X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (262 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
112
101
Paul MARKICH
Paul MARKICH #101
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:19:09.14
03:19:09.14
32
(93)
Veteran Male (40-49)
32
Male
93
WA
AUS
Paul Markich
Paul Markich
Paul Markich
5:30 min/km
00:27:16.81
89
25
65
01:24:51.44
87
25
72
01:26:24.45
158
38
117
00:00:36.43
25
5
17
111
109
David MCCARTHY
David MCCARTHY #109
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:18:53.92
03:18:53.92
31
(92)
Veteran Male (40-49)
31
Male
92
WA
AUS
David McCarthy
David McCarthy
David McCarthy
5:30 min/km
00:25:01.59
35
6
22
01:28:08.67
115
33
97
01:24:59.08
152
35
113
00:00:44.57
95
16
66
110
163
Chris VAN MAANEN
Chris VAN MAANEN #163
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:18:53.18
03:18:53.18
30
(91)
Veteran Male (40-49)
30
Male
91
WA
AUS
Chris Van Maanen
Chris Van Maanen
Chris Van Maanen
5:30 min/km
00:27:03.56
80
21
57
01:35:55.15
162
40
132
01:14:57.49
73
17
58
00:00:56.96
177
36
127
109
426
Just Keep Going
Just Keep Going #426
Male Male Team
03:18:40.31
03:18:40.31
21
(90)
Male Team
21
Male
90
WA
AUS
Mark Williamson
Anthony McEwan
Tom Kusal
5:29 min/km
00:28:47.35
110
22
83
01:37:36.41
166
26
136
01:11:40.77
48
13
38
00:00:35.77
21
3
14
108
15
Yannick BIEGUN
Yannick BIEGUN #15
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:18:22.43
03:18:22.43
29
(89)
Veteran Male (40-49)
29
Male
89
WA
AUS
Yannick Biegun
Yannick Biegun
Yannick Biegun
5:29 min/km
00:27:45.63
98
27
73
01:26:13.18
101
30
85
01:23:38.12
140
32
103
00:00:45.50
106
21
75
107
429
Legal Nation
Legal Nation #429
Mixed Mixed Team
03:18:20.21
03:18:20.21
12
(12)
Mixed Team
12
Mixed
12
WA
AUS
Victor Berna
Terry Delaney
5:29 min/km
00:33:06.10
195
23
23
01:17:50.06
30
4
4
01:26:53.11
161
27
27
00:00:30.92
3
2
2
106
67
Paul HEYES
Paul HEYES #67
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:18:08.86
03:18:08.86
8
(88)
Vintage Male (50-59)
8
Male
88
WA
AUS
Paul Heyes
Paul Heyes
Paul Heyes
5:28 min/km
00:30:16.58
160
11
119
01:33:11.18
147
10
124
01:12:52.23
60
4
49
00:01:48.86
228
17
165
105
64
Jane HEAVEN
Jane HEAVEN #64
Female Prime Female (18-39)
03:18:08.65
03:18:08.65
6
(7)
Prime Female (18-39)
6
Female
7
WA
AUS
Jane Heaven
Jane Heaven
Jane Heaven
5:28 min/km
00:25:55.87
50
4
8
01:29:21.12
123
7
10
01:22:03.27
133
6
11
00:00:48.39
135
11
16
104
419
Givin it a tri
Givin it a tri #419
Mixed Mixed Team
03:18:05.60
03:18:05.60
11
(11)
Mixed Team
11
Mixed
11
WA
AUS
Sharee Glover
Naomi Davey
Benjamin Allen
5:28 min/km
00:28:13.72
102
13
13
01:41:45.20
182
19
19
01:07:23.86
18
5
5
00:00:42.82
83
17
17
103
43
Adrian DEARDEN
Adrian DEARDEN #43
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:17:55.93
03:17:55.93
28
(87)
Veteran Male (40-49)
28
Male
87
WA
AUS
Adrian Dearden
