Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
13 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (210 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
156
158
914
Rachel HOLMES
Rachel HOLMES #914
Female Open
00:37:46.87
00:37:46.87
(00:37:41.25)
37
(69)
00:37:41.25
Open
37
38
00:15:51.75
Female
69
70
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Triathlon Club
4
7:32 min/km
00:18:30.51
7:24 min/km
158
39
72
00:19:10.73
7:40 min/km
151
36
63
152
153
664
Jordan JONES
Jordan JONES #664
Female Open
00:37:23.90
00:37:23.90
(00:37:00.33)
34
(66)
00:37:00.33
Open
34
34
00:15:28.78
Female
66
66
7:24 min/km
00:17:49.04
7:07 min/km
150
34
66
00:19:11.29
7:40 min/km
152
37
64
159
161
475
Keoni BASSETT
Keoni BASSETT #475
Female Open
00:38:36.82
00:38:36.82
(00:38:26.08)
39
(71)
00:38:26.08
Open
39
40
00:16:41.70
Female
71
72
7:41 min/km
00:19:05.60
7:38 min/km
162
41
76
00:19:20.47
7:44 min/km
153
38
65
160
162
476
Rebecca BASSETT
Rebecca BASSETT #476
Female Open
00:38:36.96
00:38:36.96
(00:38:27.46)
40
(72)
00:38:27.46
Open
40
41
00:16:41.84
Female
72
73
7:41 min/km
00:19:05.15
7:38 min/km
161
40
75
00:19:22.30
7:44 min/km
154
39
66
140
141
779
Olivia PURSELL
Olivia PURSELL #779
Female Under 12
00:35:26.15
00:35:26.15
(00:35:15.90)
6
(57)
00:35:15.90
Under 12
6
6
00:12:02.60
Female
57
58
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
12
7:03 min/km
00:15:51.06
6:20 min/km
122
6
47
00:19:24.83
7:45 min/km
155
6
67
147
150
905
Zakera SUTTIE-GUNSON
Zakera SUTTIE-GUNSON #905
Female Under 16
00:36:51.55
00:36:51.55
(00:36:46.11)
16
(62)
00:36:46.11
Under 16
16
16
00:13:37.04
Female
62
63
7:21 min/km
00:17:21.09
6:56 min/km
141
17
60
00:19:25.02
7:46 min/km
156
15
68
141
142
812
Hailey SPOUSE
Hailey SPOUSE #812
Female Under 12
00:35:26.82
00:35:26.82
(00:35:16.81)
7
(58)
00:35:16.81
Under 12
7
7
00:12:03.26
Female
58
59
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
13
7:03 min/km
00:15:51.59
6:20 min/km
123
7
48
00:19:25.21
7:46 min/km
157
7
69
148
151
906
Rhianna SUTTIE-GUNSON
Rhianna SUTTIE-GUNSON #906
Female Open
00:36:52.90
00:36:52.90
(00:36:46.26)
32
(63)
00:36:46.26
Open
32
33
00:14:57.78
Female
63
64
7:21 min/km
00:17:16.42
6:54 min/km
140
30
59
00:19:29.83
7:47 min/km
158
40
70
146
149
836
Bree TRIMMINGS
Bree TRIMMINGS #836
Female Under 16
00:36:49.60
00:36:49.60
(00:36:39.44)
15
(61)
00:36:39.44
Under 16
15
15
00:13:35.08
Female
61
62
7:19 min/km
00:17:04.13
6:49 min/km
137
15
57
00:19:35.31
7:50 min/km
159
16
71
149
152
678
Evette LANE
Evette LANE #678
Female Under 16
00:37:01.54
00:37:01.54
(00:36:51.03)
17
(64)
00:36:51.03
Under 16
17
17
00:13:47.02
Female
64
65
7:22 min/km
00:17:05.01
6:50 min/km
138
16
58
00:19:46.02
7:54 min/km
160
17
72
135
136
796
Dayle SCHROEDER
Dayle SCHROEDER #796
Female Open
00:34:50.92
00:34:50.92
(00:34:44.28)
29
(54)
00:34:44.28
Open
29
29
00:12:55.80
Female
54
54
6:56 min/km
00:14:56.78
5:58 min/km
106
20
37
00:19:47.50
7:55 min/km
161
41
73
184
184
646
Beverley HOPKINS
Beverley HOPKINS #646
Female 50+
01:10:31.18
01:10:31.18
(01:10:31.18)
6
(90)
01:10:31.18
50+
6
6
00:47:22.93
Female
90
90
14:06 min/km
00:55:33.32
22:13 min/km
183
6
89
00:19:47.63
7:55 min/km
162
6
74
164
166
643
Jay HOFMAN
Jay HOFMAN #643
Male Open
00:39:29.23
00:39:29.23
(00:39:18.54)
31
(89)
00:39:18.54
Open
31
31
00:17:03.19
Male
89
90
7:51 min/km
00:19:12.98
7:41 min/km
163
31
87
00:20:05.55
8:02 min/km
163
31
89
157
160
712
Beverly MILLER
Beverly MILLER #712
Female Open
00:38:18.40
00:38:18.40
(00:38:07.70)
38
(70)
00:38:07.70
Open
38
