X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (245 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
167
87
Nigel CALVER
Nigel CALVER #87
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:36:58.23
03:36:58.23
34
(114)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
34
Male
114
Western Australia
00:28:35.85
19:03 min/km
24
00:02:13.83
25
01:43:42.61
8:17 min/km
37
00:02:00.76
37
01:19:32.24
15.1 km/h
34
00:00:52.92
34
119
122
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #122
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:19:25.62
03:19:25.62
25
(86)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
25
Male
86
Western Australia
00:24:25.18
16:16 min/km
3
00:01:39.48
4
01:45:04.49
8:24 min/km
35
00:02:10.19
35
01:05:35.92
18.3 km/h
25
00:00:30.34
25
147
478
The Steven Bradburys
The Steven Bradburys #478
Mixed Mixed Team
03:29:29.33
03:29:29.33
27
(32)
Mixed Team
27
Mixed
32
North Perth
Western Australia
00:34:18.54
22:52 min/km
30
00:00:36.68
30
01:45:06.55
8:24 min/km
35
00:00:34.25
33
01:08:25.28
17.5 km/h
27
00:00:28.02
27
204
109
Brad WALFORD
Brad WALFORD #109
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
04:03:38.45
04:03:38.45
39
(136)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
39
Male
136
Western Australia
00:34:49.00
23:12 min/km
37
00:01:19.28
35
01:45:09.01
8:24 min/km
39
00:02:36.34
39
01:38:53.82
12.1 km/h
39
00:00:50.99
39
201
161
Jacqui MORGAN
Jacqui MORGAN #161
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
04:00:08.21
04:00:08.21
10
(23)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
10
Female
23
Western Australia
00:31:06.00
20:44 min/km
10
00:03:20.32
11
01:45:19.20
8:25 min/km
11
00:01:51.79
11
01:37:50.20
12.3 km/h
10
00:00:40.68
10
200
60
Lee GRAY
Lee GRAY #60
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:59:36.20
03:59:36.20
53
(134)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
53
Male
134
Western Australia
00:37:03.00
24:42 min/km
49
00:01:47.64
47
01:45:24.71
8:25 min/km
54
00:03:11.68
54
01:31:24.76
13.1 km/h
53
00:00:44.40
53
143
440
And
And #440
Mixed Mixed Team
03:27:56.25
03:27:56.25
26
(31)
Mixed Team
26
Mixed
31
Mount Pleasant
Western Australia
00:27:55.91
18:37 min/km
10
00:01:07.63
12
01:45:44.37
8:27 min/km
29
00:00:53.91
29
01:11:39.88
16.7 km/h
26
00:00:34.53
26
179
132
John GOW
John GOW #132
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:44:33.13
03:44:33.13
16
(123)
Vintage Male (50-59)
16
Male
123
Western Australia
00:28:52.08
19:14 min/km
10
00:01:51.86
8
01:46:32.59
8:31 min/km
18
00:03:17.02
18
01:23:09.00
14.4 km/h
16
00:00:50.56
16
463
Wtf2
Wtf2 #463
Mixed Mixed Team
DQ
DQ
Mixed Team
Mixed
Sorrento
Western Australia
00:32:15.87
21:30 min/km
00:00:47.80
01:47:10.49
8:34 min/km
00:00:43.72
00:41:43.30
28.8 km/h
00:00:42.66
171
445
Pickled Bunions
Pickled Bunions #445
Mixed Mixed Team
03:38:52.84
03:38:52.84
34
(39)
Mixed Team
34
Mixed
39
North Perth
Western Australia
00:27:56.35
18:37 min/km
11
00:00:47.71
10
01:48:31.43
8:40 min/km
32
00:00:46.16
32
01:20:14.65
15.0 km/h
34
00:00:36.52
34
203
83
Kirsten BUCKOVIC
Kirsten BUCKOVIC #83
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
04:03:29.15
04:03:29.15
7
(24)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
7
Female
24
Western Australia
00:29:15.65
19:30 min/km
4
00:04:31.64
4
01:48:48.12
8:42 min/km
6
00:02:01.86
6
01:38:08.30
12.2 km/h
7
00:00:43.55
7
190
158
Ian PURDY
Ian PURDY #158
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:53:35.89
03:53:35.89
19
(130)
Vintage Male (50-59)
19
Male
130
Western Australia
00:28:19.16
