Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (419 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
395
547
The Salty Dogs
The Salty Dogs #547
Mixed 56+ Mixed
10:01:36.08
10:01:36.08
27
(121)
56+ Mixed
27
04:54:34.84
Mixed
121
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Ogden
William Ogden
Alexander Sait
Georgia Ogden
95
30:32 min/km
Wave 7
195
781
Deck the Halls
Deck the Halls #781
Male 150+
07:38:58.10
07:38:58.10
27
(111)
150+
27
02:04:12.95
Male
111
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Hall
Lee Hall
Daniel Hall
Sally Pilbeam
174
23:17 min/km
Wave 9
207
948
DREAMTEAM
DREAMTEAM #948
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:42:17.82
07:42:17.82
27
(54)
100+ Mixed
27
01:48:17.91
Mixed
54
Western Australia
AUS
Robyn Earl
Rachael Williams
Matt Curnow
Ria Peet
137
23:28 min/km
Wave 11
244
608
Shrivelled Squad
Shrivelled Squad #608
Male 56+
07:59:16.13
07:59:16.13
28
(141)
56+
28
02:51:40.05
Male
141
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Crawford
Zac Hickey
Lucas Fleming
Jake Hickey
75
24:19 min/km
Wave 7
275
582
Majestic Mermaids
Majestic Mermaids #582
Female 56+
08:11:19.35
08:11:19.35
28
(49)
56+
28
03:04:18.63
Female
49
Western Australia
AUS
Imogen Balharrie
Amy Kirke
Demi Robinson
Jennifer Kite
94
24:56 min/km
Wave 7
126
1034
Team Quinfin
Team Quinfin #1034
Male 100+
07:07:38.25
07:07:38.25
28
(74)
100+
28
01:27:30.63
Male
74
Western Australia
AUS
Laurie Quinlan
Tim Quinlan
Kelleigh Quinlan
Michael Quinlan
133
21:42 min/km
Wave 12
198
1076
The Original In Too Deep
The Original In Too Deep #1076
Male 150+
07:39:33.30
07:39:33.30
28
(112)
150+
28
02:04:48.15
Male
112
Western Australia
AUS
Sean Mcloughlin
Olly Cairns
Stephen Cooper
Ben Martin
166
23:19 min/km
Wave 12
213
1090
Beatty Buoys
Beatty Buoys #1090
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:44:36.50
07:44:36.50
28
(55)
100+ Mixed
28
01:50:36.60
Mixed
55
Western Australia
AUS
Jessica Bergman
Robert Barker
Kevin Concha
Julijanna Hantiz
106
23:35 min/km
Wave 12
204
994
Subsea Flippers
Subsea Flippers #994
Male 150+
07:41:46.75
07:41:46.75
29
(117)
150+
29
02:07:01.60
Male
117
Western Australia
AUS
Sascha Niedinger
Alec Mackay
Xavier Macle
Louisa Murray
160
23:26 min/km
Wave 11
293
559
Super Staminade Swimmers
Super Staminade Swimmers #559
Male 56+
08:18:14.75
08:18:14.75
29
(160)
56+
29
03:10:38.67
Male
160
Western Australia
AUS
Ned D'Souza
Jack Johnson
Dylan Evans
Camille Whitehead
89
25:17 min/km
Wave 7
297
568
AquaElfs
AquaElfs #568
Female 56+
08:20:54.23
08:20:54.23
29
(53)
56+
29
03:13:53.51
Female
53
Western Australia
AUS
Federica Ricci
Sasha Johnson
Ella Kolm
Louise Keeffe
89
25:25 min/km
Wave 7
230
925
The Grovers
The Grovers #925
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:52:36.28
07:52:36.28
29
(57)
100+ Mixed
29
01:58:36.38
Mixed
57
Western Australia
AUS
Rebecca Yip
Jonathan Ellis
Melissa Fraser
Mike Oostryck
118
23:59 min/km
Wave 11
128
