Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
Page 9 of 9 (419 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
377
952
Murray Mermaids
Murray Mermaids #952
Female 100+
09:11:29.36
09:11:29.36
21
(72)
100+
21
03:37:30.18
Female
72
South Australia
AUS
Kiralee Jury
Catherine Bamess
Jodie Pearce
Jaimie Dolling
134
27:59 min/km
Wave 11
378
1077
Swim For Waz
Swim For Waz #1077
Mixed 100+ Mixed
09:11:50.31
09:11:50.31
66
(116)
100+ Mixed
66
03:17:50.40
Mixed
116
Western Australia
AUS
Graham Watts
Tessa Maroni
Hailey Wyatt
Mark Proudlove
100
28:00 min/km
Wave 12
379
926
Guppies
Guppies #926
Female 100+
09:12:31.84
09:12:31.84
22
(73)
100+
22
03:38:32.67
Female
73
Western Australia
AUS
Claire Egan
Julia Lymburn
Luana Barron
Chloe Donjerkovich
110
28:02 min/km
Wave 11
380
1031
3 men and a lady
3 men and a lady #1031
Male 150+
09:12:57.79
09:12:57.79
53
(191)
150+
53
03:38:12.65
Male
191
Western Australia
AUS
Kirsty Hockey
Peter Waldock
Greg Johnson
Martin Gillespie
153
28:04 min/km
Wave 12
382
981
Team Short Stack
Team Short Stack #981
Male 100+
09:13:32.17
09:13:32.17
83
(193)
100+
83
03:33:24.55
Male
193
Western Australia
AUS
Travis Jones
Belinda Rennie
Thomas Swaby
Matthew Rennie
138
28:05 min/km
Wave 11
381
1049
Bobby Dazzlers
Bobby Dazzlers #1049
Male 100+
09:13:20.20
09:13:20.20
82
(192)
100+
82
03:33:12.59
Male
192
Western Australia
AUS
Marc Bartlett
Aidan Luke
Taylor Grant
Rick Golding
130
28:05 min/km
Wave 12
383
944
Itty Bitty Titty Committee
Itty Bitty Titty Committee #944
Female 56+
09:17:46.59
09:17:46.59
39
(74)
56+
39
04:10:45.88
Female
74
Western Australia
AUS
Rosie Bradley
Kate Forrester
Sophie Stockwell
Siobhan Johnston
80
28:18 min/km
Wave 11
384
940
Dutch Rudder
Dutch Rudder #940
Male 100+
09:19:08.91
09:19:08.91
84
(194)
100+
84
03:39:01.29
Male
194
Western Australia
AUS
Brad Johnson
Kees Maatman
Natalie Harrington
Tim Johnson
146
28:22 min/km
Wave 11
385
863
Quadranauts
Quadranauts #863
Male 150+
09:19:54.78
09:19:54.78
54
(195)
150+
54
03:45:09.64
Male
195
Western Australia
AUS
Stuart King
Gavin Sturdy
Martin Ridley
Patrick Ridley
171
28:25 min/km
Wave 10
386
870
Howfar2go?
Howfar2go? #870
Male 150+
09:21:11.61
09:21:11.61
55
(196)
150+
55
03:46:26.46
Male
196
Western Australia
AUS
Troy Fitzgerald
Tom Bottrell
Lui Santaromita
Clint Mitchell
178
28:29 min/km
Wave 10
387
942
Puss in Boats
Puss in Boats #942
Mixed 100+ Mixed
09:25:32.31
09:25:32.31
67
(117)
100+ Mixed
67
03:31:32.41
Mixed
117
Western Australia
AUS
Simon Harris
Lawrence Weir
Asha Rokich
Mia Campbell-Foulkes
101
28:42 min/km
Wave 11
388
695
dreaming for MAGiC
dreaming for MAGiC #695
Mixed 200+ Mixed
09:28:52.76
09:28:52.76
4
(118)
200+ Mixed
4
02:35:02.56
Mixed
118
Western Australia
AUS
Marilyn Mooney
Amanda Martyn
Shelley Taylorsmith
Clive Cass
224
28:52 min/km
Wave 8
389
762
Why catch a ferry
Why catch a ferry #762
Female 150+
09:30:17.17
09:30:17.17
12
(75)
150+
12
03:21:42.33
Female
75
New South Wales
AUS
Vivien Howard
Inez Maurer
Judy Cameron
Christine Millener
196
28:56 min/km
Wave 9
390
777
Born Athletes Gone Wrong
Born Athletes Gone Wrong #777
Male 200+
09:32:08.44
09:32:08.44
22
(197)
200+
22
03:14:08.19
Male
197
Western Australia
AUS
Maurice Spillane
Jimmy Wilson
Sean Webb
Steve Sammut
200
29:02 min/km
Wave 9
391
558
#squidgoals
#squidgoals #558
Female 56+
09:33:45.88
09:33:45.88
40
(76)
56+
40
04:26:45.16
Female
76
Western Australia
AUS
Madeleine Bartlett
Elizabeth Keegan
Danella Ashwin
Erin Bock
94
29:07 min/km
Wave 7
392
581
The Best of Baywatch
The Best of Baywatch #581
Mixed 56+ Mixed
09:38:04.78
09:38:04.78
26
(119)
56+ Mixed
26
04:31:03.54
Mixed
119
Western Australia
AUS
Kristie White
Jessica Pitt
Matt Clarke
Tana Grossberg
98
29:20 min/km
Wave 7
393
697
Bad Mannas
Bad Mannas #697
Mixed 200+ Mixed
09:41:22.61
09:41:22.61
5
(120)
200+ Mixed
5
02:47:32.41
Mixed
120
Western Australia
AUS
George Mills
Ken Isbister
Sue Mcdonald
Debra Brown
242
29:30 min/km
Wave 8
394
626
Quick Decision
Quick Decision #626
Female Team
09:46:06.37
09:46:06.37
1
(77)
Team
1
Female
77
Western Australia
AUS
Grace Collins
Lauren Smith
Ali Edgar
Wendy Collins
51
29:45 min/km
Wave 7
395
547
The Salty Dogs
The Salty Dogs #547
Mixed 56+ Mixed
10:01:36.08
10:01:36.08
27
(121)
56+ Mixed
27
04:54:34.84
Mixed
121
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Ogden
William Ogden
Alexander Sait
Georgia Ogden
95
30:32 min/km
Wave 7
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
Page 9 of 9 (419 items)