Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
892
The Ocean Warriors
The Ocean Warriors #892
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Kannemeyer
Mark Richards
Cameron Robertson
Renee Waller
199
Wave 11
917
Holy Quokkamoley
Holy Quokkamoley #917
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Matilda Mealiff
Declan Newing
Michael Schmook
Amy Wyatt
101
Wave 12
889
Relaaax
Relaaax #889
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Graeme Christie
Gavin Crisp
Gerry Fallara
Linda Fawcett
196
Wave 11
877
Aussie Aquaducks
Aussie Aquaducks #877
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Cindy Colling
Lynda Green
Alex Jolly
Kellie Moxham
190
Wave 11
879
Gust ho
Gust ho #879
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Renae Guthridge
Christopher Stevens
Peter Thompson
Sue Thompson
190
Wave 11
881
Team Blackwood Hills
Team Blackwood Hills #881
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
South Australia
AUS
Brandon Chaplin
Linda Chaplin
Greg Kerr
Andrea Parker
191
Wave 11
882
Water Ratters
Water Ratters #882
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Robert De Laeter
Glen Holst
Loretta Kerse
Martin Quill
191
Wave 11
883
WELpower
WELpower #883
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lindsay De Kock
Perrine Lombart
Mary Matthews
Nick Shrewsbury
185
Wave 11
869
THE BLUE WHALES
THE BLUE WHALES #869
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
New South Wales
AUS
Tai Mclaren
Alan Mclean
Matthew Waideman
Amy Wilkinson
164
Wave 11
850
Thirsty Work
Thirsty Work #850
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Grose
Grant Olsen
Helen Sharman
Paul Szijarto
159
Wave 11
860
The Young and the Rest of Us
The Young and the Rest of Us #860
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Christopher Pantin
Phillipa Pantin
Renata Sivacolundhu
Hans-Willem Van Hall
176
Wave 11
856
Aqua Roads 2000
Aqua Roads 2000 #856
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jane Chambers
Matt Chambers
Frits De Vroet
Natashya Wheldale
158
Wave 11
863
Chargers
Chargers #863
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Olimpia Cullity
Robert Franklyn
Nick Muir
Sean Webb
181
Wave 11
864
Clownfish Doctors
Clownfish Doctors #864
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Erik Andersen
Simon Erickson
Chris Gibson
Soo-Im Lim
182
Wave 11
690
Titanic swim team
Titanic swim team #690
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Steven Bowler
Sally Ledger
Gloria Nock
Jacqueline Nock
96
Wave 8
694
Speedy Sloths
Speedy Sloths #694
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Oliver Cox
Wilmot Creasy
Jessica Quintero-Sabogal
Joe Rooney
97
Wave 8
678
Evolution
Evolution #678
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Ashleigh Castledine
Charlie Huckerby
Cartia Tassone
Patrick Tunnicliff
94
Wave 8
681
Eat My Turbulence
Eat My Turbulence #681
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Sule Alagic
Jack Johnson
Brittany Whitehead
Camille Whitehead
95
Wave 8
664
FROGS
FROGS #664
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lauren Johnson
James Mcauliffe
Andrew Murdoch
Chloe Smith
90
Wave 8
667
Beginners Not Winners
Beginners Not Winners #667
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Caitlin Agostino
Madeline Agostino
Tony Amoroso
Perri Rose Jackson
91
Wave 8
710
Rose and 3 Thorns
Rose and 3 Thorns #710
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Darren Cooper
Steve Evans
Geoff Potts
Anna Sergeant
200
Wave 9
704
Hippocratic Boat
Hippocratic Boat #704
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lotte Boyle
Jessie Mudie
Georgia Nelson
Luke Sexton
99
Wave 8
718
Take it slow
Take it slow #718
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Kate Addy
John Aitchison
David Benson
Jim Mcneilly
180
Wave 9
722
One born sandy and three blow ins
One born sandy and three blow ins #722
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Dan Crosby
Katharine Honeybul
Malcolm Jones
Jane Stott
208
Wave 9
723
gintastics
gintastics #723
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Bryn Edwards
Lee Maloney
Gay Riches
David Scott
211
Wave 9
727
Phil's Friends
Phil's Friends #727
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Vanessa Fyfe
Jane Kelsbie
George Mumford
Ranee Wilson
212
Wave 9
730
Darwin Dugongs
Darwin Dugongs #730
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
New South Wales
