Perth Kilt Run
9 Oct 2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (279 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
1.37km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.74km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
127
128
201
Isabelle HODGEN
Isabelle HODGEN #201
Female Kids U12
00:22:34.73
00:22:34.73
(00:22:07.80)
18
(48)
00:22:07.80
Kids U12
18
18
00:12:59.40
Female
48
48
2.74
8:04 min/km
08:36:27.43
00:10:12.56
7:27 min/km
124
20
47
00:11:55.24
8:42 min/km
130
17
48
7
7
202
Stuart COWIE
Stuart COWIE #202
Male Adult 18-59
00:10:20.20
00:10:20.20
(00:10:17.53)
3
(5)
00:10:17.53
Adult 18-59
3
3
00:02:00.63
Male
5
5
The Cowies
1
2.74
3:45 min/km
08:36:03.17
00:05:01.88
3:40 min/km
9
4
7
00:05:15.64
3:50 min/km
8
4
7
27
32
203
Alasdair COWIE
Alasdair COWIE #203
Male Adult 18-59
00:13:21.12
00:13:21.12
(00:13:17.67)
10
(20)
00:13:17.67
Adult 18-59
10
12
00:05:01.55
Male
20
24
The Cowies
2
2.74
4:51 min/km
08:36:03.95
00:06:16.35
4:34 min/km
32
13
25
00:07:01.31
5:07 min/km
37
15
27
204
Carla VAN WYK
Carla VAN WYK #204
Female Youth 12-17
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Youth 12-17
Female
2.74
min/km
205
An+ VAN WYK
An+ VAN WYK #205
Female Youth 12-17
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Youth 12-17
Female
2.74
min/km
12
12
206
Fraser GILMOUR
Fraser GILMOUR #206
Male Adult 18-59
00:11:06.07
00:11:06.07
(00:10:51.28)
6
(10)
00:10:51.28
Adult 18-59
6
6
00:02:46.50
Male
10
10
2.74
3:57 min/km
08:36:15.29
00:05:25.16
3:57 min/km
15
7
12
00:05:26.12
3:58 min/km
12
6
10
124
124
207
Kate HARRIS
Kate HARRIS #207
Female Adult 18-59
00:22:30.08
00:22:30.08
(00:21:51.64)
24
(46)
00:21:51.64
Adult 18-59
24
24
00:12:20.83
Female
46
46
The Shapcotts
1
2.74
7:58 min/km
08:36:38.94
00:11:44.70
8:34 min/km
151
36
66
00:10:06.93
7:23 min/km
109
18
38
185
169
208
Dway SKEHAN
Dway SKEHAN #208
Male Adult 18-59
00:29:12.10
00:29:12.10
(00:26:37.19)
53
(98)
00:26:37.19
Adult 18-59
53
51
00:20:52.53
Male
98
94
2.74
9:42 min/km
08:38:35.41
00:12:45.38
9:18 min/km
167
51
94
00:13:51.81
10:07 min/km
175
51
96
125
125
209
James SHAPCOTT
James SHAPCOTT #209
Male Adult 18-59
00:22:30.18
00:22:30.18
(00:21:52.36)
44
(79)
00:21:52.36
Adult 18-59
44
44
00:14:10.61
Male
79
79
The Shapcotts
2
2.74
7:58 min/km
08:36:38.32
00:11:46.09
8:35 min/km
152
47
86
00:10:06.27
7:22 min/km
108
38
71
107
106
210
Kerri-Anne MULLEY
Kerri-Anne MULLEY #210
Female Adult 18-59
00:20:26.40
00:20:26.40
(00:20:01.03)
18
(37)
00:20:01.03
Adult 18-59
18
18
00:10:17.15
Female
37
37
2.74
7:18 min/km
08:36:25.86
00:09:31.24
6:56 min/km
105
17
36
00:10:29.79
7:39 min/km
