Brooks Wadjemup Rottnest Running Festival
11 Jun 2023
Results
Details
 
Contact
RunFun Travel Marathon
SeaLink Half Marathon
Rottnest Express 10km Run
Rottnest Bakery 5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (387 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Dist
Pace
Start
7.512km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10.021km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
146
148
10202
Rosie MCDOWELL
Rosie MCDOWELL #10202
Female 25-29
00:57:22
00:57:22
(00:57:03)
18
(60)
00:57:03
25-29
18
18
00:13:13
Female
60
62
10.021
5:41 min/km
10:19:40
00:42:41
5:40 min/km
147
18
60
00:14:22
5:43 min/km
159
18
67
251
253
10203
Adam HENSON
Adam HENSON #10203
Male 30-34
01:05:38
01:05:38
(01:05:20)
18
(122)
01:05:20
30-34
18
18
00:28:02
Male
122
122
10.021
6:31 min/km
10:19:39
00:49:28
6:35 min/km
255
18
122
00:15:52
6:19 min/km
227
15
116
162
164
10204
Ella VU
Ella VU #10204
Female 20-24
00:58:32
00:58:32
(00:58:08)
9
(70)
00:58:08
20-24
9
9
00:13:20
Female
70
71
10.021
5:47 min/km
10:19:45
00:43:24
5:46 min/km
160
7
66
00:14:44
5:52 min/km
175
11
78
113
114
10205
Amy FRANCES
Amy FRANCES #10205
Female 25-29
00:53:49
00:53:49
(00:53:46)
14
(39)
00:53:46
25-29
14
14
00:09:40
Female
39
39
10.021
5:21 min/km
10:19:24
00:40:38
5:24 min/km
118
14
41
00:13:08
5:13 min/km
113
13
39
22
23
10206
Luigi ANSELMO
Luigi ANSELMO #10206
Male 30-34
00:43:49
00:43:49
(00:43:25)
6
(20)
00:43:25
30-34
6
6
00:06:13
Male
20
20
10.021
4:19 min/km
10:19:45
00:32:12
4:17 min/km
21
6
18
00:11:13
4:27 min/km
30
6
23
39
42
10207
Liam CONNOLLY
Liam CONNOLLY #10207
Male 20-24
00:47:00
00:47:00
(00:46:54)
2
(31)
00:46:54
20-24
2
2
00:01:51
Male
31
33
10.021
4:40 min/km
10:19:26
00:35:19
4:41 min/km
40
2
31
00:11:36
4:37 min/km
42
3
33
233
236
10208
Juanita PITOUT
Juanita PITOUT #10208
Female 35-39
01:03:57
01:03:57
(01:03:44)
15
(117)
01:03:44
35-39
15
15
00:22:10
Female
117
119
10.021
6:21 min/km
10:19:33
00:47:31
6:19 min/km
234
15
116
00:16:14
6:27 min/km
243
16
124
7
6
10209
Chris SIMPSON
Chris SIMPSON #10209
Male 30-34
00:39:40
00:39:40
(00:39:18)
3
(7)
00:39:18
30-34
3
3
00:02:05
Male
7
6
10.021
3:55 min/km
10:19:43
00:29:37
3:56 min/km
7
3
7
00:09:41
3:51 min/km
8
3
8
309
308
10210
Amelia DACRE
Amelia DACRE #10210
Female 25-29
01:16:57
01:16:57
(01:16:18)
37
(175)
01:16:18
25-29
37
37
00:32:48
Female
175
174
10.021
7:36 min/km
10:20:00
00:56:29
7:31 min/km
305
37
172
00:19:49
7:53 min/km
313
40
179
79
80
10211
Marisha O'CONNELL
Marisha O'CONNELL #10211
Female 30-34
00:51:04
00:51:04
(00:50:49)
6
(26)
00:50:49
30-34
6
6
00:08:52
Female
26
26
10.021
5:04 min/km
10:19:35
00:38:29
5:07 min/km
84
7
28
00:12:21
4:54 min/km
74
5
20
174
171
10212
Eddie DUNN
Eddie DUNN #10212
Male 45-49
00:59:24
00:59:24
(00:58:45)
6
(96)
00:58:45
45-49
6
6
00:22:49
Male
96
95
10.021
5:51 min/km
10:20:00
00:44:37
5:56 min/km
184
8
102
00:14:08
5:37 min/km
148
6
87
