Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
15 Oct 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Koombana Physio 5km Walk
2km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (334 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
G/Pos
325
Liam HARRIS
Liam HARRIS #325
Male Under 8
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Under 8
Male
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School
min/km
00:08:37.52
3:27 min/km
00:05:00.70
2:00 min/km
211
Debbie CHADD
Debbie CHADD #211
Female Open
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Open
Female
min/km
00:45:45.81
18:18 min/km
00:05:41.86
2:16 min/km
140
Bella ANZULOVIC
Bella ANZULOVIC #140
Female Under 8
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Under 8
Female
min/km
00:21:51.79
8:44 min/km
00:06:40.71
2:40 min/km
138
Alan ANZULOVIC
Alan ANZULOVIC #138
Male Open
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Open
Male
min/km
00:21:51.73
8:44 min/km
00:06:41.08
2:40 min/km
395
Kim LEARD
Kim LEARD #395
Female Open
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Open
Female
min/km
00:55:51.14
22:20 min/km
00:07:32.76
3:01 min/km
736
Ruby WILLIAMS
Ruby WILLIAMS #736
Female Under 12
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Under 12
Female
min/km
00:44:19.57
17:43 min/km
00:07:32.92
3:01 min/km
660
Rae LEARD
Rae LEARD #660
Female 50+
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
50+
Female
min/km
00:47:37.55
19:03 min/km
00:07:49.35
3:07 min/km
1
1
415
Noah MCANENY
Noah MCANENY #415
Male Under 16
00:17:11.90
00:17:11.90
(00:17:10.96)
1
(1)
00:17:10.96
Under 16
1
1
Male
1
1
3:26 min/km
00:08:19.86
3:19 min/km
2
2
00:08:51.10
3:32 min/km
1
1
3
3
468
Luke PAOLIELLO
Luke PAOLIELLO #468
Male Under 16
00:17:32.79
00:17:32.79
(00:17:29.96)
2
(3)
00:17:29.96
Under 16
2
2
00:00:20.89
Male
3
3
Secondary Challenge
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School
1
3:29 min/km
00:08:31.60
3:24 min/km
3
3
00:08:58.36
3:35 min/km
2
2
2
2
688
Jamahl MULHOLLAND
Jamahl MULHOLLAND #688
Male Open
00:17:25.50
00:17:25.50
(00:17:25.50)
1
(2)
00:17:25.50
Open
1
1
Male
2
2
3:29 min/km
00:08:20.71
3:20 min/km
1
1
00:09:04.78
3:37 min/km
3
3
5
5
647
Michael HAYES
Michael HAYES #647
Male Open
00:18:43.82
00:18:43.82
(00:18:39.14)
3
(5)
00:18:39.14
Open
3
3
00:01:18.32
Male
5
5
3:43 min/km
00:09:20.13
3:44 min/km
8
8
00:09:19.01
3:43 min/km
4
4
4
4
474
Ashley PHELPS
Ashley PHELPS #474
Male Open
00:18:34.88
00:18:34.88
(00:18:30.19)
2
(4)
00:18:30.19
Open
2
2
00:01:09.38
Male
4
4
3:42 min/km
00:08:55.30
3:34 min/km
4
4
00:09:34.88
3:49 min/km
5
5
8
8
355
Andrew JOHNS
Andrew JOHNS #355
Male 50+
00:19:21.14
00:19:21.14
(00:19:18.33)
1
(8)
00:19:18.33
50+
1
1
Male
8
8
Corporate
Bunbury Tri Club
00:20:05.87
1
1
3:51 min/km
00:09:32.58
3:49 min/km
9
9
00:09:45.75
3:54 min/km
6
6
10
10
549
Jake TOWNSEND-HYDE
Jake TOWNSEND-HYDE #549
Male Under 12
00:19:34.50
00:19:34.50