18:52 min/km
8
00:02:44.40
9
01:49:01.65
8:43 min/km
19
00:05:28.41
19
01:26:38.23
13.9 km/h
19
00:01:24.02
19
196
86
Troy BAIRD
Troy BAIRD #86
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:57:06.77
03:57:06.77
38
(132)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
38
Male
132
Western Australia
00:25:24.60
16:56 min/km
6
00:02:01.71
6
01:50:05.84
8:48 min/km
38
00:01:54.96
38
01:36:56.65
12.4 km/h
38
00:00:42.99
38
114
Matt THOMSON
Matt THOMSON #114
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Query
Query
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
Western Australia
00:49:54.11
33:16 min/km
00:02:36.61
01:51:45.08
8:56 min/km
00:01:42.75
04:42:46.85
195
485
Team Bsm
Team Bsm #485
Female Female Team
03:56:41.12
03:56:41.12
5
(21)
Female Team
5
Female
21
Carine
Western Australia
00:34:33.13
23:02 min/km
9
00:00:33.45
8
01:52:30.17
9:00 min/km
6
00:00:40.73
5
01:27:59.79
13.6 km/h
5
00:00:23.83
5
209
401
Mortson
Mortson #401
Female Female Team
04:12:18.98
04:12:18.98
9
(28)
Female Team
9
Female
28
Western Australia
00:32:33.83
21:42 min/km
6
00:02:23.75
7
01:52:38.96
9:00 min/km
5
00:00:44.63
6
01:43:20.36
11.6 km/h
9
00:00:37.44
9
172
468
Anchors Away
Anchors Away #468
Mixed Mixed Team
03:39:35.88
03:39:35.88
35
(40)
Mixed Team
35
Mixed
40
Madora Bay
Western Australia
00:31:09.00
20:45 min/km
22
00:00:44.13
22
01:53:55.83
9:06 min/km
37
00:01:00.32
37
01:11:59.15
16.7 km/h
35
00:00:47.43
35
212
482
Riverdogs
Riverdogs #482
Female Female Team
04:20:11.95
04:20:11.95
10
(31)
Female Team
10
Female
31
Carlisle
Western Australia
00:33:49.54
22:33 min/km
8
00:00:39.04
6
01:55:53.99
9:16 min/km
8
00:00:41.76
8
01:48:36.87
11.0 km/h
10
00:00:30.73
10
194
448
Two Divas And A Dude
Two Divas And A Dude #448
Mixed Mixed Team
03:55:49.18
03:55:49.18
38
(43)
Mixed Team
38
Mixed
43
Jandakot
Western Australia
00:46:33.13
31:02 min/km
39
00:00:57.14
39
01:56:17.22
9:18 min/km
39
00:00:39.31
39
01:10:51.38
16.9 km/h
38
00:00:30.98
38
213
149
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #149
Male Masters Male (60+)
04:23:53.26
04:23:53.26
1
(138)
Masters Male (60+)
1
Male
138
Western Australia
00:31:27.96
20:58 min/km
1
00:04:11.12
1
01:56:37.40
9:19 min/km
1
00:03:32.66
1
01:47:32.95
11.2 km/h
1
00:00:31.16
1
67
Terry BUSHELL
Terry BUSHELL #67
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
DNF
DNF
Prime Male (18-39 years)
Male
Western Australia
00:36:01.52
24:01 min/km
00:03:47.89
01:56:43.37
9:20 min/km
207
405
Disco Ball
Disco Ball #405
Female Female Team
04:05:36.59
04:05:36.59
7
(26)
Female Team
7
Female
26
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:38:12.28
25:28 min/km
10
00:00:43.80
10
01:57:14.72
9:22 min/km
10
00:00:41.66
10
01:28:08.95
13.6 km/h
7
00:00:35.16
7
182
403
Champagne Celebrators
Champagne Celebrators #403
Female Female Team
03:45:40.49
03:45:40.49
4
(17)
Female Team
4
Female
17
Busselton
Western Australia
00:31:14.39
20:49 min/km
5
00:00:47.43
5
01:57:44.59
9:25 min/km
7
00:00:44.47
7
01:14:39.34
16.1 km/h
4
00:00:30.24
4
216
143
John MALONE
John MALONE #143
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
05:10:02.00
05:10:02.00
20
(140)
Vintage Male (50-59)
20
Male
140
Western Australia
00:35:50.51
23:53 min/km
18
00:02:18.25
18
01:58:29.05
9:28 min/km
20
00:01:33.58
20
02:30:44.59
8.0 km/h
20
00:01:06.00
20
215
126
Stepan LIBRICKY
Stepan LIBRICKY #126
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
04:30:41.83
04:30:41.83
40
(139)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
40
Male
139
Western Australia
00:42:22.73
28:15 min/km
40