307
307
10213
Shaun THOMAS
Shaun THOMAS #10213
Female 30-34
01:16:27
01:16:27
(01:16:10)
36
(173)
01:16:10
30-34
36
36
00:34:16
Female
173
173
10.021
7:36 min/km
10:19:37
00:56:18
7:29 min/km
304
35
171
00:19:52
7:55 min/km
314
36
180
147
147
10214
Samantha HEAL
Samantha HEAL #10214
Female 35-39
00:57:29
00:57:29
(00:56:57)
7
(61)
00:56:57
35-39
7
8
00:15:42
Female
61
61
10.021
5:40 min/km
10:19:52
00:43:02
5:43 min/km
154
8
63
00:13:56
5:32 min/km
144
8
60
242
241
10215
Mathew HARE
Mathew HARE #10215
Male 50-54
01:04:54
01:04:54
(01:04:21)
7
(118)
01:04:21
50-54
7
6
00:22:59
Male
118
118
10.021
6:25 min/km
10:19:53
00:48:11
6:24 min/km
239
7
118
00:16:10
6:26 min/km
241
7
118
312
312
10216
Larissa WALCH-RYAN
Larissa WALCH-RYAN #10216
Female 25-29
01:17:31
01:17:31
(01:17:03)
38
(178)
01:17:03
25-29
38
38
00:33:22
Female
178
178
10.021
7:41 min/km
10:19:49
00:57:36
7:39 min/km
311
38
177
00:19:27
7:44 min/km
310
39
176
56
58
10217
Jaxon EDWARDS
Jaxon EDWARDS #10217
Male Under 16
00:49:20
00:49:20
(00:49:13)
4
(43)
00:49:13
Under 16
4
4
00:07:13
Male
43
43
10.021
4:54 min/km
10:19:27
00:36:43
4:53 min/km
57
4
43
00:12:31
4:59 min/km
83
4
59
255
257
10218
Sarah CLUES
Sarah CLUES #10218
Female 30-34
01:06:00
01:06:00
(01:05:48)
30
(131)
01:05:48
30-34
30
30
00:23:49
Female
131
133
10.021
6:33 min/km
10:19:33
00:50:15
6:41 min/km
264
31
137
00:15:33
6:11 min/km
216
23
100
93
96
10219
Rebecca CHALMERS
Rebecca CHALMERS #10219
Female 30-34
00:52:18
00:52:18
(00:52:10)
9
(31)
00:52:10
30-34
9
10
00:10:07
Female
31
32
10.021
5:12 min/km
10:19:28
00:39:17
5:13 min/km
100
11
36
00:12:54
5:08 min/km
100
9
31
294
294
10220
Joyce MCALLAN
Joyce MCALLAN #10220
Female 55-59
01:13:30
01:13:30
(01:13:02)
9
(162)
01:13:02
55-59
9
9
00:23:27
Female
162
162
10.021
7:17 min/km
10:19:48
00:54:50
7:17 min/km
295
9
163
00:18:13
7:15 min/km
295
9
164
120
120
10221
David SKINNER
David SKINNER #10221
Male 55-59
00:54:19
00:54:19
(00:54:14)
3
(77)
00:54:14
55-59
3
3
00:02:40
Male
77
77
10.021
5:24 min/km
10:19:26
00:39:27
5:14 min/km
101
2
65
00:14:48
5:53 min/km
178
5
99
110
110
10222
Kenneth MASCARENHAS
Kenneth MASCARENHAS #10222
Male 25-29
00:53:38
00:53:38
(00:53:19)
18
(72)
00:53:19
25-29
18
18
00:13:49
Male
72
72
10.021
5:19 min/km
10:19:40
00:40:29
5:23 min/km
114
18
76
00:12:51
5:07 min/km
97
18
68
105
105
10223
Yamid ARENAS
Yamid ARENAS #10223
Male 35-39
00:53:00
00:53:00
(00:52:40)
15
(67)
00:52:40
35-39
15
14
00:20:46
Male
67
67
10.021
5:15 min/km
10:19:40
00:39:32
5:15 min/km
102
15
66
00:13:09
5:14 min/km
114
15
75
136
136
10224
Tinika SIVERTSEN
Tinika SIVERTSEN #10224
Female 30-34
00:55:39
00:55:39
(00:55:17)
16
(54)
00:55:17
30-34
16
16
00:13:28
Female
54
54
10.021
5:30 min/km
10:19:43
00:41:40
5:32 min/km
131
15
50
00:13:37
5:25 min/km
131
16
51
10225
Lucy STAUBORG
Lucy STAUBORG #10225
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
30-34
Female
10.021