(00:19:32.73)
1
(10)
00:19:32.73
Under 12
1
1
Male
10
10
Corporate
Bunbury Tri Club
00:20:05.87
1
2
3:54 min/km
00:09:44.38
3:53 min/km
11
11
00:09:48.35
3:55 min/km
7
7
11
11
308
Ruan GRIMBEEK
Ruan GRIMBEEK #308
Male Open
00:19:35.14
00:19:35.14
(00:19:35.14)
6
(11)
00:19:35.14
Open
6
6
00:02:09.64
Male
11
11
3:55 min/km
00:09:45.53
3:54 min/km
10
10
00:09:49.61
3:55 min/km
8
8
6
6
811
Joshua FOWLER
Joshua FOWLER #811
Male Under 16
00:19:03.29
00:19:03.29
(00:19:01.31)
3
(6)
00:19:01.31
Under 16
3
3
00:01:51.39
Male
6
6
3:48 min/km
00:09:09.98
3:39 min/km
5
5
00:09:51.33
3:56 min/km
9
9
7
7
294
Patrick GODSELL
Patrick GODSELL #294
Male Open
00:19:18.41
00:19:18.41
(00:19:14.96)
4
(7)
00:19:14.96
Open
4
4
00:01:52.91
Male
7
7
3:50 min/km
00:09:20.76
3:44 min/km
7
7
00:09:54.20
3:57 min/km
10
10
16
17
262
Maitland ELY
Maitland ELY #262
Male Under 18
00:20:23.50
00:20:23.50
(00:20:23.50)
1
(16)
00:20:23.50
Under 18
1
1
Male
16
17
4:04 min/km
00:10:17.50
4:07 min/km
21
20
00:10:05.99
4:02 min/km
11
11
12
12
517
Dean SANDERS
Dean SANDERS #517
Male Under 16
00:19:53.41
00:19:53.41
(00:19:52.04)
4
(12)
00:19:52.04
Under 16
4
4
00:02:41.51
Male
12
12
Corporate
Bunbury Tri Club
00:20:05.87
1
3
3:58 min/km
00:09:45.09
3:54 min/km
12
12
00:10:06.95
4:02 min/km
12
12
13
13
413
Garry MCANENY
Garry MCANENY #413
Male Open
00:20:10.85
00:20:10.85
(00:20:05.61)
7
(13)
00:20:05.61
Open
7
7
00:02:45.35
Male
13
13
4:01 min/km
00:09:58.59
3:59 min/km
15
15
00:10:07.01
4:02 min/km
13
13
9
9
495
Curtis READ
Curtis READ #495
Male Open
00:19:30.68
00:19:30.68
(00:19:23.95)
5
(9)
00:19:23.95
Open
5
5
00:02:05.18
Male
9
9
3:52 min/km
00:09:15.85
3:42 min/km
6
6
00:10:08.10
4:03 min/km
14
14
15
15
450
Greg NOTT
Greg NOTT #450
Male Open
00:20:18.56
00:20:18.56
(00:20:13.34)
9
(15)
00:20:13.34
Open
9
9
00:02:53.06
Male
15
15
4:02 min/km
00:10:00.75
4:00 min/km
17
16
00:10:12.59
4:05 min/km
15
15
14
14
443
Tyler NIELSEN
Tyler NIELSEN #443
Male Open
00:20:13.49
00:20:13.49
(00:20:10.88)
8
(14)
00:20:10.88
Open
8
8
00:02:47.99
Male
14
14
Corporate
Pussay patrol
1
4:02 min/km
00:09:55.42
3:58 min/km
13
13
00:10:15.46
4:06 min/km
16
16
19
19
559
Nick VANE
Nick VANE #559
Male Open
00:20:42.31
00:20:42.31
(00:20:42.31)
10
(18)
00:20:42.31
Open
10
10
00:03:16.81
Male
18
18
4:08 min/km
00:10:20.21
4:08 min/km
23
22
00:10:22.10
4:08 min/km
17
17
17
16
155
Richard BANKS
Richard BANKS #155
Male 50+
00:20:26.29
00:20:26.29
(00:20:22.11)
2
(17)
00:20:22.11
50+
2
2
00:01:05.14
Male
17
16
4:04 min/km
00:09:59.46
3:59 min/km
14
14
00:10:22.64
4:09 min/km
18
18
18
18
550
Maddie TOWNSEND-HYDE
Maddie TOWNSEND-HYDE #550
Female Under 16
00:20:36.03
00:20:36.03
(00:20:34.03)
1
(1)
00:20:34.03
Under 16
1
1
Female
1
1
Corporate
Bunbury Tri Club
00:20:05.87
1
4
4:06 min/km
00:10:03.04
4:01 min/km
16
1
00:10:30.98
4:12 min/km
19
1
20
20
424
Hamish MELVIN
Hamish MELVIN #424
Male Under 16
00:21:04.26
00:21:04.26
(00:21:01.08)
5
(19)
00:21:01.08
