Rottnest Marathon
25 Oct 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (189 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
1.146km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3.587km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
110
5082
Wendy RAMSAY
Wendy RAMSAY #5082
Female 55-59
00:33:14.75
00:33:14.75
3
(51)
55-59
3
Female
51
AUS
min/km
00:07:18.77
109
2
51
00:24:11.28
105
3
47
00:01:44.69
110
3
51
144
5065
Patrick MOORE
Patrick MOORE #5065
Male 16-19
00:41:46.12
00:41:46.12
4
(72)
16-19
4
Male
72
AUS
min/km
00:07:02.69
89
3
51
00:33:42.81
159
5
77
00:01:00.61
144
4
72
117
5005
Nathan BLANKLEY
Nathan BLANKLEY #5005
Male Under 16
00:33:47.72
00:33:47.72
13
(61)
Under 16
13
Male
61
AUS
min/km
00:07:06.79
95
12
52
00:25:10.58
115
13
60
00:01:30.34
117
13
61
106
5173
Amanda SHELSHER
Amanda SHELSHER #5173
Female 40-44
00:32:55.82
00:32:55.82
6
(48)
40-44
6
Female
48
AUS
min/km
00:07:23.14
110
6
52
00:23:44.34
98
6
42
00:01:48.33
106
6
48
109
5077
Alison O'SULLIVAN
Alison O'SULLIVAN #5077
Female 55-59
00:33:06.23
00:33:06.23
2
(50)
55-59
2
Female
50
AUS
min/km
00:07:28.41
112
3
53
00:23:59.39
101
2
44
00:01:38.42
109
2
50
119
5130
Jim FARR
Jim FARR #5130
Male 45-49
00:34:07.47
00:34:07.47
3
(62)
45-49
3
Male
62
AUS
min/km
00:07:12.70
99
3
53
00:25:39.35
118
2
61
00:01:15.41
119
3
62
113
5006
Travis BLANKLEY
Travis BLANKLEY #5006
Male 16-19
00:33:24.28
00:33:24.28
3
(60)
16-19
3
Male
60
AUS
min/km
00:07:16.51
102
4
54
00:24:42.03
110
3
59
00:01:25.72
113
3
60
96
5068
Keely MUNDLE
Keely MUNDLE #5068
Female 30-34
00:32:24.32
00:32:24.32
2
(40)
30-34
2
Female
40
AUS
min/km
00:07:28.61
113
3
54
00:23:18.94
92
2
38
00:01:36.76
96
2
40
101
5019
Bella DACRE
Bella DACRE #5019
Female 25-29
00:32:37.11
00:32:37.11
9
(45)
25-29
9
Female
45
AUS
min/km
00:07:29.22
114
10
55
00:23:49.25
100
8
43
00:01:18.63
101
9
45
128
5016
Trevor CHRISP
Trevor CHRISP #5016
Male Under 16
00:37:11.74
00:37:11.74
15
(66)
Under 16
15
Male
66
AUS
min/km
00:07:17.01
103
13
55
00:28:49.55
132
16
69
00:01:05.17
128
15
66
124
5030
Azlynn GALLAGHER
Azlynn GALLAGHER #5030
Female 30-34
00:35:19.86
00:35:19.86
4
(60)
30-34
4
Female
60
AUS
min/km
00:07:31.81
115
4
56
00:25:59.74
122
4
59
00:01:48.30
124
4
60
84
5081
John RAMSAY
John RAMSAY #5081
Male 55-59
00:31:27.85
00:31:27.85
3
(50)
55-59
3
Male
50
AUS
min/km
00:07:17.65
104
3
56
00:22:45.01
82
3
49
00:01:25.18
84
3
50
103
5010
Kristel BOTHA
Kristel BOTHA #5010
Female Under 12
00:32:54.82
00:32:54.82
7
(47)
Under 12
7
Female
47
Botha
AUS
min/km
00:07:33.27
117
8
57
00:23:59.53
102
7
45
00:01:22.01
103
7
47
129
5035
Tallon HARBRON
Tallon HARBRON #5035
Male Under 12
00:37:13.22
00:37:13.22
21
(67)
Under 12
21
Male
67
AUS
min/km
00:07:17.81
105
18
57
00:28:41.98
131
22
68
00:01:13.42
129
21
67
127
5034
Sanders GREENWOOD
Sanders GREENWOOD #5034
Male Under 12
00:37:10.73
00:37:10.73
20
(65)
Under 12
20
Male
65
AUS
min/km
00:07:18.02
106
19
58
00:28:41.78
130
21
67
00:01:10.93
127
20
65
86
5153
Charlotte MACEY
Charlotte MACEY #5153
Female Under 12
00:31:30.28
00:31:30.28
6
(36)
Under 12
6
Female
36
AUS
min/km
00:07:38.22
120
9
58
00:22:32.98
77
5
32
00:01:19.07
86
6
36
89
5040
