Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
15 Oct 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Koombana Physio 5km Walk
2km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (334 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
G/Pos
18
18
550
Maddie TOWNSEND-HYDE
Maddie TOWNSEND-HYDE #550
Female Under 16
00:20:36.03
00:20:36.03
(00:20:34.03)
1
(1)
00:20:34.03
Under 16
1
1
Female
1
1
Corporate
Bunbury Tri Club
00:20:05.87
1
4
4:06 min/km
00:10:03.04
4:01 min/km
16
1
00:10:30.98
4:12 min/km
19
1
2
2
688
Jamahl MULHOLLAND
Jamahl MULHOLLAND #688
Male Open
00:17:25.50
00:17:25.50
(00:17:25.50)
1
(2)
00:17:25.50
Open
1
1
Male
2
2
3:29 min/km
00:08:20.71
3:20 min/km
1
1
00:09:04.78
3:37 min/km
3
3
30
32
582
Alyssa WILSON
Alyssa WILSON #582
Female Under 16
00:21:50.36
00:21:50.36
(00:21:48.31)
2
(2)
00:21:48.31
Under 16
2
2
00:01:14.32
Female
2
2
Secondary Challenge
Australind Senior High School
1
4:21 min/km
00:10:23.41
4:09 min/km
28
2
00:11:24.90
4:33 min/km
37
3
1
1
415
Noah MCANENY
Noah MCANENY #415
Male Under 16
00:17:11.90
00:17:11.90
(00:17:10.96)
1
(1)
00:17:10.96
Under 16
1
1
Male
1
1
3:26 min/km
00:08:19.86
3:19 min/km
2
2
00:08:51.10
3:32 min/km
1
1
3
3
468
Luke PAOLIELLO
Luke PAOLIELLO #468
Male Under 16
00:17:32.79
00:17:32.79
(00:17:29.96)
2
(3)
00:17:29.96
Under 16
2
2
00:00:20.89
Male
3
3
Secondary Challenge
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School
1
3:29 min/km
00:08:31.60
3:24 min/km
3
3
00:08:58.36
3:35 min/km
2
2
40
40
301
Allanah GRIFFIN
Allanah GRIFFIN #301
Female Under 16
00:22:39.84
00:22:39.84
(00:22:39.14)
3
(5)
00:22:39.14
Under 16
3
3
00:02:03.80
Female
5
5
Corporate
COBSLSC
00:23:28.13
2
4
4:31 min/km
00:10:34.20
4:13 min/km
30
3
00:12:04.93
4:49 min/km
48
7
4
4
474
Ashley PHELPS
Ashley PHELPS #474
Male Open
00:18:34.88
00:18:34.88
(00:18:30.19)
2
(4)
00:18:30.19
Open
2
2
00:01:09.38
Male
4
4
3:42 min/km
00:08:55.30
3:34 min/km
4
4
00:09:34.88
3:49 min/km
5
5
33
33
398
Laura LOMBARDO
Laura LOMBARDO #398
Female Open
00:21:58.25
00:21:58.25
(00:21:53.99)
1
(3)
00:21:53.99
Open
1
1
Female
3
3
4:22 min/km
00:10:36.93
4:14 min/km
33
4
00:11:17.06
4:30 min/km
34
2
38
39
683
Billie MINCHAM
Billie MINCHAM #683
Female Under 12
00:22:32.33
00:22:32.33
(00:22:30.57)
1
(4)
00:22:30.57
Under 12
1
1
Female
4
4
4:30 min/km
00:10:39.50
4:15 min/km
34
5
00:11:51.06
4:44 min/km
44
5
6
6
811
Joshua FOWLER
Joshua FOWLER #811