112
19
39
106
108
211
Andrew MULLEY
Andrew MULLEY #211
Male Adult 18-59
00:20:26.33
00:20:26.33
(00:20:01.97)
38
(70)
00:20:01.97
Adult 18-59
38
38
00:12:06.76
Male
70
71
2.74
7:18 min/km
08:36:24.86
00:09:32.92
6:58 min/km
106
39
70
00:10:29.04
7:39 min/km
111
39
73
108
107
212
Flynn MULLEY
Flynn MULLEY #212
Male Kids U12
00:20:26.40
00:20:26.40
(00:20:01.35)
18
(71)
00:20:01.35
Kids U12
18
18
00:09:41.43
Male
71
70
2.74
7:18 min/km
08:36:25.55
00:09:35.46
7:00 min/km
110
17
72
00:10:25.89
7:36 min/km
110
19
72
56
56
213
Sacha DOWELL
Sacha DOWELL #213
Female Adult 18-59
00:15:23.21
00:15:23.21
(00:15:00.42)
3
(14)
00:15:00.42
Adult 18-59
3
3
00:05:13.96
Female
14
14
2.74
5:28 min/km
08:36:23.29
00:07:36.16
5:32 min/km
61
5
18
00:07:24.25
5:24 min/km
45
3
13
212
212
214
Calum MCILWRAITH
Calum MCILWRAITH #214
Male Adult 18-59
00:31:16.56
00:31:16.56
(00:30:24.97)
59
(111)
00:30:24.97
Adult 18-59
59
59
00:22:57.00
Male
111
111
Team Ron Strong
4
2.74
11:06 min/km
08:36:52.09
00:15:38.05
11:24 min/km
211
60
109
00:14:46.92
10:47 min/km
199
58
106
154
151
215
Michael DEGTYAR
Michael DEGTYAR #215
Male Adult 18-59
00:25:15.09
00:25:15.09
(00:24:41.74)
50
(90)
00:24:41.74
Adult 18-59
50
49
00:16:55.52
Male
90
88
Degtyar
1
2.74
9:00 min/km
08:36:33.84
00:11:59.36
8:45 min/km
153
48
87
00:12:42.38
9:16 min/km
154
49
91
155
152
216
Andrew DEGTYAR
Andrew DEGTYAR #216
Male Kids U12
00:25:15.20
00:25:15.20
(00:24:42.03)
23
(91)
00:24:42.03
Kids U12
23
22
00:14:30.24
Male
91
89
Degtyar
2
2.74
9:00 min/km
08:36:33.67
00:12:00.40
8:45 min/km
154
22
88
00:12:41.63
9:15 min/km
152
24
90
216
219
217
Tauvale FALA
Tauvale FALA #217
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:18.98
00:32:18.98
(00:31:28.67)
66
(105)
00:31:28.67
Adult 18-59
66
68
00:22:09.73
Female
105
107
Team Ron Strong
8
2.74
11:29 min/km
08:36:50.81
00:15:39.52
11:25 min/km
214
65
103
00:15:49.15
11:32 min/km
209
64
102
158
162
218
Leslie MARSHALL
Leslie MARSHALL #218
Female Adult 18-59
00:25:17.85
00:25:17.85
(00:25:07.60)
37
(67)
00:25:07.60
Adult 18-59
37
38
00:15:08.60
Female
67
69
Toops
3
2.74
9:10 min/km
08:36:10.75
00:12:13.23
8:55 min/km
162
39
72
00:12:54.37
9:25 min/km
160
38
68
75
76
219
Heath TOOP
Heath TOOP #219
Male Kids U12
00:17:26.95
00:17:26.95
(00:17:16.52)
13
(56)
00:17:16.52
Kids U12
13
14
00:06:41.99
Male
56
56
Toops
1
2.74
6:18 min/km
08:36:10.93
00:08:06.88
5:55 min/km
74
13
55
00:09:09.64
6:41 min/km
83
15
59
134
136
220
Islay TOOP
Islay TOOP #220
Female Kids U12
00:22:55.59
00:22:55.59
(00:22:45.96)
20
(53)
00:22:45.96
Kids U12
20
20
00:13:20.26
Female
53
54
Toops
2
2.74
8:18 min/km
08:36:10.12
