X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (245 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
123
479
Tweddle
Tweddle #479
Mixed Mixed Team
03:20:02.84
03:20:02.84
20
(25)
Mixed Team
20
Mixed
25
Safety Bay
Western Australia
00:31:32.05
21:01 min/km
26
00:00:54.20
26
01:31:25.69
7:18 min/km
20
00:00:33.95
20
01:15:13.56
16.0 km/h
20
00:00:23.39
20
98
430
Yeah But Nah Butt Haha!
Yeah But Nah Butt Haha! #430
Mixed Mixed Team
03:13:43.75
03:13:43.75
14
(19)
Mixed Team
14
Mixed
19
Western Australia
00:27:04.31
18:02 min/km
8
00:00:36.42
8
01:30:21.41
7:13 min/km
16
00:00:34.38
16
01:14:45.00
16.1 km/h
14
00:00:22.21
14
59
465
Somerset 2
Somerset 2 #465
Mixed Mixed Team
03:04:31.91
03:04:31.91
7
(10)
Mixed Team
7
Mixed
10
South Perth
Western Australia
00:23:30.82
15:40 min/km
3
00:00:41.99
2
01:24:49.54
6:47 min/km
7
00:00:34.47
7
01:14:33.50
16.1 km/h
7
00:00:21.56
7
100
454
Chafing The Dream
Chafing The Dream #454
Mixed Mixed Team
03:13:52.91
03:13:52.91
15
(20)
Mixed Team
15
Mixed
20
Banjup
Western Australia
00:31:04.64
20:43 min/km
21
00:00:47.67
21
01:26:16.88
6:54 min/km
17
00:00:38.33
17
01:14:38.00
16.1 km/h
15
00:00:27.37
15
76
450
Funs Back
Funs Back #450
Male Male Team
03:09:50.23
03:09:50.23
10
(54)
Male Team
10
Male
54
Yallingup
Western Australia
00:32:45.45
21:50 min/km
21
00:01:03.06
20
01:19:08.05
6:19 min/km
11
00:01:42.92
11
01:14:33.31
16.1 km/h
10
00:00:37.42
10
182
403
Champagne Celebrators
Champagne Celebrators #403
Female Female Team
03:45:40.49
03:45:40.49
4
(17)
Female Team
4
Female
17
Busselton
Western Australia
00:31:14.39
20:49 min/km
5
00:00:47.43
5
01:57:44.59
9:25 min/km
7
00:00:44.47
7
01:14:39.34
16.1 km/h
4
00:00:30.24
4
115
17
Belinda HADDEN
Belinda HADDEN #17
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:18:17.70
03:18:17.70
6
(10)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
6
Female
10
Victoria
00:27:03.68
18:02 min/km
6
00:02:04.35
8
01:32:48.72
7:25 min/km
8
00:00:56.51
8
01:14:36.00
16.1 km/h
6
00:00:48.42
6
99
136
Steve WATT
Steve WATT #136
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:13:46.70
03:13:46.70
10
(71)
Vintage Male (50-59)
10
Male
71
Western Australia
00:34:34.93
23:03 min/km
17
00:02:10.34
16
01:20:35.41
6:26 min/km
11
00:01:28.89
11
01:14:31.79
16.1 km/h
10
00:00:25.33
10
80
33
Anthony DWYER
Anthony DWYER #33
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:11:30.85
03:11:30.85
22
(57)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
22
Male
57
Western Australia
00:30:06.09
20:04 min/km
28
00:04:16.29
35
01:20:08.10
6:24 min/km
27
00:02:17.15
30
01:14:06.25
16.2 km/h
22
00:00:36.95
22
118
31
Simon JOHNSTON
Simon JOHNSTON #31
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:19:12.44
03:19:12.44
32
(85)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
32
Male
85
Western Australia
00:33:12.76
22:08 min/km
42
00:05:54.07
48
01:22:03.91
6:33 min/km
41
00:03:26.82
43
01:14:11.96
16.2 km/h
32
00:00:22.89
32
131
462