Under 16
5
5
00:03:52.36
Male
19
19
Corporate
Bunbury Tri Club
00:20:05.87
1
5
4:12 min/km
00:10:18.50
4:07 min/km
24
23
00:10:42.57
4:17 min/km
20
19
22
22
303
Danny GRIFFIN
Danny GRIFFIN #303
Male 50+
00:21:09.53
00:21:09.53
(00:21:07.13)
3
(21)
00:21:07.13
50+
3
3
00:01:48.39
Male
21
21
Corporate
COBSLSC
00:23:28.13
2
1
4:13 min/km
00:10:21.81
4:08 min/km
26
25
00:10:45.31
4:18 min/km
21
20
34
34
652
Luke INGHAM
Luke INGHAM #652
Male Open
00:22:17.32
00:22:17.32
(00:21:56.38)
15
(31)
00:21:56.38
Open
15
15
00:04:51.82
Male
31
31
4:23 min/km
00:11:09.01
4:27 min/km
47
39
00:10:47.37
4:18 min/km
22
21
28
28
181
Henry BRIGINSHAW
Henry BRIGINSHAW #181
Male Under 12
00:21:32.20
00:21:32.20
(00:21:31.45)
3
(27)
00:21:31.45
Under 12
3
3
00:01:57.70
Male
27
27
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:26:10.25
3
1
4:18 min/km
00:10:39.69
4:15 min/km
32
29
00:10:51.75
4:20 min/km
23
22
21
21
696
Tobin O'KANE
Tobin O'KANE #696
Male Open
00:21:07.29
00:21:07.29
(00:21:02.37)
11
(20)
00:21:02.37
Open
11
11
00:03:41.79
Male
20
20
4:12 min/km
00:10:09.79
4:03 min/km
20
19
00:10:52.57
4:21 min/km
24
23
25
27
703
Archie PEMBERTON
Archie PEMBERTON #703
Male Under 12
00:21:30.60
00:21:30.60
(00:21:30.43)
2
(24)
00:21:30.43
Under 12
2
2
00:01:56.10
Male
24
26
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:13.92
1
1
4:18 min/km
00:10:34.55
4:13 min/km
29
27
00:10:55.87
4:22 min/km
25
24
29
30
135
Lucas ANDREWS
Lucas ANDREWS #135
Male Under 12
00:21:45.47
00:21:45.47
(00:21:44.11)
4
(28)
00:21:44.11
Under 12
4
4
00:02:10.97
Male
28
29
Primary Challenge
South Bunbury Primary School
00:25:26.01
2
1
4:20 min/km
00:10:37.42
4:14 min/km
31
28
00:11:06.69
4:26 min/km
26
25
32
31
360
Clint JOHNSTON
Clint JOHNSTON #360
Male Open
00:21:55.16
00:21:55.16
(00:21:48.23)
14
(30)
00:21:48.23
Open
14
14
00:04:29.66
Male
30
30
Corporate
South 32
1
4:21 min/km
00:10:39.53
4:15 min/km
37
31
00:11:08.70
4:27 min/km
27
26
23
23
376
Chris KILEY
Chris KILEY #376
Male 50+
00:21:17.66
00:21:17.66
(00:21:15.87)
4
(22)
00:21:15.87
50+
4
4
00:01:56.52
Male
22
22
Corporate
Bunbury Tri Club
00:20:05.87
1
6
4:15 min/km
00:10:06.30
4:02 min/km
19
18
00:11:09.57
4:27 min/km
28
27
26
26
469
Ross PAOLIELLO
Ross PAOLIELLO #469
Male Under 16
00:21:31.42
00:21:31.42
(00:21:29.44)
6
(25)
00:21:29.44
Under 16
6
6
00:04:19.52
Male
25
25
Secondary Challenge
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School
2
4:17 min/km
00:10:19.71
4:07 min/km
25
24
00:11:09.73
4:27 min/km
29
28
63
57
369
Noah JONES
Noah JONES #369
Male Under 12
00:24:50.90
00:24:50.90
(00:24:24.59)
10
(52)
00:24:24.59
Under 12
10
9
00:05:16.40
Male
52
48
4:52 min/km
00:13:14.34
5:17 min/km
123
90
00:11:10.25
4:28 min/km
30
29
27
25
305
Owen GRIFFIN
Owen GRIFFIN #305
Male Under 18
00:21:31.67
00:21:31.67
(00:21:28.85)
2
(26)
00:21:28.85
Under 18
2
2
00:01:08.17
Male
26
24
Corporate
COBSLSC
00:23:28.13
2
2
4:17 min/km
00:10:14.89
4:05 min/km
22
