Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
56+
56+ Mixed
100+
100+ Mixed
150+
150+ Mixed
200+
200+ Mixed
250+
250+ Mixed
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (414 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
151
911
Dugongs
Dugongs #911
Male 100+
06:28:02.5
06:28:02.5
25
(78)
100+
25
Male
78
Adam Moffat
Mitchell Hart
Michael Litton
Thomas Freeman
19:41 min/km
Wave 12
06:28:02.5
-07:20:43.2
-06:36:16.6
152
574
Hurlin and Curlin
Hurlin and Curlin #574
Male 56+
06:28:07.9
06:28:07.9
19
(79)
56+
19
Male
79
Tom Rabe
Joshua Lynn
Jonathon Watts
Alexander Watling
19:42 min/km
Wave 7
06:28:07.9
-07:13:47.7
-06:34:29.5
153
738
Blowfish
Blowfish #738
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:28:10.6
06:28:10.6
13
(56)
150+ Mixed
13
Mixed
56
Hannah Asphar
Adrian Simcock
Nigel Robson
Justin Robson
19:42 min/km
Wave 9
06:28:10.6
-07:31:31.1
-06:34:43.9
154
914
The Sinkables
The Sinkables #914
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:28:21.5
06:28:21.5
22
(57)
100+ Mixed
22
Mixed
57
Owen Perry
Lou Fisher
Joe Morris
Daniel Macklin
19:42 min/km
Wave 12
06:28:21.5
-07:30:29.2
-06:37:31.5
155
663
Shinboners
Shinboners #663
Male 200+
06:28:52.4
06:28:52.4
12
(80)
200+
12
Male
80
Tim Johnston
Trevor Benson
Rob Oliver
Paul Wallwork
19:44 min/km
Wave 8
06:28:52.4
-07:40:21.7
-06:33:08.7
156
831
Aussie in Action
Aussie in Action #831
Male 150+
06:29:18.6
06:29:18.6
23
(81)
150+
23
Male
81
Austin Bantock
Morgan Ball
Brendan Arrundell
Andrew Bantock
19:45 min/km
Wave 10
06:29:18.6
-07:28:20.8
-06:34:39.2
157
927
East Cost Coolers
East Cost Coolers #927
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:29:27.4
06:29:27.4
23
(58)
100+ Mixed
23
Mixed
58
Holly Dixon
Chris Gaskin
Greg Crane
Jacob Gerke
19:46 min/km
Wave 12
06:29:27.4
-07:05:54.2
-06:36:30.8
158
793
In Too Deep
In Too Deep #793
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:29:39.7
06:29:39.7
14
(59)
150+ Mixed
14
Mixed
59
Chailee Richards
Deanna Power
Grant Kemp
Kate Hall
19:46 min/km
Wave 10
06:29:39.7
-07:28:23.0
-06:37:00.9
159
610
4 Quokkas
4 Quokkas #610
Female 56+
06:29:49.7
06:29:49.7
14
(19)
56+
14
Female
19
Shilo Read
Eleanor Mclarty
Lucy Banks
Zara Wege
19:47 min/km
Wave 7
06:29:49.7
-07:24:40.3
-06:35:07.5
160
915
Wahoos
Wahoos #915
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:30:12.5
06:30:12.5
24
(60)
100+ Mixed
24
Mixed
60
Kym Walker
Lucy Taylor
John Mcnamee
Toby Jones
19:48 min/km
Wave 12
06:30:12.5
-07:13:40.5
-06:36:57.1
161
893
The Sinkers
The Sinkers #893
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:30:12.5
06:30:12.5
25
(61)
100+ Mixed
25
Mixed
61
Nicola Ball
Jenna De La Harpe
Luke Mckenzie
James Grierson
19:48 min/km
Wave 12
06:30:12.5
-07:20:37.2
-06:36:43.9
162
674
Sea Snakes
Sea Snakes #674
Mixed 200+ Mixed
06:30:34.3
06:30:34.3
5
(62)
200+ Mixed
5
Mixed
62
Gary Morley
Steven Baker
Ritchie Kirk
Peter Sinclair
19:49 min/km
Wave 8
06:30:34.3
-07:57:34.5
-06:38:28.1
163
996
Gin & Tomich Water
