Busselton Festival Events
5 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
5km Run
2.5km Run
1km Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (81 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4
116
Samantha WATTS
Samantha WATTS #116
Female Under 35
00:14:17.3
00:14:17.3
1
(1)
Under 35
1
Female
1
14:17 min/km
00:06:59.3
2:47 min/km
4
1
1
00:07:18.0
2:55 min/km
5
1
1
6
12
Jessica CLAXTON
Jessica CLAXTON #12
Female Under 35
00:14:34.2
00:14:34.2
2
(2)
Under 35
2
00:00:16.9
Female
2
14:34 min/km
00:07:10.0
2:52 min/km
6
2
2
00:07:24.2
2:57 min/km
6
2
2
7
80
Aleisha WESLEY
Aleisha WESLEY #80
Female Under 35
00:14:37.2
00:14:37.2
3
(3)
Under 35
3
00:00:19.9
Female
3
14:37 min/km
00:07:12.1
2:52 min/km
8
3
4
00:07:25.1
2:58 min/km
7
3
3
11
33
Amie HOLWILL
Amie HOLWILL #33
Female Under 35
00:15:15.5
00:15:15.5
4
(5)
Under 35
4
00:00:58.2
Female
5
15:15 min/km
00:07:32.4
3:00 min/km
13
5
7
00:07:43.1
3:05 min/km
10
4
5
12
23
Rachael EDWARDS
Rachael EDWARDS #23
Female Under 35
00:15:21.5
00:15:21.5
5
(6)
Under 35
5
00:01:04.2
Female
6
15:21 min/km
00:07:27.0
2:58 min/km
11
4
5
00:07:54.5
3:09 min/km
12
5
6
17
46
Taylor KROYER
Taylor KROYER #46
Female Under 35
00:16:37.3
00:16:37.3
6
(8)
Under 35
6
00:02:20.0
Female
8
16:37 min/km
00:07:55.1
3:10 min/km
16
6
8
00:08:42.2
3:28 min/km
17
6
8
21
73
Madison TOOVEY
Madison TOOVEY #73
Female Under 35
00:18:29.4
00:18:29.4
7
(10)
Under 35
7
00:04:12.1
Female
10
18:29 min/km
00:09:02.2
3:36 min/km
21
7
10
00:09:27.2
3:46 min/km
22
8
12
23
37
Katherine HUMPHREYS
Katherine HUMPHREYS #37
Female Under 35
00:18:39.9
00:18:39.9
8
(12)
Under 35
8
00:04:22.6
Female
12
18:39 min/km
00:09:17.1
3:42 min/km
25
8
13
00:09:22.8
3:45 min/km
21
7
11
26
35
Brooke HOLWILL
Brooke HOLWILL #35
Female Under 35
00:19:14.0
00:19:14.0
9
(14)
Under 35
9
00:04:56.7
Female
14
19:14 min/km
00:09:21.3
3:44 min/km
27
9
14
00:09:52.7
3:57 min/km
26
9
14
39
26
Candice FREEMAN
Candice FREEMAN #26
Female Under 35
00:22:43.9
00:22:43.9
10
(20)
Under 35
10
00:08:26.6
Female
20
22:43 min/km
00:11:20.8
4:32 min/km
42
11
22
00:11:23.1
4:33 min/km
38
10
20
41
119
Genevieve GOLLING
Genevieve GOLLING #119
Female Under 35
00:23:25.0
00:23:25.0
11
(21)
Under 35
11
00:09:07.7
Female
21
23:25 min/km
00:11:15.1
4:30 min/km
39
10
20
00:12:09.9
4:51 min/km
41
11
21
1
39
Rahul JEGATHEVA
Rahul JEGATHEVA #39
Male Under 35
00:13:27.9
00:13:27.9
1
(1)
Under 35
1
Male
1
13:27 min/km
00:06:49.7
2:43 min/km
1
1
1
00:06:38.2
2:39 min/km
1
1
1
2
70
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #70
Male Under 35
00:13:59.0
00:13:59.0
2
(2)
Under 35
2
00:00:31.1
Male
2
13:59 min/km
00:06:50.5
2:44 min/km
2
2
2
00:07:08.5
2:51 min/km
2
2
2
3
50
Liam MCCOACH
Liam MCCOACH #50
Male Under 35
00:14:01.9
00:14:01.9
3
(3)
Under 35
3
00:00:34.0
Male
3
14:01 min/km
00:06:51.1
2:44 min/km
3
3
3
00:07:10.8
2:52 min/km
3
3
3
5
53
Sam MILEHAM
Sam MILEHAM #53
Male Under 35
00:14:22.7
00:14:22.7
4
(4)
Under 35
4
00:00:54.8
Male
4