880
Team Killham
Team Killham #880
Male 100+
07:08:59.90
07:08:59.90
29
(75)
100+
29
01:28:52.29
Male
75
Western Australia
AUS
Aaron Killham
Danny Connolly
Adam Pickup
Daniel Killham
141
21:46 min/km
Wave 10
131
796
Aardvarks
Aardvarks #796
Male 100+
07:11:16.48
07:11:16.48
30
(77)
100+
30
01:31:08.86
Male
77
Western Australia
AUS
Sateki A'Vard
Ross Henson
Mitchell A'Vard
Todd A'Vard
126
21:53 min/km
Wave 9
209
852
Baandee Flatheads
Baandee Flatheads #852
Male 150+
07:43:10.85
07:43:10.85
30
(120)
150+
30
02:08:25.70
Male
120
Western Australia
AUS
Mitchell Innes
Richard Lucas
Craig Reekie
Corey Moylan
162
23:30 min/km
Wave 10
324
563
Jelly legs
Jelly legs #563
Male 56+
08:38:39.82
08:38:39.82
30
(173)
56+
30
03:31:03.74
Male
173
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Hutcherson
William Marshall
James Poole
Harry Bantock
77
26:19 min/km
Wave 7
309
625
Soaked
Soaked #625
Female 56+
08:29:44.04
08:29:44.04
30
(57)
56+
30
03:22:43.32
Female
57
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Bradley
Kelsey Wright
Olivia Garbowski
Sophie Bell
64
25:52 min/km
Wave 7
231
991
Bucknell's
Bucknell's #991
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:52:57.29
07:52:57.29
30
(58)
100+ Mixed
30
01:58:57.39
Mixed
58
Tasmania
AUS
Nicholas Bucknell
Helen Bucknell
Timothy Bucknell
Lorralie Bucknell
129
24:00 min/km
Wave 11
234
1041
B.A.S.E
B.A.S.E #1041
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:54:02.52
07:54:02.52
31
(59)
100+ Mixed
31
02:00:02.61
Mixed
59
New South Wales
AUS
Ashleigh Thomas
Brent Devine
Eloise Starr
Sarah Sherborne Higgins
134
24:03 min/km
Wave 12
338
574
Rotto Roosters
Rotto Roosters #574
Male 56+
08:46:27.73
08:46:27.73
31
(180)
56+
31
03:38:51.65
Male
180
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Jones
Peter Kitt
Daniel Raffaelli
Nicholas Wroe
96
26:43 min/km
Wave 7
132
848
Joe's Tackle
Joe's Tackle #848
Male 100+
07:11:50.44
07:11:50.44
31
(78)
100+
31
01:31:42.82
Male
78
Western Australia
AUS
Miah Okamoto
Peter Berry
Luke Lumsden
Ryan Jones
124
21:55 min/km
Wave 10
215
877
Budgie Four
Budgie Four #877
Male 150+
07:45:32.33
07:45:32.33
31
(124)
150+
31
02:10:47.19
Male
124
Western Australia
AUS
James Sherriff
Damon Dimitrijevic
Roy Gruenpeter
James Dann
163
23:37 min/km
Wave 10
317
895
Sinking Sloths
Sinking Sloths #895
Female 56+
08:34:04.18
08:34:04.18
31
(58)
56+
31
03:27:03.46
Female
58
Western Australia
AUS
Elizabeth Vickery
Abbey Evans
Melissa Baker
Artaud Jorja
70
26:05 min/km
Wave 10
216
766
Navitas Orcas
Navitas Orcas #766
Male 150+
07:46:35.36
07:46:35.36
32
(125)
150+
32
02:11:50.21
Male
125
New South Wales
AUS
Mickey Campbell
Julian Mills
Patrick Brothers
James Fuller
180
23:41 min/km
Wave 9
319
1094
Joe's Angels
Joe's Angels #1094
Female 56+
08:34:53.38
08:34:53.38
32
(59)
56+
32
03:27:52.67
Female
59
Western Australia
AUS
Kate Pestell
Emma Bennett
Emilie Stockwell
Katie Shaw
85
26:08 min/km
Wave 12
135
997
Walking on Water
