Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
15 Oct 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Koombana Physio 5km Walk
2km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (174 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
G/Pos
18
18
550
Maddie TOWNSEND-HYDE
Maddie TOWNSEND-HYDE #550
Female Under 16
00:20:36.03
00:20:36.03
(00:20:34.03)
1
(1)
00:20:34.03
Under 16
1
1
Female
1
1
Corporate
Bunbury Tri Club
00:20:05.87
1
4
4:06 min/km
00:10:03.04
4:01 min/km
16
1
00:10:30.98
4:12 min/km
19
1
30
32
582
Alyssa WILSON
Alyssa WILSON #582
Female Under 16
00:21:50.36
00:21:50.36
(00:21:48.31)
2
(2)
00:21:48.31
Under 16
2
2
00:01:14.32
Female
2
2
Secondary Challenge
Australind Senior High School
1
4:21 min/km
00:10:23.41
4:09 min/km
28
2
00:11:24.90
4:33 min/km
37
3
33
33
398
Laura LOMBARDO
Laura LOMBARDO #398
Female Open
00:21:58.25
00:21:58.25
(00:21:53.99)
1
(3)
00:21:53.99
Open
1
1
Female
3
3
4:22 min/km
00:10:36.93
4:14 min/km
33
4
00:11:17.06
4:30 min/km
34
2
38
39
683
Billie MINCHAM
Billie MINCHAM #683
Female Under 12
00:22:32.33
00:22:32.33
(00:22:30.57)
1
(4)
00:22:30.57
Under 12
1
1
Female
4
4
4:30 min/km
00:10:39.50
4:15 min/km
34
5
00:11:51.06
4:44 min/km
44
5
40
40
301
Allanah GRIFFIN
Allanah GRIFFIN #301
Female Under 16
00:22:39.84
00:22:39.84
(00:22:39.14)
3
(5)
00:22:39.14
Under 16
3
3
00:02:03.80
Female
5
5
Corporate
COBSLSC
00:23:28.13
2
4
4:31 min/km
00:10:34.20
4:13 min/km
30
3
00:12:04.93
4:49 min/km
48
7
41
41
708
Bronte PRICE
Bronte PRICE #708
Female Under 18
00:23:02.70
00:23:02.70
(00:22:57.62)
1
(6)
00:22:57.62
Under 18
1
1
Female
6
6
4:35 min/km
00:11:18.96
4:31 min/km
44
8
00:11:38.65
4:39 min/km
40
4
44
46
637
Samantha GOERLING
Samantha GOERLING #637
Female Open
00:23:22.03
00:23:22.03
(00:23:22.03)
2
(7)
00:23:22.03
Open
2
2
00:01:23.78
Female
7
8
4:40 min/km
00:10:46.07
4:18 min/km
36
6
00:12:35.96
5:02 min/km
61
10
46
44
496
Meg READ
Meg READ #496
Female Under 18
00:23:26.32
00:23:26.32
(00:23:19.39)
2
(8)
00:23:19.39
Under 18
2
2
00:00:23.62
Female
8
7
4:39 min/km
00:11:09.21
4:27 min/km
42
7
00:12:10.18
4:52 min/km
51
8
51
51
164
Shenae BEARMAN
Shenae BEARMAN #164
Female Open
00:23:56.52
00:23:56.52
(00:23:48.57)
3
(9)
00:23:48.57
Open
3
3
00:01:58.27
Female
9
9
Corporate
Koombana Physiotherapy
00:26:11.67
3
1
4:45 min/km
00:11:33.77
4:37 min/km
57
9
00:12:14.80
4:53 min/km
53
9
58
59
758
Kelsey Maree DANIEL
Kelsey Maree DANIEL #758
Female Open
00:24:39.35
00:24:39.35
(00:24:33.22)
4
(10)
00:24:33.22
Open
4
4
00:02:41.10
Female
10
10
4:54 min/km
00:11:52.83
4:45 min/km
63
11
00:12:40.38
5:04 min/km
62
11
62
61
540
Jacinta TAP
Jacinta TAP #540
Female Open
00:24:47.46
00:24:47.46
(00:24:38.06)
5
(11)
00:24:38.06
Open
5
5
00:02:49.21
Female
11
11
4:55 min/km
00:11:42.50
4:41 min/km
61
10
00:12:55.56
5:10 min/km
69
13
65
65
216
Helen CHONG
Helen CHONG #216
Female Under 16
00:24:57.16
00:24:57.16
(00:24:46.35)
4
(12)
00:24:46.35
Under 16
4
4
00:04:21.13
Female
12
12
4:57 min/km
00:12:46.65
5:06 min/km
92
21
00:11:59.70
4:47 min/km
45
6