Lara KOAY
Lara KOAY #5040
Female 35-39
00:31:49.95
00:31:49.95
6
(37)
35-39
6
Female
37
Victoria Physio Group-MDWA charity fundraiser
AUS
min/km
00:07:38.42
121
7
59
00:22:48.85
84
6
35
00:01:22.67
89
6
37
107
5080
Timothy QUINLIVAN
Timothy QUINLIVAN #5080
Male 55-59
00:32:56.28
00:32:56.28
4
(59)
55-59
4
Male
59
AUS
min/km
00:07:27.20
111
4
59
00:23:45.88
99
4
57
00:01:43.19
107
4
59
105
5033
Dylan GOWDY
Dylan GOWDY #5033
Male Under 16
00:32:55.47
00:32:55.47
12
(58)
Under 16
12
Male
58
Botha
AUS
min/km
00:07:32.28
116
14
60
00:24:01.77
104
12
58
00:01:21.42
105
12
58
66
5180
Emma FERRIS
Emma FERRIS #5180
Female 40-44
00:29:22.68
00:29:22.68
3
(22)
40-44
3
Female
22
AUS
min/km
00:07:40.47
125
7
60
00:20:26.92
54
3
18
00:01:15.28
66
3
22
120
5023
Lara DIEPEVEEN
Lara DIEPEVEEN #5023
Female 25-29
00:34:35.86
00:34:35.86
11
(58)
25-29
11
Female
58
Victoria Physio Group-MDWA charity fundraiser
AUS
min/km
00:07:40.77
126
11
61
00:25:13.51
116
11
56
00:01:41.57
120
11
58
104
5190
Richard VINCENT
Richard VINCENT #5190
Male 40-44
00:32:55.30
00:32:55.30
5
(57)
40-44
5
Male
57
AUS
min/km
00:07:35.26
118
3
61
00:23:32.02
95
5
56
00:01:48.01
104
5
57
88
5045
Robert LOWRY
Robert LOWRY #5045
Male 35-39
00:31:42.44
00:31:42.44
6
(52)
35-39
6
Male
52
AUS
min/km
00:07:37.19
119
6
62
00:22:37.46
80
6
48
00:01:27.79
88
6
52
149
5103
Kimberley STONE
Kimberley STONE #5103
Female Under 12
00:41:59.32
00:41:59.32
13
(75)
Under 12
13
Female
75
Rotto Raiders
AUS
min/km
00:07:47.42
129
10
62
00:32:43.02
156
14
80
00:01:28.87
149
13
75
150
5102
Christine STONE
Christine STONE #5102
Female 40-44
00:42:09.32
00:42:09.32
9
(76)
40-44
9
Female
76
Rotto Raiders
AUS
min/km
00:07:49.84
130
8
63
00:32:43.66
157
9
81
00:01:35.82
150
9
76
122
5148
Zachary ANTONIO
Zachary ANTONIO #5148
Male Under 16
00:34:49.65
00:34:49.65
14
(63)
Under 16
14
Male
63
AUS
min/km
00:07:38.51
122
15
63
00:25:47.29
121
14
63
00:01:23.84
122
14
63
132
5028
Laura EVANS
Laura EVANS #5028
Female 25-29
00:37:42.21
00:37:42.21
12
(64)
25-29
12
Female
64
AUS
min/km
00:07:53.75
133
12
64
00:28:15.30
128
12
63
00:01:33.16
132
12
64
87
5152
Dan MACEY
Dan MACEY #5152
Male 40-44
00:31:30.48
00:31:30.48
3
(51)
40-44
3
Male
51
AUS
min/km
00:07:38.52
123
4
64
00:22:33.78
79
3
47
00:01:18.18
87
3
51
65
5178
Jarrod FERRIS
Jarrod FERRIS #5178
Male Under 12
00:29:22.28
00:29:22.28
15
(44)
Under 12
15
Male
44
AUS
min/km
00:07:40.28
124
20
65
00:20:27.77
57
14
39
00:01:14.23
65
15
44
93
5041
Holly LANDERS
Holly LANDERS #5041
Female 35-39
00:32:19.35
00:32:19.35
7
(38)
35-39
7
Female
38
AUS
min/km
00:07:54.76
135
8
65
00:22:54.88
88
7
37
00:01:29.71
93
7
38
140
5011
Tania BOTHA
Tania BOTHA #5011
Female 45-49
00:39:25.83
00:39:25.83
3
(69)
45-49
3
Female
69
Botha
AUS
min/km
00:08:06.19
136
2
66
00:28:57.37
134
2
65
00:02:22.27
140
3
69
123
5147
Chris ANTONIO
Chris ANTONIO #5147
Male 45-49
00:34:51.69
00:34:51.69
4
(64)
45-49
4
Male
64
AUS
min/km
00:07:41.76
127
4
66
00:25:44.01
120
3
62
00:01:25.91
123
4
64
130
5014
Jordan CAMPOS
Jordan CAMPOS #5014
Male Under 16
00:37:17.27
00:37:17.27
16
(68)
Under 16
16
Male
68
AUS
min/km
00:07:45.77
128
16
67
00:28:21.28
129
15
66
00:01:10.21
130
