2019 Pivital Cable Beach Triathlon Broome
22 Sep 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Olympic Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Enticer Triathlon
TRYstars Triathlon
Advanced
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (21 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Member1
Member2
Member3
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 10km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 2.2km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
37
Xaver CARROLL
Xaver CARROLL #37
Male Junior
DNS
DNS
Junior
14-15
Male
101
Casey BARNES
Casey BARNES #101
Female Open
DNS
DNS
Open
30-34
Female
15
64
Bella KENWORTHY
Bella KENWORTHY #64
Female Open
01:06:46.18
01:06:46.18
7
(10)
Open
7
00:21:21.45
40-44
2
Female
10
5:04 min/km
00:14:00.10
37:20 min/km
18
8
13
00:02:40.26
4
2
3
00:16:23.64
18.3 km/h
18
8
12
00:14:45.00
20.3 km/h
17
8
12
00:31:26.56
19.1 km/h
17
8
12
00:01:08.90
15
5
9
00:17:30.35
5:50 min/km
11
5
6
10
43
Krista LUSH
Krista LUSH #43
Female Open
00:59:36.86
00:59:36.86
4
(5)
Open
4
00:14:12.13
30-34
1
Female
5
4:31 min/km
00:11:38.80
31:03 min/km
17
7
12
00:03:45.72
10
4
5
00:14:13.48
21.1 km/h
13
6
10
00:13:11.00
22.8 km/h
14
7
11
00:27:41.96
21.7 km/h
14
7
11
00:00:51.29
12
4
7
00:12:11.22
5
2
2
00:15:39.08
5:13 min/km
5
2
2
18
58
Karen ADAMS
Karen ADAMS #58
Female Masters
01:08:59.03
01:08:59.03
2
(12)
Masters
2
00:08:46.86
50-54
1
Female
12
5:14 min/km
00:10:36.00
28:16 min/km
16
2
11
00:04:46.36
17
2
11
00:12:50.64
23.4 km/h
9
2
8
00:12:00.00
25.0 km/h
11
2
9
00:25:09.72
23.8 km/h
10
2
8
00:01:08.90
14
1
8
00:27:18.05
9:06 min/km
17
2
11
8
50
Chantelle EAVES
Chantelle EAVES #50
Female Open
00:58:02.14
00:58:02.14
3
(4)
Open
3
00:12:37.41
20-24
2
Female
4
4:24 min/km
00:10:10.20
27:07 min/km
15
6
10
00:05:00.41
18
7
12
00:12:44.38
23.5 km/h
8
4
7
00:11:22.00
26.4 km/h
7
3
5
00:24:26.07
24.6 km/h
7
3
6
00:01:37.80
19
8
13
00:12:51.51
9
4
5
00:16:47.65
5:35 min/km
9
4
5
6
57
Lydia SHELTON
Lydia SHELTON #57
Female Open
00:56:07.27
00:56:07.27
2
(3)
Open
2
00:10:42.54
35-39
1
Female
3
4:15 min/km
00:10:00.10
26:40 min/km
14
5
9
00:04:40.45
16
6
10
00:12:38.44
23.7 km/h
7
3
6
00:11:59.00
25.0 km/h
10
5
8
00:24:51.84
24.1 km/h
9
4
7
00:00:45.24
9
3
5
00:12:12.36
6
3
3
00:15:49.63
5:16 min/km
6
3
3
12
39
Babs DAVIES
Babs DAVIES #39
Female Open
01:00:12.67
01:00:12.67
5
(7)
Open
5
00:14:47.94
40-44
1
Female
7
4:34 min/km
00:09:44.00
25:57 min/km
13
4
8
00:04:23.74
15
5
9
00:10:37.25
28.2 km/h
1
1
1
00:10:16.00
29.2 km/h
2
1
2
00:21:06.90
28.4 km/h
1
1
1
00:01:13.04
17
7
11
00:19:48.31
13
6
8
00:23:44.99
7:54 min/km
15
7
9
11
61
