Perth Kilt Run
9 Oct 2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (279 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
1.37km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.74km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
182
187
282
Bev ATKINS
Bev ATKINS #282
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:41.59
00:28:41.59
(00:28:30.14)
50
(86)
00:28:30.14
Adult 18-59
50
51
00:18:32.34
Female
86
87
2.74
10:24 min/km
08:36:11.95
00:14:56.69
10:54 min/km
208
63
101
00:13:33.45
9:53 min/km
174
45
79
206
202
128
Mathew WADDELL
Mathew WADDELL #128
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:45.35
00:30:45.35
(00:30:00.07)
58
(108)
00:30:00.07
Adult 18-59
58
58
00:22:25.78
Male
108
107
Eh Dinnea No Weer Ta Go
2
2.74
10:56 min/km
08:36:45.78
00:14:09.48
10:20 min/km
191
54
101
00:15:50.59
11:33 min/km
210
59
108
218
220
242
Mandy MOUNTFORT
Mandy MOUNTFORT #242
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:30.96
00:32:30.96
(00:31:30.96)
68
(107)
00:31:30.96
Adult 18-59
68
69
00:22:21.71
Female
107
108
Black Pudding
1
2.74
11:30 min/km
08:37:00.49
00:15:37.33
11:24 min/km
210
64
102
00:15:53.63
11:36 min/km
213
67
105
198
188
235
Rob FARMINER
Rob FARMINER #235
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:26.26
00:30:26.26
(00:28:48.88)
56
(104)
00:28:48.88
Adult 18-59
56
55
00:22:06.69
Male
104
101
2.74
10:30 min/km
08:37:37.88
00:14:09.49
10:20 min/km
192
55
102
00:14:39.39
10:41 min/km
193
56
103
216
219
217
Tauvale FALA
Tauvale FALA #217
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:18.98
00:32:18.98
(00:31:28.67)
66
(105)
00:31:28.67
Adult 18-59
66
68
00:22:09.73
Female
105
107
Team Ron Strong
8
2.74
11:29 min/km
08:36:50.81
00:15:39.52
11:25 min/km
214
65
103
00:15:49.15
11:32 min/km
209
64
102
183
184
59
Matthew HAYNES
Matthew HAYNES #59
Male Adult 18-59
00:28:59.74
00:28:59.74
(00:28:08.02)
52
(97)
00:28:08.02
Adult 18-59
52
54
00:20:40.17
Male
97
99
Kilty Pleasures
1
2.74
10:16 min/km
08:36:52.21
00:14:15.81
10:24 min/km
194
56
103
00:13:52.21
10:07 min/km
177
52
97
221
216
36
Edward APPLIN
Edward APPLIN #36
Male Adult 18-59
00:32:35.99
00:32:35.99
(00:30:30.14)
61
(113)
00:30:30.14
Adult 18-59
61
60
00:24:16.42
Male
113
112
2.74
11:07 min/km
08:38:06.35
00:14:32.11
10:36 min/km
197
57
104
00:15:58.03
11:39 min/km
215
61
110
217
217
68
Leeanne BAKER
Leeanne BAKER #68
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:19.10
00:32:19.10
(00:31:27.36)
67
(106)
00:31:27.36
Adult 18-59
67
66
00:22:09.85
Female
106
105
Team Ron Strong
9
2.74
11:28 min/km
08:36:52.24
00:15:39.93
11:26 min/km
215
66
104
00:15:47.42
11:31 min/km
208
63
101
188
191
30
Duane PRESCOTT
Duane PRESCOTT #30
Male Adult 18-59
00:29:54.67
00:29:54.67
(00:28:58.98)
54
(99)
00:28:58.98
Adult 18-59
54
56
00:21:35.10
Male
99
102
2.74
10:34 min/km
08:36:56.19
00:14:41.21
10:43 min/km
201
58
105
00:14:17.77
10:26 min/km
189
55
101
215
218
170
Jessica MCILWRAITH
