Perth Kilt Run
9 Oct 2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (279 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
1.37km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.74km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
139
140
46
Joanne WOODCOCK
Joanne WOODCOCK #46
Female Adult 18-59
00:23:49.84
00:23:49.84
(00:23:27.73)
30
(56)
00:23:27.73
Adult 18-59
30
32
00:13:40.59
Female
56
57
Woodcock And Watson
2
2.74
8:33 min/km
08:36:22.61
00:10:47.71
7:52 min/km
133
27
53
00:12:40.02
9:14 min/km
151
34
62
155
152
216
Andrew DEGTYAR
Andrew DEGTYAR #216
Male Kids U12
00:25:15.20
00:25:15.20
(00:24:42.03)
23
(91)
00:24:42.03
Kids U12
23
22
00:14:30.24
Male
91
89
Degtyar
2
2.74
9:00 min/km
08:36:33.67
00:12:00.40
8:45 min/km
154
22
88
00:12:41.63
9:15 min/km
152
24
90
162
156
82
Tasha BOWINS
Tasha BOWINS #82
Female Adult 18-59
00:25:54.01
00:25:54.01
(00:24:53.90)
38
(70)
00:24:53.90
Adult 18-59
38
36
00:15:44.76
Female
70
65
2.74
9:05 min/km
08:37:00.61
00:12:12.21
8:54 min/km
160
38
70
00:12:41.69
9:15 min/km
153
35
63
154
151
215
Michael DEGTYAR
Michael DEGTYAR #215
Male Adult 18-59
00:25:15.09
00:25:15.09
(00:24:41.74)
50
(90)
00:24:41.74
Adult 18-59
50
49
00:16:55.52
Male
90
88
Degtyar
1
2.74
9:00 min/km
08:36:33.84
00:11:59.36
8:45 min/km
153
48
87
00:12:42.38
9:16 min/km
154
49
91
156
159
222
Nancy BANNISTER
Nancy BANNISTER #222
Female Adult 18-59
00:25:16.79
00:25:16.79
(00:24:56.30)
35
(65)
00:24:56.30
Adult 18-59
35
37
00:15:07.54
Female
65
68
2.74
9:06 min/km
08:36:20.99
00:12:09.28
8:52 min/km
159
37
69
00:12:47.02
9:19 min/km
155
36
64
152
157
260
Gail WRAY
Gail WRAY #260
Female Senior 60+
00:25:12.96
00:25:12.96
(00:24:54.54)
4
(63)
00:24:54.54
Senior 60+
4
4
00:07:33.08
Female
63
66
2.74
9:05 min/km
08:36:18.92
00:12:07.30
8:50 min/km
157
4
67
00:12:47.24
9:20 min/km
156
5
65
153
158
261
Beth BANNISTER
Beth BANNISTER #261
Female Senior 60+
00:25:13.54
00:25:13.54
(00:24:54.90)
5
(64)
00:24:54.90
Senior 60+
5
5
00:07:33.65
Female
64
67
2.74
9:05 min/km
08:36:19.14
00:12:07.47
8:51 min/km
158
5
68
00:12:47.42
9:20 min/km
157
6
66
135
137
142
Sebastion GRANT
Sebastion GRANT #142
Male Youth 12-17
00:23:27.23
00:23:27.23
(00:22:58.38)
12
(82)
00:22:58.38
Youth 12-17
12
12
00:13:31.58
Male
82
83
2.74
8:23 min/km
08:36:29.35
00:10:07.46
7:23 min/km
122
12
77
00:12:50.92
9:22 min/km
158
12
92
157
163
255
Carma J TOOP
Carma J TOOP #255
Female Adult 18-59
00:25:17.84
00:25:17.84
(00:25:08.21)
36
(66)
00:25:08.21
Adult 18-59
36
39
00:15:08.59
Female
66
70
2.74
9:10 min/km
08:36:10.12
00:12:14.29
8:55 min/km
163
40
73
00:12:53.92
9:24 min/km
159
37
67
158
162
218
Leslie MARSHALL
Leslie MARSHALL #218
Female Adult 18-59
00:25:17.85
00:25:17.85
(00:25:07.60)
37
(67)
00:25:07.60
Adult 18-59
37
38
00:15:08.60
Female
67
69
Toops
3
2.74
9:10 min/km
08:36:10.75
00:12:13.23
