Chevron City to Surf for Activ Perth
25 Aug 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
12km
4km
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
181
182
183
Page 8 of 183 (9143 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Dist
Pace
Start
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
363
390
9489
Ian DE BRUYN
Ian DE BRUYN #9489
Male 40-49
00:58:06.26
00:58:06.26
(00:57:53.86)
60
(316)
00:57:53.86
40-49
60
65
00:18:37.70
45-49
30
Male
316
340
SRK Consulting
1
AUS
12.125
4:46 min/km
08:30:13.39
00:57:53.86
363
60
316
4001
4080
12238
Karen DEVEREUX
Karen DEVEREUX #12238
Female 50-59
01:29:33.84
01:29:33.84
(01:29:21.37)
152
(1614)
01:29:21.37
50-59
152
153
00:34:03.58
50-54
97
Female
1614
1659
AUS
12.125
7:22 min/km
08:30:13.46
01:29:21.37
4001
152
1614
196
209
8385
Mikaela KELSALL
Mikaela KELSALL #8385
Female 20-29
00:55:08.26
00:55:08.26
(00:54:55.74)
8
(17)
00:54:55.74
20-29
8
8
00:08:21.98
25-29
6
Female
17
18
AUS
12.125
4:31 min/km
08:30:13.52
00:54:55.74
196
8
17
3882
3960
7232
Ermiyas BULLI
Ermiyas BULLI #7232
Male 50-59
01:28:06.15
01:28:06.15
(01:27:53.58)
288
(2343)
01:27:53.58
50-59
288
295
00:37:09.10
50-54
165
Male
2343
2370
City of South Perth
5
AUS
12.125
7:14 min/km
08:30:13.56
01:27:53.58
3882
288
2343
1654
1757
9605
Katelyn GOSSAGE
Katelyn GOSSAGE #9605
Female 20-29
01:10:11.07
01:10:11.07
(01:09:58.49)
121
(390)
01:09:58.49
20-29
121
133
00:23:24.79
20-24
35
Female
390
432
WAGPET
2
AUS
12.125
5:46 min/km
08:30:13.57
01:09:58.49
1654
121
390
4713
4773
11495
Laraine TROY
Laraine TROY #11495
Female 60-69
01:41:06.64
01:41:06.64
(01:40:53.99)
37
(2070)
01:40:53.99
60-69
37
38
00:34:08.87
65-69
9
Female
2070
2108
Team Troy
2
AUS
12.125
8:19 min/km
08:30:13.65
01:40:53.99
4713
37
2070
2248
2354
6130
Phill MCKEAN
Phill MCKEAN #6130
Male 70-79
01:14:20.03
01:14:20.03
(01:14:07.35)
5
(1602)
01:14:07.35
70-79
5
5
00:08:48.37
70-74
5
Male
1602
1665
AUS
12.125
6:06 min/km
08:30:13.68
01:14:07.35
2248
5
1602
2245
2348
11496
Natalie ROGERS
Natalie ROGERS #11496
Female 30-39
01:14:18.60
01:14:18.60
(01:14:05.89)
223
(644)
01:14:05.89
30-39
223
239
00:26:51.78
35-39
118
Female
644
689
Team Troy
1
AUS
12.125
6:06 min/km
08:30:13.71
01:14:05.89
2245
223
644
8402
Gavin NICKLETTE
Gavin NICKLETTE #8402
Male 30-39
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
30-39
35-39
Male
Perth Frontrunners
AUS
12.125
min/km
08:30:13.73
1861
1964
9166
Thangapandian MUTHUPANDIAN
Thangapandian MUTHUPANDIAN #9166
Male 40-49
01:11:39.10
01:11:39.10
(01:11:26.25)
285
(1377)
01:11:26.25
40-49
285
300
00:32:10.53
40-44
160
Male
1377
1444
VEGAM
1
AUS
12.125
5:53 min/km
08:30:13.85
01:11:26.25
1861
285
1377
673
710
8265
Alberto AMARA
Alberto AMARA #8265
Male 30-39
01:01:47.66
01:01:47.66
(01:01:34.80)
207
(583)
01:01:34.80
30-39
207
221
00:24:19.93
30-34
111
Male
583
613
AUS
12.125
5:04 min/km
08:30:13.86
01:01:34.80
673
207
583
1703
1794
11973
Rylee ELLIS
Rylee ELLIS #11973
Female Under 13
01:10:30.73
01:10:30.73
(01:10:17.82)
10
(414)
01:10:17.82
Under 13
10
12
00:12:12.01
