X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (245 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
153
69
Stuart ELLIS
Stuart ELLIS #69
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:31:18.72
03:31:18.72
42
(107)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
42
Male
107
Western Australia
00:39:11.47
26:07 min/km
51
00:02:00.55
51
01:26:19.74
6:54 min/km
47
00:02:12.07
46
01:21:06.46
14.8 km/h
42
00:00:28.41
42
138
27
Alan MILLAR
Alan MILLAR #27
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:26:21.58
03:26:21.58
35
(97)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
35
Male
97
Western Australia
00:34:49.00
23:12 min/km
46
00:01:28.83
43
01:25:25.42
6:50 min/km
42
00:02:41.84
42
01:21:05.37
14.8 km/h
35
00:00:51.10
35
109
36
Drew HOAR
Drew HOAR #36
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:16:44.59
03:16:44.59
29
(79)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
29
Male
79
Western Australia
00:29:55.90
19:57 min/km
27
00:03:44.83
29
01:18:49.41
6:18 min/km
24
00:02:40.46
25
01:21:00.19
14.8 km/h
29
00:00:33.79
29
120
92
David MCCARTHY
David MCCARTHY #92
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:19:39.73
03:19:39.73
26
(87)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
26
Male
87
Western Australia
00:26:08.68
17:25 min/km
9
00:02:36.52
11
01:27:36.54
7:00 min/km
24
00:01:43.56
24
01:20:59.48
14.8 km/h
26
00:00:34.93
26
130
100
David WHEELER
David WHEELER #100
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:23:29.94
03:23:29.94
29
(93)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
29
Male
93
Western Australia
00:29:36.90
19:44 min/km
28
00:04:06.89
32
01:25:09.70
6:48 min/km
26
00:03:22.59
27
01:20:24.41
14.9 km/h
29
00:00:49.43
29
155
108
Paul BERSON
Paul BERSON #108
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:33:11.69
03:33:11.69
32
(108)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
32
Male
108
Western Australia
00:32:00.11
21:20 min/km
34
00:03:21.97
34
01:32:20.18
7:23 min/km
33
00:03:58.09
33
01:20:48.39
14.9 km/h
32
00:00:42.93
32
106
127
Kelly MCDONALD
Kelly MCDONALD #127
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:14:56.85
03:14:56.85
22
(77)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
22
Male
77
Western Australia
00:26:07.44
17:24 min/km
8
00:02:56.70
13
01:23:56.27
6:42 min/km
18
00:01:01.31
16
01:20:20.06
14.9 km/h
22
00:00:35.06
22
173
139
Peter ESCOTT
Peter ESCOTT #139
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:39:54.42
03:39:54.42
15
(117)
Vintage Male (50-59)
15
Male
117
Western Australia
00:31:34.00
21:02 min/km
13
00:01:23.77
13
01:43:07.88
8:15 min/km
16
00:02:13.46
16
01:20:48.08
14.9 km/h
15
00:00:47.21
15
94
431
Beer Runners
Beer Runners #431
Male Male Team
03:13:03.19
03:13:03.19
16
(68)
Male Team
16
Male
68
Churchlands
Western Australia
00:27:11.90
18:07 min/km
11
00:00:45.13
11
01:23:27.95
6:40 min/km
9
00:00:34.65
9
01:20:43.65
14.9 km/h
16
00:00:19.90
16
144
418
Team Spiro
Team Spiro #418
Male Male Team
03:27:59.45
03:27:59.45
20
(101)
Male Team
20
Male
101
Carine
Western Australia
00:27:50.60
18:33 min/km
13
00:00:43.46
13
01:37:38.13
7:48 min/km
20
00:00:33.86
20
01:20:40.20
14.9 km/h
20
00:00:33.18
20
121
426
Local Advantage
Local Advantage #426
Male Male Team
03:19:56.56
03:19:56.56
19
(88)
Male Team
19
Male
88
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:24:20.26
16:13 min/km
3
00:00:47.80
3
01:33:28.23
7:28 min/km
16
00:00:27.17
16
01:20:25.76
14.9 km/h
19
00:00:27.32
19
66
424
Polar Bears
Polar Bears #424
Mixed Mixed Team
03:06:33.21
03:06:33.21
8
(12)
Mixed Team
8
Mixed
12
East Fremantle
Western Australia
00:28:28.21
18:58 min/km
14
00:00:44.32
14
01:16:17.61
6:06 min/km
3
00:00:42.98
3
01:19:51.64
15.0 km/h
8
00:00:28.43
8
171
445
Pickled Bunions
Pickled Bunions #445
Mixed Mixed Team
03:38:52.84
03:38:52.84
34
(39)
Mixed Team
34
Mixed
39
North Perth
Western Australia
00:27:56.35
18:37 min/km
11
00:00:47.71
10
01:48:31.43