min/km
21
22
10226
Michael DENNIS
Michael DENNIS #10226
Male 60-64
00:43:17
00:43:17
(00:43:14)
1
(19)
00:43:14
60-64
1
1
Male
19
19
10.021
4:18 min/km
10:19:23
00:32:32
4:19 min/km
23
1
20
00:10:42
4:15 min/km
23
1
19
51
52
10227
Rachel MORAN
Rachel MORAN #10227
Female 25-29
00:48:23
00:48:23
(00:48:19)
4
(11)
00:48:19
25-29
4
5
00:04:14
Female
11
12
10.021
4:49 min/km
10:19:24
00:36:22
4:50 min/km
52
5
11
00:11:58
4:45 min/km
56
6
14
18
19
10228
Matthew KEATING
Matthew KEATING #10228
Male 25-29
00:42:45
00:42:45
(00:42:40)
4
(16)
00:42:40
25-29
4
4
00:02:55
Male
16
16
10.021
4:15 min/km
10:19:25
00:32:01
4:15 min/km
20
4
17
00:10:40
4:14 min/km
22
6
18
3
3
10229
Drew LANGFORD
Drew LANGFORD #10229
Male 45-49
00:36:36
00:36:36
(00:36:35)
1
(3)
00:36:35
45-49
1
1
Male
3
3
10.021
3:39 min/km
10:19:21
00:27:37
3:40 min/km
3
1
3
00:08:59
3:34 min/km
3
1
3
219
217
10230
Kartika LE ROUX
Kartika LE ROUX #10230
Female 20-24
01:03:01
01:03:01
(01:02:28)
18
(106)
01:02:28
20-24
18
18
00:17:49
Female
106
103
10.021
6:13 min/km
10:19:54
00:47:03
6:15 min/km
225
18
110
00:15:25
6:08 min/km
210
14
96
249
248
10231
Nichola KERR
Nichola KERR #10231
Female 45-49
01:05:34
01:05:34
(01:04:58)
6
(127)
01:04:58
45-49
6
6
00:14:36
Female
127
126
10.021
6:28 min/km
10:19:57
00:50:21
6:42 min/km
265
7
138
00:14:37
5:49 min/km
168
5
74
29
30
10232
Riley KERR
Riley KERR #10232
Male Under 16
00:45:08
00:45:08
(00:44:54)
2
(24)
00:44:54
Under 16
2
2
00:03:01
Male
24
24
10.021
4:28 min/km
10:19:34
00:33:11
4:24 min/km
28
2
24
00:11:44
4:40 min/km
47
3
37
232
229
10233
Logan KERR
Logan KERR #10233
Male Under 16
01:03:50
01:03:50
(01:03:13)
7
(115)
01:03:13
Under 16
7
7
00:21:43
Male
115
115
10.021
6:18 min/km
10:19:57
00:50:11
6:40 min/km
263
7
126
00:13:03
5:11 min/km
107
6
73
10234
Jana PEATLING
Jana PEATLING #10234
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40-44
Female
10.021
min/km
156
158
10235
Tessa VAN DER LAAN
Tessa VAN DER LAAN #10235
Female 25-29
00:57:52
00:57:52
(00:57:41)
19
(66)
00:57:41
25-29
19
19
00:13:43
Female
66
67
10.021
5:45 min/km
10:19:31
00:43:46
5:49 min/km
166
20
72
00:13:55
5:32 min/km
143
17
59
257
256
10236
Berneigh ELDERFIELD
Berneigh ELDERFIELD #10236
Female 40-44
01:06:11
01:06:11
(01:05:44)
14
(133)
01:05:44
40-44
14
14
00:22:02
Female
133
132
10.021
6:33 min/km
10:19:48
00:48:44
6:29 min/km
246
14
124
00:17:01
6:46 min/km
265
15
140
112
109
10237
Brett WATKINS
Brett WATKINS #10237
Male 40-44
00:53:47
00:53:47
(00:53:17)
8
(74)
00:53:17
40-44
8
8
00:14:12
Male
74
71
10.021
5:18 min/km
10:19:51
00:39:39
5:16 min/km
104
7
68
00:13:38
5:25 min/km
132
9
81
67
71
10238
Laurie MORAN
Laurie MORAN #10238
Female 30-34
00:50:17
00:50:17
(00:50:13)
5
(18)
00:50:13
30-34
5
5
00:08:05
Female
18
21
10.021
5:00 min/km
10:19:24
00:37:35
5:00 min/km
66
4
18
00:12:38
5:02 min/km
88
6
25
142
141
10239
Janet VLADICH
Janet VLADICH #10239
Female 55-59
