Perth Kilt Run
9 Oct 2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (279 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
1.37km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.74km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2
2
1
Tiger ROSS
Tiger ROSS #1
Male Adult 18-59
00:09:11.53
00:09:11.53
(00:09:08.87)
2
(2)
00:09:08.87
Adult 18-59
2
2
00:00:51.96
Male
2
2
2.74
3:20 min/km
08:36:03.16
00:04:29.64
3:16 min/km
2
2
2
00:04:39.22
3:23 min/km
2
2
2
116
116
2
Melissa NORTHCOTT
Melissa NORTHCOTT #2
Female Adult 18-59
00:20:59.49
00:20:59.49
(00:20:47.81)
22
(43)
00:20:47.81
Adult 18-59
22
22
00:10:50.24
Female
43
43
2.74
7:35 min/km
08:36:12.18
00:11:01.50
8:02 min/km
142
32
60
00:09:46.31
7:07 min/km
103
16
35
102
101
3
Delia BALDOCK
Delia BALDOCK #3
Female Senior 60+
00:20:10.53
00:20:10.53
(00:19:30.23)
3
(34)
00:19:30.23
Senior 60+
3
3
00:02:30.64
Female
34
33
2.74
7:07 min/km
08:36:40.80
00:09:54.51
7:13 min/km
118
3
43
00:09:35.71
7:00 min/km
101
3
34
210
210
4
Greg SMITH
Greg SMITH #4
Male Senior 60+
00:31:09.26
00:31:09.26
(00:30:15.07)
9
(109)
00:30:15.07
Senior 60+
9
9
00:20:01.19
Male
109
109
2.74
11:02 min/km
08:36:54.68
00:12:56.58
9:26 min/km
170
8
97
00:17:18.49
12:38 min/km
222
10
113
40
43
5
William YOUNG
William YOUNG #5
Male Senior 60+
00:14:21.83
00:14:21.83
(00:14:04.42)
3
(30)
00:14:04.42
Senior 60+
3
3
00:03:13.76
Male
30
33
2.74
5:08 min/km
08:36:17.91
00:06:40.40
4:52 min/km
39
3
30
00:07:24.02
5:24 min/km
44
3
32
137
143
6
Travis FRANCIS
Travis FRANCIS #6
Male Adult 18-59
00:23:44.69
00:23:44.69
(00:23:38.25)
46
(83)
00:23:38.25
Adult 18-59
46
46
00:15:25.12
Male
83
84
2.74
8:37 min/km
08:36:06.94
00:09:33.79
6:58 min/km
109
40
71
00:14:04.45
10:16 min/km
178
53
98
136
142
7
Cassia FRANCIS
Cassia FRANCIS #7
Female Kids U12
00:23:44.28
00:23:44.28
(00:23:38.15)
21
(54)
00:23:38.15
Kids U12
21
22
00:14:08.95
Female
54
59
2.74
8:37 min/km
08:36:06.62
00:09:33.69
6:58 min/km
107
16
37
00:14:04.46
10:16 min/km
179
26
81
145
127
8
Danielle WISNIEWSKI
Danielle WISNIEWSKI #8
Female Adult 18-59
00:24:25.84
00:24:25.84
(00:21:58.24)
33
(60)
00:21:58.24
Adult 18-59
33
25
00:14:16.59
Female
60
47
2.74
8:01 min/km
08:38:28.09
00:11:04.90
8:05 min/km
144
33
61
00:10:53.34
7:56 min/km
120
23
43
146
126
9
Blake WISNIEWSKI
Blake WISNIEWSKI #9
Male Kids U12
00:24:26.29
00:24:26.29
(00:21:57.66)
21
(86)
00:21:57.66
Kids U12
21
21
00:13:41.32
Male
86
80
2.74
8:00 min/km
08:38:29.12
00:11:04.68
8:05 min/km
143
21
83
00:10:52.98
7:56 min/km
119
20
77
10
Philip AMEDURI
Philip AMEDURI #10
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
2.74
min/km
11
Sofia AMEDURI
Sofia AMEDURI #11
Female Kids U12
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Kids U12
Female
2.74
min/km
225
225
12
Bob JOHNSTONE
Bob JOHNSTONE #12
Male Senior 60+
00:34:48.13
00:34:48.13
(00:34:26.84)
12
(116)
00:34:26.84
Senior 60+
12
12
00:23:40.06
Male
116
116
2.74
12:34 min/km
