Perth Kilt Run
3 Oct 2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (319 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
1.37km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.74km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
181
181
79
Savanna BAZZICA
Savanna BAZZICA #79
Female Youth 12-17
00:23:25.18
00:23:25.18
(00:23:16.26)
10
(86)
00:23:16.26
Youth 12-17
10
9
00:12:35.33
Female
86
86
Bedfordale bushfire brigade
11
2.74
8:29 min/km
08:32:27.00
00:13:21.69
9:45 min/km
205
13
102
00:09:54.57
7:13 min/km
136
8
59
180
182
178
Caitlyn BARRETT
Caitlyn BARRETT #178
Female Youth 12-17
00:23:24.61
00:23:24.61
(00:23:17.11)
9
(85)
00:23:17.11
Youth 12-17
9
10
00:12:34.76
Female
85
87
Bedfordale bushfire brigade
10
2.74
8:29 min/km
08:32:25.58
00:13:22.65
9:45 min/km
203
12
100
00:09:54.46
7:13 min/km
135
7
58
184
183
32
Darrell BARRETT
Darrell BARRETT #32
Male Senior 60+
00:23:31.42
00:23:31.42
(00:23:22.71)
5
(96)
00:23:22.71
Senior 60+
5
5
00:10:30.17
Male
96
96
Bedfordale bushfire brigade
13
2.74
8:31 min/km
08:32:26.80
00:13:25.90
9:48 min/km
209
7
106
00:09:56.80
7:15 min/km
137
3
78
183
184
177
Trinity BARRETT
Trinity BARRETT #177
Female Youth 12-17
00:23:30.38
00:23:30.38
(00:23:23.12)
11
(88)
00:23:23.12
Youth 12-17
11
11
00:12:40.54
Female
88
88
Bedfordale bushfire brigade
12
2.74
8:32 min/km
08:32:25.34
00:13:24.53
9:47 min/km
206
14
103
00:09:58.59
7:16 min/km
138
9
60
110
113
208
Marissa MILLER
Marissa MILLER #208
Female Youth 12-17
00:18:32.42
00:18:32.42
(00:18:19.02)
6
(47)
00:18:19.02
Youth 12-17
6
6
00:07:42.58
Female
47
48
2.74
6:41 min/km
08:30:14.09
00:08:17.79
6:03 min/km
106
5
39
00:10:01.23
7:18 min/km
140
10
62
111
114
209
Savannah MILLER
Savannah MILLER #209
Female Kids U12
00:18:32.43
00:18:32.43
(00:18:19.28)
19
(48)
00:18:19.28
Kids U12
19
19
00:06:58.07
Female
48
49
2.74
6:41 min/km
08:30:13.84
00:08:18.05
6:03 min/km
107
14
40
00:10:01.23
7:18 min/km
139
21
61
152
145
241
Tasha BOWINS
Tasha BOWINS #241
Female Adult 18-59
00:21:45.49
00:21:45.49
(00:21:30.12)
34
(63)
00:21:30.12
Adult 18-59
34
33
00:10:00.14
Female
63
62
2.74
7:50 min/km
08:32:33.46
00:11:22.73
8:18 min/km
168
46
76
00:10:07.38
7:23 min/km
141
31
63
130
133
93
Thomas BROWN
Thomas BROWN #93
Male Adult 18-59
00:19:57.37
00:19:57.37
(00:19:57.02)
33
(77)
00:19:57.02
Adult 18-59
33
34
00:08:29.50
Male
77
78
McLaughlan
3
2.74
7:16 min/km
08:32:18.43
00:09:48.99
7:09 min/km
138
36
81
00:10:08.03
7:23 min/km
142
36
79
165
164
96
Liam WIID
Liam WIID #96
Male Kids U12
00:22:23.07
00:22:23.07
(00:22:03.98)
36
(93)
00:22:03.98
Kids U12
36
35
00:12:18.67
Male
93
92
Bone Breakers
6
2.74
8:03 min/km
08:32:37.17
00:11:36.37
8:28 min/km
173
36
94
00:10:27.61
7:38 min/km
143
30
80
137
137
145
Isabel LINTON
Isabel LINTON #145