00:03:37.07
40
01:59:10.88
9:32 min/km
40
00:03:53.23
40
01:40:58.20
11.9 km/h
40
00:00:39.70
40
192
460
Ash&De
Ash&De #460
Mixed Mixed Team
03:55:28.91
03:55:28.91
37
(42)
Mixed Team
37
Mixed
42
Karrinyup
Western Australia
00:36:29.27
24:19 min/km
32
00:01:07.20
33
02:00:32.71
9:38 min/km
38
00:00:41.96
38
01:15:57.65
15.8 km/h
37
00:00:40.10
37
208
471
Here We Go Again!
Here We Go Again! #471
Female Female Team
04:08:21.69
04:08:21.69
8
(27)
Female Team
8
Female
27
Bicton
Western Australia
00:28:39.91
19:06 min/km
3
00:00:48.91
3
02:04:28.93
9:57 min/km
9
00:00:36.24
9
01:33:20.29
12.9 km/h
8
00:00:27.39
8
217
455
Team Gds
Team Gds #455
Mixed Mixed Team
05:41:40.00
05:41:40.00
40
(45)
Mixed Team
40
Mixed
45
Wannanup
Western Australia
00:59:23.83
39:35 min/km
40
00:01:50.16
40
03:08:50.00
15:06 min/km
40
00:00:30.00
40
01:30:06.00
13.3 km/h
40
00:01:00.00
40
421
Wtf Wheres The Finish
Wtf Wheres The Finish #421
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Australind
Western Australia
116
Gian URBANI
Gian URBANI #116
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
DNS
DNS
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
Western Australia
117
Dan FOGARTY
Dan FOGARTY #117
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
DNS
DNS
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
Western Australia
128
Amanda GROV
Amanda GROV #128
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage Female (50-59)
Female
Western Australia
129
Pip SIVWRIGHT
Pip SIVWRIGHT #129
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage Female (50-59)
Female
Western Australia
00:28:34.91
19:03 min/km
110
Ryan HAIGH
Ryan HAIGH #110
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
DNS
DNS
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
Western Australia
99
Simon STAINES
Simon STAINES #99
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
DNS
DNS
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
Western Australia
151
Christian ATKINS-GARDNER
Christian ATKINS-GARDNER #151
Male Junior Male (under 18)
DNS
DNS
Junior Male (under 18)
Male
Western Australia
154
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #154
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
DNF
DNF
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
Western Australia
00:21:28.48
14:18 min/km
00:04:13.94
68
Justin SMITH
Justin SMITH #68
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
DNS
DNS
Prime Male (18-39 years)
Male
Western Australia
62
Kris ENGLISH
Kris ENGLISH #62
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
DNS
DNS
Prime Male (18-39 years)
Male
Western Australia
53
Ryan HOWE
Ryan HOWE #53
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
DNS
DNS
Prime Male (18-39 years)
Male
Western Australia
93
Adam COULSON
Adam COULSON #93
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
DNS
DNS
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
Western Australia
80
Kirsten CADLE
Kirsten CADLE #80
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
DNS
DNS
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
Female
Western Australia
18
Hayden BOGAERS
Hayden BOGAERS #18
Male Prime Female (18-39 years)
DNS
DNS
Prime Female (18-39 years)
Male
Western Australia
35
Ian VAUGHAN
Ian VAUGHAN #35
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
DNS
DNS
Prime Male (18-39 years)
Male
Western Australia
44
Daan DE WAARD
Daan DE WAARD #44
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
DNS
DNS
Prime Male (18-39 years)
Male
Western Australia
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (245 items)