Aussie Cloggies
Aussie Cloggies #462
Mixed Mixed Team
03:23:54.75
03:23:54.75
23
(28)
Mixed Team
23
Mixed
28
Mount Claremont
Western Australia
00:42:48.91
28:32 min/km
37
00:00:52.44
37
01:22:48.91
6:37 min/km
23
00:02:43.59
26
01:14:04.69
16.2 km/h
23
00:00:36.20
23
46
439
The Dream Team
The Dream Team #439
Mixed Mixed Team
03:01:29.89
03:01:29.89
4
(6)
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
6
Doubleview
Western Australia
00:30:20.97
20:13 min/km
20
00:00:47.08
19
01:15:35.55
6:02 min/km
5
00:00:45.27
5
01:13:37.63
16.3 km/h
4
00:00:23.37
4
83
164
Patrick JEANNERAT
Patrick JEANNERAT #164
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:11:50.39
03:11:50.39
18
(59)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
18
Male
59
Western Australia
00:29:27.15
19:38 min/km
27
00:02:45.42
28
01:24:07.41
6:43 min/km
23
00:01:35.30
23
01:13:35.99
16.3 km/h
18
00:00:19.09
18
81
138
Stuart STONEHOUSE
Stuart STONEHOUSE #138
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:11:32.27
03:11:32.27
8
(58)
Vintage Male (50-59)
8
Male
58
Western Australia
00:28:45.52
19:10 min/km
9
00:02:45.73
11
01:24:31.74
6:45 min/km
10
00:01:34.40
10
01:13:21.13
16.4 km/h
8
00:00:33.73
8
103
125
Jeremy GEIKIE
Jeremy GEIKIE #125
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:14:20.88
03:14:20.88
21
(74)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
21
Male
74
Western Australia
00:31:23.63
20:55 min/km
33
00:01:59.39
31
01:26:13.22
6:53 min/km
27
00:00:59.34
26
01:13:09.19
16.4 km/h
21
00:00:36.09
21
86
24
Luke MCDONALD
Luke MCDONALD #24
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:12:13.10
03:12:13.10
23
(62)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
23
Male
62
Western Australia
00:27:28.66
18:19 min/km
14
00:03:56.08
22
01:24:00.73
6:43 min/km
30
00:03:09.86
32
01:13:12.05
16.4 km/h
23
00:00:25.70
23
162
438
Lifesports
Lifesports #438
Mixed Mixed Team
03:34:37.32
03:34:37.32
30
(35)
Mixed Team
30
Mixed
35
Bridgetown
Western Australia
00:38:02.45
25:21 min/km
35
00:00:49.39
35
01:41:08.31
8:05 min/km
33
00:00:54.22
34
01:13:12.23
16.4 km/h
30
00:00:30.70
30
42
503
Anthony THOMAS
Anthony THOMAS #503
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:59:46.51
02:59:46.51
15
(31)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
15
Male
31
Western Australia
00:28:15.87
18:50 min/km
22
00:01:53.90
20
01:14:52.20
5:59 min/km
15
00:00:56.37
14
01:13:14.06
16.4 km/h
15
00:00:34.09
15
72
429
Havacracks
Havacracks #429
Male Male Team
03:08:37.51
03:08:37.51
7
(50)
Male Team
7
Male
50
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:27:44.21
18:29 min/km
12
00:00:42.94
12
01:25:59.39
6:52 min/km
12
00:00:50.82
12
01:12:52.10
16.5 km/h
7
00:00:28.05
7
22
410
The Tri-Hards
The Tri-Hards #410
Mixed Junior Team
02:48:32.28
02:48:32.28
2
(5)
Junior Team
2
Mixed
5
Jane Brook
Western Australia
00:20:47.97
13:51 min/km
1
00:00:36.58
1
01:13:40.30
5:53 min/km
1
00:00:28.97
1
01:12:33.09
16.5 km/h