00:10:12.40
7:27 min/km
123
19
46
00:12:33.56
9:10 min/km
144
20
57
21
23
221
Billie LYNCH
Billie LYNCH #221
Female Kids U12
00:12:05.82
00:12:05.82
(00:12:03.77)
3
(5)
00:12:03.77
Kids U12
3
3
00:02:30.50
Female
5
5
2.74
4:24 min/km
08:36:02.55
00:05:36.48
4:05 min/km
19
3
5
00:06:27.29
4:42 min/km
25
3
6
156
159
222
Nancy BANNISTER
Nancy BANNISTER #222
Female Adult 18-59
00:25:16.79
00:25:16.79
(00:24:56.30)
35
(65)
00:24:56.30
Adult 18-59
35
37
00:15:07.54
Female
65
68
2.74
9:06 min/km
08:36:20.99
00:12:09.28
8:52 min/km
159
37
69
00:12:47.02
9:19 min/km
155
36
64
223
Lillian PATERSON
Lillian PATERSON #223
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
Team Paterson Of Lauchentilly
2.74
min/km
97
97
224
Donald PATERSON
Donald PATERSON #224
Male Adult 18-59
00:18:55.83
00:18:55.83
(00:18:23.29)
36
(67)
00:18:23.29
Adult 18-59
36
36
00:10:36.26
Male
67
67
Team Paterson Of Lauchentilly
3
2.74
6:42 min/km
08:36:33.04
00:09:24.74
6:52 min/km
103
38
69
00:08:58.54
6:33 min/km
76
29
56
95
93
225
Austin PATERSON
Austin PATERSON #225
Male Kids U12
00:18:52.24
00:18:52.24
(00:18:19.09)
16
(66)
00:18:19.09
Kids U12
16
16
00:08:07.28
Male
66
65
Team Paterson Of Lauchentilly
1
2.74
6:41 min/km
08:36:33.65
00:09:23.66
6:51 min/km
102
16
68
00:08:55.42
6:30 min/km
72
14
54
96
96
226
Summer PATERSON
Summer PATERSON #226
Female Kids U12
00:18:55.08
00:18:55.08
(00:18:22.53)
14
(30)
00:18:22.53
Kids U12
14
14
00:09:19.75
Female
30
30
Team Paterson Of Lauchentilly
2
2.74
6:42 min/km
08:36:33.04
00:09:24.74
6:52 min/km
104
15
35
00:08:57.79
6:32 min/km
74
11
20
168
171
227
Toni YOUNG
Toni YOUNG #227
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:24.16
00:27:24.16
(00:26:43.05)
41
(75)
00:26:43.05
Adult 18-59
41
42
00:17:14.91
Female
75
77
2.74
9:45 min/km
08:36:41.61
00:13:33.46
9:53 min/km
185
49
85
00:13:09.59
9:36 min/km
164
40
72
169
170
228
Gabriella YOUNG
Gabriella YOUNG #228
Female Kids U12
00:27:25.30
00:27:25.30
(00:26:42.96)
26
(76)
00:26:42.96
Kids U12
26
26
00:17:49.98
Female
76
76
2.74
9:45 min/km
08:36:42.84
00:13:33.23
9:53 min/km
184
27
84
00:13:09.73
9:36 min/km
165
24
73
208
209
229
Jane ZUMBUHL
Jane ZUMBUHL #229
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:02.25
00:31:02.25
(00:30:11.93)
61
(100)
00:30:11.93
Adult 18-59
61
62
00:20:53.00
Female
100
101
Team Ron Strong
1
2.74
11:01 min/km
08:36:50.82
00:14:47.92
10:48 min/km
204
61
99
00:15:24.00
11:14 min/km
202
58
95
86
86
230
Ayden VANN
Ayden VANN #230
Male Adult 18-59
00:18:00.83
00:18:00.83
(00:17:37.68)
32
(61)
00:17:37.68
Adult 18-59
32
32
00:09:41.26
Male
61
60
2.74
6:26 min/km
08:36:23.64
00:08:25.92