Male Under 16
00:19:03.29
00:19:03.29
(00:19:01.31)
3
(6)
00:19:01.31
Under 16
3
3
00:01:51.39
Male
6
6
3:48 min/km
00:09:09.98
3:39 min/km
5
5
00:09:51.33
3:56 min/km
9
9
44
46
637
Samantha GOERLING
Samantha GOERLING #637
Female Open
00:23:22.03
00:23:22.03
(00:23:22.03)
2
(7)
00:23:22.03
Open
2
2
00:01:23.78
Female
7
8
4:40 min/km
00:10:46.07
4:18 min/km
36
6
00:12:35.96
5:02 min/km
61
10
9
9
495
Curtis READ
Curtis READ #495
Male Open
00:19:30.68
00:19:30.68
(00:19:23.95)
5
(9)
00:19:23.95
Open
5
5
00:02:05.18
Male
9
9
3:52 min/km
00:09:15.85
3:42 min/km
6
6
00:10:08.10
4:03 min/km
14
14
46
44
496
Meg READ
Meg READ #496
Female Under 18
00:23:26.32
00:23:26.32
(00:23:19.39)
2
(8)
00:23:19.39
Under 18
2
2
00:00:23.62
Female
8
7
4:39 min/km
00:11:09.21
4:27 min/km
42
7
00:12:10.18
4:52 min/km
51
8
7
7
294
Patrick GODSELL
Patrick GODSELL #294
Male Open
00:19:18.41
00:19:18.41
(00:19:14.96)
4
(7)
00:19:14.96
Open
4
4
00:01:52.91
Male
7
7
3:50 min/km
00:09:20.76
3:44 min/km
7
7
00:09:54.20
3:57 min/km
10
10
5
5
647
Michael HAYES
Michael HAYES #647
Male Open
00:18:43.82
00:18:43.82
(00:18:39.14)
3
(5)
00:18:39.14
Open
3
3
00:01:18.32
Male
5
5
3:43 min/km
00:09:20.13
3:44 min/km
8
8
00:09:19.01
3:43 min/km
4
4
41
41
708
Bronte PRICE
Bronte PRICE #708
Female Under 18
00:23:02.70
00:23:02.70
(00:22:57.62)
1
(6)
00:22:57.62
Under 18
1
1
Female
6
6
4:35 min/km
00:11:18.96
4:31 min/km
44
8
00:11:38.65
4:39 min/km
40
4
8
8
355
Andrew JOHNS
Andrew JOHNS #355
Male 50+
00:19:21.14
00:19:21.14
(00:19:18.33)
1
(8)
00:19:18.33
50+
1
1
Male
8
8
Corporate
Bunbury Tri Club
00:20:05.87
1
1
3:51 min/km
00:09:32.58
3:49 min/km
9
9
00:09:45.75
3:54 min/km
6
6
51
51
164
Shenae BEARMAN
Shenae BEARMAN #164
Female Open
00:23:56.52
00:23:56.52
(00:23:48.57)
3
(9)
00:23:48.57
Open
3
3
00:01:58.27
Female
9
9
Corporate
Koombana Physiotherapy
00:26:11.67
3
1
4:45 min/km
00:11:33.77
4:37 min/km
57
9
00:12:14.80
4:53 min/km
53
9
11
11
308
Ruan GRIMBEEK
Ruan GRIMBEEK #308
Male Open
00:19:35.14
00:19:35.14
(00:19:35.14)
6
(11)
00:19:35.14
Open
6
6
00:02:09.64
Male
11
11
3:55 min/km
00:09:45.53
3:54 min/km
10
10
00:09:49.61
3:55 min/km
8
8
62
61
540
Jacinta TAP
Jacinta TAP #540
Female Open
00:24:47.46
00:24:47.46
(00:24:38.06)
5
(11)
00:24:38.06
Open
5
5
00:02:49.21
Female
11
11
4:55 min/km
00:11:42.50
4:41 min/km
61
10
00:12:55.56
5:10 min/km
69
13
10
10
549
Jake TOWNSEND-HYDE
Jake TOWNSEND-HYDE #549