2
00:00:25.35
2
55
26
Dave ALLAN
Dave ALLAN #26
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:03:18.86
03:03:18.86
17
(39)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
17
Male
39
Western Australia
00:31:16.03
20:50 min/km
32
00:03:01.22
34
01:13:33.62
5:53 min/km
17
00:02:25.50
18
01:12:33.96
16.5 km/h
17
00:00:28.52
17
63
49
David BRUNOVS
David BRUNOVS #49
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:06:24.10
03:06:24.10
20
(44)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
20
Male
44
Western Australia
00:27:53.90
18:35 min/km
17
00:01:33.18
16
01:21:39.48
6:31 min/km
19
00:01:48.47
19
01:12:56.41
16.5 km/h
20
00:00:32.64
20
41
101
Stefan ASPELING
Stefan ASPELING #101
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:59:00.85
02:59:00.85
8
(30)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
8
Male
30
Western Australia
00:27:00.62
18:00 min/km
12
00:01:41.44
10
01:15:47.25
6:03 min/km
7
00:00:56.46
7
01:12:50.63
16.5 km/h
8
00:00:44.43
8
58
104
Allan COLTHART
Allan COLTHART #104
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:04:00.46
03:04:00.46
12
(41)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
12
Male
41
Western Australia
00:28:31.69
19:01 min/km
23
00:02:06.88
22
01:17:32.64
6:12 min/km
10
00:02:49.27
11
01:12:28.87
16.6 km/h
12
00:00:31.09
12
69
105
Ray CODALONGA
Ray CODALONGA #105
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:07:53.77
03:07:53.77
15
(47)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
15
Male
47
Western Australia
00:27:29.89
18:19 min/km
16
00:02:23.70
17
01:24:02.10
6:43 min/km
20
00:01:18.94
20
01:12:09.73
16.6 km/h
15
00:00:29.39
15
30
146
Andy JOHNS
Andy JOHNS #146
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:53:01.95
02:53:01.95
1
(20)
Vintage Male (50-59)
1
Male
20
Western Australia
00:24:05.00
16:03 min/km
4
00:01:29.87
4
01:13:15.55
5:51 min/km
2
00:01:05.92
2
01:12:22.87
16.6 km/h
1
00:00:42.72
1
95
37
Craig MCLAREN
Craig MCLAREN #37
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:13:10.89
03:13:10.89
25
(69)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
25
Male
69
Western Australia
00:34:35.74
23:03 min/km
45
00:03:11.29
45
01:19:29.39
6:21 min/km
35
00:02:47.16
35
01:12:27.98
16.6 km/h
25
00:00:39.31
25
79
417
The Philthy Johnsons
The Philthy Johnsons #417
Male Male Team
03:10:25.51
03:10:25.51
11
(56)
Male Team
11
Male
56
Doubleview
Western Australia
00:24:32.94
16:21 min/km
5
00:00:45.16
5
01:31:47.34
7:20 min/km
15
00:00:38.20
15
01:12:15.22
16.6 km/h
11
00:00:26.64
11
77
407
Two Roses And A Thorn
Two Roses And A Thorn #407
Mixed Junior Team
03:10:09.97
03:10:09.97
5
(14)
Junior Team
5
Mixed
14
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:24:02.32
16:01 min/km
3
00:00:45.42
3
01:32:14.65
7:22 min/km
5
00:00:36.49
5
01:12:03.32
16.7 km/h
5
00:00:27.75
5
52
419
Any Room On The Podium For 3 Blokes From Denmark
Any Room On The Podium For 3 Blokes.. #419
Male Male Team
03:02:45.16
