South 32 Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (417 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Dist
Pace
Wave
120
736
Apprentices
Apprentices #736
Male 56+
06:07:00.75
06:07:00.75
24
(77)
56+
24
02:33:11.39
Male
77
Brodie Copeland
Hayden Ryan
Jared Salis
Lleyton Palmer
93
19.7
18:37 min/km
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
131
753
Floating For Frothies
Floating For Frothies #753
Male 56+
06:10:44.21
06:10:44.21
25
(84)
56+
25
02:36:54.86
Male
84
Ben Woodruff
Dimitri Novatsis
Lucas Brown
Max Baynam
76
19.7
18:49 min/km
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
137
752
Farquad
Farquad #752
Male 56+
06:12:26.20
06:12:26.20
26
(89)
56+
26
02:38:36.84
Male
89
Alexander Foss
Jake Urquhart
Luke Urquhart
Tillianna Foss
71
19.7
18:54 min/km
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
143
748
Cream Team
Cream Team #748
Male 56+
06:14:43.68
06:14:43.68
27
(92)
56+
27
02:40:54.32
Male
92
Hendy Mcmahon
Lachlan Compton
Mitchell Aves
River Allen
87
19.7
19:01 min/km
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
145
750
Dans Duds
Dans Duds #750
Male 56+
06:14:55.55
06:14:55.55
28
(94)
56+
28
02:41:06.19
Male
94
Angus Jones
Cosette Pachioli
Joshua Horgan
Lachlan Versace
74
19.7
19:01 min/km
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
156
742
Boggins Disciples
Boggins Disciples #742
Male 56+
06:18:20.49
06:18:20.49
29
(100)
56+
29
02:44:31.13
Male
100
Cameron Kennedy-Lennie
Charles Hurst
Thomas Macdonald
William Beckwith
84
19.7
19:12 min/km
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
162
657
Here For Beer
Here For Beer #657
Male 56+
06:19:19.78
06:19:19.78
30
(104)
56+
30
02:45:30.43
Male
104
Ellen O'Hara
Nathan Ellett
Rebecca Thornton
Samantha Harvey
93
19.7
19:15 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
179
771
Seal Team
Seal Team #771
Male 56+
06:24:16.85
06:24:16.85
31
(110)
56+
31
02:50:27.49
Male
110
Ben Williamson
Jake Curtis
Matthew Anderson
68
19.7
19:30 min/km
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
185
745
Can I Drink Beer?
Can I Drink Beer? #745
Male 56+
06:27:11.15
06:27:11.15
32
(111)
56+
32
02:53:21.80
Male
111
Alex Coleman
Damian Williams
Felix Shackleton
Lucy Stewart
98
19.7
19:39 min/km
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
192
737
Aqua Turds
Aqua Turds #737
Male 56+
06:29:20.30
06:29:20.30
33
(113)
56+
33
02:55:30.95
Male
113
Alex Brunswick
Annabelle Bune
Joshua Cox
Lachlan Hayes
83
19.7
19:45 min/km
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
195
746
Chafing The Dream Ii
Chafing The Dream Ii #746
Male 56+
06:29:59.17
06:29:59.17
34
(115)
56+
34
02:56:09.81
Male
115
Michael Lenzo
Sam Moffatt
Will Starkie
Yianni Kakulas
92
19.7
19:47 min/km
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
202
743
Bpt
Bpt #743
Male 56+
06:32:37.34
06:32:37.34
35
(119)
56+
35
02:58:47.99
Male
119
Alessandro Birighitti
Daniel Carter
Fintan O'Hurley
Nic Challot
96
19.7
19:55 min/km
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
205
662
Andos
Andos #662
Male 56+
06:34:40.44
06:34:40.44
36
(122)
56+
36
03:00:51.09
Male
122
Alice Anderson
Zachary McKinnon
William Anderson
67
19.7
20:02 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
206
770
Sea 'orses
Sea 'orses #770
Male 56+
06:34:50.39
06:34:50.39
37
(123)
56+
37
03:01:01.04
Male
123
Jonny Morris
Oliver Welch
Sam Pierce
64
19.7
20:02 min/km
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
219
768
Rex Squad
Rex Squad #768
Male 56+
06:37:00.49
06:37:00.49
38
(130)
56+
38
03:03:11.13
Male
130
Isaac Waddell
James Ahern
Lachlan Lawrence
James Carrigg
93
19.7
20:09 min/km
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
220
751
Drink Or Drown
Drink Or Drown #751
Male 56+
06:37:10.39
06:37:10.39
39
(131)
56+
39
03:03:21.03
Male
131
David Black
Ethan Roux
Kimberley Nielsen
Matthew Paulet
86
19.7
20:09 min/km
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
223
778
Well Orcanised
Well Orcanised #778
Male 56+
06:37:57.93
06:37:57.93
40
(134)
56+
40
03:04:08.57
Male
134
Aiden Shearing
Caleb Arblaster
Gabriel Boyd
Ryan Marley
88
19.7
20:12 min/km
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
230
773
Team Leroy