8:40 min/km
32
00:00:46.16
32
01:20:14.65
15.0 km/h
34
00:00:36.52
34
158
134
Alan NICHOLLS
Alan NICHOLLS #134
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:33:30.99
03:33:30.99
14
(110)
Vintage Male (50-59)
14
Male
110
Western Australia
00:36:05.77
24:03 min/km
19
00:04:16.07
20
01:29:40.88
7:10 min/km
14
00:02:23.67
14
01:20:14.39
15.0 km/h
14
00:00:50.19
14
54
12
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #12
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:02:53.77
03:02:53.77
5
(8)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
5
Female
8
Western Australia
00:27:07.80
18:05 min/km
8
00:01:24.27
6
01:12:24.77
5:47 min/km
1
00:01:24.99
1
01:20:05.12
15.0 km/h
5
00:00:26.80
5
102
70
Michael JAMIESON
Michael JAMIESON #70
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:14:19.11
03:14:19.11
26
(73)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
26
Male
73
Western Australia
00:29:20.90
19:33 min/km
25
00:04:31.43
31
01:17:25.37
6:11 min/km
20
00:03:02.80
23
01:19:20.79
15.1 km/h
26
00:00:37.81
26
167
87
Nigel CALVER
Nigel CALVER #87
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:36:58.23
03:36:58.23
34
(114)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
34
Male
114
Western Australia
00:28:35.85
19:03 min/km
24
00:02:13.83
25
01:43:42.61
8:17 min/km
37
00:02:00.76
37
01:19:32.24
15.1 km/h
34
00:00:52.92
34
105
159
Daniel SIMPSON
Daniel SIMPSON #159
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:14:38.76
03:14:38.76
28
(76)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
28
Male
76
Western Australia
00:27:21.12
18:14 min/km
13
00:01:23.65
12
01:24:42.69
6:46 min/km
25
00:00:59.16
24
01:19:31.19
15.1 km/h
27
00:00:40.92
28
137
152
Franco VAN ZYL
Franco VAN ZYL #152
Male Junior Male (under 18)
03:25:36.10
03:25:36.10
1
(96)
Junior Male (under 18)
1
Male
96
Western Australia
00:37:09.56
24:46 min/km
2
00:02:34.34
2
01:22:17.84
6:35 min/km
1
00:03:33.72
1
01:19:34.93
15.1 km/h
1
00:00:25.68
1
39
124
Andrew BAGSHAW
Andrew BAGSHAW #124
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:58:04.40
02:58:04.40
6
(28)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
6
Male
28
Western Australia
00:25:59.52
17:19 min/km
7
00:01:34.90
7
01:10:06.14
5:36 min/km
2
00:00:40.38
2
01:19:19.94
15.1 km/h
6
00:00:23.50
6
154
451
Wtf
Wtf #451
Mixed Mixed Team
03:32:16.49
03:32:16.49
28
(33)
Mixed Team
28
Mixed
33
Floreat
Western Australia
00:35:54.18
23:56 min/km
31
00:00:40.12
31
01:35:09.59
7:36 min/km
28
00:00:40.26
28
01:19:19.35
15.1 km/h
28
00:00:32.97
28
149
176
Mark WEBSTER
Mark WEBSTER #176
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:29:46.99
03:29:46.99
31
(105)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
31
Male
105
Western Australia
00:30:59.07
20:39 min/km
32
00:03:58.01
33
01:30:32.68
7:14 min/km
30
00:04:08.59
32
01:19:20.94
15.1 km/h
31
00:00:47.69
31
93
434
Dickies
Dickies #434
Male Male Team
03:13:02.26
03:13:02.26
15
(67)
Male Team
15
Male
67
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:29:05.16
19:23 min/km
14
00:00:51.10
14
01:22:57.84
6:38 min/km
10
00:00:40.90
10
01:18:54.28
15.2 km/h
15
00:00:32.96
15
87
123
Adrian DEARDEN
Adrian DEARDEN #123
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:12:14.33
03:12:14.33
19
(63)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
19
Male
63
Western Australia
00:29:58.05
19:58 min/km
29
00:02:09.05
26
01:19:11.02
6:20 min/km
14
00:01:34.68
14
01:18:52.55
15.2 km/h
19
00:00:28.97
19
61
103
Ed NEGUS
Ed NEGUS #103
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:05:49.56
03:05:49.56
13
(42)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
13
Male
42
Western Australia
00:27:17.22
18:11 min/km
15
00:02:19.61
16
01:15:29.64
6:02 min/km
8
00:01:14.48
8
01:19:01.01
15.2 km/h
13
00:00:27.57
13
127
102
Philipp SCHAPER
Philipp SCHAPER #102
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:22:58.87
03:22:58.87
28
(91)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