8:55 min/km
162
39
72
00:12:54.37
9:25 min/km
160
38
68
147
147
166
Denise MEYRICK
Denise MEYRICK #166
Female Adult 18-59
00:24:28.30
00:24:28.30
(00:23:54.84)
34
(61)
00:23:54.84
Adult 18-59
34
35
00:14:19.05
Female
61
62
2.74
8:43 min/km
08:36:33.96
00:10:59.71
8:01 min/km
138
30
57
00:12:55.13
9:25 min/km
161
39
69
148
148
167
Eve HUMPHRIES
Eve HUMPHRIES #167
Female Kids U12
00:24:28.86
00:24:28.86
(00:23:55.51)
23
(62)
00:23:55.51
Kids U12
23
23
00:14:53.54
Female
62
63
2.74
8:43 min/km
08:36:33.85
00:10:59.81
8:01 min/km
139
23
58
00:12:55.70
9:26 min/km
162
23
70
181
180
237
Geraldine DE ROZARIO
Geraldine DE ROZARIO #237
Female Senior 60+
00:28:41.21
00:28:41.21
(00:27:44.52)
7
(85)
00:27:44.52
Senior 60+
7
7
00:11:01.33
Female
85
83
2.74
10:07 min/km
08:36:57.19
00:14:38.30
10:41 min/km
198
7
94
00:13:06.21
9:33 min/km
163
7
71
168
171
227
Toni YOUNG
Toni YOUNG #227
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:24.16
00:27:24.16
(00:26:43.05)
41
(75)
00:26:43.05
Adult 18-59
41
42
00:17:14.91
Female
75
77
2.74
9:45 min/km
08:36:41.61
00:13:33.46
9:53 min/km
185
49
85
00:13:09.59
9:36 min/km
164
40
72
169
170
228
Gabriella YOUNG
Gabriella YOUNG #228
Female Kids U12
00:27:25.30
00:27:25.30
(00:26:42.96)
26
(76)
00:26:42.96
Kids U12
26
26
00:17:49.98
Female
76
76
2.74
9:45 min/km
08:36:42.84
00:13:33.23
9:53 min/km
184
27
84
00:13:09.73
9:36 min/km
165
24
73
167
168
162
Nancy GOOD
Nancy GOOD #162
Female Adult 18-59
00:26:52.01
00:26:52.01
(00:26:36.43)
40
(74)
00:26:36.43
Adult 18-59
40
41
00:16:42.76
Female
74
75
Mingus
2
2.74
9:42 min/km
08:36:16.08
00:13:19.32
9:43 min/km
181
47
82
00:13:17.11
9:41 min/km
166
41
74
176
175
198
Shoshana DYSON
Shoshana DYSON #198
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:04.71
00:28:04.71
(00:27:06.97)
47
(82)
00:27:06.97
Adult 18-59
47
44
00:17:55.46
Female
82
79
2.74
9:53 min/km
08:36:58.24
00:13:45.33
10:02 min/km
188
51
88
00:13:21.64
9:45 min/km
167
42
75
203
198
86
Lilyana STOREY
Lilyana STOREY #86
Female Kids U12
00:30:40.10
00:30:40.10
(00:29:37.87)
29
(96)
00:29:37.87
Kids U12
29
28
00:21:04.78
Female
96
94
2.74
10:48 min/km
08:37:02.73
00:16:15.60
11:52 min/km
227
29
110
00:13:22.26
9:45 min/km
168
25
76
202
197
85
Matthew O'NEIL
Matthew O'NEIL #85
Male Kids U12
00:30:39.79
00:30:39.79
(00:29:37.02)
28
(107)
00:29:37.02
Kids U12
28
27
00:19:54.83
Male
107
104
2.74
10:48 min/km
08:37:03.27
00:16:14.05
11:50 min/km
226
28
117
00:13:22.97
9:46 min/km
169
25
93
204
199
81
Cailin O'NEIL
Cailin O'NEIL #81
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:41.36
00:30:41.36
(00:29:39.99)
58
(97)
00:29:39.99
Adult 18-59
58
57
00:20:32.11
Female
97
95
2.74
10:49 min/km
08:37:01.87
00:16:16.96
11:53 min/km
228
72
111
00:13:23.03
9:46 min/km
170
43
77
170
172
65
Lee FISHER
Lee FISHER #65
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:39.51
