Perth Kilt Run
9 Oct 2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (279 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
1.37km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.74km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
203
198
86
Lilyana STOREY
Lilyana STOREY #86
Female Kids U12
00:30:40.10
00:30:40.10
(00:29:37.87)
29
(96)
00:29:37.87
Kids U12
29
28
00:21:04.78
Female
96
94
2.74
10:48 min/km
08:37:02.73
00:16:15.60
11:52 min/km
227
29
110
00:13:22.26
9:45 min/km
168
25
76
110
110
172
Mark HARVEY
Mark HARVEY #172
Male Adult 18-59
00:20:28.87
00:20:28.87
(00:20:10.03)
39
(72)
00:20:10.03
Adult 18-59
39
39
00:12:09.31
Male
72
72
2.74
7:21 min/km
08:36:19.34
00:09:18.26
6:47 min/km
101
37
67
00:10:51.76
7:55 min/km
118
42
76
204
199
81
Cailin O'NEIL
Cailin O'NEIL #81
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:41.36
00:30:41.36
(00:29:39.99)
58
(97)
00:29:39.99
Adult 18-59
58
57
00:20:32.11
Female
97
95
2.74
10:49 min/km
08:37:01.87
00:16:16.96
11:53 min/km
228
72
111
00:13:23.03
9:46 min/km
170
43
77
146
126
9
Blake WISNIEWSKI
Blake WISNIEWSKI #9
Male Kids U12
00:24:26.29
00:24:26.29
(00:21:57.66)
21
(86)
00:21:57.66
Kids U12
21
21
00:13:41.32
Male
86
80
2.74
8:00 min/km
08:38:29.12
00:11:04.68
8:05 min/km
143
21
83
00:10:52.98
7:56 min/km
119
20
77
117
117
933
Christopher GRANT
Christopher GRANT #933
Male Adult 18-59
00:21:31.59
00:21:31.59
(00:21:02.65)
41
(74)
00:21:02.65
Adult 18-59
41
41
00:13:12.03
Male
74
74
2.74
7:40 min/km
08:36:29.44
00:10:06.62
7:22 min/km
121
42
76
00:10:56.02
7:58 min/km
121
43
78
170
172
65
Lee FISHER
Lee FISHER #65
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:39.51
00:27:39.51
(00:26:50.44)
42
(77)
00:26:50.44
Adult 18-59
42
43
00:17:30.26
Female
77
78
2.74
9:47 min/km
08:36:49.58
00:13:19.74
9:43 min/km
182
48
83
00:13:30.69
9:51 min/km
171
44
78
123
122
80
John KEOGH
John KEOGH #80
Male Adult 18-59
00:21:48.10
00:21:48.10
(00:21:23.73)
43
(78)
00:21:23.73
Adult 18-59
43
42
00:13:28.53
Male
78
77
2.74
7:48 min/km
08:36:24.87
00:10:13.20
7:27 min/km
126
43
78
00:11:10.53
8:09 min/km
122
44
79
182
187
282
Bev ATKINS
Bev ATKINS #282
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:41.59
00:28:41.59
(00:28:30.14)
50
(86)
00:28:30.14
Adult 18-59
50
51
00:18:32.34
Female
86
87
2.74
10:24 min/km
08:36:11.95
00:14:56.69
10:54 min/km
208
63
101
00:13:33.45
9:53 min/km
174
45
79
130
133
88
Roderick MACDUFF
Roderick MACDUFF #88
Male Senior 60+
00:22:40.17
00:22:40.17
(00:22:16.16)
5
(80)
00:22:16.16
Senior 60+
5
5
00:11:32.10
Male
80
82
Clan Macduff
2
2.74
8:07 min/km
08:36:24.50
00:11:00.33
8:01 min/km
140
5
82
00:11:15.83
8:13 min/km
124
5
80
184
185
60
Jessica FOWLER
Jessica FOWLER #60
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:00.59
00:29:00.59
(00:28:09.08)
51
(87)
00:28:09.08
Adult 18-59
51
50
00:18:51.34
Female