28
Male
91
Western Australia
00:33:49.16
22:32 min/km
36
00:02:32.51
36
01:24:48.66
6:47 min/km
28
00:02:41.17
28
01:18:40.24
15.3 km/h
28
00:00:27.11
28
89
57
Nick WALKER
Nick WALKER #57
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:12:20.36
03:12:20.36
24
(64)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
24
Male
64
Western Australia
00:31:47.01
21:11 min/km
36
00:02:51.82
37
01:16:44.55
6:08 min/km
21
00:02:02.25
21
01:18:28.48
15.3 km/h
24
00:00:26.23
24
163
444
Damonic
Damonic #444
Mixed Mixed Team
03:35:02.74
03:35:02.74
31
(36)
Mixed Team
31
Mixed
36
North Perth
Western Australia
00:33:43.44
22:28 min/km
29
00:00:47.39
29
01:40:20.73
8:01 min/km
30
00:00:56.83
30
01:18:34.89
15.3 km/h
31
00:00:39.44
31
101
166
Paul COCHRANE
Paul COCHRANE #166
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:14:09.27
03:14:09.27
20
(72)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
20
Male
72
Western Australia
00:26:08.96
17:25 min/km
10
00:03:04.60
14
01:24:53.27
6:47 min/km
21
00:00:56.70
19
01:18:39.98
15.3 km/h
20
00:00:25.73
20
108
466
Drunk Decision
Drunk Decision #466
Mixed Mixed Team
03:16:39.26
03:16:39.26
16
(21)
Mixed Team
16
Mixed
21
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:28:06.84
18:44 min/km
12
00:00:42.66
11
01:28:15.73
7:03 min/km
15
00:00:40.16
14
01:18:25.40
15.3 km/h
16
00:00:28.45
16
135
459
Team Srf
Team Srf #459
Mixed Mixed Team
03:24:41.33
03:24:41.33
24
(29)
Mixed Team
24
Mixed
29
Erskine
Western Australia
00:31:21.38
20:54 min/km
24
00:00:35.69
23
01:33:33.09
7:29 min/km
22
00:00:37.68
22
01:18:07.69
15.4 km/h
24
00:00:25.78
24
151
78
Danielle CLARK
Danielle CLARK #78
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
03:30:26.77
03:30:26.77
4
(13)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
4
Female
13
Western Australia
00:35:49.00
23:52 min/km
7
00:01:36.70
6
01:31:56.82
7:21 min/km
4
00:02:30.24
4
01:18:09.23
15.4 km/h
4
00:00:24.77
4
146
39
Vaughan HUGHES
Vaughan HUGHES #39
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:29:12.46
03:29:12.46
39
(103)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
39
Male
103
Western Australia
00:31:49.64
21:13 min/km
38
00:02:48.02
36
01:34:30.04
7:33 min/km
49
00:01:53.39
49
01:17:46.49
15.4 km/h
39
00:00:24.86
39
112
32
Daniel ENGEL
Daniel ENGEL #32
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:17:26.18
03:17:26.18
30
(80)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
30
Male
80
Western Australia
00:31:33.07
21:02 min/km
34
00:03:23.38
39
01:20:40.79
6:27 min/km
32
00:03:15.00
33
01:18:06.50
15.4 km/h
30
00:00:27.41
30
133
144
Gary TURNER
Gary TURNER #144
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:24:31.75
03:24:31.75
13
(94)
Vintage Male (50-59)
13
Male
94
Western Australia
00:32:01.77
21:21 min/km
15
00:02:14.06
14
01:29:40.46
7:10 min/km
13
00:02:09.29
13
01:17:53.29
15.4 km/h
13
00:00:32.87
13
36
160
Gary HARDMAN
Gary HARDMAN #160
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:56:56.51
02:56:56.51
3
(25)
Vintage Male (50-59)
3
Male
25
Western Australia
00:23:40.85
15:47 min/km
2
00:01:38.21
2
01:11:55.90
5:45 min/km
1
00:01:58.40
1
01:17:08.92
15.6 km/h
3
00:00:34.22
3
141
25
Chris MARSHALL
Chris MARSHALL #25
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:27:50.69
03:27:50.69
37
(100)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
37
Male
100
Western Australia
00:31:45.89
21:10 min/km
35
00:03:13.02
40
01:31:13.49
7:17 min/km
46
00:04:12.69
48
01:16:52.44
15.6 km/h
37
00:00:33.14
37
73
156
Paul LANDER
Paul LANDER #156
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:08:37.79
03:08:37.79
7
(51)
Vintage Male (50-59)
7
Male
51
Western Australia
00:24:45.40
16:30 min/km
5
00:01:56.91
5
01:23:01.88
6:38 min/km
7
00:01:52.69
7
01:16:31.74
15.7 km/h
7
00:00:29.15
7
65
141
Dave BRADLEY
Dave BRADLEY #141
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:06:32.30
03:06:32.30
6
(45)
Vintage Male (50-59)