00:56:51
00:56:51
(00:56:15)
4
(58)
00:56:15
55-59
4
4
00:06:48
Female
58
57
10.021
5:36 min/km
10:19:56
00:41:49
5:33 min/km
135
4
53
00:14:27
5:45 min/km
160
4
68
126
122
10240
Michael ELDERFIELD
Michael ELDERFIELD #10240
Male 40-44
00:54:56
00:54:56
(00:54:30)
9
(79)
00:54:30
40-44
9
9
00:15:20
Male
79
78
10.021
5:26 min/km
10:19:47
00:41:00
5:27 min/km
123
9
79
00:13:31
5:22 min/km
126
8
78
31
31
10241
Georgia AQUINO
Georgia AQUINO #10241
Female 20-24
00:45:13
00:45:13
(00:45:01)
1
(6)
00:45:01
20-24
1
1
Female
6
7
10.021
4:29 min/km
10:19:33
00:33:53
4:30 min/km
31
1
6
00:11:08
4:25 min/km
29
2
7
210
211
10242
Renata KAPAC
Renata KAPAC #10242
Female 25-29
01:02:25
01:02:25
(01:02:12)
26
(99)
01:02:12
25-29
26
26
00:18:15
Female
99
99
10.021
6:12 min/km
10:19:33
00:44:27
5:54 min/km
180
21
78
00:17:45
7:04 min/km
282
35
154
53
55
10243
Nathalia RODRIGUEZ
Nathalia RODRIGUEZ #10243
Female 30-34
00:48:51
00:48:51
(00:48:42)
3
(13)
00:48:42
30-34
3
3
00:06:40
Female
13
14
10.021
4:51 min/km
10:19:30
00:36:33
4:51 min/km
55
3
14
00:12:09
4:50 min/km
64
4
17
141
143
10244
Nubia BRICEñO
Nubia BRICEñO #10244
Female 25-29
00:56:42
00:56:42
(00:56:31)
17
(57)
00:56:31
25-29
17
17
00:12:33
Female
57
58
10.021
5:38 min/km
10:19:31
00:42:00
5:35 min/km
139
17
57
00:14:32
5:47 min/km
163
19
71
81
82
10245
Andrea MEDINA
Andrea MEDINA #10245
Female 30-34
00:51:16
00:51:16
(00:51:06)
7
(27)
00:51:06
30-34
7
7
00:09:04
Female
27
27
10.021
5:05 min/km
10:19:30
00:37:57
5:03 min/km
74
6
22
00:13:10
5:14 min/km
115
13
40
139
140
10246
Carlos PIEDRAHITA
Carlos PIEDRAHITA #10246
Male 40-44
00:56:15
00:56:15
(00:56:05)
10
(84)
00:56:05
40-44
10
10
00:16:39
Male
84
84
10.021
5:35 min/km
10:19:31
00:42:04
5:35 min/km
141
10
84
00:14:01
5:34 min/km
145
10
85
314
314
10247
Emilie GONTHIER
Emilie GONTHIER #10247
Female 25-29
01:18:37
01:18:37
(01:18:34)
39
(179)
01:18:34
25-29
39
39
00:34:28
Female
179
179
10.021
7:50 min/km
10:19:23
00:59:53
7:58 min/km
317
40
182
00:18:42
7:26 min/km
300
37
169
149
146
10248
Federico PIRRO
Federico PIRRO #10248
Male 20-24
00:57:29
00:57:29
(00:56:55)
10
(87)
00:56:55
20-24
10
10
00:12:20
Male
87
86
10.021
5:40 min/km
10:19:54
00:42:01
5:35 min/km
140
8
83
00:14:55
5:56 min/km
186
11
102
10249
Lauren DEGIOIA
Lauren DEGIOIA #10249
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
35-39
Female
10.021
min/km
227
228
10250
Heather BLAKEWAY
Heather BLAKEWAY #10250
Female 55-59
01:03:22
01:03:22
(01:03:06)
5
(113)
01:03:06
55-59
5
5
00:13:19
Female
113
113
10.021
6:17 min/km
10:19:37
00:47:36
6:20 min/km
236
5
118
00:15:30
6:10 min/km
211
5
97
188
188
10251
Renee KACZ
Renee KACZ #10251
Female 35-39
01:00:20
01:00:20
(00:59:59)
11
(83)
00:59:59
35-39
11
11
00:18:33
Female
83
83
10.021
5:59 min/km
10:19:41
00:44:39
5:56 min/km
187
11
83
00:15:21
6:06 min/km
206
12
95
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (387 items)
© 2023