66
66
404
Rachel MANOLINI-CREAM
Rachel MANOLINI-CREAM #404
Female Under 16
00:25:05.66
00:25:05.66
(00:25:01.81)
5
(13)
00:25:01.81
Under 16
5
5
00:04:29.63
Female
13
13
5:00 min/km
00:12:04.11
4:49 min/km
68
12
00:12:57.69
5:11 min/km
71
15
68
69
288
Elle GILCHRIST
Elle GILCHRIST #288
Female Under 12
00:25:19.32
00:25:19.32
(00:25:18.79)
2
(14)
00:25:18.79
Under 12
2
2
00:02:46.99
Female
14
15
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:26:10.25
3
2
5:03 min/km
00:12:10.68
4:52 min/km
69
13
00:13:08.11
5:15 min/km
79
21
70
67
596
Kerrie-Anne BECKETT
Kerrie-Anne BECKETT #596
Female Open
00:25:27.02
00:25:27.02
(00:25:06.00)
6
(15)
00:25:06.00
Open
6
6
00:03:28.77
Female
15
14
5:01 min/km
00:12:08.69
4:51 min/km
77
15
00:12:57.31
5:10 min/km
70
14
74
75
730
Emma VAN NOORT
Emma VAN NOORT #730
Female Under 16
00:25:38.78
00:25:38.78
(00:25:34.52)
6
(16)
00:25:34.52
Under 16
6
6
00:05:02.75
Female
16
17
5:06 min/km
00:12:28.15
4:59 min/km
78
16
00:13:06.36
5:14 min/km
78
20
76
72
178
Daleen BOSCH
Daleen BOSCH #178
Female Open
00:25:40.65
00:25:40.65
(00:25:26.21)
7
(17)
00:25:26.21
Open
7
7
00:03:42.40
Female
17
16
Corporate
Mad Mothers
1
5:05 min/km
00:12:25.03
4:58 min/km
83
19
00:13:01.18
5:12 min/km
76
18
78
76
226
Kellie COOPER
Kellie COOPER #226
Female Open
00:25:45.89
00:25:45.89
(00:25:34.55)
8
(18)
00:25:34.55
Open
8
8
00:03:47.64
Female
18
18
5:06 min/km
00:12:23.10
4:57 min/km
79
17
00:13:11.45
5:16 min/km
82
22
80
82
520
Tanika SCHOEMAN
Tanika SCHOEMAN #520
Female Under 8
00:25:56.41
00:25:56.41
(00:25:55.17)
1
(19)
00:25:55.17
Under 8
1
1
Female
19
20
5:11 min/km
00:13:09.33
5:15 min/km
104
26
00:12:45.83
5:06 min/km
65
12
81
79
238
Christa COWAN
Christa COWAN #238
Female Open
00:25:57.07
00:25:57.07
(00:25:42.63)
9
(20)
00:25:42.63
Open
9
9
00:03:58.82
Female
20
19
Corporate
Koombana Physiotherapy
00:26:11.67
3
3
5:08 min/km
00:12:38.48
5:03 min/km
91
20
00:13:04.14
5:13 min/km
77
19
85
85
314
Bridy HALL
Bridy HALL #314
Female Open
00:26:09.43
00:26:09.43
(00:26:03.15)
10
(21)
00:26:03.15
Open
10
10
00:04:11.18
Female
21
22
5:12 min/km
00:13:03.90
5:13 min/km
102
24
00:12:59.25
5:11 min/km
73
16
86
83
432
Lorrie MORRISON
Lorrie MORRISON #432
Female 50+
00:26:11.07
00:26:11.07
(00:25:59.14)
1
(22)
00:25:59.14
50+
1
1
Female
22
21
5:11 min/km
00:12:58.45
5:11 min/km
103
25
00:13:00.69
5:12 min/km
75
17
97
90
377
Alysha KING
Alysha KING #377
Female Open
00:26:39.16
00:26:39.16
(00:26:16.25)
11
(23)
00:26:16.25
Open
11
11
00:04:40.91
Female
23
23
5:15 min/km
00:12:55.37
5:10 min/km
112
28
00:13:20.87
5:20 min/km
91
23
100
101
279
Nellie FOREMAN
Nellie FOREMAN #279
Female Under 12
00:26:43.14
00:26:43.14
(00:26:42.80)
3
(24)
00:26:42.80
Under 12
3
3
00:04:10.80
Female
24
24
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:26:10.25
3
4
5:20 min/km
00:12:35.13
5:02 min/km
80
18
00:14:07.66
5:39 min/km
111
31
103
102
212
Khyla CHEEMA
Khyla CHEEMA #212
Female Under 16
00:27:13.57
00:27:13.57
(00:27:03.35)
7
(25)
00:27:03.35
Under 16
7
7
00:06:37.53
Female
25
25
Corporate