Team Leroy #773
Male 56+
06:40:27.15
06:40:27.15
41
(139)
56+
41
03:06:37.79
Male
139
Liam Kelly
Logan Guelfi
Reece Guelfi
Trent Bower
95
19.7
20:19 min/km
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
263
749
Cs Liquid Investments
Cs Liquid Investments #749
Male 56+
06:51:15.00
06:51:15.00
42
(151)
56+
42
03:17:25.64
Male
151
Ben Sloane
Chadd Sarich
Jordan Love
Owain Chandler
93
19.7
20:52 min/km
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
288
735
3 & a Half Chippies
3 & a Half Chippies #735
Male 56+
06:59:35.76
06:59:35.76
43
(165)
56+
43
03:25:46.41
Male
165
Andrew Mcdonald
Caleb Foster
Sam Want
Tobie Rodgers
87
19.7
21:17 min/km
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
299
754
Four Hopefuls
Four Hopefuls #754
Male 56+
07:03:02.26
07:03:02.26
44
(172)
56+
44
03:29:12.91
Male
172
Cooper Zuin
Georgia Noteboom
Mason Zuin
Tyson Zuin
87
19.7
21:28 min/km
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
314
776
The Lords Of The Swim
The Lords Of The Swim #776
Male 56+
07:08:48.22
07:08:48.22
45
(178)
56+
45
03:34:58.86
Male
178
George Boulden
James Trench
Mitchell Harrison
Peter Dawson
98
19.7
21:46 min/km
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
324
672
Quacky Dackies
Quacky Dackies #672
Male 56+
07:10:58.13
07:10:58.13
46
(180)
56+
46
03:37:08.78
Male
180
Daniel Brown
Emily Perrignon
Jarryd Edgar
William Robinson
90
19.7
21:52 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
335
740
Beer Wine & Swimming
Beer Wine & Swimming #740
Male 56+
07:14:42.34
07:14:42.34
47
(187)
56+
47
03:40:52.98
Male
187
Daniel Redding
Mollie Bayliss
Orlando Blitz-Cokis
Patrick Sinicki
98
19.7
22:03 min/km
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
772
Skybirds
Skybirds #772
Male 56+
DNS
DNS
56+
Male
Dominic Driscoll
Harrison Delaporte
Liam Spadoni
Zachary Hooper
91
19.7
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
7
670
Bitchy Mitchy
Bitchy Mitchy #670
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:35:28.46
04:35:28.46
1
(1)
56+ Mixed
1
Mixed
1
James Hansford
Maeve Mckenna
Taj Jones
Talara-Jade Dixon
92
19.7
13:59 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
9
702
North Toast Part 2
North Toast Part 2 #702
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:40:18.91
04:40:18.91
2
(2)
56+ Mixed
2
00:04:50.45
Mixed
2
Arna Couper
Benjamin Jones
Harrison Uglow
Riley Graimes-Harrison
94
19.7
14:13 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
15
658
2 fast 2 drown
2 fast 2 drown #658
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:48:23.85
04:48:23.85
3
(3)
56+ Mixed
3
00:12:55.39
Mixed
3
Amber Armstrong
Asha Paton
Braden Fyneman
Jonathon Morphett
63
19.7
14:38 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
23
733
Yeah Buoy!
Yeah Buoy! #733
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:00:56.44
05:00:56.44
4
(4)
56+ Mixed
4
00:25:27.97
Mixed
4
Bellamy Wilkinson
Ethan Battle
Jake Battle
Zoe Packer
68
19.7
15:16 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
30
665
Bcgs Snappers
Bcgs Snappers #665
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:10:27.19
05:10:27.19
5
(6)
56+ Mixed
5
00:34:58.73
Mixed
6
Ariane Diggins
Ruby McLellan
Taneisha Scott
Thomas Bouzada Olgiati
58
19.7
15:45 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
38
697
Megatron And The Autobots
Megatron And The Autobots #697
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:20:28.70
05:20:28.70
6
(7)
56+ Mixed
6
00:45:00.23
Mixed
7
Campbell Shaw
Emile Mercier
Meg Warne
Ruby Warne
94
19.7
16:16 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
42
668
Beauties And The Beast
Beauties And The Beast #668
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:26:06.53
05:26:06.53
7
(9)
56+ Mixed
7
00:50:38.06
Mixed
9
Courtney Lee
Georgia Gianotti
Jye Jensen
Tahlia Jensen
86
19.7
16:33 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
48
661
5mcilveens
5mcilveens #661
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:30:41.18
05:30:41.18
8
(12)
56+ Mixed
8
00:55:12.72
Mixed
12
Abigail Mcilveen
Caitlin Mcilveen
James Mcilveen
Paul Mcilveen
96
19.7
16:47 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
70
683
Did Someone Say Kfc?