14:22 min/km
00:07:05.3
2:50 min/km
5
4
4
00:07:17.4
2:54 min/km
4
4
4
10
43
Duncan JONES
Duncan JONES #43
Male Under 35
00:15:13.8
00:15:13.8
5
(6)
Under 35
5
00:01:45.9
Male
6
15:13 min/km
00:07:16.9
2:54 min/km
10
5
6
00:07:56.9
3:10 min/km
13
5
7
16
48
Edwin LIAM
Edwin LIAM #48
Male Under 35
00:16:29.1
00:16:29.1
6
(9)
Under 35
6
00:03:01.2
Male
9
16:29 min/km
00:07:57.2
3:10 min/km
17
6
9
00:08:31.9
3:24 min/km
16
6
9
28
110
Brendan NUGENT
Brendan NUGENT #110
Male Under 35
00:19:23.9
00:19:23.9
7
(14)
Under 35
7
00:05:56.0
Male
14
19:23 min/km
00:09:21.5
3:44 min/km
28
7
14
00:10:02.4
4:00 min/km
29
7
15
47
47
Ethan LAURO
Ethan LAURO #47
Male Under 35
00:25:11.5
00:25:11.5
8
(22)
Under 35
8
00:11:43.6
Male
22
25:11 min/km
00:11:55.0
4:46 min/km
46
8
22
00:13:16.5
5:18 min/km
50
8
23
82
Harvie WILLIAMS
Harvie WILLIAMS #82
Male Under 35
Not started
Not started
Under 35
Male
52
83
Nige YOUNG
Nige YOUNG #83
Male Para
00:25:32.3
00:25:32.3
1
(25)
Para
1
Male
25
25:32 min/km
00:12:04.3
4:49 min/km
48
1
24
00:13:28.0
5:23 min/km
54
1
27
8
6
Kristy BRACKSTONE
Kristy BRACKSTONE #6
Female 35+
00:14:48.4
00:14:48.4
1
(4)
35+
1
Female
4
14:48 min/km
00:07:11.7
2:52 min/km
7
1
3
00:07:36.7
3:02 min/km
9
1
4
14
30
Allison HASS
Allison HASS #30
Female 35+
00:15:33.5
00:15:33.5
2
(7)
35+
2
00:00:45.1
Female
7
15:33 min/km
00:07:29.5
2:59 min/km
12
2
6
00:08:04.0
3:13 min/km
14
2
7
18
4
Katherine BAYLY
Katherine BAYLY #4
Female 35+
00:17:44.8
00:17:44.8
3
(9)
35+
3
00:02:56.4
Female
9
17:44 min/km
00:08:30.6
3:24 min/km
18
3
9
00:09:14.2
3:41 min/km
19
3
9
22
81
Loretta WESLEY
Loretta WESLEY #81
Female 35+
00:18:33.0
00:18:33.0
4
(11)
35+
4
00:03:44.6
Female
11
18:33 min/km
00:09:13.9
3:41 min/km
23
5
12
00:09:19.1
3:43 min/km
20
4
10
24
16
Annemarie DEMBO
Annemarie DEMBO #16
Female 35+
00:18:46.5
00:18:46.5
5
(13)
35+
5
00:03:58.1
Female
13
18:46 min/km
00:09:04.0
3:37 min/km
22
4
11
00:09:42.5
3:53 min/km
24
5
13
30
57
Natasha PERTWEE
Natasha PERTWEE #57
Female 35+
00:20:07.8
00:20:07.8
6
(15)
35+
6
00:05:19.4
Female
15
20:07 min/km
00:09:29.4
3:47 min/km
29
6
15
00:10:38.4
4:15 min/km
31
7
16
31
28
Petra GLENNIE
Petra GLENNIE #28
Female 35+
00:20:59.0
00:20:59.0
7
(16)
35+
7
00:06:10.6
Female
16
20:59 min/km
00:10:16.0
4:06 min/km
32
7
16
00:10:43.0
4:17 min/km
32
8
17
32
63
Robyn RICHMOND
Robyn RICHMOND #63
Female 35+
00:21:14.7
00:21:14.7
8
(17)
35+
8
00:06:26.3
Female
17
21:14 min/km
00:10:38.2
4:15 min/km
34
8
17
00:10:36.5
4:14 min/km
30
6
15
34
29
Angela HAMERSLEY
Angela HAMERSLEY #29
Female 35+
00:21:37.3
00:21:37.3
9
(18)
35+
9
00:06:48.9
Female
18
21:37 min/km
00:10:39.2
4:15 min/km
35
9
18
00:10:58.1
4:23 min/km
35
10
19
37
3
Michelle BAKER
Michelle BAKER #3
Female 35+
00:21:54.2
00:21:54.2
10
(19)
35+
10
00:07:05.8
Female
19
21:54 min/km
00:10:56.3
4:22 min/km
37
10
19
00:10:57.9
4:23 min/km
34
9
18
42
59
Karen POTTS
Karen POTTS #59
Female 35+
00:23:35.3
00:23:35.3
11
(22)
35+
11
00:08:46.9
Female
22
23:35 min/km