Adrian Dearden
Adrian Dearden
5:28 min/km
00:29:40.35
146
35
107
01:27:33.08
110
32
93
01:19:57.35
115
24
86
00:00:45.15
103
20
73
102
461
Team Dunsy
Team Dunsy #461
Mixed Mixed Team
03:16:40.94
03:16:40.94
10
(10)
Mixed Team
10
Mixed
10
WA
AUS
Trevor Lawrence-Brown
5:26 min/km
00:21:07.51
3
1
1
01:41:25.40
179
18
18
01:13:22.36
66
13
13
00:00:45.66
108
22
22
101
173
Neal WEBSTER
Neal WEBSTER #173
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:16:29.42
03:16:29.42
27
(86)
Veteran Male (40-49)
27
Male
86
WA
AUS
Neal Webster
Neal Webster
Neal Webster
5:26 min/km
00:33:55.94
204
44
152
01:20:33.66
56
16
46
01:21:06.92
124
27
93
00:00:52.89
159
31
114
100
142
Greg ROBINSON
Greg ROBINSON #142
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:16:23.69
03:16:23.69
26
(85)
Veteran Male (40-49)
26
Male
85
WA
AUS
Greg Robinson
Greg Robinson
Greg Robinson
5:25 min/km
00:28:54.86
114
30
86
01:25:21.92
96
28
80
01:21:12.99
126
29
95
00:00:53.90
162
33
116
99
132
Russell PUGH
Russell PUGH #132
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:16:16.68
03:16:16.68
30
(84)
Prime Male (18-39)
30
Male
84
WA
AUS
Russell Pugh
Russell Pugh
Russell Pugh
5:25 min/km
00:25:48.59
47
10
32
01:26:37.57
105
33
88
01:23:02.56
137
33
101
00:00:47.94
131
35
93
98
77
Shane JAMIESON
Shane JAMIESON #77
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:16:13.69
03:16:13.69
25
(83)
Veteran Male (40-49)
25
Male
83
WA
AUS
Shane Jamieson
Shane Jamieson
Shane Jamieson
5:25 min/km
00:26:11.96
55
11
38
01:25:05.54
92
27
76
01:24:15.80
145
33
108
00:00:40.38
64
10
42
97
427
Kidless
Kidless #427
Mixed Mixed Team
03:16:01.79
03:16:01.79
9
(9)
Mixed Team
9
Mixed
9
WA
AUS
Luke Goard
Renee Goard
Luke Goard
5:25 min/km
00:22:47.59
16
4
4
01:47:10.71
203
23
23
01:05:24.23
12
2
2
00:00:39.25
55
12
12
96
457
team Bowepi
team Bowepi #457
Female Female Team
03:15:48.20
03:15:48.20
1
(6)
Female Team
1
Female
6
WA
AUS
Val O'Neill
Libby Feutrill
Pippa Kenworthy
5:24 min/km
00:28:33.79
105
4
14
01:20:31.30
55
1
5
01:26:03.87
155
6
15
00:00:39.22
54
2
7
95
97
Mike LONGMAN
Mike LONGMAN #97
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:15:44.19
03:15:44.19
7
(82)
Vintage Male (50-59)
7
Male
82
WA
AUS
Mike Longman
Mike Longman
Mike Longman
5:24 min/km
00:29:07.89
123
6
91
01:32:12.56
141
9
119
01:13:31.68
69
5
54
00:00:52.04
155
11
111
94
407
Ssdunsbro
Ssdunsbro #407
Male Male Team
03:15:20.39
03:15:20.39
20
(81)
Male Team
20
Male
81
WA
AUS
Scott Bruce
Scott Bruce
Sven Geldermann
5:24 min/km
00:31:03.60
169
25
126
01:32:15.66
143
24
121
01:11:22.42
45
12
36
00:00:38.71
46
7
32
93
450
RO-Maniacs
RO-Maniacs #450
Male Male Team
03:15:14.11
03:15:14.11
19
(80)
Male Team
19
Male
80
WA
AUS
Razvan Puiu
Calin Bejan
Sever Ciutina
5:24 min/km
00:36:09.61
210
29
156
01:24:57.15
90
15
74
01:13:26.12
67
16
52