Did Someone Say Kfc? #683
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:43:41.91
05:43:41.91
9
(18)
56+ Mixed
9
01:08:13.45
Mixed
18
Abigale Smith
Charlie Backhouse
Max Backhouse
Shayla Keane
64
19.7
17:26 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
84
731
We Need A Boat
We Need A Boat #731
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:51:08.21
05:51:08.21
10
(22)
56+ Mixed
10
01:15:39.74
Mixed
22
Harry Collins
Mark Trainer
Luke Awang
Amy Gibbs
79
19.7
17:49 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
91
664
Bcgs Seadogs
Bcgs Seadogs #664
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:54:55.74
05:54:55.74
11
(23)
56+ Mixed
11
01:19:27.27
Mixed
23
Digby Clements
Nicholas Bouzada Olgiati
Ruby Eastaugh
Tana Hathway
56
19.7
18:01 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
99
677
Char Char Chicken
Char Char Chicken #677
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:58:12.48
05:58:12.48
12
(25)
56+ Mixed
12
01:22:44.02
Mixed
25
Ava Renouf
Conor Brogan
Hamish Brogan
Ruby Williamson
74
19.7
18:10 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
129
673
Bottom Bouncers
Bottom Bouncers #673
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:10:00.16
06:10:00.16
13
(32)
56+ Mixed
13
01:34:31.69
Mixed
32
Amelia Hayward
Cooper Jackson
Matheson Gee
Orla Brennan Healy
86
19.7
18:46 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
135
714
Sexy Swim Teachers
Sexy Swim Teachers #714
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:11:45.89
06:11:45.89
14
(33)
56+ Mixed
14
01:36:17.43
Mixed
33
Grace Lingard
Isabella Pether
Parsa Vahdani
Jay Tigchelaar
75
19.7
18:52 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
141
717
Slow Lane Keep Left
Slow Lane Keep Left #717
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:14:02.12
06:14:02.12
15
(35)
56+ Mixed
15
01:38:33.66
Mixed
35
Chloe Walker Crinyion
Kimberley Hince
Nicholas Anderson
Patrick Henderson
94
19.7
18:59 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
163
659
3 Gals and a Smoothy
3 Gals and a Smoothy #659
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:19:27.32
06:19:27.32
16
(40)
56+ Mixed
16
01:43:58.86
Mixed
40
Amy Liddell
Grace Lenaghan
Kiara Thomas
Samuel Smoothy
91
19.7
19:15 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
165
724
The Dog House
The Dog House #724
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:19:45.82
06:19:45.82
17
(41)
56+ Mixed
17
01:44:17.36
Mixed
41
Maddy Mainwaring
Oliver Sheldrick
Sam Wilson
Sophie Skirving
89
19.7
19:16 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
170
706
Os Bcw's
Os Bcw's #706
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:22:36.55
06:22:36.55
18
(43)
56+ Mixed
18
01:47:08.08
Mixed
43
Alex Mcmullan
Alyssa Bedford-Brown
Louis Passera
Olivia Mclaren
85
19.7
19:25 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
178
674
Bpac
Bpac #674
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:24:09.50
06:24:09.50
19
(45)
56+ Mixed
19
01:48:41.03
Mixed
45
Angus Tippett
Grace Zlnay
Luke Romano
Victoria Skea
82
19.7
19:30 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
181
707
Overnight Oats
Overnight Oats #707
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:25:08.21
06:25:08.21
20
(47)
56+ Mixed
20
01:49:39.74
Mixed
47
Claire Cayley
Darcy Lade
Isaac Jones
Isabella James
90
19.7
19:33 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
182
780
South32Youngguns
South32Youngguns #780
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:26:05.07
06:26:05.07
21
(48)
56+ Mixed
21
01:50:36.61
Mixed
48
Emilea Shepherd
Katy OÆBrien
Lyric Anania
Taya Larkman
64
19.7
19:35 min/km
Wave 9 56+ M Blue
197
730
Tinks
Tinks #730
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:31:04.21
06:31:04.21
22
(53)
56+ Mixed
22
01:55:35.75
Mixed
53
Isabelle Bridger
Kai Katnich
Nicolette Katnich
Trey Katnich
87
19.7
19:51 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
211
729
The Water Coolers
The Water Coolers #729
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:35:16.94
06:35:16.94
23
(56)
56+ Mixed
23
01:59:48.48
Mixed
56
Conor Lenny
Genevieve Frank
Harper Cellier
Nathan Shanhun
82
19.7
20:03 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
214
732
Wiiings
Wiiings #732
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:35:55.82
06:35:55.82
24
(58)
56+ Mixed
24
02:00:27.35
Mixed
58
Anna Minissale
Jesse Keating
Olivia Day
Ronin O'Connor
86
19.7
20:05 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
235
711
Rottnest Expressn't
Rottnest Expressn't #711
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:41:49.13
06:41:49.13
25
(64)
56+ Mixed
25
02:06:20.67
Mixed
64
Declan Barrett
Jason Lu
Jess Afonso
Rochelle Villemin
80
19.7
20:23 min/km
Wave 8 56+ F & Mix Yellow
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (417 items)
© 2023