Jessica MCILWRAITH #170
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:18.84
00:32:18.84
(00:31:27.40)
65
(104)
00:31:27.40
Adult 18-59
65
67
00:22:09.59
Female
104
106
Team Ron Strong
7
2.74
11:28 min/km
08:36:51.94
00:15:41.23
11:27 min/km
216
67
105
00:15:46.17
11:30 min/km
205
60
98
229
228
193
Tessa BEECHEY
Tessa BEECHEY #193
Female Adult 18-59
00:37:47.70
00:37:47.70
(00:35:53.26)
72
(112)
00:35:53.26
Adult 18-59
72
72
00:27:38.45
Female
112
112
Headspace Armadale
4
2.74
13:05 min/km
08:37:54.94
00:15:44.13
11:29 min/km
218
68
106
00:20:09.12
14:42 min/km
229
72
112
201
200
120
James MENZIES
James MENZIES #120
Male Senior 60+
00:30:37.30
00:30:37.30
(00:29:41.67)
8
(106)
00:29:41.67
Senior 60+
8
8
00:19:29.23
Male
106
105
Menzies Clan
7
2.74
10:50 min/km
08:36:56.13
00:14:48.51
10:48 min/km
205
9
106
00:14:53.16
10:51 min/km
200
8
107
226
226
191
Lily MARTIN
Lily MARTIN #191
Female Adult 18-59
00:37:36.54
00:37:36.54
(00:35:52.79)
70
(110)
00:35:52.79
Adult 18-59
70
70
00:27:27.29
Female
110
110
Headspace Armadale
1
2.74
13:05 min/km
08:37:44.25
00:15:51.89
11:34 min/km
220
69
107
00:20:00.90
14:36 min/km
227
71
111
200
195
246
Curtis MENZIES
Curtis MENZIES #246
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:29.59
00:30:29.59
(00:29:33.56)
57
(105)
00:29:33.56
Adult 18-59
57
57
00:22:10.02
Male
105
103
Menzies Clan
6
2.74
10:47 min/km
08:36:56.53
00:14:48.92
10:48 min/km
206
59
107
00:14:44.63
10:45 min/km
198
57
105
180
186
281
Rafe DUDLEY
Rafe DUDLEY #281
Male Kids U12
00:28:40.81
00:28:40.81
(00:28:29.51)
25
(96)
00:28:29.51
Kids U12
25
26
00:17:55.85
Male
96
100
2.74
10:23 min/km
08:36:11.80
00:14:57.67
10:55 min/km
209
26
108
00:13:31.83
9:52 min/km
173
26
95
227
227
192
Claire FOSTER
Claire FOSTER #192
Female Adult 18-59
00:37:36.95
00:37:36.95
(00:35:53.02)
71
(111)
00:35:53.02
Adult 18-59
71
71
00:27:27.70
Female
111
111
Headspace Armadale
2
2.74
13:05 min/km
08:37:44.42
00:15:52.71
11:35 min/km
221
70
108
00:20:00.31
14:36 min/km
226
70
110
230
231
195
Gabrielle FITZGERALD
Gabrielle FITZGERALD #195
Female Adult 18-59
00:37:53.10
00:37:53.10
(00:36:11.06)
73
(113)
00:36:11.06
Adult 18-59
73
73
00:27:43.85
Female
113
113
Headspace Armadale
5
2.74
13:12 min/km
08:37:42.55
00:15:53.78
11:36 min/km
222
71
109
00:20:17.27
14:48 min/km
231
73
113
212
212
214
Calum MCILWRAITH
Calum MCILWRAITH #214
Male Adult 18-59
00:31:16.56
00:31:16.56
(00:30:24.97)
59
(111)
00:30:24.97
Adult 18-59
59
59
00:22:57.00
Male
111
111
Team Ron Strong
4
2.74
11:06 min/km
08:36:52.09
00:15:38.05
11:24 min/km
211
60
109
00:14:46.92
10:47 min/km
199
58
106
211
211
171
Tyler DE FREITAS
Tyler DE FREITAS #171
Male Kids U12
00:31:15.85
00:31:15.85
(00:30:22.91)
29
(110)
00:30:22.91
Kids U12
29
29
00:20:30.89
Male
110
110
Team Ron Strong
3
2.74
11:05 min/km
08:36:53.44
00:15:38.38
11:24 min/km
212
27
110
00:14:44.53
10:45 min/km
196
28
104
203
198
86
Lilyana STOREY
Lilyana STOREY #86
