X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (245 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
32
175
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #175
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:54:52.11
02:54:52.11
2
(22)
Vintage Male (50-59)
2
Male
22
Western Australia
00:23:28.55
15:39 min/km
1
00:01:18.76
1
01:20:42.61
6:27 min/km
4
00:01:00.95
3
01:07:57.64
17.7 km/h
2
00:00:23.59
2
149
176
Mark WEBSTER
Mark WEBSTER #176
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:29:46.99
03:29:46.99
31
(105)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
31
Male
105
Western Australia
00:30:59.07
20:39 min/km
32
00:03:58.01
33
01:30:32.68
7:14 min/km
30
00:04:08.59
32
01:19:20.94
15.1 km/h
31
00:00:47.69
31
107
177
Simon WINDSOR
Simon WINDSOR #177
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:15:10.42
03:15:10.42
11
(78)
Vintage Male (50-59)
11
Male
78
Western Australia
00:31:53.59
21:15 min/km
14
00:03:31.68
15
01:13:20.24
5:52 min/km
5
00:02:33.33
6
01:23:22.87
14.4 km/h
11
00:00:28.69
11
134
178
Jason WILLIAMS
Jason WILLIAMS #178
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:24:37.31
03:24:37.31
34
(95)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
34
Male
95
Western Australia
00:30:23.87
20:15 min/km
29
00:03:06.36
27
01:23:24.76
6:40 min/km
34
00:01:35.09
31
01:25:27.15
14.0 km/h
34
00:00:40.06
34
179
Kate VERNON
Kate VERNON #179
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
DNF
DNF
Prime Female (18-39 years)
Female
Western Australia
00:26:06.07
17:24 min/km
00:01:12.99
01:13:38.39
5:53 min/km
00:01:24.86
26
180
Matt SHEPHERD
Matt SHEPHERD #180
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:50:26.28
02:50:26.28
9
(18)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
9
Male
18
Western Australia
00:26:09.93
17:26 min/km
10
00:02:23.58
11
01:16:06.21
6:05 min/km
14
00:01:31.84
15
01:03:49.91
18.8 km/h
9
00:00:24.79
9
6
181
Matt DUNCAN
Matt DUNCAN #181
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:32:12.91
02:32:12.91
6
(6)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
6
Male
6
Western Australia
00:21:21.35
14:14 min/km
1
00:00:52.87
1
01:01:48.91
4:56 min/km
1
00:00:31.68
1
01:07:17.49
17.8 km/h
6
00:00:20.59
6
62
182
Nelson SMITH
Nelson SMITH #182
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:06:09.49
03:06:09.49
19
(43)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
19
Male
43
Western Australia
00:23:35.36
15:43 min/km
6
00:01:29.67
7
01:16:16.80
6:06 min/km
11
00:01:34.06
11
01:22:49.87
14.5 km/h
19
00:00:23.72
19
51
183
Collin PASS
Collin PASS #183
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:02:27.24
03:02:27.24
16
(37)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
16
Male
37
Western Australia
00:32:50.13
21:53 min/km
41
00:01:58.70
38
01:10:54.90
5:40 min/km
16
00:00:49.88
16
01:15:23.65
15.9 km/h
16
00:00:29.97
16
209
401
Mortson
Mortson #401
Female Female Team
04:12:18.98
04:12:18.98
9
(28)