03:02:45.16
6
(38)
Male Team
6
Male
38
Denmark
Western Australia
00:26:16.44
17:30 min/km
8
00:00:40.09
6
01:23:03.44
6:38 min/km
7
00:00:26.53
7
01:11:56.95
16.7 km/h
6
00:00:21.69
6
143
440
And
And #440
Mixed Mixed Team
03:27:56.25
03:27:56.25
26
(31)
Mixed Team
26
Mixed
31
Mount Pleasant
Western Australia
00:27:55.91
18:37 min/km
10
00:01:07.63
12
01:45:44.37
8:27 min/km
29
00:00:53.91
29
01:11:39.88
16.7 km/h
26
00:00:34.53
26
124
476
The Chasers
The Chasers #476
Mixed Mixed Team
03:20:29.28
03:20:29.28
21
(26)
Mixed Team
21
Mixed
26
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:29:47.38
19:51 min/km
17
00:00:47.94
16
01:36:55.47
7:45 min/km
25
00:00:43.02
24
01:11:41.67
16.7 km/h
21
00:00:33.78
21
172
468
Anchors Away
Anchors Away #468
Mixed Mixed Team
03:39:35.88
03:39:35.88
35
(40)
Mixed Team
35
Mixed
40
Madora Bay
Western Australia
00:31:09.00
20:45 min/km
22
00:00:44.13
22
01:53:55.83
9:06 min/km
37
00:01:00.32
37
01:11:59.15
16.7 km/h
35
00:00:47.43
35
28
76
Shannan DIXON
Shannan DIXON #76
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:51:39.17
02:51:39.17
10
(19)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
10
Male
19
Western Australia
00:23:11.71
15:27 min/km
3
00:01:02.35
3
01:13:38.48
5:53 min/km
8
00:01:02.32
8
01:11:52.04
16.7 km/h
10
00:00:52.26
10
70
89
Andrew VARNAVIDES
Andrew VARNAVIDES #89
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:07:56.63
03:07:56.63
16
(48)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
16
Male
48
Western Australia
00:28:59.04
19:19 min/km
26
00:03:10.61
27
01:22:20.09
6:35 min/km
22
00:01:38.64
22
01:11:17.39
16.8 km/h
16
00:00:30.84
16
90
428
Crouching Runner Hidden Van
Crouching Runner Hidden Van #428
Male Male Team
03:12:47.76
03:12:47.76
13
(65)
Male Team
13
Male
65
Carine
Western Australia
00:31:48.69
21:12 min/km
19
00:02:57.95
22
01:25:31.62
6:50 min/km
17
00:00:33.25
17
01:11:30.02
16.8 km/h
14
00:00:26.22
13
74
416
The X Men
The X Men #416
Male Male Team
03:09:17.58
03:09:17.58
8
(52)
Male Team
8
Male
52
Yallingup
Western Australia
00:31:40.26
21:06 min/km
16
00:00:47.96
16
01:24:29.02
6:45 min/km
14
00:00:31.76
14
01:11:20.42
16.8 km/h
8
00:00:28.15
8
35
167
Rhys THOMAS
Rhys THOMAS #167
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:56:53.37
02:56:53.37
13
(24)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
13
Male
24
Western Australia
00:28:02.23
18:41 min/km
20
00:01:18.47
14
01:14:01.51
5:55 min/km
12
00:01:32.07
12
01:11:24.22
16.8 km/h
13
00:00:34.85
13
194
448
Two Divas And A Dude
Two Divas And A Dude #448
Mixed Mixed Team
03:55:49.18
03:55:49.18
38
(43)
Mixed Team
38
Mixed
43
Jandakot
Western Australia
00:46:33.13
31:02 min/km
39
00:00:57.14
39
01:56:17.22
9:18 min/km
39
00:00:39.31
39
01:10:51.38
16.9 km/h
38
00:00:30.98
38
110
480
Bang Bang Bang
Bang Bang Bang #480
Mixed Mixed Team
03:16:51.87
03:16:51.87
17
(22)
Mixed Team
17
Mixed
22
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:31:25.89
20:57 min/km