00:00:41.22
71
15
48
92
113
Craig MCLAREN
Craig MCLAREN #113
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:15:12.68
03:15:12.68
29
(79)
Prime Male (18-39)
29
Male
79
WA
AUS
Craig McLaren
Craig McLaren
Craig McLaren
5:24 min/km
00:33:16.11
198
59
148
01:24:11.40
85
28
71
01:16:33.60
89
20
68
00:01:11.56
219
63
159
91
153
Greg STRACHAN
Greg STRACHAN #153
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:14:11.85
03:14:11.85
24
(78)
Veteran Male (40-49)
24
Male
78
WA
AUS
Greg Strachan
Greg Strachan
Greg Strachan
5:22 min/km
00:33:08.79
197
43
147
01:19:10.60
42
14
34
01:21:07.38
125
28
94
00:00:45.07
102
19
72
90
470
The X Men
The X Men #470
Male Male Team
03:14:03.44
03:14:03.44
18
(77)
Male Team
18
Male
77
WA
AUS
Tim Vanderbeek
Michael Baldock
Greg Hough
5:22 min/km
00:33:16.11
199
28
149
01:26:05.64
100
18
84
01:14:02.74
71
18
56
00:00:38.95
51
9
35
89
99
Richard LUNN
Richard LUNN #99
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:13:23.69
03:13:23.69
28
(76)
Prime Male (18-39)
28
Male
76
WA
AUS
Richard Lunn
Richard Lunn
Richard Lunn
5:20 min/km
00:28:55.10
115
27
87
01:26:22.65
103
32
87
01:17:22.52
95
21
72
00:00:43.41
87
22
61
88
171
Steve WATT
Steve WATT #171
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:13:22.15
03:13:22.15
6
(75)
Vintage Male (50-59)
6
Male
75
WA
AUS
Steve Watt
Steve Watt
Steve Watt
5:20 min/km
00:32:05.34
174
12
130
01:24:54.86
88
3
73
01:15:41.32
81
6
63
00:00:40.62
67
2
44
87
434
Mongo Bongo
Mongo Bongo #434
Male Male Team
03:13:19.19
03:13:19.19
17
(74)
Male Team
17
Male
74
WA
AUS
Grant O'Brien
Franko Seman
John Deasy
5:20 min/km
00:26:28.59
63
12
44
01:30:52.21
133
23
111
01:14:59.47
74
19
59
00:00:58.91
188
31
138
86
111
Luke MCDONALD
Luke MCDONALD #111
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:12:47.26
03:12:47.26
27
(73)
Prime Male (18-39)
27
Male
73
WA
AUS
Luke McDonald
Luke McDonald
Luke McDonald
5:19 min/km
00:25:55.59
49
11
33
01:28:01.78
114
38
96
01:18:03.13
106
26
79
00:00:46.75
115
30
81
85
89
Christina LADYMAN
Christina LADYMAN #89
Female Prime Female (18-39)
03:12:11.36
03:12:11.36
5
(5)
Prime Female (18-39)
5
Female
5
WA
AUS
Christina Ladyman
Christina Ladyman
Christina Ladyman
5:18 min/km
00:26:23.52
59
5
9
01:22:34.73
73
5
6
01:22:30.22
135
7
12
00:00:42.89
85
7
9
84
72
Greg HOOD
Greg HOOD #72
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:11:19.69
03:11:19.69
5
(72)
Vintage Male (50-59)
5
Male
72
WA
AUS
Greg Hood
Greg Hood
Greg Hood
5:17 min/km
00:29:15.49
129
7
94
01:29:41.45
126
6
104
01:11:44.50
50
3
39
00:00:38.24
37
1
26
83
433
Mid Life Crisis
Mid Life Crisis #433
Mixed Mixed Team
03:11:14.76
03:11:14.76
8
(8)
Mixed Team
8
Mixed
8
WA
AUS
Roy Warren
Rob Sharp
Kirsty Shooter
5:17 min/km
00:25:06.28
36
8
8
01:14:09.89
14
2
2
01:31:12.54
190
30
30
00:00:46.04
111
23
23
82
438
NuMB