Female Kids U12
00:30:40.10
00:30:40.10
(00:29:37.87)
29
(96)
00:29:37.87
Kids U12
29
28
00:21:04.78
Female
96
94
2.74
10:48 min/km
08:37:02.73
00:16:15.60
11:52 min/km
227
29
110
00:13:22.26
9:45 min/km
168
25
76
204
199
81
Cailin O'NEIL
Cailin O'NEIL #81
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:41.36
00:30:41.36
(00:29:39.99)
58
(97)
00:29:39.99
Adult 18-59
58
57
00:20:32.11
Female
97
95
2.74
10:49 min/km
08:37:01.87
00:16:16.96
11:53 min/km
228
72
111
00:13:23.03
9:46 min/km
170
43
77
219
221
243
Joshua RUDD
Joshua RUDD #243
Male Adult 18-59
00:32:31.39
00:32:31.39
(00:31:33.53)
60
(112)
00:31:33.53
Adult 18-59
60
61
00:24:11.82
Male
112
113
Black Pudding
2
2.74
11:31 min/km
08:36:58.35
00:15:38.93
11:25 min/km
213
61
111
00:15:54.60
11:36 min/km
214
60
109
222
222
236
Damian THESEIRA
Damian THESEIRA #236
Male Senior 60+
00:32:51.25
00:32:51.25
(00:31:54.21)
10
(114)
00:31:54.21
Senior 60+
10
10
00:21:43.18
Male
114
114
2.74
11:38 min/km
08:36:57.54
00:15:42.80
11:28 min/km
217
10
112
00:16:11.40
11:49 min/km
217
9
111
186
190
257
Catherine FRASER
Catherine FRASER #257
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:14.51
00:29:14.51
(00:28:56.31)
52
(88)
00:28:56.31
Adult 18-59
52
53
00:19:05.26
Female
88
89
Clan Fraser
2
2.74
10:33 min/km
08:36:18.70
00:16:59.02
12:23 min/km
230
73
112
00:11:57.29
8:43 min/km
131
27
49
223
223
258
Evelyn FRASER
Evelyn FRASER #258
Female Kids U12
00:34:08.75
00:34:08.75
(00:33:50.12)
30
(109)
00:33:50.12
Kids U12
30
30
00:24:33.42
Female
109
109
Clan Fraser
3
2.74
12:20 min/km
08:36:19.13
00:17:29.19
12:45 min/km
231
30
113
00:16:20.93
11:56 min/km
218
29
107
231
229
196
Carter HUDSON
Carter HUDSON #196
Male Adult 18-59
00:37:54.02
00:37:54.02
(00:36:00.76)
63
(118)
00:36:00.76
Adult 18-59
63
62
00:29:34.45
Male
118
117
Headspace Armadale
6
2.74
13:08 min/km
08:37:53.76
00:15:44.82
11:29 min/km
219
62
113
00:20:15.93
14:47 min/km
230
63
118
228
230
182
Sebastian PALMER
Sebastian PALMER #182
Male Adult 18-59
00:37:45.08
00:37:45.08
(00:36:04.24)
62
(117)
00:36:04.24
Adult 18-59
62
63
00:29:25.51
Male
117
118
Headspace Armadale
3
2.74
13:09 min/km
08:37:41.34
00:15:56.25
11:37 min/km
223
63
114
00:20:07.99
14:41 min/km
228
62
117
232
232
161
Lynn ELIPHSTONE
Lynn ELIPHSTONE #161
Female Senior 60+
00:42:02.36
00:42:02.36
(00:41:45.77)
8
(114)
00:41:45.77
Senior 60+
8
8
00:24:22.47
Female
114
114
Mingus
3
2.74
15:14 min/km
08:36:17.09
00:21:07.44
15:25 min/km
232
8
114
00:20:38.32
15:03 min/km
232
8
114
224
224
253
Ian MERIGAN
Ian MERIGAN #253
Male Senior 60+
00:34:47.60
00:34:47.60
(00:34:25.69)
11
(115)
00:34:25.69
Senior 60+
11
11
00:23:39.53
Male
115
115
2.74
12:33 min/km
08:36:22.41
00:16:06.91
11:45 min/km
224
11
115
00:18:18.77
13:22 min/km
224
11
115
225
225
12
Bob JOHNSTONE
Bob JOHNSTONE #12
Male Senior 60+
00:34:48.13
00:34:48.13
(00:34:26.84)
12
(116)
00:34:26.84
Senior 60+
12
12
00:23:40.06
Male
116
116
2.74
12:34 min/km
08:36:21.78