Female Kids U12
00:20:40.12
00:20:40.12
(00:20:28.98)
21
(56)
00:20:28.98
Kids U12
21
21
00:09:05.76
Female
56
56
Lintons
1
2.74
7:28 min/km
08:30:11.83
00:10:01.21
7:18 min/km
155
21
65
00:10:27.77
7:38 min/km
144
22
64
164
165
274
William SAUNDERS
William SAUNDERS #274
Male Kids U12
00:22:22.62
00:22:22.62
(00:22:04.02)
35
(92)
00:22:04.02
Kids U12
35
36
00:12:18.23
Male
92
93
Bone Breakers
5
2.74
8:03 min/km
08:32:36.69
00:11:35.85
8:27 min/km
172
35
93
00:10:28.17
7:38 min/km
145
31
81
138
138
144
Sarah LINTON
Sarah LINTON #144
Female Adult 18-59
00:20:48.23
00:20:48.23
(00:20:37.09)
28
(57)
00:20:37.09
Adult 18-59
28
28
00:09:02.88
Female
57
57
Lintons
2
2.74
7:31 min/km
08:30:11.83
00:10:01.10
7:18 min/km
154
36
64
00:10:35.98
7:44 min/km
146
32
65
134
136
213
Lewis MCFARLANE
Lewis MCFARLANE #213
Male Kids U12
00:20:38.92
00:20:38.92
(00:20:22.77)
31
(79)
00:20:22.77
Kids U12
31
33
00:10:34.53
Male
79
81
The McFarlane Clan
3
2.74
7:26 min/km
08:32:34.23
00:09:44.80
7:06 min/km
146
32
86
00:10:37.96
7:45 min/km
147
32
82
135
135
212
Lauchie MCFARLANE
Lauchie MCFARLANE #212
Male Kids U12
00:20:39.32
00:20:39.32
(00:20:22.63)
32
(80)
00:20:22.63
Kids U12
32
32
00:10:34.92
Male
80
80
The McFarlane Clan
4
2.74
7:26 min/km
08:32:34.77
00:09:44.05
7:06 min/km
145
31
85
00:10:38.57
7:46 min/km
149
34
84
136
134
215
Lyle MCFARLANE
Lyle MCFARLANE #215
Male Kids U12
00:20:39.72
00:20:39.72
(00:20:22.33)
33
(81)
00:20:22.33
Kids U12
33
31
00:10:35.32
Male
81
79
The McFarlane Clan
5
2.74
7:26 min/km
08:32:35.47
00:09:43.84
7:06 min/km
147
33
87
00:10:38.49
7:46 min/km
148
33
83
175
174
284
Heather MILLER
Heather MILLER #284
Female Adult 18-59
00:23:04.91
00:23:04.91
(00:22:47.94)
48
(80)
00:22:47.94
Adult 18-59
48
48
00:11:19.56
Female
80
80
Slow coach
2
2.74
8:19 min/km
08:32:35.05
00:12:08.74
8:51 min/km
178
50
83
00:10:39.20
7:46 min/km
151
33
66
174
175
115
Paul JOHNSTON
Paul JOHNSTON #115
Male Adult 18-59
00:23:04.91
00:23:04.91
(00:22:50.40)
43
(95)
00:22:50.40
Adult 18-59
43
43
00:11:37.03
Male
95
95
Slow coach
1
2.74
8:20 min/km
08:32:32.59
00:12:11.20
8:53 min/km
177
43
95
00:10:39.20
7:46 min/km
150
37
85
182
178
128
Erin GRIFFIN
Erin GRIFFIN #128
Female Adult 18-59
00:23:27.51
00:23:27.51
(00:23:05.74)
52
(87)
00:23:05.74
Adult 18-59
52
50
00:11:42.16
Female
87
83
Team Ron
1
2.74
8:25 min/km
08:32:39.85
00:12:18.08
8:58 min/km
190
55
90
00:10:47.66
7:52 min/km
153
35
68
176
177
105
Sonia-Ray HART
Sonia-Ray HART #105
Female Adult 18-59
00:23:05.64
00:23:05.64
(00:23:01.02)
49
(81)
00:23:01.02
Adult 18-59
49
49
00:11:20.29
Female
81
82
SS Kilt Run
3
2.74
8:24 min/km
08:32:22.70
00:12:13.65
8:55 min/km
175
49
81
00:10:47.36
7:52 min/km
152
34
67
177
176
106
Shonelle HART
Shonelle HART #106
Female Youth 12-17