Bunbury Tri Club
00:20:05.87
1
8
5:24 min/km
00:12:59.15
5:11 min/km
100
23
00:14:04.20
5:37 min/km
108
30
106
106
375
Brenda KENNEY
Brenda KENNEY #375
Female Open
00:27:34.47
00:27:34.47
(00:27:22.01)
12
(26)
00:27:22.01
Open
12
12
00:05:36.22
Female
26
26
Corporate
Binningup Surf Life Saving Club
1
5:28 min/km
00:13:36.59
5:26 min/km
135
42
00:13:45.41
5:30 min/km
103
27
108
112
248
Olivia DODDY
Olivia DODDY #248
Female Under 12
00:27:37.72
00:27:37.72
(00:27:36.50)
4
(27)
00:27:36.50
Under 12
4
4
00:05:05.38
Female
27
28
Primary Challenge
South Bunbury Primary School
00:25:26.01
2
5
5:31 min/km
00:14:02.58
5:37 min/km
144
47
00:13:33.91
5:25 min/km
98
25
111
107
380
Tammie KIRK
Tammie KIRK #380
Female Open
00:27:44.41
00:27:44.41
(00:27:24.72)
13
(28)
00:27:24.72
Open
13
13
00:05:46.16
Female
28
27
5:28 min/km
00:13:41.53
5:28 min/km
142
46
00:13:43.19
5:29 min/km
102
26
114
114
737
Jodie WINSOR
Jodie WINSOR #737
Female Under 18
00:27:46.85
00:27:46.85
(00:27:38.67)
3
(29)
00:27:38.67
Under 18
3
3
00:04:44.15
Female
29
29
5:31 min/km
00:12:15.85
4:54 min/km
74
14
00:15:22.82
6:09 min/km
150
51
116
116
714
Megan SCOTT
Megan SCOTT #714
Female Open
00:27:57.82
00:27:57.82
(00:27:53.39)
14
(30)
00:27:53.39
Open
14
14
00:05:59.57
Female
30
30
5:34 min/km
00:13:07.09
5:14 min/km
105
27
00:14:46.30
5:54 min/km
128
38
117
118
768
Megan BAIN
Megan BAIN #768
Female Under 16
00:27:58.82
00:27:58.82
(00:27:54.90)
8
(31)
00:27:54.90
Under 16
8
8
00:07:22.79
Female
31
32
5:34 min/km
00:12:58.54
5:11 min/km
96
22
00:14:56.36
5:58 min/km
131
39
118
117
523
Dee SEELEY
Dee SEELEY #523
Female 50+
00:28:00.85
00:28:00.85
(00:27:54.16)
2
(32)
00:27:54.16
50+
2
2
00:01:49.78
Female
32
31
5:34 min/km
00:13:42.50
5:29 min/km
136
43
00:14:11.66
5:40 min/km
113
32
119
120
277
Felicity FLEMING
Felicity FLEMING #277
Female Under 12
00:28:05.66
00:28:05.66
(00:27:57.98)
5
(33)
00:27:57.98
Under 12
5
5
00:05:33.33
Female
33
33
5:35 min/km
00:14:09.75
5:39 min/km
151
54
00:13:48.23
5:31 min/km
105
28
122
123
767
Abbey BAIN
Abbey BAIN #767
Female Under 16
00:28:14.16
00:28:14.16
(00:28:10.52)
9
(34)
00:28:10.52
Under 16
9
9
00:07:38.13
Female
34
35
5:38 min/km
00:13:32.73
5:25 min/km
118
31
00:14:37.79
5:51 min/km
123
37
123
121
414
Karen MCANENY
Karen MCANENY #414
Female Open
00:28:18.66
00:28:18.66
(00:28:05.99)
15
(35)
00:28:05.99
Open
15
15
00:06:20.41
Female
35
34
5:37 min/km
00:13:32.85
5:25 min/km
128
36
00:14:33.14
5:49 min/km
120
35
125
128
276
Anna FLEMING
Anna FLEMING #276
Female Open
00:28:28.24
00:28:28.24
(00:28:20.95)
16
(36)
00:28:20.95
Open
16
17
00:06:29.99
Female
36
37
5:40 min/km
00:14:17.56
5:43 min/km
162
62
00:14:03.38
5:37 min/km
107
29
126
127
804
Holly NEWTON
Holly NEWTON #804
Female Open
00:28:29.67
00:28:29.67
(00:28:20.67)
17
(37)
00:28:20.67
Open
17
16
00:06:31.42
Female
37
36
5:40 min/km
00:13:18.82
5:19 min/km
114
30
00:15:01.84
6:00 min/km
135
42
128
129
591
Helen ADAMS
Helen ADAMS #591
Female 50+
00:28:33.75
00:28:33.75
(00:28:21.72)
3
(38)
00:28:21.72
50+
3
3
00:02:22.68
Female