87
86
Kilty Pleasures
2
2.74
10:16 min/km
08:36:52.02
00:14:17.10
10:25 min/km
195
55
92
00:13:51.97
10:07 min/km
176
46
80
136
142
7
Cassia FRANCIS
Cassia FRANCIS #7
Female Kids U12
00:23:44.28
00:23:44.28
(00:23:38.15)
21
(54)
00:23:38.15
Kids U12
21
22
00:14:08.95
Female
54
59
2.74
8:37 min/km
08:36:06.62
00:09:33.69
6:58 min/km
107
16
37
00:14:04.46
10:16 min/km
179
26
81
119
118
251
Rockwell COOPER
Rockwell COOPER #251
Male Kids U12
00:21:41.13
00:21:41.13
(00:21:16.77)
19
(75)
00:21:16.77
Kids U12
19
19
00:10:56.17
Male
75
75
2.74
7:45 min/km
08:36:24.86
00:09:53.61
7:13 min/km
115
19
75
00:11:23.16
8:18 min/km
125
21
81
120
120
249
Raikkon COOPER
Raikkon COOPER #249
Male Kids U12
00:21:41.33
00:21:41.33
(00:21:17.34)
20
(76)
00:21:17.34
Kids U12
20
20
00:10:56.37
Male
76
76
2.74
7:46 min/km
08:36:24.50
00:09:53.33
7:13 min/km
114
18
74
00:11:24.01
8:19 min/km
128
22
82
172
144
270
Amber PHILLIPPS
Amber PHILLIPPS #270
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:44.98
00:27:44.98
(00:23:38.34)
43
(78)
00:23:38.34
Adult 18-59
43
33
00:17:35.73
Female
78
60
2.74
8:37 min/km
08:36:06.43
00:09:33.70
6:58 min/km
108
18
38
00:14:04.64
10:16 min/km
180
47
82
164
165
105
Genevieve MCNAUGHTON
Genevieve MCNAUGHTON #105
Female Youth 12-17
00:26:00.05
00:26:00.05
(00:25:32.44)
3
(71)
00:25:32.44
Youth 12-17
3
3
00:14:50.98
Female
71
72
Mcnaughton Waahey
1
2.74
9:19 min/km
08:36:28.11
00:11:24.18
8:19 min/km
146
3
63
00:14:08.25
10:19 min/km
181
3
83
144
149
248
Shaun D'SILVA
Shaun D'SILVA #248
Male Adult 18-59
00:24:18.18
00:24:18.18
(00:24:01.59)
48
(85)
00:24:01.59
Adult 18-59
48
48
00:15:58.61
Male
85
86
Thor-Afterwards
1
2.74
8:46 min/km
08:36:17.08
00:12:01.87
8:46 min/km
155
49
89
00:11:59.72
8:45 min/km
133
45
83
160
153
158
Eric BAILEY
Eric BAILEY #158
Male Senior 60+
00:25:43.74
00:25:43.74
(00:24:46.90)
7
(92)
00:24:46.90
Senior 60+
7
7
00:14:35.67
Male
92
90
2.74
9:02 min/km
08:36:57.34
00:12:36.45
9:12 min/km
166
7
93
00:12:10.45
8:53 min/km
136
6
84
174
178
90
Kate DICKINSON
Kate DICKINSON #90
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:56.09
00:27:56.09
(00:27:19.39)
45
(80)
00:27:19.39
Adult 18-59
45
46
00:17:46.84
Female
80
81
Three Amigos
2
2.74
9:58 min/km
08:36:37.20
00:13:10.05
9:36 min/km
176
45
79
00:14:09.33
10:19 min/km
182
48
84
175
179
91
Kirsten ROMANY
Kirsten ROMANY #91
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:56.35
00:27:56.35
(00:27:19.55)
46
(81)
00:27:19.55
Adult 18-59
46
47
00:17:47.10
Female
81
82
Three Amigos
3
2.74
9:58 min/km
08:36:37.30
00:13:09.77
9:36 min/km
175
44
78
00:14:09.78
10:20 min/km
183
49
85
149
150
247
Steven SECKER
Steven SECKER #247
Male Senior 60+
00:24:33.23
00:24:33.23
(00:24:18.06)
6
(87)
00:24:18.06
Senior 60+
6
6
00:13:25.16
Male
87
87
Thor-Afterwards
2
2.74
8:52 min/km
08:36:15.66
00:12:02.19
8:47 min/km
156
6
90