16
68
136
5140
Lily LUCAS
Lily LUCAS #5140
Female Under 12
00:38:43.77
00:38:43.77
10
(66)
Under 12
10
Female
66
AUS
min/km
00:08:07.21
137
11
67
00:28:56.76
133
9
64
00:01:39.78
136
10
66
152
5027
Emma EDWARDS
Emma EDWARDS #5027
Female 16-19
00:42:20.50
00:42:20.50
3
(78)
16-19
3
Female
78
AUS
min/km
00:08:08.64
138
3
68
00:32:39.30
154
3
79
00:01:32.55
152
3
78
92
5042
Tyson LANDERS
Tyson LANDERS #5042
Male Under 12
00:32:13.27
00:32:13.27
19
(55)
Under 12
19
Male
55
AUS
min/km
00:07:52.02
131
21
68
00:22:57.62
89
18
52
00:01:23.63
92
19
55
91
5046
Allan MAITLAND
Allan MAITLAND #5046
Male 40-44
00:31:57.57
00:31:57.57
4
(54)
40-44
4
Male
54
AUS
min/km
00:07:53.32
132
5
69
00:22:53.97
86
4
51
00:01:10.26
91
4
54
138
5072
Gemma O'BRIEN
Gemma O'BRIEN #5072
Female Under 12
00:39:03.96
00:39:03.96
11
(67)
Under 12
11
Female
67
AUS
min/km
00:08:08.66
139
12
69
00:29:38.64
138
11
68
00:01:16.66
138
11
67
90
5047
William MAITLAND
William MAITLAND #5047
Male Under 12
00:31:53.32
00:31:53.32
18
(53)
Under 12
18
Male
53
AUS
min/km
00:07:53.75
134
22
70
00:22:51.05
85
17
50
00:01:08.52
90
18
53
148
5101
Emma STEWART
Emma STEWART #5101
Female Under 16
00:41:57.58
00:41:57.58
13
(74)
Under 16
13
Female
74
AUS
min/km
00:08:09.27
140
13
70
00:32:37.25
153
14
78
00:01:11.05
148
13
74
145
5088
Alan ROWLAND
Alan ROWLAND #5088
Male 16-19
00:41:47.31
00:41:47.31
5
(73)
16-19
5
Male
73
AUS
min/km
00:08:09.68
141
5
71
00:32:36.43
152
4
75
00:01:01.19
145
5
73
139
5137
Judy LUCAS
Judy LUCAS #5137
Female 45-49
00:39:04.57
00:39:04.57
2
(68)
45-49
2
Female
68
AUS
min/km
00:08:09.73
142
3
71
00:29:39.08
140
5
70
00:01:15.75
139
2
68
141
5141
Jeanett WERNBERG
Jeanett WERNBERG #5141
Female 45-49
00:39:39.82
00:39:39.82
4
(70)
45-49
4
Female
70
AUS
min/km
00:08:10.29
143
4
72
00:29:38.98
139
4
69
00:01:50.55
141
4
70
137
5073
Lachlan O'BRIEN
Lachlan O'BRIEN #5073
Male Under 12
00:39:01.52
00:39:01.52
24
(71)
Under 12
24
Male
71
AUS
min/km
00:08:19.27
145
23
72
00:29:29.79
137
23
70
00:01:12.46
137
24
71
134
5181
Shaun FERRIS
Shaun FERRIS #5181
Male Under 12
00:38:15.86
00:38:15.86
23
(70)
Under 12
23
Male
70
AUS
min/km
00:08:24.26
147
24
73
00:27:50.60
127
20
65
00:02:00.99
134
23
70
125
5170
Rebecca LAWRANCE
Rebecca LAWRANCE #5170
Female 20-24
00:35:55.73
00:35:55.73
5
(61)
20-24
5
Female
61
AUS
min/km
00:08:10.48
144
5
73
00:26:10.44
124
5
60
00:01:34.80
125
5
61
131
5136
Kellie KERR
Kellie KERR #5136
Female 50-54
00:37:19.82
00:37:19.82
2
(63)
50-54
2
Female
63
AUS
min/km
00:08:23.93
146
2
74
00:27:16.57
126
2
62
00:01:39.32
131
2
63
147
5079
Gareth OWEN
Gareth OWEN #5079
Male 35-39
00:41:49.66
00:41:49.66
7
(74)
35-39
7
Male
74
AUS
min/km
00:08:51.01
152
7
74
00:31:38.56
145
7
72
00:01:20.08
147
7
74
143
5135
Rebecca CHRISTIE
Rebecca CHRISTIE #5135
Female 40-44
00:41:37.49
00:41:37.49
8
(72)
40-44
8
Female
72
AUS
min/km
00:08:25.77
148
9
75
00:30:55.67
143
8
72
00:02:16.04
143
8
72
154
5182
Neville MATTHEWS
Neville MATTHEWS #5182
Male 35-39
00:43:30.57
00:43:30.57
8
(75)
35-39
8
Male
75
AUS
min/km
00:09:04.25
153
8
75
00:32:19.87
150
8
74
00:02:06.45
154
8
75
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (189 items)
© 2023