08:36:21.78
00:16:08.01
11:46 min/km
225
12
116
00:18:18.83
13:22 min/km
225
12
116
77
74
13
Jess PARKER
Jess PARKER #13
Female Adult 18-59
00:17:29.17
00:17:29.17
(00:17:00.53)
7
(20)
00:17:00.53
Adult 18-59
7
7
00:07:19.92
Female
20
20
2.74
6:12 min/km
08:36:29.14
00:07:38.19
5:34 min/km
63
6
19
00:09:22.34
6:50 min/km
94
13
30
49
48
14
Simon PARKER
Simon PARKER #14
Male Adult 18-59
00:14:53.50
00:14:53.50
(00:14:25.56)
18
(37)
00:14:25.56
Adult 18-59
18
19
00:06:33.94
Male
37
36
2.74
5:15 min/km
08:36:28.44
00:06:52.08
5:00 min/km
46
17
35
00:07:33.47
5:31 min/km
50
22
37
48
47
15
Molly PARKER
Molly PARKER #15
Female Kids U12
00:14:52.89
00:14:52.89
(00:14:25.06)
8
(12)
00:14:25.06
Kids U12
8
8
00:05:17.56
Female
12
12
2.74
5:15 min/km
08:36:28.32
00:06:51.56
5:00 min/km
45
7
11
00:07:33.50
5:31 min/km
51
9
14
76
75
16
William PARKER
William PARKER #16
Male Kids U12
00:17:28.57
00:17:28.57
(00:17:00.76)
14
(57)
00:17:00.76
Kids U12
14
13
00:06:43.60
Male
57
55
2.74
6:12 min/km
08:36:28.31
00:07:39.02
5:35 min/km
64
10
45
00:09:21.73
6:50 min/km
93
17
64
84
88
17
David MARSHALL
David MARSHALL #17
Male Senior 60+
00:17:56.20
00:17:56.20
(00:17:51.29)
4
(60)
00:17:51.29
Senior 60+
4
4
00:06:48.13
Male
60
62
Peru Tartans
1
2.74
6:30 min/km
08:36:05.40
00:08:44.79
6:23 min/km
96
4
65
00:09:06.50
6:38 min/km
81
4
58
85
89
18
Helena VEGA
Helena VEGA #18
Female Senior 60+
00:17:56.40
00:17:56.40
(00:17:51.32)
2
(25)
00:17:51.32
Senior 60+
2
2
00:00:16.52
Female
25
27
Peru Tartans
2
2.74
6:30 min/km
08:36:05.58
00:08:44.61
6:22 min/km
95
2
31
00:09:06.71
6:39 min/km
82
2
24
19
Garreth ANDERSON
Garreth ANDERSON #19
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
2.74
min/km
83
87
20
Matt KEOGH
Matt KEOGH #20
Male Adult 18-59
00:17:47.06
00:17:47.06
(00:17:44.96)
31
(59)
00:17:44.96
Adult 18-59
31
33
00:09:27.49
Male
59
61
Keogh Family
1
2.74
6:28 min/km
08:36:02.60
00:08:05.97
5:54 min/km
73
29
54
00:09:38.98
7:02 min/km
102
35
68
21
Annabel KEOGH
Annabel KEOGH #21
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
Keogh Family
2.74
min/km
22
Nicholas KEOGH
Nicholas KEOGH #22
Male Kids U12
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Kids U12
Male
Keogh Family
2.74
min/km
23
Benedict KEOGH
Benedict KEOGH #23
Male Kids U12
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Kids U12
Male
Keogh Family
2.74
min/km
132
131
24
Mandy GRIFFITHS
Mandy GRIFFITHS #24
Female Adult 18-59
00:22:52.15
00:22:52.15
(00:22:15.21)
28
(51)
00:22:15.21
Adult 18-59
28
27
00:12:42.90
Female
51
50
2.74
8:07 min/km
08:36:37.44
00:09:42.85
7:05 min/km
113
19
40
00:12:32.36
9:09 min/km
141
31
55
131
130
25
Justin GRIFFITHS
Justin GRIFFITHS #25
Male Adult 18-59
00:22:52.11
00:22:52.11
(00:22:14.26)
45
(81)
00:22:14.26
Adult 18-59
45
45
00:14:32.54
Male
81
81
2.74
8:06 min/km
08:36:38.34
00:09:41.72
7:04 min/km
111
41
73
00:12:32.54
9:09 min/km
142
47
87
133
132
26
Rose GRIFFITHS
Rose GRIFFITHS #26
Female Kids U12