00:16:08.01
11:46 min/km
225
12
116
00:18:18.83
13:22 min/km
225
12
116
202
197
85
Matthew O'NEIL
Matthew O'NEIL #85
Male Kids U12
00:30:39.79
00:30:39.79
(00:29:37.02)
28
(107)
00:29:37.02
Kids U12
28
27
00:19:54.83
Male
107
104
2.74
10:48 min/km
08:37:03.27
00:16:14.05
11:50 min/km
226
28
117
00:13:22.97
9:46 min/km
169
25
93
163
155
84
Christopher O'NEIL
Christopher O'NEIL #84
Male Kids U12
00:25:54.18
00:25:54.18
(00:24:53.02)
24
(93)
00:24:53.02
Kids U12
24
23
00:15:09.22
Male
93
91
2.74
9:04 min/km
08:37:01.67
00:16:18.04
11:53 min/km
229
29
118
00:08:34.97
6:15 min/km
68
12
51
75
Evelyn AHRENS
Evelyn AHRENS #75
Female Adult 18-59
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Adult 18-59
Female
2.74
min/km
08:36:33.20
94
Joseph TRAN
Joseph TRAN #94
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
We Wear The Pants
2.74
min/km
95
Karen RICHARDS
Karen RICHARDS #95
Female Senior 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Senior 60+
Female
Richards Crew
2.74
min/km
96
Trevor RICHARDS
Trevor RICHARDS #96
Male Senior 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Senior 60+
Male
Richards Crew
2.74
min/km
103
Alister MCNAUGHTON
Alister MCNAUGHTON #103
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
Mcnaughton Waahey
2.74
min/km
113
Gerard KAY
Gerard KAY #113
Male Kids U12
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Kids U12
Male
Krazy Kays
2.74
min/km
08:36:06.60
00:22:26.34
16:22 min/km
138
Courtenay HELDT
Courtenay HELDT #138
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
2.74
min/km
28
Maurice WILSON
Maurice WILSON #28
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
2.74
min/km
19
Garreth ANDERSON
Garreth ANDERSON #19
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
2.74
min/km
21
Annabel KEOGH
Annabel KEOGH #21
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
Keogh Family
2.74
min/km
22
Nicholas KEOGH
Nicholas KEOGH #22
Male Kids U12
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Kids U12
Male
Keogh Family
2.74
min/km
23
Benedict KEOGH
Benedict KEOGH #23
Male Kids U12
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Kids U12
Male
Keogh Family
2.74
min/km
10
Philip AMEDURI
Philip AMEDURI #10
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
2.74
min/km
11
Sofia AMEDURI
Sofia AMEDURI #11
Female Kids U12
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Kids U12
Female
2.74
min/km
37
Rayydan ISMAIL
Rayydan ISMAIL #37
Male Kids U12
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Kids U12
Male
Rayyana
2.74
min/km
43
De-Anne GILES
De-Anne GILES #43
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
2.74
min/km
47
Saralee FITZSIMMONS
Saralee FITZSIMMONS #47
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
2.74
min/km
52
Judith MCKENZIE
Judith MCKENZIE #52
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
Mckenzies Mobile Mechanics
2.74
min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023