Virginia WESTWOOD
Virginia WESTWOOD #61
Female Masters
01:00:12.17
01:00:12.17
1
(6)
Masters
1
65-69
1
Female
6
4:34 min/km
00:09:42.30
25:52 min/km
12
1
7
00:04:07.92
13
1
7
00:11:02.77
27.2 km/h
2
1
2
00:10:07.00
29.7 km/h
1
1
1
00:21:23.00
28.1 km/h
2
1
2
00:01:32.04
18
2
12
00:19:24.72
12
1
7
00:23:26.89
7:48 min/km
14
1
8
14
62
Tamara SELLICK
Tamara SELLICK #62
Female Open
01:06:15.25
01:06:15.25
6
(9)
Open
6
00:20:50.52
30-34
2
Female
9
5:01 min/km
00:09:10.20
24:27 min/km
11
3
6
00:05:05.62
19
8
13
00:14:28.17
20.7 km/h
14
7
11
00:12:25.00
24.2 km/h
12
6
10
00:27:26.21
21.9 km/h
13
6
10
00:01:09.23
16
6
10
00:18:42.72
11
5
6
00:23:23.97
7:47 min/km
13
6
7
19
59
Sophie CARLOW
Sophie CARLOW #59
Female Junior
01:13:03.48
01:13:03.48
3
(13)
Junior
3
00:22:55.10
12-13
1
Female
13
5:32 min/km
00:08:57.80
23:54 min/km
9
3
5
00:04:16.68
14
3
8
00:17:04.51
17.6 km/h
19
3
13
00:16:18.00
18.4 km/h
18
3
13
00:33:42.53
17.8 km/h
19
3
13
00:00:49.52
11
3
6
00:25:16.93
8:25 min/km
16
2
10
13
60
Amelia CARLOW
Amelia CARLOW #60
Female Junior
01:05:33.74
01:05:33.74
2
(8)
Junior
2
00:15:25.36
Under 12
1
Female
8
4:58 min/km
00:08:32.30
22:46 min/km
8
2
4
00:03:49.67
12
2
6
00:12:36.02
23.8 km/h
6
2
5
00:11:25.00
26.3 km/h
8
2
6
00:24:18.36
24.7 km/h
6
2
5
00:00:37.56
5
2
3
00:24:04.10
14
2
9
00:28:15.84
9:25 min/km
18
3
12
16
63
Frank GRAFFEN
Frank GRAFFEN #63
Male Junior
01:07:22.37
01:07:22.37
4
(4)
Junior
4
00:17:20.05
Under 12
1
Male
4
5:06 min/km
00:14:03.40
37:29 min/km
19
4
4
00:02:48.16
5
1
1
00:16:21.43
18.3 km/h
17
4
4
00:16:55.00
17.7 km/h
19
4
4
00:33:37.81
17.8 km/h
18
4
4
00:00:46.71
10
3
3
00:16:06.27
5:22 min/km
7
2
2
3
40
Tallara COOK
Tallara COOK #40
Female Junior
00:50:08.37
00:50:08.37
1
(2)
Junior
1
14-15
1
Female
2
3:48 min/km
00:08:16.20
22:03 min/km
4
1
3
00:02:10.61
2
1
2
00:11:35.18
25.9 km/h
3
1
3
00:11:01.00
27.2 km/h
4
1
4
00:22:53.91
26.2 km/h
4
1
4
00:00:33.74
3
1
2
00:12:35.53
7
1
4
00:16:13.91
5:24 min/km
8
1
4
7
51
Wyatt SMITH
Wyatt SMITH #51
Male Junior
00:57:17.39
00:57:17.39
2
(2)
Junior
2
00:07:15.08
12-13
2
Male
2
4:20 min/km
00:09:00.20
24:00 min/km
10
3
3
00:03:47.34
11
4
4
00:13:34.46
22.1 km/h
12
3
3
00:12:59.00
23.1 km/h
13
3
3
00:26:52.02
22.3 km/h
12
3
3
00:00:36.79
4
2
2
00:12:45.64
8
2
2
00:17:01.04
5:40 min/km
10
3
3
9
55
Sean CAMPBELL
Sean CAMPBELL #55
Male Junior
00:59:23.13
00:59:23.13
3
(3)
Junior
3
00:09:20.81
12-13
3
Male
3
4:30 min/km
00:08:25.80
22:28 min/km
6
2
2
00:03:25.76
9
3
3
00:13:20.43
22.5 km/h
11
2
2
00:11:13.00
26.7 km/h
6
2
2
00:24:49.43
24.2 km/h
8
2
2
00:00:30.07
1
1
1
00:17:39.93
10
3
3
00:22:12.06
7:24 min/km
12
4
4
5
56
Tri Champs!
