Busselton Runners Club Half Marathon and Fun Run
7 Feb 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (279 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Pace
173
939
Glennys CLARKE
Glennys CLARKE #939
Female Veteran 40+
00:34:13.30
00:34:13.30
(Finished)
22
(96)
Finished
Veteran 40+
22
Female
96
6:38 min/km
172
940
Jason CLARKE
Jason CLARKE #940
Male Veteran 40+
00:34:13.29
00:34:13.29
(Finished)
10
(77)
Finished
Veteran 40+
10
Male
77
6:38 min/km
10
941
Jessica CLAXTON
Jessica CLAXTON #941
Female Juniors
00:18:21.72
00:18:21.72
(Finished)
1
(2)
Finished
Juniors
1
Female
2
3:39 min/km
132
942
Carli CLAY
Carli CLAY #942
Female Open
00:30:55.49
00:30:55.49
(Finished)
30
(67)
Finished
Open
30
Female
67
5:59 min/km
25
903
Joshua ANDERSON
Joshua ANDERSON #903
Male Juniors
00:20:47.85
00:20:47.85
(Finished)
7
(17)
Finished
Juniors
7
Male
17
4:05 min/km
37
904
Hannah ARMSTRONG
Hannah ARMSTRONG #904
Female Juniors
00:21:59.31
00:21:59.31
(Finished)
9
(13)
Finished
Juniors
9
Female
13
4:20 min/km
49
905
Aiden ARTHY
Aiden ARTHY #905
Male Juniors
00:23:36.73
00:23:36.73
(Finished)
12
(30)
Finished
Juniors
12
Male
30
4:39 min/km
84
906
Dermott ARTHY
Dermott ARTHY #906
Male Juniors
00:27:23.81
00:27:23.81
(Finished)
18
(44)
Finished
Juniors
18
Male
44
5:24 min/km
89
907
Jade ARVIDSON
Jade ARVIDSON #907
Female Juniors
00:27:39.55
00:27:39.55
(Finished)
17
(43)
Finished
Juniors
17
Female
43
5:21 min/km
126
908
Ryan ARVIDSON
Ryan ARVIDSON #908
Male Juniors
00:30:20.36
00:30:20.36
(Finished)
26
(63)
Finished
Juniors
26
Male
63
5:53 min/km
164
909
Vicki ARVIDSON
Vicki ARVIDSON #909
Female Veteran 40+
00:33:38.32
00:33:38.32
(Finished)
20
(91)
Finished
Veteran 40+
20
Female
91
6:33 min/km
127
910
Will ARVIDSON
Will ARVIDSON #910
Male Juniors
00:30:20.44
00:30:20.44
(Finished)
27
(64)
Finished
Juniors
27
Male
64
5:53 min/km
86
911
Rachel AUSTIN
Rachel AUSTIN #911
Female Open
00:27:30.18
00:27:30.18
(Finished)
14
(42)
Finished
Open
14
Female
42
5:23 min/km
263
912
Michelle BAIN
Michelle BAIN #912
Female Open
01:06:10.86
01:06:10.86
(Finished)
71
(168)
Finished
Open
71
Female
168
12:56 min/km
161
913
Steph BALL
Steph BALL #913
Female Open
00:33:29.45
00:33:29.45
(Finished)
40
(88)
Finished
Open
40
Female
88
6:34 min/km
58
914
Doug BANDY
Doug BANDY #914
Male Super Veteran 50+
00:24:52.30
00:24:52.30
(Finished)
3
(33)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
3
Male
33
4:51 min/km
97
915
Amanda BANKS
Amanda BANKS #915
Female Veteran 40+
00:28:11.81
00:28:11.81
(Finished)
9
(46)
Finished
Veteran 40+
9
Female
46
5:27 min/km
74
916
Jason BAPTIST
Jason BAPTIST #916
Male Open
00:26:16.30
00:26:16.30
(Finished)
18
(42)
Finished
Open
18
Male
42
5:09 min/km
99
917
Kelsey BAPTIST
Kelsey BAPTIST #917
Female Open
00:28:24.73
00:28:24.73
(Finished)
17
(47)
Finished
Open
17
Female
47
5:34 min/km
244
921
Caroline BEAMOND
Caroline BEAMOND #921
Female Veteran 40+
00:50:18.74
00:50:18.74
(Finished)
40
(153)
Finished
Veteran 40+
40
Female
153
9:47 min/km
252
922
Kevin BEASLAND
Kevin BEASLAND #922
Male Super Veteran 50+
00:56:12.88
00:56:12.88
(Finished)
14
(93)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
14
Male
93
10:58 min/km
100
1167
Nicole HARVEY
Nicole HARVEY #1167
Female Open
00:28:25.67
00:28:25.67
(Finished)
18
(48)
Finished
Open
18
Female
48
5:32 min/km
79
1168
Grace HEPWORTH
Grace HEPWORTH #1168
Female Juniors
00:26:45.27
00:26:45.27
(Finished)
15
(36)
Finished
Juniors
15
Female
36
5:10 min/km
204
1169
Lawson HEPWORTH
Lawson HEPWORTH #1169
Male Juniors
00:38:01.23
00:38:01.23
(Finished)
38
(85)
Finished
Juniors
38
Male
85
7:25 min/km
82
1170
Sienna HEPWORTH
Sienna HEPWORTH #1170
Female Juniors
00:27:08.44
00:27:08.44
(Finished)
16
(39)
Finished
Juniors
16