39
00:16:23.28
Female
70
71
7:37 min/km
00:17:57.17
7:10 min/km
149
33
65
00:20:10.52
8:04 min/km
164
42
75
162
164
738
Annie O CONNOR
Annie O CONNOR #738
Female Under 16
00:39:15.66
00:39:15.66
(00:38:56.77)
18
(74)
00:38:56.77
Under 16
18
18
00:16:01.15
Female
74
75
Health and Fitness
Happywhenfit
00:32:48.12
1
5
7:47 min/km
00:18:46.24
7:30 min/km
160
19
74
00:20:10.53
8:04 min/km
165
18
76
163
165
867
Ruby WILLIAMS
Ruby WILLIAMS #867
Female Under 16
00:39:15.82
00:39:15.82
(00:38:57.73)
19
(75)
00:38:57.73
Under 16
19
19
00:16:01.31
Female
75
76
Health and Fitness
Happywhenfit
00:32:48.12
1
6
7:47 min/km
00:18:46.63
7:30 min/km
159
18
73
00:20:11.10
8:04 min/km
166
19
77
158
159
581
Timothy EY
Timothy EY #581
Male Open
00:38:18.51
00:38:18.51
(00:38:07.00)
30
(88)
00:38:07.00
Open
30
30
00:15:52.47
Male
88
89
7:37 min/km
00:17:55.44
7:10 min/km
148
30
84
00:20:11.56
8:04 min/km
167
32
90
161
163
800
Jasmine SCOTT
Jasmine SCOTT #800
Female Under 8
00:38:43.17
00:38:43.17
(00:38:33.05)
4
(73)
00:38:33.05
Under 8
4
4
00:14:35.25
Female
73
74
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
14
7:42 min/km
00:18:19.00
7:19 min/km
155
4
69
00:20:14.04
8:05 min/km
168
4
78
167
172
604
Danielle GRAHAM
Danielle GRAHAM #604
Female Open
00:40:20.91
00:40:20.91
(00:40:15.90)
42
(77)
00:40:15.90
Open
42
44
00:18:25.79
Female
77
81
8:03 min/km
00:19:41.28
7:52 min/km
168
44
81
00:20:34.61
8:13 min/km
169
43
79
168
168
666
Dillon KEANE
Dillon KEANE #666
Male Under 12
00:40:23.07
00:40:23.07
(00:40:11.56)
29
(91)
00:40:11.56
Under 12
29
29
00:21:27.76
Male
91
91
8:02 min/km
00:19:34.87
7:49 min/km
169
27
88
00:20:36.69
8:14 min/km
170
28
91
172
173
639
Alysia HICKLING
Alysia HICKLING #639
Female Open
00:40:28.15
00:40:28.15
(00:40:18.67)
45
(81)
00:40:18.67
Open
45
45
00:18:33.03
Female
81
82
8:03 min/km
00:19:41.90
7:52 min/km
170
45
82
00:20:36.77
8:14 min/km
171
44
80
169
167
668
Kylie KEANE
Kylie KEANE #668
Female Open
00:40:23.10
00:40:23.10
(00:40:10.93)
43
(78)
00:40:10.93
Open
43
42
00:18:27.98
Female
78
77
8:02 min/km
00:19:32.09
7:48 min/km
167
43
80
00:20:38.84
8:15 min/km
172
45
81
170
170
517
Trinity CHAPMAN
Trinity CHAPMAN #517
Female Under 12
00:40:26.10
00:40:26.10
(00:40:14.71)
8
(79)
00:40:14.71
Under 12
8
8
00:17:02.54
Female
79
79
8:02 min/km
00:19:32.05
7:48 min/km
166
8
79
00:20:42.65
8:17 min/km
173
8
82
171
169
516
Fleur CHAPMAN
Fleur CHAPMAN #516
Female Open
00:40:26.88
00:40:26.88
(00:40:14.50)
44
(80)
00:40:14.50
Open
44
43
00:18:31.76
Female
80
78
8:02 min/km
00:19:30.66
7:48 min/km
165
42
78
00:20:43.84
8:17 min/km
174
46
83
173
171
767
Chloe PRASSER
Chloe PRASSER #767
Female Under 16
00:40:28.40
00:40:28.40
(00:40:14.98)
20
(82)
00:40:14.98
Under 16
20
20
00:17:13.88
Female
82
80
8:02 min/km
00:19:18.81
7:43 min/km
164
20
77
00:20:56.16
8:22 min/km
175
20
84
139
143
736
Brayden NOVEL
Brayden NOVEL #736
Male Under 12
00:35:21.30
00:35:21.30
(00:35:19.15)
26
(83)
00:35:19.15
Under 12
26
27
00:16:25.99
Male
83
84
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
11
7:03 min/km
00:13:29.97
5:23 min/km
74
18
52
00:21:49.18
8:43 min/km
176
29
92
174
174
493
Rosalie BONEKAMP
Rosalie BONEKAMP #493
Female Open
00:42:07.82
00:42:07.82
(00:41:58.63)
46
(83)
00:41:58.63
Open
46
46
00:20:12.70
Female
83
83
8:23 min/km
00:19:48.68
7:55 min/km
171
46
83
00:22:09.95
8:51 min/km
177
47
85
180
180
703
Jessica MCDONALD
Jessica MCDONALD #703
Female Open
00:45:28.91
00:45:28.91
(00:45:20.83)
50
(87)
00:45:20.83
Open
50
50
00:23:33.79
Female
87
87
9:04 min/km
00:21:53.37