Male Under 12
00:19:34.50
00:19:34.50
(00:19:32.73)
1
(10)
00:19:32.73
Under 12
1
1
Male
10
10
Corporate
Bunbury Tri Club
00:20:05.87
1
2
3:54 min/km
00:09:44.38
3:53 min/km
11
11
00:09:48.35
3:55 min/km
7
7
58
59
758
Kelsey Maree DANIEL
Kelsey Maree DANIEL #758
Female Open
00:24:39.35
00:24:39.35
(00:24:33.22)
4
(10)
00:24:33.22
Open
4
4
00:02:41.10
Female
10
10
4:54 min/km
00:11:52.83
4:45 min/km
63
11
00:12:40.38
5:04 min/km
62
11
12
12
517
Dean SANDERS
Dean SANDERS #517
Male Under 16
00:19:53.41
00:19:53.41
(00:19:52.04)
4
(12)
00:19:52.04
Under 16
4
4
00:02:41.51
Male
12
12
Corporate
Bunbury Tri Club
00:20:05.87
1
3
3:58 min/km
00:09:45.09
3:54 min/km
12
12
00:10:06.95
4:02 min/km
12
12
66
66
404
Rachel MANOLINI-CREAM
Rachel MANOLINI-CREAM #404
Female Under 16
00:25:05.66
00:25:05.66
(00:25:01.81)
5
(13)
00:25:01.81
Under 16
5
5
00:04:29.63
Female
13
13
5:00 min/km
00:12:04.11
4:49 min/km
68
12
00:12:57.69
5:11 min/km
71
15
14
14
443
Tyler NIELSEN
Tyler NIELSEN #443
Male Open
00:20:13.49
00:20:13.49
(00:20:10.88)
8
(14)
00:20:10.88
Open
8
8
00:02:47.99
Male
14
14
Corporate
Pussay patrol
1
4:02 min/km
00:09:55.42
3:58 min/km
13
13
00:10:15.46
4:06 min/km
16
16
68
69
288
Elle GILCHRIST
Elle GILCHRIST #288
Female Under 12
00:25:19.32
00:25:19.32
(00:25:18.79)
2
(14)
00:25:18.79
Under 12
2
2
00:02:46.99
Female
14
15
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:26:10.25
3
2
5:03 min/km
00:12:10.68
4:52 min/km
69
13
00:13:08.11
5:15 min/km
79
21
17
16
155
Richard BANKS
Richard BANKS #155
Male 50+
00:20:26.29
00:20:26.29
(00:20:22.11)
2
(17)
00:20:22.11
50+
2
2
00:01:05.14
Male
17
16
4:04 min/km
00:09:59.46
3:59 min/km
14
14
00:10:22.64
4:09 min/km
18
18
114
114
737
Jodie WINSOR
Jodie WINSOR #737
Female Under 18
00:27:46.85
00:27:46.85
(00:27:38.67)
3
(29)
00:27:38.67
Under 18
3
3
00:04:44.15
Female
29
29
5:31 min/km
00:12:15.85
4:54 min/km
74
14
00:15:22.82
6:09 min/km
150
51
13
13
413
Garry MCANENY
Garry MCANENY #413
Male Open
00:20:10.85
00:20:10.85
(00:20:05.61)
7
(13)
00:20:05.61
Open
7
7
00:02:45.35
Male
13
13
4:01 min/km
00:09:58.59
3:59 min/km
15
15
00:10:07.01
4:02 min/km
13
13
70
67
596
Kerrie-Anne BECKETT
Kerrie-Anne BECKETT #596
Female Open
00:25:27.02
00:25:27.02
(00:25:06.00)
6
(15)
00:25:06.00
Open
6
6
00:03:28.77
Female
15
14
5:01 min/km
00:12:08.69
4:51 min/km
77
15
00:12:57.31
5:10 min/km
70
14
15
15
450
Greg NOTT
Greg NOTT #450
Male Open
00:20:18.56