NuMB #438
Male Male Team
03:10:56.40
03:10:56.40
16
(71)
Male Team
16
Male
71
WA
AUS
Ben Hedley
Mark Wright
Neil Donaldson
5:16 min/km
00:25:45.44
45
9
30
01:30:36.02
131
22
109
01:13:53.83
70
17
55
00:00:41.09
70
14
47
81
66
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #66
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:10:55.44
03:10:55.44
4
(70)
Vintage Male (50-59)
4
Male
70
WA
AUS
Andrew Hewlett
Andrew Hewlett
Andrew Hewlett
5:16 min/km
00:25:11.59
38
3
24
01:23:54.05
83
2
69
01:21:02.04
123
8
92
00:00:47.75
127
9
90
80
478
Williamson 1 Bottomley 2
Williamson 1 Bottomley 2 #478
Mixed Mixed Team
03:10:52.45
03:10:52.45
7
(7)
Mixed Team
7
Mixed
7
WA
AUS
Lou-Ann Bottomley
Donna Williamson
Declan Bottomley
5:16 min/km
00:34:15.19
206
25
25
01:26:30.97
104
10
10
01:09:37.45
30
6
6
00:00:28.83
1
1
1
79
417
Family Fun
Family Fun #417
Mixed Mixed Team
03:10:49.60
03:10:49.60
6
(6)
Mixed Team
6
Mixed
6
WA
AUS
Jody Braslin
Tim Braslin
Tim Huggins
5:16 min/km
00:30:03.36
156
19
19
01:28:24.89
117
11
11
01:11:44.05
49
10
10
00:00:37.29
31
7
7
78
131
Rhett PEMBER
Rhett PEMBER #131
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:10:49.41
03:10:49.41
26
(69)
Prime Male (18-39)
26
Male
69
WA
AUS
Rhett Pember
Rhett Pember
Rhett Pember
5:16 min/km
00:25:06.35
37
8
23
01:29:05.04
121
40
100
01:16:08.32
84
19
64
00:00:29.69
2
1
1
77
19
Aaron BOASE
Aaron BOASE #19
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:10:46.69
03:10:46.69
25
(68)
Prime Male (18-39)
25
Male
68
WA
AUS
Aaron Boase
Aaron Boase
Aaron Boase
5:16 min/km
00:23:34.28
21
4
15
01:34:33.98
153
50
128
01:12:01.68
51
13
40
00:00:36.74
29
10
21
76
13
Col BELL
Col BELL #13
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:10:43.52
03:10:43.52
24
(67)
Prime Male (18-39)
24
Male
67
WA
AUS
Col Bell
Col Bell
Col Bell
5:16 min/km
00:26:50.44
76
15
54
01:25:48.80
98
30
82
01:17:29.48
99
23
74
00:00:34.80
11
4
7
75
60
Allan GREIG
Allan GREIG #60
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:10:43.10
03:10:43.10
23
(66)
Prime Male (18-39)
23
Male
66
WA
AUS
Allan Greig
Allan Greig
Allan Greig
5:16 min/km
00:32:05.54
175
49
131
01:20:22.87
53
18
44
01:17:39.48
102
25
76
00:00:35.20
14
6
10
74
456
Team Awesome
Team Awesome #456
Mixed Mixed Team
03:10:39.85
03:10:39.85
5
(5)
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
5
WA
AUS
Jane Kelsbie
Jack Williamson
Sam Williamson
5:16 min/km
00:36:43.72
212
26
26
01:18:14.03
33
5
5
01:15:04.02
77
15
15
00:00:38.07
33
8
8
73
4
Dave ALLAN
Dave ALLAN #4
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:10:38.69
03:10:38.69
22
(65)
Prime Male (18-39)
22
Male
65
WA
AUS
Dave Allan
Dave Allan
Dave Allan
5:16 min/km
00:29:36.27
143
36
105
01:20:11.63
52
17
43
01:20:12.58
117
29
87
00:00:38.21
36
12
25
72
169
Nick WALKER
Nick WALKER #169