Walking on Water #997
Male 100+
07:13:17.90
07:13:17.90
32
(79)
100+
32
01:33:10.28
Male
79
Western Australia
AUS
Jay Prchal
James Vince
Ricky Botes
Ed Webber
147
21:59 min/km
Wave 11
247
1018
Les Torpilles
Les Torpilles #1018
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:00:39.21
08:00:39.21
32
(61)
100+ Mixed
32
02:06:39.30
Mixed
61
New South Wales
AUS
Quentin Midoux
Meg Chute
Clayton Edwards
Emma Cummuskey
116
24:23 min/km
Wave 12
249
1039
Black Rats
Black Rats #1039
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:02:02.62
08:02:02.62
33
(62)
100+ Mixed
33
02:08:02.71
Mixed
62
Western Australia
AUS
Henry Kelsey
Jasmine Harkin
Thomas Shillson
Naomi Bezu
109
24:28 min/km
Wave 12
138
1063
Galvins
Galvins #1063
Male 100+
07:14:29.93
07:14:29.93
33
(81)
100+
33
01:34:22.31
Male
81
Western Australia
AUS
Chad Djulbic
Bennet Saicich
Robbie Saicich
Dwayne Best
119
22:03 min/km
Wave 12
224
831
Swimming Mongrels
Swimming Mongrels #831
Male 150+
07:51:17.31
07:51:17.31
33
(130)
150+
33
02:16:32.16
Male
130
New South Wales
AUS
Dean Sohier
Jeff Coote
Ross Thorne
Chris Stone
188
23:55 min/km
Wave 10
339
557
Girls Gone Salty
Girls Gone Salty #557
Female 56+
08:46:43.69
08:46:43.69
33
(61)
56+
33
03:39:42.98
Female
61
Western Australia
AUS
Rebecca Barrett-Lennard
Emma Pearse
Jemma Sayers
Melanie Mirville
96
26:44 min/km
Wave 7
235
776
Stone Cold
Stone Cold #776
Male 150+
07:54:13.42
07:54:13.42
34
(136)
150+
34
02:19:28.27
Male
136
Western Australia
AUS
Greg Brush
Clayton Halloran
Cavan Rotham
Jared Stone
185
24:04 min/km
Wave 9
143
885
Department of Water
Department of Water #885
Male 100+
07:17:23.14
07:17:23.14
34
(85)
100+
34
01:37:15.53
Male
85
Western Australia
AUS
Karl Hennig
Guy Chandler
Adrian Goodreid
Andrew Paton
142
22:12 min/km
Wave 10
341
896
Farm Fam
Farm Fam #896
Female 56+
08:48:10.76
08:48:10.76
34
(62)
56+
34
03:41:10.04
Female
62
Western Australia
AUS
naomi cremen
Adele Arnup
Georgina Hunia
Caroline House
91
26:48 min/km
Wave 10
252
1046
Heather Trendies
Heather Trendies #1046
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:03:26.56
08:03:26.56
34
(63)
100+ Mixed
34
02:09:26.65
Mixed
63
Western Australia
AUS
Blair Mc Guire
David Lavan
Heather O'Donohoe
Deejay Kingma
145
24:32 min/km
Wave 12
238
1058
Kangaroo Haggis risotto with a can of LP
Kangaroo Haggis risotto with a can .. #1058
Male 150+
07:56:06.19
07:56:06.19
35
(138)
150+
35
02:21:21.05
Male
138
Western Australia
AUS
Chris Burns
Brenton Gittos
Alasdair Campbell
Daniele Dalbosco
152
24:10 min/km
Wave 12
144
1013
Blue Skies
Blue Skies #1013
Male 100+
07:18:29.72
07:18:29.72
35
(86)
100+
35
01:38:22.11
Male
86
Western Australia
AUS
Mike Jones
James Cumming
Seamus Mcgovern
Max Herscovitz
138
22:15 min/km
Wave 12
259
980
It'll Be WIRF It
It'll Be WIRF It #980
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:06:07.87
08:06:07.87
35
(64)
100+ Mixed
35
02:12:07.97
Mixed
64
Western Australia
AUS
Katrina Calvert