00:23:06.25
00:23:06.25
(00:23:00.18)
8
(82)
00:23:00.18
Youth 12-17
8
8
00:12:16.40
Female
82
81
SS Kilt Run
4
2.74
8:23 min/km
08:32:24.15
00:12:12.20
8:54 min/km
176
8
82
00:10:47.97
7:52 min/km
154
11
69
163
163
227
Melanie KOWALD
Melanie KOWALD #227
Female Adult 18-59
00:22:21.40
00:22:21.40
(00:22:03.03)
42
(72)
00:22:03.03
Adult 18-59
42
42
00:10:36.05
Female
72
72
2.74
8:02 min/km
08:32:36.45
00:11:09.72
8:08 min/km
167
45
75
00:10:53.30
7:56 min/km
155
36
70
162
162
228
Edith KOWALD
Edith KOWALD #228
Female Kids U12
00:22:21.03
00:22:21.03
(00:22:02.69)
22
(71)
00:22:02.69
Kids U12
22
22
00:10:46.67
Female
71
71
2.74
8:02 min/km
08:32:36.43
00:11:08.38
8:07 min/km
166
22
74
00:10:54.30
7:57 min/km
156
23
71
141
140
183
Bridie BOWMAN
Bridie BOWMAN #183
Female Adult 18-59
00:21:15.64
00:21:15.64
(00:21:07.09)
31
(60)
00:21:07.09
Adult 18-59
31
30
00:09:30.29
Female
60
59
2.74
7:42 min/km
08:32:26.64
00:10:07.30
7:23 min/km
156
37
66
00:10:59.78
8:01 min/km
157
37
72
190
190
239
Nicola MCCORMACK
Nicola MCCORMACK #239
Female Adult 18-59
00:24:08.61
00:24:08.61
(00:23:57.98)
57
(93)
00:23:57.98
Adult 18-59
57
57
00:12:23.26
Female
93
93
THE WILLIAM WALLYS
1
2.74
8:44 min/km
08:32:28.71
00:12:50.46
9:22 min/km
198
59
95
00:11:07.52
8:07 min/km
158
38
73
122
124
57
Nathan STRAIN
Nathan STRAIN #57
Male Adult 18-59
00:19:06.73
00:19:06.73
(00:19:02.89)
30
(71)
00:19:02.89
Adult 18-59
30
30
00:07:38.86
Male
71
72
Ruihi Whanau
1
2.74
6:57 min/km
08:32:21.92
00:07:53.92
5:45 min/km
83
23
54
00:11:08.97
8:08 min/km
159
38
86
124
126
55
Ruihi LEWIS
Ruihi LEWIS #55
Male Kids U12
00:19:07.12
00:19:07.12
(00:19:03.23)
30
(72)
00:19:03.23
Kids U12
30
30
00:09:02.73
Male
72
74
Ruihi Whanau
2
2.74
6:57 min/km
08:32:21.97
00:07:53.67
5:45 min/km
82
18
53
00:11:09.56
8:08 min/km
160
35
87
172
172
298
Allegra PATEMAN
Allegra PATEMAN #298
Female Kids U12
00:22:55.13
00:22:55.13
(00:22:45.71)
24
(78)
00:22:45.71
Kids U12
24
24
00:11:20.77
Female
78
78
2.74
8:18 min/km
08:32:27.50
00:11:31.11
8:24 min/km
171
24
79
00:11:14.60
8:12 min/km
161
24
74
173
173
297
Gillian BREMNER
Gillian BREMNER #297
Female Adult 18-59
00:22:56.17
00:22:56.17
(00:22:47.22)
47
(79)
00:22:47.22
Adult 18-59
47
47
00:11:10.82
Female
79
79
2.74
8:18 min/km
08:32:27.04
00:11:30.81
8:24 min/km
170
47
78
00:11:16.41
8:13 min/km
162
39
75
188
187
99
Ron MCILWRAITH
Ron MCILWRAITH #99
Male Senior 60+
00:23:58.89
00:23:58.89
(00:23:36.88)
6
(97)
00:23:36.88
Senior 60+
6
6
00:10:57.64
Male
97
97
Team Ron
3
2.74
8:37 min/km
08:32:40.09
00:12:18.73
8:59 min/km
191
5
101
00:11:18.14
8:14 min/km
164
4
88
187
188
113
Tauvale FALA
Tauvale FALA #113
Female Adult 18-59
00:23:58.84
00:23:58.84
(00:23:37.07)
55
(91)
00:23:37.07
Adult 18-59
55
55
00:12:13.49
Female
91
91
Team Ron