Female
39
5:15 min/km
136
1171
Pamela HOSKINS
Pamela HOSKINS #1171
Female Open
00:31:14.56
00:31:14.56
(Finished)
32
(70)
Finished
Open
32
Female
70
6:03 min/km
119
1172
Nathan HUNT
Nathan HUNT #1172
Male Juniors
00:29:52.45
00:29:52.45
(Finished)
24
(61)
Finished
Juniors
24
Male
61
5:45 min/km
64
1174
Jacob JOHNSON
Jacob JOHNSON #1174
Male Open
00:25:30.50
00:25:30.50
(Finished)
16
(36)
Finished
Open
16
Male
36
4:55 min/km
20
1175
Niamh KEANE
Niamh KEANE #1175
Female Veteran 40+
00:20:14.18
00:20:14.18
(Finished)
1
(6)
Finished
Veteran 40+
1
Female
6
3:59 min/km
67
1176
Jake KNEZEVIC
Jake KNEZEVIC #1176
Male Juniors
00:25:43.72
00:25:43.72
(Finished)
14
(38)
Finished
Juniors
14
Male
38
5:05 min/km
48
1177
Zoe LEUNIG
Zoe LEUNIG #1177
Female Open
00:23:34.55
00:23:34.55
(Finished)
4
(19)
Finished
Open
4
Female
19
4:39 min/km
6
1178
Vince MIDDLETON
Vince MIDDLETON #1178
Male Veteran 40+
00:17:48.60
00:17:48.60
(Finished)
1
(6)
Finished
Veteran 40+
1
Male
6
3:33 min/km
157
1180
Xavier MILNER
Xavier MILNER #1180
Male Juniors
00:33:17.63
00:33:17.63
(Finished)
31
(73)
Finished
Juniors
31
Male
73
6:24 min/km
262
1181
Leanne MONDA
Leanne MONDA #1181
Female Open
01:05:40.19
01:05:40.19
(Finished)
70
(167)
Finished
Open
70
Female
167
12:49 min/km
55
1182
Chesha PEARSON
Chesha PEARSON #1182
Female Juniors
00:24:29.78
00:24:29.78
(Finished)
12
(23)
Finished
Juniors
12
Female
23
4:53 min/km
54
1183
Bianca PETITE
Bianca PETITE #1183
Female Juniors
00:24:26.33
00:24:26.33
(Finished)
11
(22)
Finished
Juniors
11
Female
22
4:46 min/km
116
1184
Ian PETITE
Ian PETITE #1184
Male Veteran 40+
00:29:38.23
00:29:38.23
(Finished)
9
(59)
Finished
Veteran 40+
9
Male
59
5:45 min/km
115
1185
Luke PETITE
Luke PETITE #1185
Male Juniors
00:29:37.81
00:29:37.81
(Finished)
22
(58)
Finished
Juniors
22
Male
58
5:45 min/km
114
1186
Jenny PHELAN
Jenny PHELAN #1186
Female Open
00:29:26.65
00:29:26.65
(Finished)
24
(57)
Finished
Open
24
Female
57
5:46 min/km
65
1187
Chloe PHILLIPS
Chloe PHILLIPS #1187
Female Open
00:25:33.95
00:25:33.95
(Finished)
8
(29)
Finished
Open
8
Female
29
5:01 min/km
135
1188
Mark SINFIELD
Mark SINFIELD #1188
Male Open
00:31:14.31
00:31:14.31
(Finished)
23
(66)
Finished
Open
23
Male
66
6:02 min/km
90
1189
Roberta TAYLOR
Roberta TAYLOR #1189
Female Open
00:27:42.21
00:27:42.21
(Finished)
15
(44)
Finished
Open
15
Female
44
5:26 min/km
33
1190
Darren VERWIJMEREN
Darren VERWIJMEREN #1190
Male Veteran 40+
00:21:48.29
00:21:48.29
(Finished)
3
(22)
Finished
Veteran 40+
3
Male
22
4:17 min/km
260
1191
Charlize VILJOEN
Charlize VILJOEN #1191
Female Juniors
01:02:19.99
01:02:19.99
(Finished)
37
(165)
Finished
Juniors
37
Female
165
12:08 min/km
259
1192
Christoffel VILJOEN
Christoffel VILJOEN #1192
Male Juniors
01:02:19.38
01:02:19.38
(Finished)
41
(95)
Finished
Juniors
41
Male
95
12:08 min/km
261
1193
Melodie VILJOEN
Melodie VILJOEN #1193
Female Veteran 40+
01:02:20.60
01:02:20.60
(Finished)
42
(166)
Finished
Veteran 40+
42
Female
166
12:09 min/km
158
1194
Jackie WATERS
Jackie WATERS #1194
Female Veteran 40+
00:33:22.82
00:33:22.82
(Finished)
18
(85)
Finished
Veteran 40+
18
Female
85
6:27 min/km
243
1195
Stephen WELLS
Stephen WELLS #1195
Male Super Veteran 50+
00:49:02.34
00:49:02.34
(Finished)
13
(91)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
13
Male
91
9:30 min/km
16
1196
Dale WESLEY
Dale WESLEY #1196
Male Super Veteran 50+
00:19:00.74
00:19:00.74
(Finished)
1
(13)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
1
Male
13
3:47 min/km
17
1197
Loretta WESLEY
Loretta WESLEY #1197
Female Super Veteran 50+
00:19:31.66
00:19:31.66
(Finished)
1
(4)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
1
Female
4
3:50 min/km
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023