Female Team
9
Female
28
Western Australia
00:32:33.83
21:42 min/km
6
00:02:23.75
7
01:52:38.96
9:00 min/km
5
00:00:44.63
6
01:43:20.36
11.6 km/h
9
00:00:37.44
9
34
402
3 Chicks And A Tribe!
3 Chicks And A Tribe! #402
Female Female Team
02:56:17.95
02:56:17.95
1
(6)
Female Team
1
Female
6
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:25:38.47
17:05 min/km
2
00:00:46.56
2
01:12:24.58
5:47 min/km
1
00:00:37.85
1
01:16:21.30
15.7 km/h
1
00:00:29.18
1
182
403
Champagne Celebrators
Champagne Celebrators #403
Female Female Team
03:45:40.49
03:45:40.49
4
(17)
Female Team
4
Female
17
Busselton
Western Australia
00:31:14.39
20:49 min/km
5
00:00:47.43
5
01:57:44.59
9:25 min/km
7
00:00:44.47
7
01:14:39.34
16.1 km/h
4
00:00:30.24
4
185
404
Seeking A Challenge
Seeking A Challenge #404
Mixed Mixed Team
03:49:49.84
03:49:49.84
36
(41)
Mixed Team
36
Mixed
41
Padbury
Western Australia
00:37:23.26
24:55 min/km
34
00:00:45.90
34
01:37:33.75
7:48 min/km
31
00:00:39.44
31
01:32:17.88
13.0 km/h
36
00:01:09.58
36
207
405
Disco Ball
Disco Ball #405
Female Female Team
04:05:36.59
04:05:36.59
7
(26)
Female Team
7
Female
26
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:38:12.28
25:28 min/km
10
00:00:43.80
10
01:57:14.72
9:22 min/km
10
00:00:41.66
10
01:28:08.95
13.6 km/h
7
00:00:35.16
7
60
406
The Honey Badgers
The Honey Badgers #406
Mixed Junior Team
03:05:48.94
03:05:48.94
4
(11)
Junior Team
4
Mixed
11
Vasse
Western Australia
00:29:11.56
19:27 min/km
4
00:00:52.49
4
01:13:50.88
5:54 min/km
3
00:00:30.25
3
01:20:59.60
14.8 km/h
4
00:00:24.13
4
77
407
Two Roses And A Thorn
Two Roses And A Thorn #407
Mixed Junior Team
03:10:09.97
03:10:09.97
5
(14)
Junior Team
5
Mixed
14
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:24:02.32
16:01 min/km
3
00:00:45.42
3
01:32:14.65
7:22 min/km
5
00:00:36.49
5
01:12:03.32
16.7 km/h
5
00:00:27.75
5
20
408
Big Nurries
Big Nurries #408
Mixed Junior Team
02:47:29.22
02:47:29.22
1
(4)
Junior Team
1
Mixed
4
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:22:59.20
15:19 min/km
2
00:00:40.53
2
01:13:57.73
5:55 min/km
2
00:00:33.35
2
01:08:56.60
17.4 km/h
1
00:00:21.79
1
57
409
Duncraig Dynamite
Duncraig Dynamite #409
Mixed Junior Team
03:03:54.16
03:03:54.16
3
(9)
Junior Team
3
Mixed
9
Carine
Western Australia
00:30:42.39
20:28 min/km
5
00:00:53.72
5
01:21:48.68
6:32 min/km
4
00:00:38.99
4
01:09:26.51
17.3 km/h
3
00:00:23.85
3
22
410
The Tri-Hards
The Tri-Hards #410
Mixed Junior Team
02:48:32.28
02:48:32.28
2
(5)
Junior Team
2
Mixed
5
Jane Brook
Western Australia
00:20:47.97
13:51 min/km
1
00:00:36.58
1
01:13:40.30
5:53 min/km
1
00:00:28.97
1
01:12:33.09
16.5 km/h
2
00:00:25.35
2
174
411
Schwarzenegger For President
Schwarzenegger For President #411
Male Male Team
03:40:34.55
03:40:34.55
21
(118)
Male Team
21
Male
118
Scarborough
Western Australia
00:36:22.98
24:15 min/km
23
00:00:45.06
23
01:35:09.21
7:36 min/km
23
00:00:38.66
23
01:27:15.50
13.8 km/h
21
00:00:23.13
21
75
412
Darito
Darito #412
Male Male Team
03:09:33.61
03:09:33.61
9
(53)
Male Team
9
Male
53
Hillarys
Western Australia
00:33:19.79
22:13 min/km
22
00:00:36.05
21
01:34:37.77
7:34 min/km
22
00:00:36.83
21
00:59:58.06
20.0 km/h
9
00:00:25.09
9
10
413
318C
318C #413
Male Male Team
02:41:47.89
02:41:47.89
2
(10)
Male Team
2
Male
10
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:26:27.51
17:38 min/km
10
00:00:45.73
9
01:13:05.97
5:50 min/km
3
00:00:27.07
3
01:00:40.27
19.8 km/h
2
00:00:21.32
2
25
414
Bunbury Subaru
Bunbury Subaru #414
Male Male Team
02:49:23.67
02:49:23.67
4
(17)
Male Team
4
Male
17
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:26:18.08
17:32 min/km
9
00:01:03.23
10
01:20:29.96
6:26 min/km
6
00:00:32.84
6
01:00:32.37
19.8 km/h
4
00:00:27.17
4
415
Two Guys One Gnome
Two Guys One Gnome #415
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Yangebup