Tri Champs! #56
Mixed Team
00:56:01.36
00:56:01.36
2
(2)
Team
2
00:01:31.78
12-13
1
Mixed
2
Genevieve Mcleod
Stirling Smith
Benjamin Forster
4:15 min/km
00:08:31.20
22:43 min/km
7
2
2
00:02:48.86
6
2
2
00:14:41.93
20.4 km/h
16
2
2
00:13:30.00
22.2 km/h
15
1
1
00:28:29.80
21.1 km/h
15
1
1
00:00:42.79
6
1
1
00:12:04.34
4
2
2
00:15:28.70
5:09 min/km
4
2
2
17
38
Abby DORFLING
Abby DORFLING #38
Female Open
01:08:51.34
01:08:51.34
8
(11)
Open
8
00:23:26.61
20-24
3
Female
11
5:13 min/km
00:08:16.00
22:02 min/km
3
2
2
00:03:13.14
8
3
4
00:13:03.85
23.0 km/h
10
5
9
00:11:52.00
25.3 km/h
9
4
7
00:25:12.16
23.8 km/h
11
5
9
00:00:42.83
7
2
4
00:31:27.21
10:29 min/km
19
8
13
1
42
Emily STRANGE
Emily STRANGE #42
Female Open
00:45:24.73
00:45:24.73
1
(1)
Open
1
20-24
1
Female
1
3:26 min/km
00:07:50.00
20:53 min/km
1
1
1
00:01:50.57
1
1
1
00:11:37.42
25.8 km/h
4
2
4
00:10:55.00
27.5 km/h
3
2
3
00:22:47.10
26.3 km/h
3
2
3
00:00:30.79
2
1
1
00:09:36.53
1
1
1
00:12:26.26
4:08 min/km
1
1
1
4
66
Surf Rats
Surf Rats #66
Mixed Team
00:54:29.58
00:54:29.58
1
(1)
Team
1
Under 12
1
Mixed
1
Sam Fitzmaurice
Lawson Hall
Lachlan Mcleod
4:08 min/km
00:08:10.00
21:46 min/km
2
1
1
00:02:19.12
3
1
1
00:14:28.88
20.7 km/h
15
1
1
00:14:26.00
20.8 km/h
16
2
2
00:29:11.69
20.6 km/h
16
2
2
00:00:44.40
8
2
2
00:10:45.78
2
1
1
00:14:04.37
4:41 min/km
2
1
1
2
36
Lachlan FORSTER
Lachlan FORSTER #36
Male Junior
00:50:02.31
00:50:02.31
1
(1)
Junior
1
12-13
1
Male
1
3:47 min/km
00:08:17.30
22:06 min/km
5
1
1
00:02:53.23
7
2
2
00:12:11.46
24.6 km/h
5
1
1
00:11:13.00
26.7 km/h
5
1
1
00:23:47.83
25.2 km/h
5
1
1
00:00:53.90
13
4
4
00:11:10.72
3
1
1
00:14:10.04
4:43 min/km
3
1
1
Page 1 of 1 (21 items)