Gin & Tomich Water #996
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:31:21.4
06:31:21.4
26
(63)
100+ Mixed
26
Mixed
63
Alice Macphillamy
Shaun Samuelson
Jeremy Roberson
Melanie Tomich
19:51 min/km
Wave 13
06:31:21.4
-07:26:06.4
-06:36:13.1
164
787
Bali reward
Bali reward #787
Male 150+
06:31:21.8
06:31:21.8
24
(82)
150+
24
Male
82
Judd Powell
Stuart Wright
Tim Begley
Matthew Reading
19:51 min/km
Wave 10
06:31:21.8
-07:11:17.5
-06:38:55.0
165
716
NSW Manatees
NSW Manatees #716
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:31:39.7
06:31:39.7
15
(64)
150+ Mixed
15
Mixed
64
Rochelle Southwell
Evan Walker
Tai Mclaren
Amy Wilkinson
19:52 min/km
Wave 9
06:31:39.7
-07:31:18.1
-06:39:36.4
166
1013
Swipe Right
Swipe Right #1013
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:31:41.8
06:31:41.8
27
(65)
100+ Mixed
27
Mixed
65
Mike Oostryck
Rebecca Yip
Jono Ellis
Dan Plummer
19:52 min/km
Wave 13
06:31:41.8
-07:49:01.6
-06:38:46.6
167
527
Little Mermaid
Little Mermaid #527
Female 56+
06:31:44.1
06:31:44.1
15
(20)
56+
15
Female
20
Bella Cooke
Simone Wilson
Emma Hill
Clara Kelly
19:53 min/km
Wave 7
06:31:44.1
-07:33:49.7
-06:37:15.9
168
897
Five Fish Fingers
Five Fish Fingers #897
Female 100+
06:32:02.7
06:32:02.7
4
(21)
100+
4
Female
21
Brodie Mckenzie
Nichola Foster
Indianna Swanson
Erika Lori
19:54 min/km
Wave 12
06:32:02.7
-07:38:00.2
-06:40:16.4
169
544
True Blue
True Blue #544
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:32:26.1
06:32:26.1
19
(66)
56+ Mixed
19
Mixed
66
Jaxon Evans
Caroline House
Emily Addis
Harlan Mullins
19:55 min/km
Wave 7
06:32:26.1
-07:19:06.9
-06:40:19.4
170
891
Atta'buoy
Atta'buoy #891
Male 100+
06:33:26.9
06:33:26.9
26
(83)
100+
26
Male
83
Ben Williams
Chris Webb
Cameron Waugh
Matthew Turner
19:58 min/km
Wave 12
06:33:26.9
-07:29:46.6
-06:40:31.5
171
796
Beached As
Beached As #796
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:33:31.8
06:33:31.8
16
(67)
150+ Mixed
16
Mixed
67
Martin Flaig
Michelle Martin
Greg Johnson
David Martin
19:58 min/km
Wave 10
06:33:31.8
-07:53:46.4
-06:41:09.9
172
822
Komodo Dragons
Komodo Dragons #822
Male 150+
06:33:33.6
06:33:33.6
25
(84)
150+
25
Male
84
Glen Mumme
Trevor Mumme
Jamie Murdoch
Chris Massey
19:58 min/km
Wave 10
06:33:33.6
-07:25:01.8
-06:37:40.0
173
943
The Freo Legends
The Freo Legends #943
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:34:25.7
06:34:25.7
28
(68)
100+ Mixed
28
Mixed
68
Mark Brown
Elena Lopez
Ben Fossilo
Marco Zorzin
20:01 min/km
Wave 12
06:34:25.7
-07:12:42.0
-06:39:54.7
174
549
Beauty and the Blondes
Beauty and the Blondes #549
Female 56+
06:34:29.2
06:34:29.2
16
(22)
56+
16
Female
22
Melissa Ray
Amy Lauren
Steph Coote
Steph Marslen
20:01 min/km
Wave 7
06:34:29.2
-07:26:48.6
-06:41:26.7
175
1021
Dad's Dream Team
Dad's Dream Team #1021
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:34:44.2
06:34:44.2
29
(69)
100+ Mixed
29
Mixed
69
Todd Smith
Kate Smith
Rick Smith
Tim Smith
20:02 min/km
Wave 13
06:34:44.2
-07:24:02.5
-06:41:36.7