U13
9
Female
414
454
AUS
12.125
5:47 min/km
08:30:13.91
01:10:17.82
1703
10
414
4704
4771
8169
Vipulkumar PATOLIYA
Vipulkumar PATOLIYA #8169
Male 40-49
01:41:01.07
01:41:01.07
(01:40:48.16)
549
(2639)
01:40:48.16
40-49
549
556
01:01:32.50
40-44
296
Male
2639
2665
AUS
12.125
8:18 min/km
08:30:13.91
01:40:48.16
4704
549
2639
58
58
11454
Mark WALKEY
Mark WALKEY #11454
Male 20-29
00:49:29.66
00:49:29.66
(00:49:16.70)
20
(53)
00:49:16.70
20-29
20
21
00:12:32.06
25-29
10
Male
53
53
St George's
1
AUS
12.125
4:03 min/km
08:30:13.96
00:49:16.70
58
20
53
2586
2704
9360
Hannah CULLY
Hannah CULLY #9360
Female 20-29
01:16:45.38
01:16:45.38
(01:16:32.41)
225
(810)
01:16:32.41
20-29
225
240
00:29:59.10
25-29
152
Female
810
864
AUS
12.125
6:18 min/km
08:30:13.96
01:16:32.41
2586
225
810
89
91
12038
James PAGANI
James PAGANI #12038
Male 20-29
00:51:28.81
00:51:28.81
(00:51:15.83)
26
(81)
00:51:15.83
20-29
26
26
00:14:31.20
25-29
13
Male
81
82
AUS
12.125
4:13 min/km
08:30:13.97
00:51:15.83
89
26
81
233
244
11167
Robbie MACLEOD
Robbie MACLEOD #11167
Male 30-39
00:55:42.39
00:55:42.39
(00:55:29.41)
61
(210)
00:55:29.41
30-39
61
68
00:18:14.65
35-39
25
Male
210
220
EY Perth
1
AUS
12.125
4:34 min/km
08:30:13.98
00:55:29.41
233
61
210
1110
1176
10773
Simon EDMONDS
Simon EDMONDS #10773
Male 30-39
01:05:59.15
01:05:59.15
(01:05:46.14)
321
(902)
01:05:46.14
30-39
321
340
00:28:31.41
30-34
173
Male
902
948
Wesfarmers Corporate Office
7
AUS
12.125
5:25 min/km
08:30:14.00
01:05:46.14
1110
321
902
294
310
5777
Michael JOHNSON
Michael JOHNSON #5777
Male 30-39
00:56:57.72
00:56:57.72
(00:56:44.72)
81
(262)
00:56:44.72
30-39
81
89
00:19:29.98
30-34
47
Male
262
274
AUS
12.125
4:40 min/km
08:30:14.00
00:56:44.72
294
81
262
300
318
11377
Gabriela VILLA
Gabriela VILLA #11377
Female 20-29
00:57:04.38
00:57:04.38
(00:56:51.36)
11
(33)
00:56:51.36
20-29
11
12
00:10:18.10
25-29
9
Female
33
38
UWA
2
AUS
12.125
4:41 min/km
08:30:14.01
00:56:51.36
300
11
33
82
81
11857
Emma WALKEY
Emma WALKEY #11857
Female 20-29
00:51:01.69
00:51:01.69
(00:50:48.67)
3
(6)
00:50:48.67
20-29
3
3
00:04:15.42
20-24
1
Female
6
6
St George's
2
AUS
12.125
4:11 min/km
08:30:14.02
00:50:48.67
82
3
6
4376
4443
8005
Melanie VAN DE PEPPEL
Melanie VAN DE PEPPEL #8005
Female 40-49
01:34:50.13
01:34:50.13
(01:34:37.09)
380
(1853)
01:34:37.09
40-49
380
389
00:46:01.42
45-49
152
Female
1853
1900
AUS
12.125
7:48 min/km
08:30:14.03
01:34:37.09
4376
380
1853
2966
3082
12701
Sophie KIELY
Sophie KIELY #12701
Female 40-49
01:19:50.46
01:19:50.46
(01:19:37.38)
212
(1016)
01:19:37.38
40-49
212
223
00:31:01.75
40-44
134
Female
1016
1070
Wormies
2
AUS
12.125
6:34 min/km
08:30:14.08
01:19:37.38
2966
212
1016
232
243
12151
Adele CREIGHTON
Adele CREIGHTON #12151
Female 30-39
00:55:42.08
00:55:42.08
(00:55:28.97)
7
(23)
00:55:28.97
30-39
7
8
00:08:15.27
35-39
6
Female
23
24
AUS
12.125
4:34 min/km
08:30:14.11
00:55:28.97
232
7
23
4738
4802
5345
Nadine KUPKE
Nadine KUPKE #5345
Female 40-49
01:41:30.95
01:41:30.95
(01:41:17.80)
436
(2084)
01:41:17.80
40-49
436
453
00:52:42.24