Western Australia
00:31:01.25
20:40 min/km
00:00:44.87
01:09:42.09
5:34 min/km
00:00:32.40
00:54:22.84
22.1 km/h
00:04:46.25
74
416
The X Men
The X Men #416
Male Male Team
03:09:17.58
03:09:17.58
8
(52)
Male Team
8
Male
52
Yallingup
Western Australia
00:31:40.26
21:06 min/km
16
00:00:47.96
16
01:24:29.02
6:45 min/km
14
00:00:31.76
14
01:11:20.42
16.8 km/h
8
00:00:28.15
8
79
417
The Philthy Johnsons
The Philthy Johnsons #417
Male Male Team
03:10:25.51
03:10:25.51
11
(56)
Male Team
11
Male
56
Doubleview
Western Australia
00:24:32.94
16:21 min/km
5
00:00:45.16
5
01:31:47.34
7:20 min/km
15
00:00:38.20
15
01:12:15.22
16.6 km/h
11
00:00:26.64
11
144
418
Team Spiro
Team Spiro #418
Male Male Team
03:27:59.45
03:27:59.45
20
(101)
Male Team
20
Male
101
Carine
Western Australia
00:27:50.60
18:33 min/km
13
00:00:43.46
13
01:37:38.13
7:48 min/km
20
00:00:33.86
20
01:20:40.20
14.9 km/h
20
00:00:33.18
20
52
419
Any Room On The Podium For 3 Blokes From Denmark
Any Room On The Podium For 3 Blokes.. #419
Male Male Team
03:02:45.16
03:02:45.16
6
(38)
Male Team
6
Male
38
Denmark
Western Australia
00:26:16.44
17:30 min/km
8
00:00:40.09
6
01:23:03.44
6:38 min/km
7
00:00:26.53
7
01:11:56.95
16.7 km/h
6
00:00:21.69
6
178
420
Team Muntz
Team Muntz #420
Male Male Team
03:43:59.48
03:43:59.48
22
(122)
Male Team
22
Male
122
Leederville
Western Australia
00:31:44.35
21:09 min/km
17
00:00:55.70
18
01:34:23.46
7:33 min/km
21
00:04:17.80
22
01:30:50.24
13.2 km/h
22
00:01:47.91
22
421
Wtf Wheres The Finish
Wtf Wheres The Finish #421
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Australind
Western Australia
97
422
Sommerset 1
Sommerset 1 #422
Male Male Team
03:13:32.85
03:13:32.85
17
(70)
Male Team
17
Male
70
Orange Grove
Western Australia
00:24:32.13
16:21 min/km
4
00:00:42.89
4
01:40:05.24
8:00 min/km
19
00:00:38.76
19
01:07:12.55
17.9 km/h
17
00:00:21.26
17
11
423
Silver Foxes
Silver Foxes #423
Male Male Team
02:42:23.14
02:42:23.14
3
(11)
Male Team
3
Male
11
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:23:23.44
15:35 min/km
2
00:00:44.79
2
01:16:00.63
6:04 min/km
2
00:00:30.50
2
01:01:20.49
19.6 km/h
3
00:00:23.28
3
66
424
Polar Bears
Polar Bears #424
Mixed Mixed Team
03:06:33.21
03:06:33.21
8
(12)
Mixed Team
8
Mixed
12
East Fremantle
Western Australia
00:28:28.21
18:58 min/km
14
00:00:44.32
14
01:16:17.61
6:06 min/km
3
00:00:42.98
3
01:19:51.64
15.0 km/h
8
00:00:28.43
8
7
425
Team Machine
Team Machine #425
Male Male Team
02:35:11.43
02:35:11.43
1
(7)
Male Team
1
Male
7
Busselton
Western Australia
00:20:36.52
13:44 min/km
1
00:00:27.78
1
01:15:13.85
6:01 min/km
1
00:00:30.20
1
00:57:57.92
20.7 km/h
1
00:00:25.14
1
121
426
Local Advantage
Local Advantage #426
Male Male Team
03:19:56.56
03:19:56.56
19
(88)
Male Team
19
Male
88
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:24:20.26
16:13 min/km
3
00:00:47.80
3
01:33:28.23
7:28 min/km
16
00:00:27.17
16
01:20:25.76
14.9 km/h
19
00:00:27.32
19
117
427
The Blake Platoon
The Blake Platoon #427
Male Male Team
03:18:25.95
03:18:25.95
18
(84)
Male Team
18
Male
84
Clarkson
Western Australia
00:32:42.38
21:48 min/km
20
00:00:41.95
19
01:28:30.11
7:04 min/km
18
00:00:51.07
18
01:15:05.24
16.0 km/h
18
00:00:35.19
18
90
428
Crouching Runner Hidden Van
Crouching Runner Hidden Van #428
Male Male Team
03:12:47.76
03:12:47.76
13
(65)
Male Team
13
Male
65
Carine
Western Australia
00:31:48.69
21:12 min/km
19
00:02:57.95
22
01:25:31.62
6:50 min/km
17
00:00:33.25
17
01:11:30.02
16.8 km/h
14
00:00:26.22
13
72
429
Havacracks
Havacracks #429
Male Male Team
03:08:37.51
03:08:37.51
7
(50)
Male Team
7
Male
50
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:27:44.21
18:29 min/km
12
00:00:42.94
12
01:25:59.39
6:52 min/km
12
00:00:50.82
12
01:12:52.10
16.5 km/h
7
00:00:28.05
7
98
430
Yeah But Nah Butt Haha!