176
921
Wesley Curtin
Wesley Curtin #921
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:34:56.1
06:34:56.1
30
(70)
100+ Mixed
30
Mixed
70
Steve Gravina
Aaron French
Samuel Lambert
Madeline Swan
20:02 min/km
Wave 12
06:34:56.1
-08:08:34.2
-06:41:07.7
177
803
Shark Whisperers
Shark Whisperers #803
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:35:01.9
06:35:01.9
17
(71)
150+ Mixed
17
Mixed
71
Lucas Meaney
Lesley Meaney
Rachel Charles (Nee Meaney)
Samuel Medway
20:03 min/km
Wave 10
06:35:01.9
-07:19:33.6
-06:41:29.3
178
594
Mandurah Sea Gals
Mandurah Sea Gals #594
Female 56+
06:35:27.6
06:35:27.6
17
(23)
56+
17
Female
23
Shawnalese Norris
Nadia Strachan
Arabella Brewer
Niamh Hurley
20:04 min/km
Wave 7
06:35:27.6
-07:22:57.7
-06:42:29.1
179
942
First Gas
First Gas #942
Male 100+
06:35:46.1
06:35:46.1
27
(85)
100+
27
Male
85
Simon Page
Oliver Dampier-Webber
Tim Power
Darryl Naidu
20:05 min/km
Wave 12
06:35:46.1
-07:09:49.3
-06:41:42.7
180
539
Dream Team
Dream Team #539
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:36:05.8
06:36:05.8
20
(72)
56+ Mixed
20
Mixed
72
Tammy Mckeith
Poppy Gilfillan
Nicholas Stack
Jack Tesser
20:06 min/km
Wave 7
06:36:05.8
-07:28:54.4
-06:44:03.1
181
898
Shark B8
Shark B8 #898
Male 100+
06:36:06.6
06:36:06.6
28
(86)
100+
28
Male
86
Jason De Bruyn
James Haberfield
Brett De Bruyn
Taylor Whitcombe
20:06 min/km
Wave 12
06:36:06.6
-07:49:33.7
-06:43:43.9
182
934
Sean's Entourage
Sean's Entourage #934
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:36:09.3
06:36:09.3
31
(73)
100+ Mixed
31
Mixed
73
Rebecca Lane
Tom Scheibling
Geoff Weir
Stuart Anderson
20:06 min/km
Wave 12
06:36:09.3
-08:00:40.3
-06:38:36.7
183
611
Motr to Rotto
Motr to Rotto #611
Female 56+
06:36:13.9
06:36:13.9
18
(24)
56+
18
Female
24
Rosie Prindiville
Olivia Seed
Mimi Gregg
Matilda Morfesse
20:06 min/km
Wave 7
06:36:13.9
-07:30:55.5
-06:41:31.5
184
643
The Dugongs
The Dugongs #643
Mixed 200+ Mixed
06:36:39.8
06:36:39.8
6
(74)
200+ Mixed
6
Mixed
74
Judy Lucas
Annemarie Dembo
Peter Rowe
Terry Murray
20:08 min/km
Wave 8
06:36:39.8
-07:27:05.8
-06:38:55.7
185
830
F.T.A.M
F.T.A.M #830
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:37:57.1
06:37:57.1
18
(75)
150+ Mixed
18
Mixed
75
Gabbi Wheatley
Emma Fitzgerald
Andrew Wheatley
Pierre Luitingh
20:12 min/km
Wave 10
06:37:57.1
-07:07:35.6
-06:42:19.6
186
577
Three Fish and a Whale
Three Fish and a Whale #577
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:38:05.9
06:38:05.9
21
(76)
56+ Mixed
21
Mixed
76
William Mckenzie
Ashton Bates
Claire Garnaut
Elizabeth Mckenzie
20:12 min/km
Wave 7
06:38:05.9
-07:19:01.7
-06:44:42.2
187
694
Oceanics
Oceanics #694
Male 150+
06:40:11.3
06:40:11.3
26
(87)
150+
26
Male
87
Luke Secker
Steve De Mol
Julian Carr-White
Ryan De Mol
20:18 min/km
Wave 9
06:40:11.3
-07:17:25.6
-06:46:35.8
188
932
Two guys; a girl and another girl
Two guys; a girl and another girl #932
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:40:14.5
06:40:14.5
32
(77)