00:22:52.58
00:22:52.58
(00:22:15.33)
19
(52)
00:22:15.33
Kids U12
19
19
00:13:17.26
Female
52
51
2.74
8:07 min/km
08:36:37.75
00:09:41.81
7:04 min/km
112
17
39
00:12:33.51
9:10 min/km
143
19
56
98
99
27
Cheryl HALL
Cheryl HALL #27
Female Adult 18-59
00:19:20.83
00:19:20.83
(00:18:54.63)
13
(31)
00:18:54.63
Adult 18-59
13
13
00:09:11.58
Female
31
31
2.74
6:54 min/km
08:36:26.70
00:09:07.12
6:39 min/km
99
15
33
00:09:47.51
7:08 min/km
104
17
36
28
Maurice WILSON
Maurice WILSON #28
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
2.74
min/km
189
192
29
Wendy STEWART
Wendy STEWART #29
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:55.28
00:29:55.28
(00:28:59.78)
54
(90)
00:28:59.78
Adult 18-59
54
54
00:19:46.03
Female
90
90
2.74
10:34 min/km
08:36:56.00
00:14:41.54
10:43 min/km
202
59
97
00:14:18.24
10:26 min/km
190
52
89
188
191
30
Duane PRESCOTT
Duane PRESCOTT #30
Male Adult 18-59
00:29:54.67
00:29:54.67
(00:28:58.98)
54
(99)
00:28:58.98
Adult 18-59
54
56
00:21:35.10
Male
99
102
2.74
10:34 min/km
08:36:56.19
00:14:41.21
10:43 min/km
201
58
105
00:14:17.77
10:26 min/km
189
55
101
82
83
31
Kerrie PORZIG
Kerrie PORZIG #31
Female Adult 18-59
00:17:40.40
00:17:40.40
(00:17:31.99)
9
(24)
00:17:31.99
Adult 18-59
9
10
00:07:31.15
Female
24
25
Porzigs
4
2.74
6:23 min/km
08:36:08.91
00:08:32.15
6:13 min/km
89
10
26
00:08:59.83
6:34 min/km
78
8
22
81
82
32
Annabelle PORZIG
Annabelle PORZIG #32
Female Kids U12
00:17:40.15
00:17:40.15
(00:17:31.68)
12
(23)
00:17:31.68
Kids U12
12
12
00:08:04.83
Female
23
24
Porzigs
3
2.74
6:23 min/km
08:36:08.97
00:08:31.49
6:13 min/km
88
13
25
00:09:00.19
6:34 min/km
80
12
23
80
81
33
Rob PORZIG
Rob PORZIG #33
Male Adult 18-59
00:17:39.95
00:17:39.95
(00:17:31.54)
30
(58)
00:17:31.54
Adult 18-59
30
30
00:09:20.38
Male
58
58
Porzigs
2
2.74
6:23 min/km
08:36:08.91
00:08:31.35
6:13 min/km
87
35
63
00:09:00.18
6:34 min/km
79
30
57
79
80
34
Kay SMITH
Kay SMITH #34
Female Senior 60+
00:17:39.88
00:17:39.88
(00:17:30.69)
1
(22)
00:17:30.69
Senior 60+
1
1
Female
22
23
Porzigs
1
2.74
6:23 min/km
08:36:09.69
00:08:31.12
6:13 min/km
86
1
24
00:08:59.56
6:33 min/km
77
1
21
220
215
35
Anne FLINT
Anne FLINT #35
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:35.20
00:32:35.20
(00:30:28.75)
69
(108)
00:30:28.75
Adult 18-59
69
65
00:22:25.95
Female
108
104
2.74
11:07 min/km
08:38:06.94
00:14:26.40
10:32 min/km
196
56
93
00:16:02.35
11:42 min/km
216
68
106
221
216
36
Edward APPLIN
Edward APPLIN #36
Male Adult 18-59
00:32:35.99
00:32:35.99
(00:30:30.14)
61
(113)
00:30:30.14
Adult 18-59
61
60
00:24:16.42
Male
113
112
2.74
11:07 min/km
08:38:06.35
00:14:32.11
10:36 min/km
197
57
104
00:15:58.03
11:39 min/km
215
61
110
37
Rayydan ISMAIL
Rayydan ISMAIL #37
Male Kids U12
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Kids U12
Male
Rayyana
2.74
min/km
101
100
38
Kim SPENCER
Kim SPENCER #38
Female Adult 18-59
00:20:09.08
00:20:09.08
(00:19:23.26)
15
(33)
00:19:23.26