00:11:20.0
4:31 min/km
41
11
21
00:12:15.3
4:54 min/km
42
11
22
44
13
Annemarie DE LEO
Annemarie DE LEO #13
Female 35+
00:23:46.4
00:23:46.4
12
(23)
35+
12
00:08:58.0
Female
23
23:46 min/km
00:11:26.0
4:34 min/km
45
13
24
00:12:20.4
4:56 min/km
43
12
23
45
54
Tricia MILLER
Tricia MILLER #54
Female 35+
00:24:04.0
00:24:04.0
13
(24)
35+
13
00:09:15.6
Female
24
24:04 min/km
00:11:22.0
4:32 min/km
44
12
23
00:12:42.0
5:04 min/km
46
14
25
46
69
Claire SLATER
Claire SLATER #69
Female 35+
00:24:50.2
00:24:50.2
14
(25)
35+
14
00:10:01.8
Female
25
24:50 min/km
00:12:13.1
4:53 min/km
49
14
25
00:12:37.1
5:02 min/km
45
13
24
48
45
April KINNEY
April KINNEY #45
Female 35+
00:25:21.1
00:25:21.1
15
(26)
35+
15
00:10:32.7
Female
26
25:21 min/km
00:12:14.2
4:53 min/km
50
15
26
00:13:06.9
5:14 min/km
48
15
26
50
68
Natsuno SASAKI
Natsuno SASAKI #68
Female 35+
00:25:26.2
00:25:26.2
16
(27)
35+
16
00:10:37.8
Female
27
25:26 min/km
00:12:15.0
4:54 min/km
51
16
27
00:13:11.2
5:16 min/km
49
16
27
55
7
Heather BROWN
Heather BROWN #7
Female 35+
00:27:09.8
00:27:09.8
17
(28)
35+
17
00:12:21.4
Female
28
27:09 min/km
00:13:13.4
5:17 min/km
54
17
28
00:13:56.4
5:34 min/km
56
18
29
56
9
Samantha CARRICK
Samantha CARRICK #9
Female 35+
00:27:10.2
00:27:10.2
18
(29)
35+
18
00:12:21.8
Female
29
27:10 min/km
00:13:25.9
5:22 min/km
56
18
29
00:13:44.3
5:29 min/km
55
17
28
58
75
Tessa VAN DER WESTHUYZEN
Tessa VAN DER WESTHUYZEN #75
Female 35+
00:30:00.5
00:30:00.5
19
(30)
35+
19
00:15:12.1
Female
30
30:00 min/km
00:14:58.9
5:59 min/km
61
21
32
00:15:01.6
6:00 min/km
57
19
30
60
1
Karen ALFORD
Karen ALFORD #1
Female 35+
00:30:23.3
00:30:23.3
20
(31)
35+
20
00:15:34.9
Female
31
30:23 min/km
00:14:51.6
5:56 min/km
59
19
30
00:15:31.7
6:12 min/km
61
20
31
61
22
Jan ECCLES
Jan ECCLES #22
Female 35+
00:30:51.9
00:30:51.9
21
(32)
35+
21
00:16:03.5
Female
32
30:51 min/km
00:14:54.4
5:57 min/km
60
20
31
00:15:57.5
6:22 min/km
63
21
32
62
44
Cathie KEOGH
Cathie KEOGH #44
Female 35+
00:31:32.2
00:31:32.2
22
(33)
35+
22
00:16:43.8
Female
33
31:32 min/km
00:15:07.3
6:02 min/km
62
22
33
00:16:24.9
6:33 min/km
64
22
33
65
60
Andrea PREECE
Andrea PREECE #60
Female 35+
00:34:38.1
00:34:38.1
23
(34)
35+
23
00:19:49.7
Female
34
34:38 min/km
00:16:42.8
6:41 min/km
63
23
34
00:17:55.3
7:10 min/km
65
23
34
66
114
Leah DROWLEY
Leah DROWLEY #114
Female 35+
00:35:03.3
00:35:03.3
24
(35)
35+
24
00:20:14.9
Female
35
35:03 min/km
00:17:01.0
6:48 min/km
66
24
35
00:18:02.3
7:12 min/km
66
24
35
77
Chantelle VORENBERG
Chantelle VORENBERG #77
Female 35+
DNF
DNF
35+
Female
79
Teresa WEBB
Teresa WEBB #79
Female 35+
DNF
DNF
35+
Female
00:11:41.0
4:40 min/km
67
Deborah SALKELD
Deborah SALKELD #67
Female 35+
Not started
Not started
35+
Female
62
Suzanne REYNOLDS
Suzanne REYNOLDS #62
Female 35+
DNF
DNF
35+
Female
00:16:54.3
6:45 min/km
71
Kerin THOMSON
Kerin THOMSON #71
Female 35+
Not started
Not started
35+
Female
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (81 items)
© 2023