8:45 min/km
178
50
87
00:23:27.46
9:22 min/km
178
48
86
179
179
711
Mae-Ling MILDWATERS
Mae-Ling MILDWATERS #711
Female Open
00:45:28.90
00:45:28.90
(00:45:20.83)
49
(86)
00:45:20.83
Open
49
49
00:23:33.78
Female
86
86
9:04 min/km
00:21:53.28
8:45 min/km
177
49
86
00:23:27.54
9:23 min/km
179
49
87
177
177
654
Sarah IRELAND
Sarah IRELAND #654
Female Open
00:45:20.12
00:45:20.12
(00:45:03.11)
48
(85)
00:45:03.11
Open
48
48
00:23:25.00
Female
85
85
9:00 min/km
00:21:13.60
8:29 min/km
176
48
85
00:23:49.50
9:31 min/km
180
50
88
178
178
662
Cameron JONES
Cameron JONES #662
Male Under 12
00:45:24.11
00:45:24.11
(00:45:06.81)
30
(93)
00:45:06.81
Under 12
30
30
00:26:28.80
Male
93
93
9:01 min/km
00:21:10.15
8:28 min/km
175
29
91
00:23:56.65
9:34 min/km
181
30
93
175
176
868
Ashton WILSON
Ashton WILSON #868
Male Under 8
00:42:15.90
00:42:15.90
(00:41:59.04)
8
(92)
00:41:59.04
Under 8
8
8
00:23:21.15
Male
92
92
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
15
8:23 min/km
00:18:01.21
7:12 min/km
152
6
85
00:23:57.82
9:35 min/km
182
8
94
176
175
665
Leah JONES
Leah JONES #665
Female Open
00:42:15.95
00:42:15.95
(00:41:58.70)
47
(84)
00:41:58.70
Open
47
47
00:20:20.83
Female
84
84
8:23 min/km
00:17:59.60
7:11 min/km
151
35
67
00:23:59.09
9:35 min/km
183
51
89
181
183
542
Rebecca CROWD
Rebecca CROWD #542
Female Open
00:55:11.41
00:55:11.41
(00:54:35.86)
51
(88)
00:54:35.86
Open
51
52
00:33:16.29
Female
88
89
10:55 min/km
00:23:20.54
9:20 min/km
180
51
88
00:31:15.31
12:30 min/km
184
52
90
532
Jake COULSON
Jake COULSON #532
Male Under 12
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
min/km
00:30:16.01
12:06 min/km
527
Matt COOPER
Matt COOPER #527
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Male
min/km
528
Mel COOPER
Mel COOPER #528
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
530
Danae CORNFORD
Danae CORNFORD #530
Female Open
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Open
Female
Health and Fitness
Happywhenfit
00:32:48.12
1
min/km
544
Alex CUNNINGHAM
Alex CUNNINGHAM #544
Male Under 12
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR PRIMARY TEAM
00:35:59.64
4
min/km
00:17:59.13
7:11 min/km
886
Thomas RANSOME
Thomas RANSOME #886
Male Open
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Open
Male
min/km
00:07:13.66
2:53 min/km
515
Candice CARTER
Candice CARTER #515
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
821
Toku TANAKA
Toku TANAKA #821
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
min/km
855
Liam WARD
Liam WARD #855
Male Under 8
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Under 8
Male
min/km
00:34:52.03
13:56 min/km
705
Hayley MCEVOY
Hayley MCEVOY #705
Female Open
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Open
Female
min/km
00:37:29.61
14:59 min/km
743
Alison OAKES
Alison OAKES #743
Female Open
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Open
Female
min/km
00:38:05.06
15:14 min/km
745
Thomas OLIVER
Thomas OLIVER #745
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
min/km
768
Deegan PRASSER
Deegan PRASSER #768
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
min/km
769
Jamie PRASSER
Jamie PRASSER #769
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
min/km
770
Toni PRASSER
Toni PRASSER #770
Female Open
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Open
Female
min/km
757
Stephanie PESCI
Stephanie PESCI #757
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
Health and Fitness
Eaton wreckers
min/km
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (210 items)