X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (245 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
133
144
Gary TURNER
Gary TURNER #144
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:24:31.75
03:24:31.75
13
(94)
Vintage Male (50-59)
13
Male
94
Western Australia
00:32:01.77
21:21 min/km
15
00:02:14.06
14
01:29:40.46
7:10 min/km
13
00:02:09.29
13
01:17:53.29
15.4 km/h
13
00:00:32.87
13
35
167
Rhys THOMAS
Rhys THOMAS #167
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:56:53.37
02:56:53.37
13
(24)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
13
Male
24
Western Australia
00:28:02.23
18:41 min/km
20
00:01:18.47
14
01:14:01.51
5:55 min/km
12
00:01:32.07
12
01:11:24.22
16.8 km/h
13
00:00:34.85
13
61
103
Ed NEGUS
Ed NEGUS #103
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:05:49.56
03:05:49.56
13
(42)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
13
Male
42
Western Australia
00:27:17.22
18:11 min/km
15
00:02:19.61
16
01:15:29.64
6:02 min/km
8
00:01:14.48
8
01:19:01.01
15.2 km/h
13
00:00:27.57
13
90
428
Crouching Runner Hidden Van
Crouching Runner Hidden Van #428
Male Male Team
03:12:47.76
03:12:47.76
13
(65)
Male Team
13
Male
65
Carine
Western Australia
00:31:48.69
21:12 min/km
19
00:02:57.95
22
01:25:31.62
6:50 min/km
17
00:00:33.25
17
01:11:30.02
16.8 km/h
14
00:00:26.22
13
96
447
Bungknee
Bungknee #447
Mixed Mixed Team
03:13:16.38
03:13:16.38
13
(18)
Mixed Team
13
Mixed
18
Spearwood
Western Australia
00:27:04.68
18:03 min/km
9
00:00:46.13
9
01:35:38.60
7:39 min/km
18
00:00:41.18
18
01:08:36.62
17.5 km/h
13
00:00:29.16
13
92
435
Red Hot Silly Fellas
Red Hot Silly Fellas #435
Male Male Team
03:12:51.83
03:12:51.83
14
(66)
Male Team
14
Male
66
Bridgetown
Western Australia
00:31:45.37
21:10 min/km
18
00:00:45.91
17
01:18:13.70
6:15 min/km
8
00:00:41.40
8
01:20:53.73
14.8 km/h
13
00:00:31.70
14
98
430
Yeah But Nah Butt Haha!
Yeah But Nah Butt Haha! #430
Mixed Mixed Team
03:13:43.75
03:13:43.75
14
(19)
Mixed Team
14
Mixed
19
Western Australia
00:27:04.31
18:02 min/km
8
00:00:36.42
8
01:30:21.41
7:13 min/km
16
00:00:34.38
16
01:14:45.00
16.1 km/h
14
00:00:22.21
14
67
155
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #155
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:06:50.69
03:06:50.69
14
(46)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
14
Male
46
Western Australia
00:27:02.43
18:01 min/km
13
00:01:37.39
9
01:20:40.84
6:27 min/km
11
00:01:31.70
10
01:15:29.26
15.9 km/h
14
00:00:29.07
14
158
134
Alan NICHOLLS
Alan NICHOLLS #134
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:33:30.99
03:33:30.99
14
(110)
Vintage Male (50-59)
14
Male
110
Western Australia
00:36:05.77
24:03 min/km
19
00:04:16.07
20
01:29:40.88
7:10 min/km
14
00:02:23.67
14
01:20:14.39
15.0 km/h
14
00:00:50.19
14
37
73
Paul HOBAN
Paul HOBAN #73
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:57:09.37
02:57:09.37
14
(26)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
14
Male
26
Western Australia
00:27:46.33
18:30 min/km
16
00:01:29.47
13
01:19:39.88
6:22 min/km
18
00:01:08.88
17
01:06:32.70
18.0 km/h
14
00:00:32.10
14
173
139
Peter ESCOTT
Peter ESCOTT #139
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:39:54.42
03:39:54.42
15
(117)
Vintage Male (50-59)
15
Male
117
Western Australia
00:31:34.00
21:02 min/km
13
00:01:23.77
13
01:43:07.88
8:15 min/km
16
00:02:13.46
16
01:20:48.08
14.9 km/h
15
00:00:47.21
15
69
105
Ray CODALONGA
Ray CODALONGA #105
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:07:53.77
03:07:53.77
15
(47)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
15
Male
47
Western Australia
00:27:29.89
18:19 min/km
16
00:02:23.70
17
01:24:02.10
6:43 min/km
20
00:01:18.94
20
01:12:09.73
16.6 km/h
15
00:00:29.39
15
42
503
Anthony THOMAS
Anthony THOMAS #503
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:59:46.51