Yeah But Nah Butt Haha! #430
Mixed Mixed Team
03:13:43.75
03:13:43.75
14
(19)
Mixed Team
14
Mixed
19
Western Australia
00:27:04.31
18:02 min/km
8
00:00:36.42
8
01:30:21.41
7:13 min/km
16
00:00:34.38
16
01:14:45.00
16.1 km/h
14
00:00:22.21
14
94
431
Beer Runners
Beer Runners #431
Male Male Team
03:13:03.19
03:13:03.19
16
(68)
Male Team
16
Male
68
Churchlands
Western Australia
00:27:11.90
18:07 min/km
11
00:00:45.13
11
01:23:27.95
6:40 min/km
9
00:00:34.65
9
01:20:43.65
14.9 km/h
16
00:00:19.90
16
38
432
Gohard
Gohard #432
Male Male Team
02:57:23.37
02:57:23.37
5
(27)
Male Team
5
Male
27
Barragup
Western Australia
00:29:23.88
19:35 min/km
15
00:00:47.69
15
01:17:22.00
6:11 min/km
4
00:00:34.00
4
01:08:46.17
17.4 km/h
5
00:00:29.62
5
433
Urban Quarter
Urban Quarter #433
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Applecross
Western Australia
00:26:10.44
17:26 min/km
00:03:06.60
01:40:51.60
8:04 min/km
93
434
Dickies
Dickies #434
Male Male Team
03:13:02.26
03:13:02.26
15
(67)
Male Team
15
Male
67
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:29:05.16
19:23 min/km
14
00:00:51.10
14
01:22:57.84
6:38 min/km
10
00:00:40.90
10
01:18:54.28
15.2 km/h
15
00:00:32.96
15
92
435
Red Hot Silly Fellas
Red Hot Silly Fellas #435
Male Male Team
03:12:51.83
03:12:51.83
14
(66)
Male Team
14
Male
66
Bridgetown
Western Australia
00:31:45.37
21:10 min/km
18
00:00:45.91
17
01:18:13.70
6:15 min/km
8
00:00:41.40
8
01:20:53.73
14.8 km/h
13
00:00:31.70
14
84
436
Team Rbc
Team Rbc #436
Male Male Team
03:11:58.20
03:11:58.20
12
(60)
Male Team
12
Male
60
Warnbro
Western Australia
00:26:12.68
17:28 min/km
7
00:00:53.46
8
01:20:27.84
6:26 min/km
5
00:00:42.38
5
01:23:14.52
14.4 km/h
12
00:00:27.31
12
437
Go Hard Or Go Home
Go Hard Or Go Home #437
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Port Kennedy
Western Australia
00:28:46.31
19:10 min/km
00:00:56.26
01:17:14.83
6:10 min/km
00:00:41.69
162
438
Lifesports
Lifesports #438
Mixed Mixed Team
03:34:37.32
03:34:37.32
30
(35)
Mixed Team
30
Mixed
35
Bridgetown
Western Australia
00:38:02.45
25:21 min/km
35
00:00:49.39
35
01:41:08.31
8:05 min/km
33
00:00:54.22
34
01:13:12.23
16.4 km/h
30
00:00:30.70
30
46
439
The Dream Team
The Dream Team #439
Mixed Mixed Team
03:01:29.89
03:01:29.89
4
(6)
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
6
Doubleview
Western Australia
00:30:20.97
20:13 min/km
20
00:00:47.08
19
01:15:35.55
6:02 min/km
5
00:00:45.27
5
01:13:37.63
16.3 km/h
4
00:00:23.37
4
143
440
And
And #440
Mixed Mixed Team
03:27:56.25
03:27:56.25
26
(31)
Mixed Team
26
Mixed
31
Mount Pleasant
Western Australia
00:27:55.91
18:37 min/km
10
00:01:07.63
12
01:45:44.37
8:27 min/km
29
00:00:53.91
29
01:11:39.88
16.7 km/h
26
00:00:34.53
26
82
441
Rockets
Rockets #441
Mixed Mixed Team
03:11:33.99
03:11:33.99
10
(15)
Mixed Team
10
Mixed
15
Osborne Park
Western Australia
00:23:27.70
15:38 min/km
2
00:00:45.84
3
01:23:32.66
6:41 min/km
6
00:00:40.55
6
01:22:17.38
14.6 km/h
10
00:00:49.84
10
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (245 items)