6:09 min/km
84
34
62
00:09:11.76
6:42 min/km
88
31
61
231
Emlyn COVELL
Emlyn COVELL #231
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
2.74
min/km
43
42
232
Harris BOWMAN
Harris BOWMAN #232
Male Kids U12
00:14:32.19
00:14:32.19
(00:14:03.84)
6
(32)
00:14:03.84
Kids U12
6
6
00:03:47.22
Male
32
32
2.74
5:07 min/km
08:36:28.84
00:06:46.58
4:56 min/km
40
6
31
00:07:17.26
5:19 min/km
42
5
31
31
29
233
Isabella BOWMAN
Isabella BOWMAN #233
Female Kids U12
00:13:41.01
00:13:41.01
(00:13:11.57)
5
(8)
00:13:11.57
Kids U12
5
5
00:04:05.69
Female
8
8
2.74
4:48 min/km
08:36:29.94
00:06:30.46
4:45 min/km
37
5
8
00:06:41.10
4:52 min/km
31
4
7
100
102
234
Bridie BOWMAN
Bridie BOWMAN #234
Female Adult 18-59
00:20:01.83
00:20:01.83
(00:19:31.48)
14
(32)
00:19:31.48
Adult 18-59
14
15
00:09:52.58
Female
32
34
2.74
7:07 min/km
08:36:30.85
00:09:56.15
7:15 min/km
119
21
44
00:09:35.33
6:59 min/km
100
15
33
198
188
235
Rob FARMINER
Rob FARMINER #235
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:26.26
00:30:26.26
(00:28:48.88)
56
(104)
00:28:48.88
Adult 18-59
56
55
00:22:06.69
Male
104
101
2.74
10:30 min/km
08:37:37.88
00:14:09.49
10:20 min/km
192
55
102
00:14:39.39
10:41 min/km
193
56
103
222
222
236
Damian THESEIRA
Damian THESEIRA #236
Male Senior 60+
00:32:51.25
00:32:51.25
(00:31:54.21)
10
(114)
00:31:54.21
Senior 60+
10
10
00:21:43.18
Male
114
114
2.74
11:38 min/km
08:36:57.54
00:15:42.80
11:28 min/km
217
10
112
00:16:11.40
11:49 min/km
217
9
111
181
180
237
Geraldine DE ROZARIO
Geraldine DE ROZARIO #237
Female Senior 60+
00:28:41.21
00:28:41.21
(00:27:44.52)
7
(85)
00:27:44.52
Senior 60+
7
7
00:11:01.33
Female
85
83
2.74
10:07 min/km
08:36:57.19
00:14:38.30
10:41 min/km
198
7
94
00:13:06.21
9:33 min/km
163
7
71
78
77
238
Nicki PARKER
Nicki PARKER #238
Female Adult 18-59
00:17:38.93
00:17:38.93
(00:17:17.49)
8
(21)
00:17:17.49
Adult 18-59
8
8
00:07:29.68
Female
21
21
Team Parker
2
2.74
6:18 min/km
08:36:21.94
00:08:28.88
6:11 min/km
85
9
23
00:08:48.60
6:25 min/km
69
6
18
22
21
239
Jeremy PARKER
Jeremy PARKER #239
Male Youth 12-17
00:12:16.77
00:12:16.77
(00:11:57.35)
5
(17)
00:11:57.35
Youth 12-17
5
4
00:02:21.12
Male
17
17
Team Parker
1
2.74
4:21 min/km
08:36:19.91
00:05:40.64
4:08 min/km
21
4
16
00:06:16.71
4:34 min/km
21
4
17
240
Tom TERLICK
Tom TERLICK #240
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
2.74
min/km
178
181
241
Leila RUDGE
Leila RUDGE #241
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:18.84
00:28:18.84
(00:27:46.49)
48
(83)
00:27:46.49
Adult 18-59
48
48
00:18:09.59
Female
83
84
2.74
10:08 min/km
08:36:32.85
00:13:07.97
9:35 min/km
173
42
76