00:12:15.87
8:57 min/km
137
7
85
142
145
64
Keith STRACHAN
Keith STRACHAN #64
Male Adult 18-59
00:24:06.10
00:24:06.10
(00:23:40.79)
47
(84)
00:23:40.79
Adult 18-59
47
47
00:15:46.53
Male
84
85
2.74
8:38 min/km
08:36:25.80
00:11:24.24
8:19 min/km
147
46
84
00:12:16.55
8:57 min/km
138
46
86
165
166
106
Lucy MCNAUGHTON
Lucy MCNAUGHTON #106
Female Kids U12
00:26:03.31
00:26:03.31
(00:25:35.46)
25
(72)
00:25:35.46
Kids U12
25
25
00:16:27.99
Female
72
73
Mcnaughton Waahey
2
2.74
9:20 min/km
08:36:28.35
00:11:25.62
8:20 min/km
149
24
65
00:14:09.84
10:20 min/km
184
27
86
173
177
89
Lorraine PERRY-WALDEN
Lorraine PERRY-WALDEN #89
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:55.09
00:27:55.09
(00:27:18.39)
44
(79)
00:27:18.39
Adult 18-59
44
45
00:17:45.84
Female
79
80
Three Amigos
1
2.74
9:57 min/km
08:36:37.20
00:13:08.34
9:35 min/km
174
43
77
00:14:10.04
10:20 min/km
185
50
87
131
130
25
Justin GRIFFITHS
Justin GRIFFITHS #25
Male Adult 18-59
00:22:52.11
00:22:52.11
(00:22:14.26)
45
(81)
00:22:14.26
Adult 18-59
45
45
00:14:32.54
Male
81
81
2.74
8:06 min/km
08:36:38.34
00:09:41.72
7:04 min/km
111
41
73
00:12:32.54
9:09 min/km
142
47
87
166
167
104
Catherine MCNAUGHTON
Catherine MCNAUGHTON #104
Female Adult 18-59
00:26:03.59
00:26:03.59
(00:25:35.64)
39
(73)
00:25:35.64
Adult 18-59
39
40
00:15:54.34
Female
73
74
Mcnaughton Waahey
3
2.74
9:20 min/km
08:36:28.45
00:11:23.62
8:18 min/km
145
34
62
00:14:12.02
10:21 min/km
186
51
88
150
161
112
Kruger KAY
Kruger KAY #112
Male Kids U12
00:25:08.59
00:25:08.59
(00:25:02.88)
22
(88)
00:25:02.88
Kids U12
22
24
00:14:23.62
Male
88
93
Krazy Kays
3
2.74
9:08 min/km
08:36:06.21
00:12:25.07
9:03 min/km
165
23
92
00:12:37.80
9:13 min/km
147
23
88
151
160
110
Adam KAY
Adam KAY #110
Male Adult 18-59
00:25:09.09
00:25:09.09
(00:25:02.32)
49
(89)
00:25:02.32
Adult 18-59
49
50
00:16:49.52
Male
89
92
Krazy Kays
4
2.74
9:08 min/km
08:36:07.27
00:12:23.26
9:02 min/km
164
50
91
00:12:39.05
9:14 min/km
149
48
89
189
192
29
Wendy STEWART
Wendy STEWART #29
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:55.28
00:29:55.28
(00:28:59.78)
54
(90)
00:28:59.78
Adult 18-59
54
54
00:19:46.03
Female
90
90
2.74
10:34 min/km
08:36:56.00
00:14:41.54
10:43 min/km
202
59
97
00:14:18.24
10:26 min/km
190
52
89
178
181
241
Leila RUDGE
Leila RUDGE #241
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:18.84
00:28:18.84
(00:27:46.49)
48
(83)
00:27:46.49
Adult 18-59
48
48
00:18:09.59
Female
83
84
2.74
10:08 min/km
08:36:32.85
00:13:07.97
9:35 min/km
173
42
76
00:14:38.52
10:41 min/km
192
53
90
155
152
216
Andrew DEGTYAR
Andrew DEGTYAR #216
Male Kids U12
00:25:15.20
00:25:15.20
(00:24:42.03)
23
(91)
00:24:42.03
Kids U12
23
22
00:14:30.24
Male
91
89
Degtyar
2
2.74
9:00 min/km
08:36:33.67
00:12:00.40
8:45 min/km
154
22
88
00:12:41.63
9:15 min/km
152
24
90
154
151
215
Michael DEGTYAR