Adult 18-59
15
14
00:09:59.83
Female
33
32
2.74
7:04 min/km
08:36:46.32
00:08:43.03
6:21 min/km
92
12
28
00:10:40.23
7:47 min/km
114
20
40
42
36
39
Jaime SPENCER
Jaime SPENCER #39
Female Kids U12
00:14:29.34
00:14:29.34
(00:13:43.14)
7
(11)
00:13:43.14
Kids U12
7
6
00:04:54.01
Female
11
9
2.74
5:00 min/km
08:36:46.69
00:06:50.03
4:59 min/km
44
6
10
00:06:53.11
5:01 min/km
33
6
9
44
38
40
Peter SPENCER
Peter SPENCER #40
Male Adult 18-59
00:14:34.84
00:14:34.84
(00:13:48.21)
16
(33)
00:13:48.21
Adult 18-59
16
16
00:06:15.27
Male
33
29
2.74
5:02 min/km
08:36:47.13
00:06:49.99
4:59 min/km
43
16
34
00:06:58.22
5:05 min/km
35
14
25
50
54
41
Sonny Reid NICHOLAS
Sonny Reid NICHOLAS #41
Male Kids U12
00:15:04.71
00:15:04.71
(00:14:43.86)
9
(38)
00:14:43.86
Kids U12
9
9
00:04:19.74
Male
38
41
2.74
5:22 min/km
08:36:21.34
00:07:03.81
5:09 min/km
51
8
37
00:07:40.05
5:35 min/km
55
8
41
51
55
42
Connor NICHOLAS
Connor NICHOLAS #42
Male Youth 12-17
00:15:04.91
00:15:04.91
(00:14:44.42)
9
(39)
00:14:44.42
Youth 12-17
9
9
00:05:09.26
Male
39
42
2.74
5:22 min/km
08:36:20.99
00:07:04.33
5:09 min/km
52
9
38
00:07:40.09
5:35 min/km
56
8
42
43
De-Anne GILES
De-Anne GILES #43
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
2.74
min/km
92
95
44
Brian AITCHISON
Brian AITCHISON #44
Male Adult 18-59
00:18:38.23
00:18:38.23
(00:18:22.26)
34
(64)
00:18:22.26
Adult 18-59
34
35
00:10:18.67
Male
64
66
2.74
6:42 min/km
08:36:16.48
00:08:16.27
6:02 min/km
80
33
59
00:10:05.98
7:22 min/km
107
37
70
138
138
45
Moira WATSON
Moira WATSON #45
Female Adult 18-59
00:23:48.42
00:23:48.42
(00:23:26.64)
29
(55)
00:23:26.64
Adult 18-59
29
30
00:13:39.17
Female
55
55
Woodcock And Watson
1
2.74
8:33 min/km
08:36:22.28
00:10:46.98
7:52 min/km
132
26
52
00:12:39.66
9:14 min/km
150
33
61
139
140
46
Joanne WOODCOCK
Joanne WOODCOCK #46
Female Adult 18-59
00:23:49.84
00:23:49.84
(00:23:27.73)
30
(56)
00:23:27.73
Adult 18-59
30
32
00:13:40.59
Female
56
57
Woodcock And Watson
2
2.74
8:33 min/km
08:36:22.61
00:10:47.71
7:52 min/km
133
27
53
00:12:40.02
9:14 min/km
151
34
62
47
Saralee FITZSIMMONS
Saralee FITZSIMMONS #47
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
2.74
min/km
122
123
48
Paul HARRISON
Paul HARRISON #48
Male Adult 18-59
00:21:45.79
00:21:45.79
(00:21:37.78)
42
(77)
00:21:37.78
Adult 18-59
42
43
00:13:26.22
Male
77
78
Harrison's Heroes
3
2.74
7:53 min/km
08:36:08.51
00:10:48.05
7:53 min/km
134
45
81
00:10:49.72
7:54 min/km
117
41
75
49
Chelsea HARRISON
Chelsea HARRISON #49
Female Youth 12-17
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Youth 12-17
Female
Harrison's Heroes
2.74
min/km
66
66
50
Mia HARRISON
Mia HARRISON #50
Female Kids U12
00:16:18.67
00:16:18.67
(00:16:11.61)
11
(18)
00:16:11.61
Kids U12
11
11
00:06:43.35
Female
18
18
Harrison's Heroes
2
2.74
5:54 min/km
08:36:07.56
00:07:01.42
5:07 min/km
50
8
14
00:09:10.19
6:41 min/km
84
13
25
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023