00:27:39.51
(00:26:50.44)
42
(77)
00:26:50.44
Adult 18-59
42
43
00:17:30.26
Female
77
78
2.74
9:47 min/km
08:36:49.58
00:13:19.74
9:43 min/km
182
48
83
00:13:30.69
9:51 min/km
171
44
78
171
173
66
Iain FISHER
Iain FISHER #66
Male Adult 18-59
00:27:39.78
00:27:39.78
(00:26:50.83)
51
(94)
00:26:50.83
Adult 18-59
51
52
00:19:20.22
Male
94
95
2.74
9:47 min/km
08:36:49.46
00:13:20.09
9:44 min/km
183
53
100
00:13:30.74
9:51 min/km
172
50
94
180
186
281
Rafe DUDLEY
Rafe DUDLEY #281
Male Kids U12
00:28:40.81
00:28:40.81
(00:28:29.51)
25
(96)
00:28:29.51
Kids U12
25
26
00:17:55.85
Male
96
100
2.74
10:23 min/km
08:36:11.80
00:14:57.67
10:55 min/km
209
26
108
00:13:31.83
9:52 min/km
173
26
95
182
187
282
Bev ATKINS
Bev ATKINS #282
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:41.59
00:28:41.59
(00:28:30.14)
50
(86)
00:28:30.14
Adult 18-59
50
51
00:18:32.34
Female
86
87
2.74
10:24 min/km
08:36:11.95
00:14:56.69
10:54 min/km
208
63
101
00:13:33.45
9:53 min/km
174
45
79
185
169
208
Dway SKEHAN
Dway SKEHAN #208
Male Adult 18-59
00:29:12.10
00:29:12.10
(00:26:37.19)
53
(98)
00:26:37.19
Adult 18-59
53
51
00:20:52.53
Male
98
94
2.74
9:42 min/km
08:38:35.41
00:12:45.38
9:18 min/km
167
51
94
00:13:51.81
10:07 min/km
175
51
96
184
185
60
Jessica FOWLER
Jessica FOWLER #60
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:00.59
00:29:00.59
(00:28:09.08)
51
(87)
00:28:09.08
Adult 18-59
51
50
00:18:51.34
Female
87
86
Kilty Pleasures
2
2.74
10:16 min/km
08:36:52.02
00:14:17.10
10:25 min/km
195
55
92
00:13:51.97
10:07 min/km
176
46
80
183
184
59
Matthew HAYNES
Matthew HAYNES #59
Male Adult 18-59
00:28:59.74
00:28:59.74
(00:28:08.02)
52
(97)
00:28:08.02
Adult 18-59
52
54
00:20:40.17
Male
97
99
Kilty Pleasures
1
2.74
10:16 min/km
08:36:52.21
00:14:15.81
10:24 min/km
194
56
103
00:13:52.21
10:07 min/km
177
52
97
137
143
6
Travis FRANCIS
Travis FRANCIS #6
Male Adult 18-59
00:23:44.69
00:23:44.69
(00:23:38.25)
46
(83)
00:23:38.25
Adult 18-59
46
46
00:15:25.12
Male
83
84
2.74
8:37 min/km
08:36:06.94
00:09:33.79
6:58 min/km
109
40
71
00:14:04.45
10:16 min/km
178
53
98
136
142
7
Cassia FRANCIS
Cassia FRANCIS #7
Female Kids U12
00:23:44.28
00:23:44.28
(00:23:38.15)
21
(54)
00:23:38.15
Kids U12
21
22
00:14:08.95
Female
54
59
2.74
8:37 min/km
08:36:06.62
00:09:33.69
6:58 min/km
107
16
37
00:14:04.46
10:16 min/km
179
26
81
172
144
270
Amber PHILLIPPS
Amber PHILLIPPS #270
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:44.98
00:27:44.98
(00:23:38.34)
43
(78)
00:23:38.34
Adult 18-59
43
33
00:17:35.73
Female
78
60
2.74
8:37 min/km
08:36:06.43
00:09:33.70
6:58 min/km
108
18
38
00:14:04.64
10:16 min/km
180
47
82
164
165
105
Genevieve MCNAUGHTON
Genevieve MCNAUGHTON #105
Female Youth 12-17
00:26:00.05
00:26:00.05
(00:25:32.44)
3
(71)
00:25:32.44
Youth 12-17
3
3
00:14:50.98
Female
71
72