100+ Mixed
32
Mixed
77
Brooke White
Indianna Vidler
Harrison Wildman
Dan Mackillop
20:19 min/km
Wave 12
06:40:14.5
-07:43:50.7
-06:45:28.0
189
567
1st Timers
1st Timers #567
Female 56+
06:40:41.5
06:40:41.5
19
(25)
56+
19
Female
25
Rachael Crabb
Siobhan Goodwin
Poppy Coldicott
Jordan Rush
20:20 min/km
Wave 7
06:40:41.5
-07:24:07.3
-06:47:30.2
190
1020
Stanesys
Stanesys #1020
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:40:42.6
06:40:42.6
33
(78)
100+ Mixed
33
Mixed
78
Christian Stanes
Erin Stanes
Leigh Stanes
Kim Stanes
20:20 min/km
Wave 13
06:40:42.6
-07:16:50.5
-06:46:07.8
191
708
cya at the bar
cya at the bar #708
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:40:59.8
06:40:59.8
19
(79)
150+ Mixed
19
Mixed
79
Rebecca Bishop
Matt Robinson
Greg Robinson
Ben Reeve
20:21 min/km
Wave 9
06:40:59.8
-07:20:00.3
-06:45:35.0
192
812
Madness Again
Madness Again #812
Male 150+
06:41:10.5
06:41:10.5
27
(88)
150+
27
Male
88
Sam Creasy
Alec Webber
Ralph Herbort
Peter Stubbs
20:21 min/km
Wave 10
06:41:10.5
-07:53:28.0
-06:48:33.0
193
923
CrossFit Quarter Melville
CrossFit Quarter Melville #923
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:41:29.3
06:41:29.3
34
(80)
100+ Mixed
34
Mixed
80
Rebecca Halliday
Lucy Morrison
Abbey Herbert
Leigh Petherick
20:22 min/km
Wave 12
06:41:29.3
-07:55:52.8
-06:47:45.9
194
664
Ear science institute
Ear science institute #664
Mixed 200+ Mixed
06:42:03.5
06:42:03.5
7
(81)
200+ Mixed
7
Mixed
81
Rhonda Birch
Marcus Atlas
John Harris
David Tuckey
20:24 min/km
Wave 8
06:42:03.5
-07:57:13.1
-06:51:10.0
195
791
Blackwood River Ratters
Blackwood River Ratters #791
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:42:14.5
06:42:14.5
20
(82)
150+ Mixed
20
Mixed
82
Martin Quill
Loretta Kerse
Glen Holst
Malcolm Frost
20:25 min/km
Wave 10
06:42:14.5
-07:18:53.5
-06:49:36.6
196
546
GHD
GHD #546
Male 56+
06:42:18.6
06:42:18.6
20
(89)
56+
20
Male
89
Jake Garlick
Clayton Garlick
Corey Hebbermann
Tim Drag
20:25 min/km
Wave 7
06:42:18.6
-07:29:33.1
-06:50:16.0
197
813
Phil and the Swimmers
Phil and the Swimmers #813
Male 150+
06:42:25.8
06:42:25.8
28
(90)
150+
28
Male
90
Peter Mannolini
Ed Negus
Phil Thistlethwaite
Shane Jamieson
20:25 min/km
Wave 10
06:42:25.8
-07:36:15.9
-06:49:31.8
198
770
Competitive Average
Competitive Average #770
Male 150+
06:42:26.6
06:42:26.6
29
(91)
150+
29
Male
91
Greg Fox
Keiron Burke
Steve Coda
Daniel Walton
20:25 min/km
Wave 10
06:42:26.6
-07:21:09.2
-06:49:01.8
199
709
Speedy MegaWatts
Speedy MegaWatts #709
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:42:29.2
06:42:29.2
35
(83)
100+ Mixed
35
Mixed
83
Liz Watts
Megan Howitt
Luke Carmichael
Craig Speed
20:25 min/km
Wave 9
06:42:29.2
-07:31:22.6
-06:47:27.2
200
1046
wholly mackerel
wholly mackerel #1046
Male 100+
06:42:48.5
06:42:48.5
29
(92)
100+
29
Male
92
Tim Millsteed
Chris Nutt
Peter Eastman
Cam Bartram
20:26 min/km
Wave 13
06:42:48.5
-07:21:03.9
-06:47:05.6
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (414 items)