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:10:34.57
03:10:34.57
21
(64)
Prime Male (18-39)
21
Male
64
WA
AUS
Nick Walker
Nick Walker
Nick Walker
5:16 min/km
00:29:20.59
134
33
97
01:22:59.86
75
25
62
01:17:36.52
101
24
75
00:00:37.59
32
11
22
71
52
Jean FERREIRA
Jean FERREIRA #52
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:10:19.76
03:10:19.76
20
(63)
Prime Male (18-39)
20
Male
63
WA
AUS
Jean Ferreira
Jean Ferreira
Jean Ferreira
5:15 min/km
00:32:19.77
181
51
135
01:21:48.88
65
21
54
01:15:16.12
78
18
60
00:00:54.98
167
43
119
70
172
Mark WEBSTER
Mark WEBSTER #172
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:10:13.49
03:10:13.49
23
(62)
Veteran Male (40-49)
23
Male
62
WA
AUS
Mark Webster
Mark Webster
Mark Webster
5:15 min/km
00:29:08.17
124
31
92
01:23:55.35
84
24
70
01:16:31.78
88
21
67
00:00:38.17
35
8
24
69
21
Ashley BONE
Ashley BONE #21
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:09:45.20
03:09:45.20
19
(61)
Prime Male (18-39)
19
Male
61
WA
AUS
Ashley Bone
Ashley Bone
Ashley Bone
5:14 min/km
00:29:02.28
119
29
90
01:27:41.38
111
36
94
01:12:22.78
55
15
44
00:00:38.75
48
15
33
68
408
Bunbury Subaru
Bunbury Subaru #408
Male Male Team
03:09:24.16
03:09:24.16
15
(60)
Male Team
15
Male
60
WA
AUS
Alan Loffler
Troy Hollands
Ryan Krikke
5:14 min/km
00:26:08.29
54
11
37
01:29:49.85
127
20
105
01:12:36.38
56
14
45
00:00:49.63
141
26
102
67
476
Two Cs
Two Cs #476
Male Male Team
03:09:09.34
03:09:09.34
14
(59)
Male Team
14
Male
59
WA
AUS
Clayton Dorrington
Chris Stanley
Chris Stanley
5:13 min/km
00:22:17.58
11
2
7
01:23:48.17
82
14
68
01:22:21.47
134
28
99
00:00:42.12
78
18
55
66
53
Peter FISHER
Peter FISHER #53
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:08:33.20
03:08:33.20
18
(58)
Prime Male (18-39)
18
Male
58
WA
AUS
Peter Fisher
Peter Fisher
Peter Fisher
5:12 min/km
00:29:19.10
133
32
96
01:13:38.89
13
6
11
01:24:35.87
148
37
110
00:00:59.32
192
53
140
65
34
Michael COOTE
Michael COOTE #34
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:07:49.39
03:07:49.39
3
(57)
Vintage Male (50-59)
3
Male
57
WA
AUS
Michael Coote
Michael Coote
Michael Coote
5:11 min/km
00:22:00.72
8
1
5
01:27:02.48
108
5
91
01:17:49.67
104
7
77
00:00:56.51
175
13
125
64
432
Men in tights
Men in tights #432
Male Male Team
03:07:19.45
03:07:19.45
13
(56)
Male Team
13
Male
56
WA
AUS
Adam Greenwood
Dave Noblett
Dave Noblett
5:10 min/km
00:27:02.33
77
15
55
01:21:00.86
58
10
47
01:18:28.58
110
24
83
00:00:47.67
125
22
89
63
146
Gavin SKINNER
Gavin SKINNER #146
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:07:11.19
03:07:11.19
17
(55)
Prime Male (18-39)
17
Male
55
WA
AUS
Gavin Skinner
Gavin Skinner
Gavin Skinner
5:10 min/km
00:31:00.81
167
46
124
01:17:03.86
26
10
21
01:18:18.24
108
27
81
00:00:48.27
134
36
96
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (262 items)