25
00:00:50.93
25
01:32:16.09
7:22 min/km
21
00:00:33.63
21
01:11:10.73
16.9 km/h
17
00:00:34.58
17
166
483
Team Awesome
Team Awesome #483
Mixed Mixed Team
03:35:54.45
03:35:54.45
32
(37)
Mixed Team
32
Mixed
37
Ocean Beach
Western Australia
00:39:11.46
26:07 min/km
36
00:00:56.05
36
01:42:44.99
8:13 min/km
36
00:01:28.77
36
01:11:03.02
16.9 km/h
32
00:00:30.14
32
85
140
Greg HOOD
Greg HOOD #140
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:12:06.60
03:12:06.60
9
(61)
Vintage Male (50-59)
9
Male
61
Western Australia
00:29:26.73
19:37 min/km
12
00:01:44.82
10
01:28:04.70
7:02 min/km
12
00:01:10.09
12
01:11:07.60
16.9 km/h
9
00:00:32.65
9
49
477
The Recycled
The Recycled #477
Mixed Mixed Team
03:01:42.39
03:01:42.39
5
(7)
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
7
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:29:13.41
19:28 min/km
16
00:00:47.17
15
01:20:22.62
6:25 min/km
9
00:00:50.69
9
01:10:04.21
17.1 km/h
5
00:00:24.28
5
68
484
Van Maanen
Van Maanen #484
Mixed Mixed Team
03:07:21.70
03:07:21.70
9
(13)
Mixed Team
9
Mixed
13
Wembley Downs
Western Australia
00:26:32.04
17:41 min/km
7
00:00:48.54
7
01:28:46.36
7:06 min/km
13
00:00:48.92
13
01:09:45.05
17.2 km/h
9
00:00:40.78
9
64
475
Splasher Dasher And Smasher
Splasher Dasher And Smasher #475
Female Female Team
03:06:29.57
03:06:29.57
2
(9)
Female Team
2
Female
9
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:23:43.11
15:48 min/km
1
00:00:45.06
1
01:31:05.66
7:17 min/km
3
00:00:37.68
3
01:09:56.25
17.2 km/h
2
00:00:21.79
2
17
474
Rjt
Rjt #474
Mixed Mixed Team
02:47:02.28
02:47:02.28
2
(2)
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
2
Attadale
Western Australia
00:26:30.92
17:40 min/km
6
00:00:42.77
5
01:09:18.67
5:32 min/km
1
00:00:42.10
2
01:09:22.65
17.3 km/h
2
00:00:25.16
2
57
409
Duncraig Dynamite
Duncraig Dynamite #409
Mixed Junior Team
03:03:54.16
03:03:54.16
3
(9)
Junior Team
3
Mixed
9
Carine
Western Australia
00:30:42.39
20:28 min/km
5
00:00:53.72
5
01:21:48.68
6:32 min/km
4
00:00:38.99
4
01:09:26.51
17.3 km/h
3
00:00:23.85
3
20
408
Big Nurries
Big Nurries #408
Mixed Junior Team
02:47:29.22
02:47:29.22
1
(4)
Junior Team
1
Mixed
4
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:22:59.20
15:19 min/km
2
00:00:40.53
2
01:13:57.73
5:55 min/km
2
00:00:33.35
2
01:08:56.60
17.4 km/h
1
00:00:21.79
1
38
432
Gohard
Gohard #432
Male Male Team
02:57:23.37
02:57:23.37
5
(27)
Male Team
5
Male
27
Barragup
Western Australia
00:29:23.88
19:35 min/km
15
00:00:47.69
15
01:17:22.00
6:11 min/km
4
00:00:34.00
4
01:08:46.17
17.4 km/h
5
00:00:29.62
5
47
95
Jason GRAY
Jason GRAY #95
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:01:38.77
03:01:38.77
11
(35)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
11
Male
35
Western Australia
00:24:28.69
16:19 min/km
4
00:01:44.33
5
01:24:25.45
6:45 min/km
13
00:01:32.74
13
01:09:04.55
17.4 km/h
11
00:00:22.99
11
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (245 items)