02:59:46.51
15
(31)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
15
Male
31
Western Australia
00:28:15.87
18:50 min/km
22
00:01:53.90
20
01:14:52.20
5:59 min/km
15
00:00:56.37
14
01:13:14.06
16.4 km/h
15
00:00:34.09
15
93
434
Dickies
Dickies #434
Male Male Team
03:13:02.26
03:13:02.26
15
(67)
Male Team
15
Male
67
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:29:05.16
19:23 min/km
14
00:00:51.10
14
01:22:57.84
6:38 min/km
10
00:00:40.90
10
01:18:54.28
15.2 km/h
15
00:00:32.96
15
100
454
Chafing The Dream
Chafing The Dream #454
Mixed Mixed Team
03:13:52.91
03:13:52.91
15
(20)
Mixed Team
15
Mixed
20
Banjup
Western Australia
00:31:04.64
20:43 min/km
21
00:00:47.67
21
01:26:16.88
6:54 min/km
17
00:00:38.33
17
01:14:38.00
16.1 km/h
15
00:00:27.37
15
94
431
Beer Runners
Beer Runners #431
Male Male Team
03:13:03.19
03:13:03.19
16
(68)
Male Team
16
Male
68
Churchlands
Western Australia
00:27:11.90
18:07 min/km
11
00:00:45.13
11
01:23:27.95
6:40 min/km
9
00:00:34.65
9
01:20:43.65
14.9 km/h
16
00:00:19.90
16
51
183
Collin PASS
Collin PASS #183
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:02:27.24
03:02:27.24
16
(37)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
16
Male
37
Western Australia
00:32:50.13
21:53 min/km
41
00:01:58.70
38
01:10:54.90
5:40 min/km
16
00:00:49.88
16
01:15:23.65
15.9 km/h
16
00:00:29.97
16
108
466
Drunk Decision
Drunk Decision #466
Mixed Mixed Team
03:16:39.26
03:16:39.26
16
(21)
Mixed Team
16
Mixed
21
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:28:06.84
18:44 min/km
12
00:00:42.66
11
01:28:15.73
7:03 min/km
15
00:00:40.16
14
01:18:25.40
15.3 km/h
16
00:00:28.45
16
179
132
John GOW
John GOW #132
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:44:33.13
03:44:33.13
16
(123)
Vintage Male (50-59)
16
Male
123
Western Australia
00:28:52.08
19:14 min/km
10
00:01:51.86
8
01:46:32.59
8:31 min/km
18
00:03:17.02
18
01:23:09.00
14.4 km/h
16
00:00:50.56
16
70
89
Andrew VARNAVIDES
Andrew VARNAVIDES #89
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:07:56.63
03:07:56.63
16
(48)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
16
Male
48
Western Australia
00:28:59.04
19:19 min/km
26
00:03:10.61
27
01:22:20.09
6:35 min/km
22
00:01:38.64
22
01:11:17.39
16.8 km/h
16
00:00:30.84
16
55
26
Dave ALLAN
Dave ALLAN #26
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:03:18.86
03:03:18.86
17
(39)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
17
Male
39
Western Australia
00:31:16.03
20:50 min/km
32
00:03:01.22
34
01:13:33.62
5:53 min/km
17
00:02:25.50
18
01:12:33.96
16.5 km/h
17
00:00:28.52
17
186
142
Chris CLARKE
Chris CLARKE #142
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:50:12.25
03:50:12.25
17
(126)
Vintage Male (50-59)
17
Male
126
Western Australia
00:36:49.00
24:32 min/km
20
00:01:30.54
19
01:38:23.87
7:52 min/km
17
00:03:06.95
17
01:29:13.85
13.4 km/h
17
00:01:08.02
17
71
165
Nigel ADCOCK
Nigel ADCOCK #165
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:08:09.77
03:08:09.77
17
(49)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
17
Male
49
Western Australia
00:30:58.57
20:39 min/km
31
00:02:10.18
30
01:25:06.98
6:48 min/km
25
00:01:24.02
25
01:08:04.09
17.6 km/h
17
00:00:25.90
17
110
480
Bang Bang Bang
Bang Bang Bang #480
Mixed Mixed Team
03:16:51.87
03:16:51.87
17
(22)
Mixed Team
17
Mixed
22
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:31:25.89
20:57 min/km
25
00:00:50.93
25
01:32:16.09
7:22 min/km
21
00:00:33.63
21
01:11:10.73
16.9 km/h
17
00:00:34.58
17
97
422
Sommerset 1
Sommerset 1 #422
Male Male Team
03:13:32.85
03:13:32.85
17
(70)
Male Team
17
Male
70
Orange Grove
Western Australia
00:24:32.13
16:21 min/km
4
00:00:42.89
4
01:40:05.24
8:00 min/km
19
00:00:38.76
19
01:07:12.55
17.9 km/h
17
00:00:21.26
17
117
427
The Blake Platoon