00:20:18.56
(00:20:13.34)
9
(15)
00:20:13.34
Open
9
9
00:02:53.06
Male
15
15
4:02 min/km
00:10:00.75
4:00 min/km
17
16
00:10:12.59
4:05 min/km
15
15
74
75
730
Emma VAN NOORT
Emma VAN NOORT #730
Female Under 16
00:25:38.78
00:25:38.78
(00:25:34.52)
6
(16)
00:25:34.52
Under 16
6
6
00:05:02.75
Female
16
17
5:06 min/km
00:12:28.15
4:59 min/km
78
16
00:13:06.36
5:14 min/km
78
20
24
24
548
Russell TOWNSEND
Russell TOWNSEND #548
Male Open
00:21:28.02
00:21:28.02
(00:21:21.88)
12
(23)
00:21:21.88
Open
12
12
00:04:02.52
Male
23
23
Corporate
Bunbury Tri Club
00:20:05.87
1
7
4:16 min/km
00:10:01.82
4:00 min/km
18
17
00:11:20.06
4:32 min/km
35
33
78
76
226
Kellie COOPER
Kellie COOPER #226
Female Open
00:25:45.89
00:25:45.89
(00:25:34.55)
8
(18)
00:25:34.55
Open
8
8
00:03:47.64
Female
18
18
5:06 min/km
00:12:23.10
4:57 min/km
79
17
00:13:11.45
5:16 min/km
82
22
100
101
279
Nellie FOREMAN
Nellie FOREMAN #279
Female Under 12
00:26:43.14
00:26:43.14
(00:26:42.80)
3
(24)
00:26:42.80
Under 12
3
3
00:04:10.80
Female
24
24
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:26:10.25
3
4
5:20 min/km
00:12:35.13
5:02 min/km
80
18
00:14:07.66
5:39 min/km
111
31
23
23
376
Chris KILEY
Chris KILEY #376
Male 50+
00:21:17.66
00:21:17.66
(00:21:15.87)
4
(22)
00:21:15.87
50+
4
4
00:01:56.52
Male
22
22
Corporate
Bunbury Tri Club
00:20:05.87
1
6
4:15 min/km
00:10:06.30
4:02 min/km
19
18
00:11:09.57
4:27 min/km
28
27
76
72
178
Daleen BOSCH
Daleen BOSCH #178
Female Open
00:25:40.65
00:25:40.65
(00:25:26.21)
7
(17)
00:25:26.21
Open
7
7
00:03:42.40
Female
17
16
Corporate
Mad Mothers
1
5:05 min/km
00:12:25.03
4:58 min/km
83
19
00:13:01.18
5:12 min/km
76
18
21
21
696
Tobin O'KANE
Tobin O'KANE #696
Male Open
00:21:07.29
00:21:07.29
(00:21:02.37)
11
(20)
00:21:02.37
Open
11
11
00:03:41.79
Male
20
20
4:12 min/km
00:10:09.79
4:03 min/km
20
19
00:10:52.57
4:21 min/km
24
23
81
79
238
Christa COWAN
Christa COWAN #238
Female Open
00:25:57.07
00:25:57.07
(00:25:42.63)
9
(20)
00:25:42.63
Open
9
9
00:03:58.82
Female
20
19
Corporate
Koombana Physiotherapy
00:26:11.67
3
3
5:08 min/km
00:12:38.48
5:03 min/km
91
20
00:13:04.14
5:13 min/km
77
19
16
17
262
Maitland ELY
Maitland ELY #262
Male Under 18
00:20:23.50
00:20:23.50
(00:20:23.50)
1
(16)
00:20:23.50
Under 18
1
1
Male
16
17
4:04 min/km
00:10:17.50
4:07 min/km
21
20
00:10:05.99
4:02 min/km
11
11
65
65
216
Helen CHONG
Helen CHONG #216
Female Under 16
00:24:57.16
00:24:57.16