00:14:38.52
10:41 min/km
192
53
90
218
220
242
Mandy MOUNTFORT
Mandy MOUNTFORT #242
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:30.96
00:32:30.96
(00:31:30.96)
68
(107)
00:31:30.96
Adult 18-59
68
69
00:22:21.71
Female
107
108
Black Pudding
1
2.74
11:30 min/km
08:37:00.49
00:15:37.33
11:24 min/km
210
64
102
00:15:53.63
11:36 min/km
213
67
105
219
221
243
Joshua RUDD
Joshua RUDD #243
Male Adult 18-59
00:32:31.39
00:32:31.39
(00:31:33.53)
60
(112)
00:31:33.53
Adult 18-59
60
61
00:24:11.82
Male
112
113
Black Pudding
2
2.74
11:31 min/km
08:36:58.35
00:15:38.93
11:25 min/km
213
61
111
00:15:54.60
11:36 min/km
214
60
109
177
183
244
Logan WORRALL
Logan WORRALL #244
Male Youth 12-17
00:28:18.74
00:28:18.74
(00:27:48.02)
13
(95)
00:27:48.02
Youth 12-17
13
13
00:18:23.09
Male
95
98
2.74
10:08 min/km
08:36:31.22
00:13:10.09
9:36 min/km
177
14
98
00:14:37.93
10:40 min/km
191
13
102
199
196
245
Rebecca CLARE
Rebecca CLARE #245
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:29.59
00:30:29.59
(00:29:34.09)
57
(95)
00:29:34.09
Adult 18-59
57
56
00:20:20.34
Female
95
93
Menzies Clan
5
2.74
10:47 min/km
08:36:56.00
00:14:49.45
10:49 min/km
207
62
100
00:14:44.63
10:45 min/km
197
56
93
200
195
246
Curtis MENZIES
Curtis MENZIES #246
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:29.59
00:30:29.59
(00:29:33.56)
57
(105)
00:29:33.56
Adult 18-59
57
57
00:22:10.02
Male
105
103
Menzies Clan
6
2.74
10:47 min/km
08:36:56.53
00:14:48.92
10:48 min/km
206
59
107
00:14:44.63
10:45 min/km
198
57
105
149
150
247
Steven SECKER
Steven SECKER #247
Male Senior 60+
00:24:33.23
00:24:33.23
(00:24:18.06)
6
(87)
00:24:18.06
Senior 60+
6
6
00:13:25.16
Male
87
87
Thor-Afterwards
2
2.74
8:52 min/km
08:36:15.66
00:12:02.19
8:47 min/km
156
6
90
00:12:15.87
8:57 min/km
137
7
85
144
149
248
Shaun D'SILVA
Shaun D'SILVA #248
Male Adult 18-59
00:24:18.18
00:24:18.18
(00:24:01.59)
48
(85)
00:24:01.59
Adult 18-59
48
48
00:15:58.61
Male
85
86
Thor-Afterwards
1
2.74
8:46 min/km
08:36:17.08
00:12:01.87
8:46 min/km
155
49
89
00:11:59.72
8:45 min/km
133
45
83
120
120
249
Raikkon COOPER
Raikkon COOPER #249
Male Kids U12
00:21:41.33
00:21:41.33
(00:21:17.34)
20
(76)
00:21:17.34
Kids U12
20
20
00:10:56.37
Male
76
76
2.74
7:46 min/km
08:36:24.50
00:09:53.33
7:13 min/km
114
18
74
00:11:24.01
8:19 min/km
128
22
82
121
119
250
Etta COOPER
Etta COOPER #250
Female Kids U12
00:21:41.34
00:21:41.34
(00:21:17.32)
17
(45)
00:21:17.32
Kids U12
17
17
00:12:06.01
Female
45
44
2.74
7:46 min/km
08:36:24.52
00:09:53.96
7:13 min/km
116
18
41
00:11:23.36
8:18 min/km
127
16
46
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023