The Blake Platoon #427
Male Male Team
03:18:25.95
03:18:25.95
18
(84)
Male Team
18
Male
84
Clarkson
Western Australia
00:32:42.38
21:48 min/km
20
00:00:41.95
19
01:28:30.11
7:04 min/km
18
00:00:51.07
18
01:15:05.24
16.0 km/h
18
00:00:35.19
18
111
461
Don't Stack In Again Ben
Don't Stack In Again Ben #461
Mixed Mixed Team
03:17:13.76
03:17:13.76
18
(23)
Mixed Team
18
Mixed
23
Mount Pleasant
Western Australia
00:24:52.19
16:34 min/km
4
00:00:46.13
4
01:43:32.84
8:17 min/km
27
00:00:32.88
27
01:07:11.23
17.9 km/h
18
00:00:18.48
18
83
164
Patrick JEANNERAT
Patrick JEANNERAT #164
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:11:50.39
03:11:50.39
18
(59)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
18
Male
59
Western Australia
00:29:27.15
19:38 min/km
27
00:02:45.42
28
01:24:07.41
6:43 min/km
23
00:01:35.30
23
01:13:35.99
16.3 km/h
18
00:00:19.09
18
188
135
Peter ILLINGWORTH
Peter ILLINGWORTH #135
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:51:33.98
03:51:33.98
18
(128)
Vintage Male (50-59)
18
Male
128
Western Australia
00:34:08.96
22:45 min/km
16
00:02:37.31
17
01:38:32.70
7:53 min/km
15
00:02:41.06
15
01:32:44.69
12.9 km/h
18
00:00:49.25
18
56
75
Craig WHITE
Craig WHITE #75
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:03:39.27
03:03:39.27
18
(40)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
18
Male
40
Western Australia
00:28:07.81
18:45 min/km
21
00:01:53.59
19
01:24:53.41
6:47 min/km
29
00:01:36.08
27
01:06:41.36
18.0 km/h
18
00:00:27.01
18
190
158
Ian PURDY
Ian PURDY #158
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:53:35.89
03:53:35.89
19
(130)
Vintage Male (50-59)
19
Male
130
Western Australia
00:28:19.16
18:52 min/km
8
00:02:44.40
9
01:49:01.65
8:43 min/km
19
00:05:28.41
19
01:26:38.23
13.9 km/h
19
00:01:24.02
19
87
123
Adrian DEARDEN
Adrian DEARDEN #123
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:12:14.33
03:12:14.33
19
(63)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
19
Male
63
Western Australia
00:29:58.05
19:58 min/km
29
00:02:09.05
26
01:19:11.02
6:20 min/km
14
00:01:34.68
14
01:18:52.55
15.2 km/h
19
00:00:28.97
19
122
452
Eile Mit Weile
Eile Mit Weile #452
Mixed Mixed Team
03:19:57.75
03:19:57.75
19
(24)
Mixed Team
19
Mixed
24
Albany
Western Australia
00:29:48.20
19:52 min/km
18
00:00:48.56
17
01:19:23.70
6:21 min/km
8
00:00:30.72
8
01:29:02.12
13.5 km/h
19
00:00:24.43
19
121
426
Local Advantage
Local Advantage #426
Male Male Team
03:19:56.56
03:19:56.56
19
(88)
Male Team
19
Male
88
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:24:20.26
16:13 min/km
3
00:00:47.80
3
01:33:28.23
7:28 min/km
16
00:00:27.17
16
01:20:25.76
14.9 km/h
19
00:00:27.32
19
62
182
Nelson SMITH
Nelson SMITH #182
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:06:09.49
03:06:09.49
19
(43)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
19
Male
43
Western Australia
00:23:35.36
15:43 min/km
6
00:01:29.67
7
01:16:16.80
6:06 min/km
11
00:01:34.06
11
01:22:49.87
14.5 km/h
19
00:00:23.72
19
144
418
Team Spiro
Team Spiro #418
Male Male Team
03:27:59.45
03:27:59.45
20
(101)
Male Team
20
Male
101
Carine
Western Australia
00:27:50.60
18:33 min/km
13
00:00:43.46
13
01:37:38.13
7:48 min/km
20
00:00:33.86
20
01:20:40.20
14.9 km/h
20
00:00:33.18
20
123
479
Tweddle
Tweddle #479
Mixed Mixed Team
03:20:02.84
03:20:02.84
20
(25)
Mixed Team
20
Mixed
25
Safety Bay
Western Australia
00:31:32.05
21:01 min/km
26
00:00:54.20
26
01:31:25.69
7:18 min/km
20
00:00:33.95
20
01:15:13.56
16.0 km/h
20
00:00:23.39
20
101
166
Paul COCHRANE
Paul COCHRANE #166
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:14:09.27
03:14:09.27
20
(72)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
20
Male
72
Western Australia
00:26:08.96
17:25 min/km
10
00:03:04.60
14
01:24:53.27
6:47 min/km
21
00:00:56.70
19
01:18:39.98