2
2.74
8:37 min/km
08:32:39.85
00:12:19.42
8:59 min/km
193
57
92
00:11:17.65
8:14 min/km
163
40
76
189
189
98
Leeanne BAKER
Leeanne BAKER #98
Female Adult 18-59
00:24:02.56
00:24:02.56
(00:23:39.69)
56
(92)
00:23:39.69
Adult 18-59
56
56
00:12:17.21
Female
92
92
Team Ron
4
2.74
8:38 min/km
08:32:40.95
00:12:18.08
8:58 min/km
192
56
91
00:11:21.61
8:17 min/km
165
41
77
171
168
67
Marica GOUWS
Marica GOUWS #67
Female Adult 18-59
00:22:41.87
00:22:41.87
(00:22:31.31)
46
(77)
00:22:31.31
Adult 18-59
46
44
00:10:56.52
Female
77
75
2.74
8:13 min/km
08:32:28.64
00:11:04.05
8:04 min/km
163
42
71
00:11:27.26
8:21 min/km
166
42
78
142
142
246
Angela MACKENZIE
Angela MACKENZIE #246
Female Adult 18-59
00:21:32.44
00:21:32.44
(00:21:15.30)
32
(61)
00:21:15.30
Adult 18-59
32
32
00:09:47.09
Female
61
61
Chaplin
1
2.74
7:45 min/km
08:32:35.22
00:09:45.37
7:07 min/km
149
35
61
00:11:29.93
8:23 min/km
167
43
79
143
143
248
Joshua MCWILLIAMS
Joshua MCWILLIAMS #248
Male Kids U12
00:21:35.54
00:21:35.54
(00:21:17.64)
34
(82)
00:21:17.64
Kids U12
34
34
00:11:31.15
Male
82
82
Chaplin
2
2.74
7:46 min/km
08:32:35.99
00:09:44.26
7:06 min/km
148
34
88
00:11:33.37
8:26 min/km
168
36
89
144
144
247
Colin MCWILLIAMS
Colin MCWILLIAMS #247
Male Adult 18-59
00:21:35.93
00:21:35.93
(00:21:17.79)
35
(83)
00:21:17.79
Adult 18-59
35
35
00:10:08.06
Male
83
83
Chaplin
3
2.74
7:46 min/km
08:32:36.22
00:09:42.47
7:05 min/km
144
38
84
00:11:35.32
8:27 min/km
169
39
90
167
170
111
Heather HEYNES
Heather HEYNES #111
Female Adult 18-59
00:22:39.27
00:22:39.27
(00:22:35.50)
44
(74)
00:22:35.50
Adult 18-59
44
45
00:10:53.92
Female
74
76
SS Kilt Run
1
2.74
8:14 min/km
08:32:21.85
00:10:59.91
8:01 min/km
161
40
69
00:11:35.59
8:27 min/km
170
44
80
170
171
163
Sarah RODWELL
Sarah RODWELL #163
Female Adult 18-59
00:22:40.23
00:22:40.23
(00:22:40.23)
45
(76)
00:22:40.23
Adult 18-59
45
46
00:10:54.88
Female
76
77
SS Kilt Run
2
2.74
8:16 min/km
00:11:03.78
8:04 min/km
162
41
70
00:11:36.45
8:28 min/km
171
45
81
145
146
23
Murdock BOTHA
Murdock BOTHA #23
Male Adult 18-59
00:21:41.44
00:21:41.44
(00:21:41.44)
36
(84)
00:21:41.44
Adult 18-59
36
36
00:10:13.57
Male
84
84
2.74
7:54 min/km
00:09:57.84
7:16 min/km
140
37
83
00:11:43.60
8:33 min/km
172
40
91
186
186
24
Meg BOTHA
Meg BOTHA #24
Female Adult 18-59
00:23:58.61
00:23:58.61
(00:23:35.62)
54
(90)
00:23:35.62
Adult 18-59
54
54
00:12:13.26
Female
90
90
2.74
8:36 min/km
08:30:23.68
00:11:46.14
8:35 min/km
174
48
80
00:11:49.48
8:37 min/km
173
46
82
194
194
103
James HUNT
James HUNT #103
Male Adult 18-59
00:24:19.84
00:24:19.84
(00:24:08.11)
45
(99)
00:24:08.11
Adult 18-59
45
45
00:12:51.97
Male
99
99
Hunt Family
3
2.74
8:48 min/km
08:32:29.82
00:12:18.51
8:59 min/km
188
45
99
00:11:49.59
8:37 min/km
174
41
92
195
195