AUS
Gary Wall
Michael Gough
Helen Gould
Jo Gardiner
221
Wave 9
731
The Gate Crashers
The Gate Crashers #731
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Bryan Greatrex
Gary Johnson
Greg Reudavey
Elena Zuvela
233
Wave 9
720
SEQTARIANS
SEQTARIANS #720
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Becks Green
Daniel Hayes
Chris Marley
Tim Tickner
206
Wave 9
656
Shark Bait 2
Shark Bait 2 #656
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNS
DNS
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Antill
Andrew Ring
Rory Smith
Nicole Witcombe
87
Wave 8
650
Moist oysters
Moist oysters #650
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Leah Gadd
Genevieve Purser
Jorden Ringrose
Maddie Shaw
81
Wave 8
651
Paddle Pop
Paddle Pop #651
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Sumari Botha
Lachlan Greenland
Jonathan Pinardi
Brad Roberts
85
Wave 8
638
Last but not least
Last but not least #638
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Hamish Bigwood
Natasha Liddle
Rebecca Liddle
Lucy Syme
81
Wave 8
624
Hammered
Hammered #624
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Indiya Boston-Budd
Eliza Kelly
Joel Ryman
Nina Simonetti
75
Wave 8
627
Legally Pink
Legally Pink #627
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Bethany Coulter
Sophie Craddock
Millie Sales
Alexander Stregas
76
Wave 8
621
Gun & Roses
Gun & Roses #621
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Paige Higgins
Caitlin Murray
Joshua Saunders
Kelly Whelahan
74
Wave 8
616
Gills And Bouy
Gills And Bouy #616
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
James Bull
Olivia Marshall
Shoney Owens
Alana Zorich
70
Wave 8
610
Snappers
Snappers #610
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Bird
Grace Farrell
Madeleine Naylor-Pratt
Marcus Welsh
67
Wave 8
592
Gordon River Rats
Gordon River Rats #592
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Molly Addis
Benjamin Clarke
James Rex
Bridget Wilson
58
Wave 8
1
629
Team Tommybay
Team Tommybay #629
Male 56+
03:36:36.50
03:36:36.50
1
(1)
56+
1
Male
1
Western Australia
AUS
Reilly Kennedy
Callum Lauriston
Nicholas Rollo
William Rollo
76
10:59 min/km
Wave 8
5
841
The Last Of The V8 Interceptors
The Last Of The V8 Interceptors #841
Male 150+
04:19:18.96
04:19:18.96
1
(2)
150+
1
Male
2
Western Australia
AUS
Stephane Dellac
Ian Gordon
Michael Mcphee
John Rock
165
13:09 min/km
Wave 11
6
696
Swim For Proudie
Swim For Proudie #696
Male 56+
04:20:30.84
04:20:30.84
2
(3)
56+
2
00:43:54.34
Male
3
Western Australia
AUS
Alex Chin
Jack Gangemi
Harrison Garland
Chris Guard
97
13:13 min/km
Wave 8
8
615
South Shore
South Shore #615
Male 56+
04:36:35.68
04:36:35.68
3
(4)
56+
3
00:59:59.18
Male
4
Western Australia
AUS
Mathew Beck
Sean Beck
David Crothers
Eran Raichel
67
14:02 min/km
Wave 8
11
1057
Three Men and a Ranga
Three Men and a Ranga #1057
Male 100+
04:39:29.14
04:39:29.14
1
(5)
100+
1
Male
5
Western Australia
AUS
Evan Broadway
Chris Cooper
Tim Johnson
Tim Maccallum
141
14:11 min/km
Wave 13
12
593
The Alphas
The Alphas #593
Male 56+
04:41:26.95
04:41:26.95
4
(6)
56+
4
01:04:50.45
Male
6
New South Wales
AUS
Nathan Fleetwood
Christopher Leka
Kane Mcnamara
Michael Payne
58
14:17 min/km
Wave 8
13
946
Team Jazzia
Team Jazzia #946
Male 100+
04:42:34.39
04:42:34.39
2
(7)
100+
2
00:03:05.24
Male
7
Victoria
AUS
Thomas Moreton
Sam Sheppard
Ben Syme-Ross
Johnson Tran
110
14:20 min/km
Wave 12
14
596
Spunky Trunx
Spunky Trunx #596
Male 56+
04:42:57.37
04:42:57.37
5
(8)
56+
5
01:06:20.87
Male
8
Western Australia
AUS
Joshua Shipton
Oscar Fischer
Jason Lu
Nathaniel Elks
60
14:21 min/km
Wave 8
15
641
The Quokkadiles
The Quokkadiles #641
Male 56+
04:44:13.48
04:44:13.48
6
(9)
56+
6
01:07:36.98
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
Leighton Cook
Harrison Uglow
Andrew Warnock
Bradley Williams
82
14:25 min/km
Wave 8
22
1024
Slippery Seahorses
Slippery Seahorses #1024
Male 100+
04:50:54.44
04:50:54.44
3
(10)
100+
3
00:11:25.29
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
James Doyle
Chris Easton
Peter Easton
Todd Lewis
133
14:46 min/km
Wave 13
24
955
Shredding for the Wedding
Shredding for the Wedding #955
Male 100+
04:51:08.26
04:51:08.26
4
(11)
100+
4
00:11:39.11
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Bailey
Peter Gaunt
Harry Paterson
Luke Swanson
112
14:46 min/km
Wave 12
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (436 items)