15.3 km/h
20
00:00:25.73
20
216
143
John MALONE
John MALONE #143
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
05:10:02.00
05:10:02.00
20
(140)
Vintage Male (50-59)
20
Male
140
Western Australia
00:35:50.51
23:53 min/km
18
00:02:18.25
18
01:58:29.05
9:28 min/km
20
00:01:33.58
20
02:30:44.59
8.0 km/h
20
00:01:06.00
20
63
49
David BRUNOVS
David BRUNOVS #49
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:06:24.10
03:06:24.10
20
(44)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
20
Male
44
Western Australia
00:27:53.90
18:35 min/km
17
00:01:33.18
16
01:21:39.48
6:31 min/km
19
00:01:48.47
19
01:12:56.41
16.5 km/h
20
00:00:32.64
20
78
41
Ben TARBOTTON
Ben TARBOTTON #41
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:10:23.26
03:10:23.26
21
(55)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
21
Male
55
Western Australia
00:29:49.40
19:52 min/km
26
00:01:56.18
23
01:20:10.07
6:24 min/km
22
00:01:55.98
22
01:15:26.85
15.9 km/h
21
00:01:04.76
21
103
125
Jeremy GEIKIE
Jeremy GEIKIE #125
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:14:20.88
03:14:20.88
21
(74)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
21
Male
74
Western Australia
00:31:23.63
20:55 min/km
33
00:01:59.39
31
01:26:13.22
6:53 min/km
27
00:00:59.34
26
01:13:09.19
16.4 km/h
21
00:00:36.09
21
124
476
The Chasers
The Chasers #476
Mixed Mixed Team
03:20:29.28
03:20:29.28
21
(26)
Mixed Team
21
Mixed
26
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:29:47.38
19:51 min/km
17
00:00:47.94
16
01:36:55.47
7:45 min/km
25
00:00:43.02
24
01:11:41.67
16.7 km/h
21
00:00:33.78
21
174
411
Schwarzenegger For President
Schwarzenegger For President #411
Male Male Team
03:40:34.55
03:40:34.55
21
(118)
Male Team
21
Male
118
Scarborough
Western Australia
00:36:22.98
24:15 min/km
23
00:00:45.06
23
01:35:09.21
7:36 min/km
23
00:00:38.66
23
01:27:15.50
13.8 km/h
21
00:00:23.13
21
178
420
Team Muntz
Team Muntz #420
Male Male Team
03:43:59.48
03:43:59.48
22
(122)
Male Team
22
Male
122
Leederville
Western Australia
00:31:44.35
21:09 min/km
17
00:00:55.70
18
01:34:23.46
7:33 min/km
21
00:04:17.80
22
01:30:50.24
13.2 km/h
22
00:01:47.91
22
128
464
Bowerbirds
Bowerbirds #464
Mixed Mixed Team
03:23:04.99
03:23:04.99
22
(27)
Mixed Team
22
Mixed
27
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:31:17.64
20:51 min/km
23
00:00:49.94
24
01:34:36.28
7:34 min/km
24
00:00:59.42
23
01:14:48.06
16.0 km/h
22
00:00:33.63
22
106
127
Kelly MCDONALD
Kelly MCDONALD #127
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:14:56.85
03:14:56.85
22
(77)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
22
Male
77
Western Australia
00:26:07.44
17:24 min/km
8
00:02:56.70
13
01:23:56.27
6:42 min/km
18
00:01:01.31
16
01:20:20.06
14.9 km/h
22
00:00:35.06
22
80
33
Anthony DWYER
Anthony DWYER #33
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:11:30.85
03:11:30.85
22
(57)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
22
Male
57
Western Australia
00:30:06.09
20:04 min/km
28
00:04:16.29
35
01:20:08.10
6:24 min/km
27
00:02:17.15
30
01:14:06.25
16.2 km/h
22
00:00:36.95
22
86
24
Luke MCDONALD
Luke MCDONALD #24
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:12:13.10
03:12:13.10
23
(62)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
23
Male
62
Western Australia
00:27:28.66
18:19 min/km
14
00:03:56.08
22
01:24:00.73
6:43 min/km
30
00:03:09.86
32
01:13:12.05
16.4 km/h
23
00:00:25.70
23
113
113
Adam COUSINS
Adam COUSINS #113
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:17:55.51
03:17:55.51
23
(81)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
23
Male
81
Western Australia
00:26:17.67
17:31 min/km
11
00:02:30.61
12
01:23:30.52
6:40 min/km
15
00:01:21.28
15
01:23:41.60
14.3 km/h
23
00:00:33.81
23
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (245 items)