Trent Tolra
Sebastian Leathersich
Lauren Megaw
138
24:40 min/km
Wave 11
345
555
Freestylin Fizios
Freestylin Fizios #555
Female 56+
08:51:28.75
08:51:28.75
35
(64)
56+
35
03:44:28.03
Female
64
Western Australia
AUS
Laura Murphy
Nichola Foster
Sophie Luke
Chloe Mccomish
98
26:58 min/km
Wave 7
349
636
Rip Tide
Rip Tide #636
Female 56+
08:52:57.74
08:52:57.74
36
(66)
56+
36
03:45:57.03
Female
66
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Godin
Alana Zorich
Olivia Marshall
Holly Touchell
65
27:03 min/km
Wave 7
254
765
Noah Worries
Noah Worries #765
Male 150+
08:04:08.84
08:04:08.84
36
(147)
150+
36
02:29:23.69
Male
147
Western Australia
AUS
Connor Geoffrey
Ryan Dillon
Michael Liddelow
Raymond Ward
153
24:34 min/km
Wave 9
260
941
Aquaholics Anonymous
Aquaholics Anonymous #941
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:06:15.16
08:06:15.16
36
(65)
100+ Mixed
36
02:12:15.25
Mixed
65
Western Australia
AUS
Brad Tabor
Erin Arnol
Lauren Howes
Fraser Read
117
24:40 min/km
Wave 11
154
1023
The Budgie 4
The Budgie 4 #1023
Male 100+
07:23:57.84
07:23:57.84
36
(93)
100+
36
01:43:50.23
Male
93
Western Australia
AUS
Gabriel Payne
Dexter Johnson
Josh Nyman
Andrew Murray
129
22:32 min/km
Wave 12
261
992
H20s and BROs
H20s and BROs #992
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:06:22.69
08:06:22.69
37
(66)
100+ Mixed
37
02:12:22.78
Mixed
66
Western Australia
AUS
Chad Browning
Kurt Spurgeon
Aleisha Nelson
Kelly Browning
123
24:41 min/km
Wave 11
258
1056
Blackwood River Ratters
Blackwood River Ratters #1056
Male 150+
08:05:54.49
08:05:54.49
37
(151)
150+
37
02:31:09.34
Male
151
Western Australia
AUS
Glen Holst
Malcolm Frost
Martin Quill
Loretta Kerse
184
24:39 min/km
Wave 12
156
1074
Prim8s
Prim8s #1074
Male 100+
07:24:12.45
07:24:12.45
37
(94)
100+
37
01:44:04.83
Male
94
Western Australia
AUS
Torvar Mirsky
Jake Richards
Dan Paton
Timothy Ellis
102
22:32 min/km
Wave 12
368
592
No Wukkas Quokkas
No Wukkas Quokkas #592
Female 56+
09:08:38.46
09:08:38.46
37
(69)
56+
37
04:01:37.75
Female
69
Western Australia
AUS
Vanessa Pierluigi
Megan Ong
Lauren Yates
Tessa Hillard
92
27:50 min/km
Wave 7
371
628
Just Keep Swimming
Just Keep Swimming #628
Female 56+
09:09:21.46
09:09:21.46
38
(70)
56+
38
04:02:20.74
Female
70
Western Australia
AUS
Olivia Mirams
Ailee Salter
Georgie Middlemas
Tiffany Evans
67
27:53 min/km
Wave 7
264
887
Thursday Night Steak Night
Thursday Night Steak Night #887
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:09:04.46
08:09:04.46
38
(67)
100+ Mixed
38
02:15:04.56
Mixed
67
Western Australia
AUS
Maia Simmonds
Nicholas Hudson
Jerome Critch
Ascha Critch
136
24:49 min/km
Wave 10
262
867
3 Generations
3 Generations #867
Male 150+
08:06:52.72
08:06:52.72
38
(152)
150+
38
02:32:07.57
Male
152
Western Australia
AUS
Jim Fitzgerald
Amy Fitzgerald
Nicholas McMahon
Michael Fitzgerald
154
24:42 min/km
Wave 10
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (419 items)