104
Henry HUNT
Henry HUNT #104
Male Kids U12
00:24:20.74
00:24:20.74
(00:24:08.72)
37
(100)
00:24:08.72
Kids U12
37
37
00:14:16.35
Male
100
100
Hunt Family
4
2.74
8:48 min/km
08:32:30.11
00:12:18.57
8:59 min/km
189
39
100
00:11:50.15
8:38 min/km
175
37
93
158
159
240
Margaret CONSTANTINE
Margaret CONSTANTINE #240
Female Adult 18-59
00:21:58.86
00:21:58.86
(00:21:55.88)
39
(68)
00:21:55.88
Adult 18-59
39
39
00:10:13.51
Female
68
68
Mac Woo Woo
3
2.74
8:00 min/km
08:32:21.07
00:09:56.80
7:15 min/km
143
34
60
00:11:59.07
8:44 min/km
176
47
83
196
196
244
Christopher O'NEIL
Christopher O'NEIL #244
Male Kids U12
00:24:29.14
00:24:29.14
(00:24:08.92)
38
(101)
00:24:08.92
Kids U12
38
38
00:14:24.75
Male
101
101
2.74
8:48 min/km
08:32:38.30
00:12:08.72
8:51 min/km
185
37
96
00:12:00.20
8:45 min/km
180
38
94
156
160
226
Wendy FROUDE
Wendy FROUDE #226
Female Adult 18-59
00:21:58.63
00:21:58.63
(00:21:56.00)
37
(66)
00:21:56.00
Adult 18-59
37
40
00:10:13.28
Female
66
69
Mac Woo Woo
1
2.74
8:00 min/km
08:32:20.72
00:09:56.45
7:15 min/km
141
32
58
00:11:59.54
8:45 min/km
178
49
85
157
158
233
Tamara PINKERTON
Tamara PINKERTON #233
Female Adult 18-59
00:21:58.70
00:21:58.70
(00:21:55.30)
38
(67)
00:21:55.30
Adult 18-59
38
38
00:10:13.35
Female
67
67
Mac Woo Woo
2
2.74
8:00 min/km
08:32:21.48
00:09:55.92
7:14 min/km
142
33
59
00:11:59.38
8:45 min/km
177
48
84
179
179
7
Kirsty MCQUILLAN
Kirsty MCQUILLAN #7
Female Adult 18-59
00:23:23.42
00:23:23.42
(00:23:07.27)
51
(84)
00:23:07.27
Adult 18-59
51
51
00:11:38.07
Female
84
84
The Broons
4
2.74
8:26 min/km
08:30:16.84
00:11:07.71
8:07 min/km
165
44
73
00:11:59.56
8:45 min/km
179
50
86
140
141
9
Michelle WILCOCK
Michelle WILCOCK #9
Female Adult 18-59
00:21:08.43
00:21:08.43
(00:21:08.43)
30
(59)
00:21:08.43
Adult 18-59
30
31
00:09:23.08
Female
59
60
The Broons
2
2.74
7:42 min/km
00:09:06.81
6:39 min/km
120
26
47
00:12:01.61
8:46 min/km
182
51
87
197
198
245
Matthew O'NEIL
Matthew O'NEIL #245
Male Kids U12
00:24:30.26
00:24:30.26
(00:24:10.64)
39
(102)
00:24:10.64
Kids U12
39
39
00:14:25.87
Male
102
102
2.74
8:49 min/km
08:32:37.71
00:12:09.32
8:52 min/km
186
38
97
00:12:01.32
8:46 min/km
181
39
95
200
197
243
Cailin O'NEIL
Cailin O'NEIL #243
Female Adult 18-59
00:24:30.32
00:24:30.32
(00:24:10.10)
59
(98)
00:24:10.10
Adult 18-59
59
58
00:12:44.97
Female
98
96
2.74
8:49 min/km
08:32:38.30
00:12:08.37
8:51 min/km
181
52
86
00:12:01.73
8:46 min/km
185
53
90
198
200
253
Nicquelle RHODES
Nicquelle RHODES #253
Female Adult 18-59
00:24:30.27
00:24:30.27
(00:24:11.05)
58
(96)
00:24:11.05
Adult 18-59
58
59
00:12:44.92
Female
96
98
2.74
8:49 min/km
08:32:37.30
00:12:09.41
8:52 min/km
182
53
87
00:12:01.64
8:46 min/km
183
52
88
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (319 items)
© 2023