40-44
262
Female
2084
2131
AUS
12.125
8:21 min/km
08:30:14.15
01:41:17.80
4738
436
2084
85
84
9272
Trent SIVIOUR
Trent SIVIOUR #9272
Male 16-19
00:51:09.54
00:51:09.54
(00:50:56.38)
9
(79)
00:50:56.38
16-19
9
9
00:04:13.20
16-19
9
Male
79
78
AUS
12.125
4:12 min/km
08:30:14.15
00:50:56.38
85
9
79
2967
3083
12703
Grace ALCOCK
Grace ALCOCK #12703
Female Under 16
01:19:50.67
01:19:50.67
(01:19:37.51)
45
(1017)
01:19:37.51
Under 16
45
45
00:24:36.16
13-15
45
Female
1017
1071
Wormies
3
AUS
12.125
6:34 min/km
08:30:14.16
01:19:37.51
2967
45
1017
3447
3537
5586
Isabelle TURNER
Isabelle TURNER #5586
Female Under 16
01:23:30.64
01:23:30.64
(01:23:17.46)
54
(1279)
01:23:17.46
Under 16
54
57
00:28:16.13
13-15
54
Female
1279
1328
Camco Engineering
5
AUS
12.125
6:52 min/km
08:30:14.18
01:23:17.46
3447
54
1279
502
534
9361
Shaun PIANTA
Shaun PIANTA #9361
Male 30-39
00:59:50.23
00:59:50.23
(00:59:37.03)
160
(441)
00:59:37.03
30-39
160
164
00:22:22.49
30-34
85
Male
441
464
AUS
12.125
4:55 min/km
08:30:14.19
00:59:37.03
502
160
441
215
224
13440
Matt SMITH
Matt SMITH #13440
Male 30-39
00:55:26.16
00:55:26.16
(00:55:12.89)
54
(195)
00:55:12.89
30-39
54
62
00:17:58.42
30-34
32
Male
195
204
AUS
12.125
4:33 min/km
08:30:14.26
00:55:12.89
215
54
195
1867
1966
5827
Elizabeth SCHOFIELD
Elizabeth SCHOFIELD #5827
Female 20-29
01:11:41.29
01:11:41.29
(01:11:28.03)
145
(488)
01:11:28.03
20-29
145
152
00:24:55.02
20-24
45
Female
488
522
AUS
12.125
5:53 min/km
08:30:14.26
01:11:28.03
1867
145
488
1617
1722
5343
John WALKER
John WALKER #5343
Male 50-59
01:09:56.87
01:09:56.87
(01:09:43.55)
117
(1244)
01:09:43.55
50-59
117
126
00:18:59.82
55-59
39
Male
1244
1308
AUS
12.125
5:45 min/km
08:30:14.31
01:09:43.55
1617
117
1244
841
885
7662
Diane BROAD
Diane BROAD #7662
Female 50-59
01:03:37.34
01:03:37.34
(01:03:23.99)
7
(132)
01:03:23.99
50-59
7
7
00:08:07.08
55-59
1
Female
132
146
GREENWOOD COLLEGE
2
AUS
12.125
5:13 min/km
08:30:14.34
01:03:23.99
841
7
132
111
112
4729
Gavin STOREY
Gavin STOREY #4729
Male 30-39
00:52:25.44
00:52:25.44
(00:52:12.09)
28
(100)
00:52:12.09
30-39
28
28
00:14:57.71
35-39
15
Male
100
101
Animal Aid Abroad
1
AUS
12.125
4:18 min/km
08:30:14.35
00:52:12.09
111
28
100
2965
3081
12702
Mimi WORMALD
Mimi WORMALD #12702
Female Under 13
01:19:50.26
01:19:50.26
(01:19:36.90)
26
(1015)
01:19:36.90
Under 13
26
26
00:21:31.55
U13
25
Female
1015
1069
Wormies
1
AUS
12.125
6:33 min/km
08:30:14.36
01:19:36.90
2965
26
1015
794
847
10147
Joe PIETRZAK
Joe PIETRZAK #10147
Male 16-19
01:03:12.57
01:03:12.57
(01:02:59.17)
41
(674)
01:02:59.17
16-19
41
44
00:16:16.23
16-19
41
Male
674
713
Team Chevron
18
AUS
12.125
5:11 min/km
08:30:14.39
01:02:59.17
794
41
674
1735
1825
12688
Sarah STACEY
Sarah STACEY #12688
Female 16-19
01:10:42.69
01:10:42.69
(01:10:29.29)
16
(429)
01:10:29.29
16-19
16
18
00:18:18.46
16-19
16
Female
429
468
AUS
12.125
5:48 min/km
08:30:14.40
01:10:29.29
1735
16
429
33
30
7925
Max JOHNSTON
Max JOHNSTON #7925
Male 16-19
00:47:39.07
00:47:39.07
(00:47:25.65)
4
(31)
00:47:25.65
16-19
4
4
00:00:42.73