Mcnaughton Waahey
1
2.74
9:19 min/km
08:36:28.11
00:11:24.18
8:19 min/km
146
3
63
00:14:08.25
10:19 min/km
181
3
83
174
178
90
Kate DICKINSON
Kate DICKINSON #90
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:56.09
00:27:56.09
(00:27:19.39)
45
(80)
00:27:19.39
Adult 18-59
45
46
00:17:46.84
Female
80
81
Three Amigos
2
2.74
9:58 min/km
08:36:37.20
00:13:10.05
9:36 min/km
176
45
79
00:14:09.33
10:19 min/km
182
48
84
175
179
91
Kirsten ROMANY
Kirsten ROMANY #91
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:56.35
00:27:56.35
(00:27:19.55)
46
(81)
00:27:19.55
Adult 18-59
46
47
00:17:47.10
Female
81
82
Three Amigos
3
2.74
9:58 min/km
08:36:37.30
00:13:09.77
9:36 min/km
175
44
78
00:14:09.78
10:20 min/km
183
49
85
165
166
106
Lucy MCNAUGHTON
Lucy MCNAUGHTON #106
Female Kids U12
00:26:03.31
00:26:03.31
(00:25:35.46)
25
(72)
00:25:35.46
Kids U12
25
25
00:16:27.99
Female
72
73
Mcnaughton Waahey
2
2.74
9:20 min/km
08:36:28.35
00:11:25.62
8:20 min/km
149
24
65
00:14:09.84
10:20 min/km
184
27
86
173
177
89
Lorraine PERRY-WALDEN
Lorraine PERRY-WALDEN #89
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:55.09
00:27:55.09
(00:27:18.39)
44
(79)
00:27:18.39
Adult 18-59
44
45
00:17:45.84
Female
79
80
Three Amigos
1
2.74
9:57 min/km
08:36:37.20
00:13:08.34
9:35 min/km
174
43
77
00:14:10.04
10:20 min/km
185
50
87
166
167
104
Catherine MCNAUGHTON
Catherine MCNAUGHTON #104
Female Adult 18-59
00:26:03.59
00:26:03.59
(00:25:35.64)
39
(73)
00:25:35.64
Adult 18-59
39
40
00:15:54.34
Female
73
74
Mcnaughton Waahey
3
2.74
9:20 min/km
08:36:28.45
00:11:23.62
8:18 min/km
145
34
62
00:14:12.02
10:21 min/km
186
51
88
191
174
61
David TODD
David TODD #61
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:13.51
00:30:13.51
(00:27:03.93)
55
(100)
00:27:03.93
Adult 18-59
55
53
00:21:53.94
Male
100
96
2.74
9:52 min/km
08:39:10.08
00:12:50.74
9:22 min/km
168
52
95
00:14:13.18
10:22 min/km
187
54
99
192
176
62
Finlay TODD
Finlay TODD #62
Male Kids U12
00:30:14.35
00:30:14.35
(00:27:07.58)
26
(101)
00:27:07.58
Kids U12
26
25
00:19:29.38
Male
101
97
2.74
9:54 min/km
08:39:07.27
00:12:53.87
9:24 min/km
169
24
96
00:14:13.70
10:23 min/km
188
27
100
188
191
30
Duane PRESCOTT
Duane PRESCOTT #30
Male Adult 18-59
00:29:54.67
00:29:54.67
(00:28:58.98)
54
(99)
00:28:58.98
Adult 18-59
54
56
00:21:35.10
Male
99
102
2.74
10:34 min/km
08:36:56.19
00:14:41.21
10:43 min/km
201
58
105
00:14:17.77
10:26 min/km
189
55
101
189
192
29
Wendy STEWART
Wendy STEWART #29
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:55.28
00:29:55.28
(00:28:59.78)
54
(90)
00:28:59.78
Adult 18-59
54
54
00:19:46.03
Female
90
90
2.74
10:34 min/km
08:36:56.00
00:14:41.54
10:43 min/km
202
59
97
00:14:18.24
10:26 min/km
190
52
89
177
183
244
Logan WORRALL
Logan WORRALL #244
Male Youth 12-17
00:28:18.74
00:28:18.74
(00:27:48.02)
13
(95)
00:27:48.02