Michael DEGTYAR #215
Male Adult 18-59
00:25:15.09
00:25:15.09
(00:24:41.74)
50
(90)
00:24:41.74
Adult 18-59
50
49
00:16:55.52
Male
90
88
Degtyar
1
2.74
9:00 min/km
08:36:33.84
00:11:59.36
8:45 min/km
153
48
87
00:12:42.38
9:16 min/km
154
49
91
197
189
254
Sandra FARMINER
Sandra FARMINER #254
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:26.10
00:30:26.10
(00:28:50.77)
56
(94)
00:28:50.77
Adult 18-59
56
52
00:20:16.85
Female
94
88
2.74
10:31 min/km
08:37:35.83
00:14:11.10
10:21 min/km
193
54
91
00:14:39.67
10:42 min/km
194
54
91
135
137
142
Sebastion GRANT
Sebastion GRANT #142
Male Youth 12-17
00:23:27.23
00:23:27.23
(00:22:58.38)
12
(82)
00:22:58.38
Youth 12-17
12
12
00:13:31.58
Male
82
83
2.74
8:23 min/km
08:36:29.35
00:10:07.46
7:23 min/km
122
12
77
00:12:50.92
9:22 min/km
158
12
92
179
182
72
Hayley RENNIE
Hayley RENNIE #72
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:18.90
00:28:18.90
(00:27:46.77)
49
(84)
00:27:46.77
Adult 18-59
49
49
00:18:09.65
Female
84
85
2.74
10:08 min/km
08:36:32.63
00:13:06.89
9:34 min/km
172
41
75
00:14:39.88
10:42 min/km
195
55
92
202
197
85
Matthew O'NEIL
Matthew O'NEIL #85
Male Kids U12
00:30:39.79
00:30:39.79
(00:29:37.02)
28
(107)
00:29:37.02
Kids U12
28
27
00:19:54.83
Male
107
104
2.74
10:48 min/km
08:37:03.27
00:16:14.05
11:50 min/km
226
28
117
00:13:22.97
9:46 min/km
169
25
93
199
196
245
Rebecca CLARE
Rebecca CLARE #245
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:29.59
00:30:29.59
(00:29:34.09)
57
(95)
00:29:34.09
Adult 18-59
57
56
00:20:20.34
Female
95
93
Menzies Clan
5
2.74
10:47 min/km
08:36:56.00
00:14:49.45
10:49 min/km
207
62
100
00:14:44.63
10:45 min/km
197
56
93
187
193
116
Louella MENZIES
Louella MENZIES #116
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:54.31
00:29:54.31
(00:29:00.35)
53
(89)
00:29:00.35
Adult 18-59
53
55
00:19:45.06
Female
89
91
Menzies Clan
3
2.74
10:35 min/km
08:36:54.46
00:13:36.80
9:56 min/km
186
50
86
00:15:23.55
11:14 min/km
201
57
94
171
173
66
Iain FISHER
Iain FISHER #66
Male Adult 18-59
00:27:39.78
00:27:39.78
(00:26:50.83)
51
(94)
00:26:50.83
Adult 18-59
51
52
00:19:20.22
Male
94
95
2.74
9:47 min/km
08:36:49.46
00:13:20.09
9:44 min/km
183
53
100
00:13:30.74
9:51 min/km
172
50
94
180
186
281
Rafe DUDLEY
Rafe DUDLEY #281
Male Kids U12
00:28:40.81
00:28:40.81
(00:28:29.51)
25
(96)
00:28:29.51
Kids U12
25
26
00:17:55.85
Male
96
100
2.74
10:23 min/km
08:36:11.80
00:14:57.67
10:55 min/km
209
26
108
00:13:31.83
9:52 min/km
173
26
95
208
209
229
Jane ZUMBUHL
Jane ZUMBUHL #229
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:02.25
00:31:02.25
(00:30:11.93)
61
(100)
00:30:11.93
Adult 18-59
61
62
00:20:53.00
Female
100
101
Team Ron Strong
1
2.74
11:01 min/km
08:36:50.82
00:14:47.92
10:48 min/km
204
61
99
00:15:24.00
11:14 min/km
202
58
95
185
169
208
Dway SKEHAN
Dway SKEHAN #208
Male Adult 18-59
00:29:12.10