16-19
4
Male
31
28
Tronox
1
AUS
12.125
3:54 min/km
08:30:14.42
00:47:25.65
33
4
31
2365
2486
11970
Jack JOHNS
Jack JOHNS #11970
Male Under 13
01:15:06.03
01:15:06.03
(01:14:52.60)
44
(1667)
01:14:52.60
Under 13
44
45
00:26:56.03
U13
43
Male
1667
1719
AUS
12.125
6:10 min/km
08:30:14.42
01:14:52.60
2365
44
1667
703
751
10780
Rachael BARCLAY
Rachael BARCLAY #10780
Female 30-39
01:02:15.44
01:02:15.44
(01:02:01.90)
31
(96)
01:02:01.90
30-39
31
39
00:14:48.62
30-34
14
Female
96
111
Wesfarmers Corporate Office
2
AUS
12.125
5:06 min/km
08:30:14.53
01:02:01.90
703
31
96
465
486
11359
Kate EDWARDS
Kate EDWARDS #11359
Female 16-19
00:59:20.66
00:59:20.66
(00:59:07.10)
2
(57)
00:59:07.10
16-19
2
3
00:06:56.43
16-19
2
Female
57
61
AUS
12.125
4:52 min/km
08:30:14.56
00:59:07.10
465
2
57
1068
1128
8847
Hannah DOYLE
Hannah DOYLE #8847
Female Under 16
01:05:39.81
01:05:39.81
(01:05:26.24)
8
(195)
01:05:26.24
Under 16
8
9
00:10:25.30
13-15
8
Female
195
215
Columba Runners
1
AUS
12.125
5:23 min/km
08:30:14.57
01:05:26.24
1068
8
195
3425
3519
13297
Tom WILLIAMSON
Tom WILLIAMSON #13297
Male 60-69
01:23:21.72
01:23:21.72
(01:23:08.12)
85
(2160)
01:23:08.12
60-69
85
89
00:31:40.26
60-64
59
Male
2160
2201
AUS
12.125
6:51 min/km
08:30:14.59
01:23:08.12
3425
85
2160
3224
3334
12315
Alyssa GIACCI
Alyssa GIACCI #12315
Female Under 13
01:21:46.43
01:21:46.43
(01:21:32.83)
28
(1156)
01:21:32.83
Under 13
28
31
00:23:27.72
U13
27
Female
1156
1211
Columba Runners
8
AUS
12.125
6:43 min/km
08:30:14.60
01:21:32.83
3224
28
1156
890
942
9496
Carl LONGSHAW
Carl LONGSHAW #9496
Male 40-49
01:04:11.82
01:04:11.82
(01:03:58.21)
150
(746)
01:03:58.21
40-49
150
156
00:24:43.25
45-49
66
Male
746
783
AUS
12.125
5:16 min/km
08:30:14.61
01:03:58.21
890
150
746
2366
2482
11972
Lara ELLIS
Lara ELLIS #11972
Female 40-49
01:15:06.03
01:15:06.03
(01:14:52.41)
147
(699)
01:14:52.41
40-49
147
157
00:26:17.32
40-44
93
Female
699
765
Team Ellis
1
AUS
12.125
6:10 min/km
08:30:14.61
01:14:52.41
2366
147
699
1704
1791
2317
Alfred STEEL
Alfred STEEL #2317
Male 50-59
01:10:31.13
01:10:31.13
(01:10:17.51)
124
(1290)
01:10:17.51
50-59
124
129
00:19:34.09
50-54
83
Male
1290
1340
AUS
12.125
5:47 min/km
08:30:14.62
01:10:17.51
1704
124
1290
3414
3513
12071
Kerry CHICK
Kerry CHICK #12071
Female 50-59
01:23:18.64
01:23:18.64
(01:23:05.01)
108
(1259)
01:23:05.01
50-59
108
113
00:27:48.39
50-54
74
Female
1259
1315
AUS
12.125
6:51 min/km
08:30:14.63
01:23:05.01
3414
108
1259
1302
1392
10318
Russell MORLEY
Russell MORLEY #10318
Male 30-39
01:07:40.01
01:07:40.01
(01:07:26.37)
355
(1035)
01:07:26.37
30-39
355
369
00:30:12.28
35-39
166
Male
1035
1093
Team Chevron
37
AUS
12.125
5:33 min/km
08:30:14.64
01:07:26.37
1302
355
1035
2244
2347
5597
Lisa KESTLE
Lisa KESTLE #5597
Female 40-49
01:14:18.30
01:14:18.30
(01:14:04.60)
137
(643)
01:14:04.60
40-49
137
142
00:25:29.59
45-49
52
Female
643
688
SGS AUSTRALIA
5
AUS
12.125
6:06 min/km
08:30:14.70
01:14:04.60
2244
137
643
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
181
182
183
Page 8 of 183 (9143 items)