Youth 12-17
13
13
00:18:23.09
Male
95
98
2.74
10:08 min/km
08:36:31.22
00:13:10.09
9:36 min/km
177
14
98
00:14:37.93
10:40 min/km
191
13
102
178
181
241
Leila RUDGE
Leila RUDGE #241
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:18.84
00:28:18.84
(00:27:46.49)
48
(83)
00:27:46.49
Adult 18-59
48
48
00:18:09.59
Female
83
84
2.74
10:08 min/km
08:36:32.85
00:13:07.97
9:35 min/km
173
42
76
00:14:38.52
10:41 min/km
192
53
90
198
188
235
Rob FARMINER
Rob FARMINER #235
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:26.26
00:30:26.26
(00:28:48.88)
56
(104)
00:28:48.88
Adult 18-59
56
55
00:22:06.69
Male
104
101
2.74
10:30 min/km
08:37:37.88
00:14:09.49
10:20 min/km
192
55
102
00:14:39.39
10:41 min/km
193
56
103
197
189
254
Sandra FARMINER
Sandra FARMINER #254
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:26.10
00:30:26.10
(00:28:50.77)
56
(94)
00:28:50.77
Adult 18-59
56
52
00:20:16.85
Female
94
88
2.74
10:31 min/km
08:37:35.83
00:14:11.10
10:21 min/km
193
54
91
00:14:39.67
10:42 min/km
194
54
91
179
182
72
Hayley RENNIE
Hayley RENNIE #72
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:18.90
00:28:18.90
(00:27:46.77)
49
(84)
00:27:46.77
Adult 18-59
49
49
00:18:09.65
Female
84
85
2.74
10:08 min/km
08:36:32.63
00:13:06.89
9:34 min/km
172
41
75
00:14:39.88
10:42 min/km
195
55
92
211
211
171
Tyler DE FREITAS
Tyler DE FREITAS #171
Male Kids U12
00:31:15.85
00:31:15.85
(00:30:22.91)
29
(110)
00:30:22.91
Kids U12
29
29
00:20:30.89
Male
110
110
Team Ron Strong
3
2.74
11:05 min/km
08:36:53.44
00:15:38.38
11:24 min/km
212
27
110
00:14:44.53
10:45 min/km
196
28
104
199
196
245
Rebecca CLARE
Rebecca CLARE #245
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:29.59
00:30:29.59
(00:29:34.09)
57
(95)
00:29:34.09
Adult 18-59
57
56
00:20:20.34
Female
95
93
Menzies Clan
5
2.74
10:47 min/km
08:36:56.00
00:14:49.45
10:49 min/km
207
62
100
00:14:44.63
10:45 min/km
197
56
93
200
195
246
Curtis MENZIES
Curtis MENZIES #246
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:29.59
00:30:29.59
(00:29:33.56)
57
(105)
00:29:33.56
Adult 18-59
57
57
00:22:10.02
Male
105
103
Menzies Clan
6
2.74
10:47 min/km
08:36:56.53
00:14:48.92
10:48 min/km
206
59
107
00:14:44.63
10:45 min/km
198
57
105
212
212
214
Calum MCILWRAITH
Calum MCILWRAITH #214
Male Adult 18-59
00:31:16.56
00:31:16.56
(00:30:24.97)
59
(111)
00:30:24.97
Adult 18-59
59
59
00:22:57.00
Male
111
111
Team Ron Strong
4
2.74
11:06 min/km
08:36:52.09
00:15:38.05
11:24 min/km
211
60
109
00:14:46.92
10:47 min/km
199
58
106
201
200
120
James MENZIES
James MENZIES #120
Male Senior 60+
00:30:37.30
00:30:37.30
(00:29:41.67)
8
(106)
00:29:41.67
Senior 60+
8
8
00:19:29.23
Male
106
105
Menzies Clan
7
2.74
10:50 min/km
08:36:56.13
00:14:48.51
10:48 min/km
205
9
106
00:14:53.16
10:51 min/km
200
8
107
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023