00:29:12.10
(00:26:37.19)
53
(98)
00:26:37.19
Adult 18-59
53
51
00:20:52.53
Male
98
94
2.74
9:42 min/km
08:38:35.41
00:12:45.38
9:18 min/km
167
51
94
00:13:51.81
10:07 min/km
175
51
96
209
208
67
Erin GRIFFIN
Erin GRIFFIN #67
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:02.59
00:31:02.59
(00:30:11.40)
62
(101)
00:30:11.40
Adult 18-59
62
61
00:20:53.34
Female
101
100
Team Ron Strong
2
2.74
11:01 min/km
08:36:51.69
00:14:47.28
10:47 min/km
203
60
98
00:15:24.12
11:14 min/km
203
59
96
190
194
119
Poppy SMITH
Poppy SMITH #119
Female Kids U12
00:29:55.63
00:29:55.63
(00:29:02.18)
27
(91)
00:29:02.18
Kids U12
27
27
00:20:20.30
Female
91
92
Menzies Clan
4
2.74
10:35 min/km
08:36:53.94
00:13:37.31
9:56 min/km
187
28
87
00:15:24.87
11:15 min/km
204
28
97
183
184
59
Matthew HAYNES
Matthew HAYNES #59
Male Adult 18-59
00:28:59.74
00:28:59.74
(00:28:08.02)
52
(97)
00:28:08.02
Adult 18-59
52
54
00:20:40.17
Male
97
99
Kilty Pleasures
1
2.74
10:16 min/km
08:36:52.21
00:14:15.81
10:24 min/km
194
56
103
00:13:52.21
10:07 min/km
177
52
97
137
143
6
Travis FRANCIS
Travis FRANCIS #6
Male Adult 18-59
00:23:44.69
00:23:44.69
(00:23:38.25)
46
(83)
00:23:38.25
Adult 18-59
46
46
00:15:25.12
Male
83
84
2.74
8:37 min/km
08:36:06.94
00:09:33.79
6:58 min/km
109
40
71
00:14:04.45
10:16 min/km
178
53
98
215
218
170
Jessica MCILWRAITH
Jessica MCILWRAITH #170
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:18.84
00:32:18.84
(00:31:27.40)
65
(104)
00:31:27.40
Adult 18-59
65
67
00:22:09.59
Female
104
106
Team Ron Strong
7
2.74
11:28 min/km
08:36:51.94
00:15:41.23
11:27 min/km
216
67
105
00:15:46.17
11:30 min/km
205
60
98
191
174
61
David TODD
David TODD #61
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:13.51
00:30:13.51
(00:27:03.93)
55
(100)
00:27:03.93
Adult 18-59
55
53
00:21:53.94
Male
100
96
2.74
9:52 min/km
08:39:10.08
00:12:50.74
9:22 min/km
168
52
95
00:14:13.18
10:22 min/km
187
54
99
213
214
70
Brooke MCILWRAITH
Brooke MCILWRAITH #70
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:18.50
00:31:18.50
(00:30:27.36)
63
(102)
00:30:27.36
Adult 18-59
63
64
00:21:09.25
Female
102
103
Team Ron Strong
5
2.74
11:06 min/km
08:36:51.64
00:14:40.68
10:42 min/km
200
58
96
00:15:46.68
11:31 min/km
206
61
99
214
213
69
Courtney FRY
Courtney FRY #69
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:20.51
00:31:20.51
(00:30:25.56)
64
(103)
00:30:25.56
Adult 18-59
64
63
00:21:11.26
Female
103
102
Team Ron Strong
6
2.74
11:06 min/km
08:36:55.45
00:14:38.81
10:41 min/km
199
57
95
00:15:46.75
11:31 min/km
207
62
100
192
176
62
Finlay TODD
Finlay TODD #62
Male Kids U12
00:30:14.35
00:30:14.35
(00:27:07.58)
26
(101)
00:27:07.58
Kids U12
26
25
00:19:29.38
Male
101
97
2.74
9:54 min/km
08:39:07.27
00:12:53.87
9:24 min/km
169
24
96
00:14:13.70
10:23 min/km
188
27
100
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023