(00:24:46.35)
4
(12)
00:24:46.35
Under 16
4
4
00:04:21.13
Female
12
12
4:57 min/km
00:12:46.65
5:06 min/km
92
21
00:11:59.70
4:47 min/km
45
6
27
25
305
Owen GRIFFIN
Owen GRIFFIN #305
Male Under 18
00:21:31.67
00:21:31.67
(00:21:28.85)
2
(26)
00:21:28.85
Under 18
2
2
00:01:08.17
Male
26
24
Corporate
COBSLSC
00:23:28.13
2
2
4:17 min/km
00:10:14.89
4:05 min/km
22
21
00:11:13.96
4:29 min/km
31
30
19
19
559
Nick VANE
Nick VANE #559
Male Open
00:20:42.31
00:20:42.31
(00:20:42.31)
10
(18)
00:20:42.31
Open
10
10
00:03:16.81
Male
18
18
4:08 min/km
00:10:20.21
4:08 min/km
23
22
00:10:22.10
4:08 min/km
17
17
117
118
768
Megan BAIN
Megan BAIN #768
Female Under 16
00:27:58.82
00:27:58.82
(00:27:54.90)
8
(31)
00:27:54.90
Under 16
8
8
00:07:22.79
Female
31
32
5:34 min/km
00:12:58.54
5:11 min/km
96
22
00:14:56.36
5:58 min/km
131
39
20
20
424
Hamish MELVIN
Hamish MELVIN #424
Male Under 16
00:21:04.26
00:21:04.26
(00:21:01.08)
5
(19)
00:21:01.08
Under 16
5
5
00:03:52.36
Male
19
19
Corporate
Bunbury Tri Club
00:20:05.87
1
5
4:12 min/km
00:10:18.50
4:07 min/km
24
23
00:10:42.57
4:17 min/km
20
19
103
102
212
Khyla CHEEMA
Khyla CHEEMA #212
Female Under 16
00:27:13.57
00:27:13.57
(00:27:03.35)
7
(25)
00:27:03.35
Under 16
7
7
00:06:37.53
Female
25
25
Corporate
Bunbury Tri Club
00:20:05.87
1
8
5:24 min/km
00:12:59.15
5:11 min/km
100
23
00:14:04.20
5:37 min/km
108
30
85
85
314
Bridy HALL
Bridy HALL #314
Female Open
00:26:09.43
00:26:09.43
(00:26:03.15)
10
(21)
00:26:03.15
Open
10
10
00:04:11.18
Female
21
22
5:12 min/km
00:13:03.90
5:13 min/km
102
24
00:12:59.25
5:11 min/km
73
16
26
26
469
Ross PAOLIELLO
Ross PAOLIELLO #469
Male Under 16
00:21:31.42
00:21:31.42
(00:21:29.44)
6
(25)
00:21:29.44
Under 16
6
6
00:04:19.52
Male
25
25
Secondary Challenge
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School
2
4:17 min/km
00:10:19.71
4:07 min/km
25
24
00:11:09.73
4:27 min/km
29
28
86
83
432
Lorrie MORRISON
Lorrie MORRISON #432
Female 50+
00:26:11.07
00:26:11.07
(00:25:59.14)
1
(22)
00:25:59.14
50+
1
1
Female
22
21
5:11 min/km
00:12:58.45
5:11 min/km
103
25
00:13:00.69
5:12 min/km
75
17
22
22
303
Danny GRIFFIN
Danny GRIFFIN #303
Male 50+
00:21:09.53
00:21:09.53
(00:21:07.13)
3
(21)
00:21:07.13
50+
3
3
00:01:48.39
Male
21
21
Corporate
COBSLSC
00:23:28.13
2
1
4:13 min/km
00:10:21.81
4:08 min/km
26
25
00:10:45.31
4:18 min/km
21
20
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (334 items)
© 2023