6
Male
45
Western Australia
00:28:11.81
18:47 min/km
7
00:02:18.82
7
01:18:36.60
6:17 min/km
6
00:00:40.40
5
01:16:23.22
15.7 km/h
6
00:00:21.43
6
34
402
3 Chicks And A Tribe!
3 Chicks And A Tribe! #402
Female Female Team
02:56:17.95
02:56:17.95
1
(6)
Female Team
1
Female
6
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:25:38.47
17:05 min/km
2
00:00:46.56
2
01:12:24.58
5:47 min/km
1
00:00:37.85
1
01:16:21.30
15.7 km/h
1
00:00:29.18
1
192
460
Ash&De
Ash&De #460
Mixed Mixed Team
03:55:28.91
03:55:28.91
37
(42)
Mixed Team
37
Mixed
42
Karrinyup
Western Australia
00:36:29.27
24:19 min/km
32
00:01:07.20
33
02:00:32.71
9:38 min/km
38
00:00:41.96
38
01:15:57.65
15.8 km/h
37
00:00:40.10
37
88
457
Boom Boom
Boom Boom #457
Mixed Mixed Team
03:12:15.76
03:12:15.76
11
(16)
Mixed Team
11
Mixed
16
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:33:36.79
22:24 min/km
27
00:00:48.25
28
01:21:04.92
6:29 min/km
11
00:00:43.92
11
01:15:32.08
15.9 km/h
11
00:00:29.78
11
51
183
Collin PASS
Collin PASS #183
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:02:27.24
03:02:27.24
16
(37)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
16
Male
37
Western Australia
00:32:50.13
21:53 min/km
41
00:01:58.70
38
01:10:54.90
5:40 min/km
16
00:00:49.88
16
01:15:23.65
15.9 km/h
16
00:00:29.97
16
91
446
Tomchadbourneappreciationclub
Tomchadbourneappreciationclub #446
Mixed Mixed Team
03:12:49.35
03:12:49.35
12
(17)
Mixed Team
12
Mixed
17
Eaton
Western Australia
00:26:21.36
17:34 min/km
5
00:00:56.36
6
01:28:46.03
7:06 min/km
12
00:00:40.39
12
01:15:38.63
15.9 km/h
12
00:00:26.57
12
67
155
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #155
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:06:50.69
03:06:50.69
14
(46)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
14
Male
46
Western Australia
00:27:02.43
18:01 min/km
13
00:01:37.39
9
01:20:40.84
6:27 min/km
11
00:01:31.70
10
01:15:29.26
15.9 km/h
14
00:00:29.07
14
78
41
Ben TARBOTTON
Ben TARBOTTON #41
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:10:23.26
03:10:23.26
21
(55)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
21
Male
55
Western Australia
00:29:49.40
19:52 min/km
26
00:01:56.18
23
01:20:10.07
6:24 min/km
22
00:01:55.98
22
01:15:26.85
15.9 km/h
21
00:01:04.76
21
33
74
Stuart RESIDE
Stuart RESIDE #74
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:55:55.63
02:55:55.63
12
(23)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
12
Male
23
Western Australia
00:23:14.62
15:29 min/km
4
00:01:39.94
6
01:13:26.64
5:52 min/km
9
00:01:17.10
9
01:15:41.63
15.9 km/h
12
00:00:35.67
12
53
15
Kate SHRYOCK
Kate SHRYOCK #15
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:02:49.87
03:02:49.87
4
(7)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
4
Female
7
Western Australia
00:21:13.12
14:08 min/km
1
00:01:37.07
1
01:23:10.19
6:39 min/km
5
00:01:11.91
5
01:15:12.48
16.0 km/h
4
00:00:25.09
4
117
427
The Blake Platoon
The Blake Platoon #427
Male Male Team
03:18:25.95
03:18:25.95
18
(84)
Male Team
18
Male
84
Clarkson
Western Australia
00:32:42.38
21:48 min/km
20
00:00:41.95
19
01:28:30.11
7:04 min/km
18
00:00:51.07
18
01:15:05.24
16.0 km/h
18
00:00:35.19
18
128
464
Bowerbirds
Bowerbirds #464
Mixed Mixed Team
03:23:04.99
03:23:04.99
22
(27)
Mixed Team
22
Mixed
27
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:31:17.64
20:51 min/km
23
00:00:49.94
24
01:34:36.28
7:34 min/km
24
00:00:59.42
23
01:14:48.06
16.0 km/h
22
00:00:33.63
22
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (245 items)