Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
13 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (210 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
8
10
754
Chris KILEY
Chris KILEY #754
Male 50+
00:22:17.99
00:22:17.99
(00:22:14.47)
3
(7)
00:22:14.47
50+
3
3
00:02:01.03
Male
7
8
4:26 min/km
00:10:39.42
4:15 min/km
7
2
6
00:11:35.05
4:38 min/km
15
4
12
7
9
692
Carolyn MADER
Carolyn MADER #692
Female Open
00:21:55.12
00:21:55.12
(00:21:51.76)
1
(1)
00:21:51.76
Open
1
1
Female
1
2
4:22 min/km
00:10:36.72
4:14 min/km
6
1
1
00:11:15.03
4:30 min/km
13
2
3
6
8
732
Greg NOTT
Greg NOTT #732
Male 50+
00:21:49.28
00:21:49.28
(00:21:46.91)
2
(6)
00:21:46.91
50+
2
2
00:01:32.32
Male
6
7
4:21 min/km
00:10:42.00
4:16 min/km
8
3
7
00:11:04.91
4:25 min/km
10
3
8
5
7
752
Archie PEMBERTON
Archie PEMBERTON #752
Male Under 16
00:21:28.03
00:21:28.03
(00:21:26.30)
2
(5)
00:21:26.30
Under 16
2
2
00:00:28.86
Male
5
6
Health and Fitness
Bunbury Runners Club
1
4:17 min/km
00:10:16.34
4:06 min/km
3
2
3
00:11:09.96
4:27 min/km
12
2
10
4
6
585
Liam FAZEY
Liam FAZEY #585
Male Under 16
00:20:59.16
00:20:59.16
(00:20:57.66)
1
(4)
00:20:57.66
Under 16
1
1
Male
4
5
4:11 min/km
00:09:49.18
3:55 min/km
1
1
1
00:11:08.47
4:27 min/km
11
1
9
3
5
657
Andrew JOHNS
Andrew JOHNS #657
Male 50+
00:20:16.95
00:20:16.95
(00:20:13.70)
1
(3)
00:20:13.70
50+
1
1
Male
3
4
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Triathlon Club
1
4:02 min/km
00:09:54.45
3:57 min/km
2
1
2
00:10:19.25
4:07 min/km
8
2
6
2
4
663
Chase JONES
Chase JONES #663
Male Under 12
00:18:55.30
00:18:55.30
(00:18:39.03)
1
(2)
00:18:39.03
Under 12
1
1
Male
2
3
3:43 min/km
00:14:07.63
5:39 min/km
94
23
64
00:04:31.40
1:48 min/km
4
2
4
1
3
920
Gabe GRIFFITHS
Gabe GRIFFITHS #920
Male Under 8
00:18:54.75
00:18:54.75
(00:18:37.89)
1
(1)
00:18:37.89
Under 8
1
1
Male
1
2
3:43 min/km
00:14:08.28
5:39 min/km
95
3
65
00:04:29.60
1:47 min/km
3
1
3
25
2
486
Craig BEST
Craig BEST #486
Male Open
00:24:08.53
00:24:08.53
(00:17:07.46)
2
(18)
00:17:07.46
Open
2
1
00:01:42.49
Male
18
1
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
2
3:25 min/km
00:10:45.53
4:18 min/km
146
29
83
00:06:21.92
2:32 min/km
5
1
5
24
1
489
Maggie BEST
Maggie BEST #489
Female Under 8
00:24:07.92
00:24:07.92
(00:17:06.47)
1
(7)
00:17:06.47
Under 8
1
1
Female
7
1
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
1
3:25 min/km
00:10:44.44
4:17 min/km
145
3
63
00:06:22.03
2:32 min/km
6
1
1
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (210 items)