21
00:11:13.96
4:29 min/km
31
30
35
35
330
Lance HEAD
Lance HEAD #330
Male Open
00:22:24.83
00:22:24.83
(00:22:16.45)
16
(32)
00:22:16.45
Open
16
16
00:04:59.33
Male
32
32
4:27 min/km
00:11:01.67
4:24 min/km
39
33
00:11:14.78
4:29 min/km
32
31
36
36
570
Tom WARD
Tom WARD #570
Male Under 12
00:22:29.67
00:22:29.67
(00:22:18.32)
5
(33)
00:22:18.32
Under 12
5
5
00:02:55.17
Male
33
33
4:27 min/km
00:11:03.38
4:25 min/km
41
35
00:11:14.94
4:29 min/km
33
32
33
33
398
Laura LOMBARDO
Laura LOMBARDO #398
Female Open
00:21:58.25
00:21:58.25
(00:21:53.99)
1
(3)
00:21:53.99
Open
1
1
Female
3
3
4:22 min/km
00:10:36.93
4:14 min/km
33
4
00:11:17.06
4:30 min/km
34
2
24
24
548
Russell TOWNSEND
Russell TOWNSEND #548
Male Open
00:21:28.02
00:21:28.02
(00:21:21.88)
12
(23)
00:21:21.88
Open
12
12
00:04:02.52
Male
23
23
Corporate
Bunbury Tri Club
00:20:05.87
1
7
4:16 min/km
00:10:01.82
4:00 min/km
18
17
00:11:20.06
4:32 min/km
35
33
39
37
569
Leigh WARD
Leigh WARD #569
Male Open
00:22:36.59
00:22:36.59
(00:22:25.12)
17
(35)
00:22:25.12
Open
17
17
00:05:11.09
Male
35
34
4:29 min/km
00:11:02.85
4:25 min/km
40
34
00:11:22.27
4:32 min/km
36
34
30
32
582
Alyssa WILSON
Alyssa WILSON #582
Female Under 16
00:21:50.36
00:21:50.36
(00:21:48.31)
2
(2)
00:21:48.31
Under 16
2
2
00:01:14.32
Female
2
2
Secondary Challenge
Australind Senior High School
1
4:21 min/km
00:10:23.41
4:09 min/km
28
2
00:11:24.90
4:33 min/km
37
3
31
29
565
Ryan WALKERDEN
Ryan WALKERDEN #565
Male Open
00:21:50.57
00:21:50.57
(00:21:40.17)
13
(29)
00:21:40.17
Open
13
13
00:04:25.07
Male
29
28
Secondary Challenge
Australind Senior High School
2
4:20 min/km
00:10:15.06
4:06 min/km
27
26
00:11:25.11
4:34 min/km
38
35
43
43
702
Adam PEMBERTON
Adam PEMBERTON #702
Male Open
00:23:03.56
00:23:03.56
(00:22:58.67)
18
(37)
00:22:58.67
Open
18
18
00:05:38.06
Male
37
37
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:13.92
1
2
4:35 min/km
00:11:26.06
4:34 min/km
48
40
00:11:32.61
4:37 min/km
39
36
41
41
708
Bronte PRICE
Bronte PRICE #708
Female Under 18
00:23:02.70
00:23:02.70
(00:22:57.62)
1
(6)
00:22:57.62
Under 18
1
1
Female
6
6
4:35 min/km
00:11:18.96
4:31 min/km
44
8
00:11:38.65
4:39 min/km
40
4
45
45
602
Will CATES
Will CATES #602
Male Under 16
00:23:24.50
00:23:24.50
(00:23:21.46)
8
(38)
00:23:21.46
Under 16
8
8
00:06:12.60
Male
38
38
4:40 min/km
00:11:37.91
4:39 min/km
56
48
00:11:43.55
4:41 min/km
41
37
47
47
200
Graham BUFTON
Graham BUFTON #200
Male Open
00:23:31.97
00:23:31.97
(00:23:27.07)
19
(39)
00:23:27.07
Open
19
19
00:06:06.47
Male
39
39
4:41 min/km
00:11:38.82
4:39 min/km
58
49
00:11:48.25
4:43 min/km
42
38
37
38
304
Matthew GRIFFIN
Matthew GRIFFIN #304
Male Under 18
00:22:30.91
00:22:30.91
(00:22:27.47)
3
(34)
00:22:27.47
Under 18
3
3
00:02:07.41
Male
34
35
Corporate
COBSLSC
00:23:28.13
2
3
4:29 min/km
00:10:38.38
4:15 min/km
35
30
00:11:49.09
4:43 min/km
43
39
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (334 items)
© 2023