38
38
5:40 min/km
00:13:47.30
5:30 min/km
141
45
00:14:34.41
5:49 min/km
122
36
134
137
311
Charis GUTHRIE
Charis GUTHRIE #311
Female Under 12
00:29:02.14
00:29:02.14
(00:29:00.73)
6
(39)
00:29:00.73
Under 12
6
6
00:06:29.81
Female
39
42
Primary Challenge
Dalyellup Primary School
1
5:48 min/km
00:13:40.06
5:28 min/km
124
34
00:15:20.67
6:08 min/km
149
50
135
138
156
Rosie BANKS
Rosie BANKS #156
Female Under 12
00:29:04.57
00:29:04.57
(00:29:03.35)
7
(40)
00:29:03.35
Under 12
7
7
00:06:32.24
Female
40
43
Primary Challenge
South Bunbury Primary School
00:25:26.01
2
8
5:48 min/km
00:13:20.49
5:20 min/km
113
29
00:15:42.85
6:17 min/km
158
57
136
134
772
Ashleigh ARCHER
Ashleigh ARCHER #772
Female Under 18
00:29:06.83
00:29:06.83
(00:28:53.98)
4
(41)
00:28:53.98
Under 18
4
4
00:06:04.12
Female
41
39
5:46 min/km
00:13:40.12
5:28 min/km
139
44
00:15:13.86
6:05 min/km
142
45
138
136
593
Ella BATTEN
Ella BATTEN #593
Female Under 16
00:29:07.42
00:29:07.42
(00:28:59.86)
10
(42)
00:28:59.86
Under 16
10
10
00:08:31.38
Female
42
41
5:47 min/km
00:13:35.91
5:26 min/km
126
35
00:15:23.95
6:09 min/km
151
52
140
135
348
Karina HYDE
Karina HYDE #348
Female Open
00:29:16.35
00:29:16.35
(00:28:55.75)
18
(43)
00:28:55.75
Open
18
18
00:07:18.10
Female
43
40
5:47 min/km
00:14:27.92
5:47 min/km
181
73
00:14:27.82
5:47 min/km
117
34
141
142
678
Yvette MCCLEARY
Yvette MCCLEARY #678
Female Open
00:29:21.62
00:29:21.62
(00:29:13.63)
19
(44)
00:29:13.63
Open
19
19
00:07:23.37
Female
44
45
Corporate
Go Betty!
1
5:50 min/km
00:13:40.98
5:28 min/km
134
41
00:15:32.65
6:13 min/km
153
54
142
143
554
Caroline UNDERWOOD
Caroline UNDERWOOD #554
Female 50+
00:29:28.12
00:29:28.12
(00:29:15.45)
4
(45)
00:29:15.45
50+
4
4
00:03:17.05
Female
45
46
5:51 min/km
00:14:01.52
5:36 min/km
147
50
00:15:13.93
6:05 min/km
143
46
143
151
605
Stephanie CONGDON
Stephanie CONGDON #605
Female Under 12
00:29:28.72
00:29:28.72
(00:29:26.51)
8
(46)
00:29:26.51
Under 12
8
10
00:06:56.39
Female
46
52
Corporate
COBSLSC
00:23:28.13
2
5
5:53 min/km
00:13:34.56
5:25 min/km
120
32
00:15:51.94
6:20 min/km
166
63
144
150
725
Ella TAYLOR
Ella TAYLOR #725
Female Under 12
00:29:28.91
00:29:28.91
(00:29:25.70)
9
(47)
00:29:25.70
Under 12
9
9
00:06:56.58
Female
47
51
5:53 min/km
00:13:33.77
5:25 min/km
121
33
00:15:51.93
6:20 min/km
165
62
145
147
741
Sophie FRYER
Sophie FRYER #741
Female Open
00:29:32.58
00:29:32.58
(00:29:20.74)
20
(48)
00:29:20.74
Open
20
21
00:07:34.33
Female
48
48
5:52 min/km
00:14:11.09
5:40 min/km
159
59
00:15:09.65
6:03 min/km
138
43
146
148
287
Jane GIBSON
Jane GIBSON #287
Female Open
00:29:35.02
00:29:35.02
(00:29:25.08)
21
(49)
00:29:25.08
Open
21
22
00:07:36.77
Female
49
49
5:53 min/km
00:14:26.53
5:46 min/km
168
66
00:14:58.55
5:59 min/km
132
40
147
149
374
Sarah KAY
Sarah KAY #374
Female Open
00:29:35.02
00:29:35.02
(00:29:25.09)
22
(50)
00:29:25.09
Open
22
23
00:07:36.77
Female
50
50
5:53 min/km
00:14:26.53
5:46 min/km
169
67
00:14:58.55
5:59 min/km
133
41
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (174 items)
© 2023