Busselton Runners Club Half Marathon and Fun Run
7 Feb 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (279 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Pace
179
928
Rebecca BROUGHTON
Rebecca BROUGHTON #928
Female Open
00:35:01.75
00:35:01.75
(Finished)
45
(100)
Finished
Open
45
Female
100
6:48 min/km
178
1072
Mary Pat WHELAHAN
Mary Pat WHELAHAN #1072
Female Veteran 40+
00:34:52.38
00:34:52.38
(Finished)
23
(99)
Finished
Veteran 40+
23
Female
99
6:48 min/km
177
1071
Leo WHELAHAN
Leo WHELAHAN #1071
Male Juniors
00:34:48.74
00:34:48.74
(Finished)
35
(79)
Finished
Juniors
35
Male
79
6:47 min/km
176
1062
Bailey THORPE
Bailey THORPE #1062
Male Juniors
00:34:41.64
00:34:41.64
(Finished)
34
(78)
Finished
Juniors
34
Male
78
6:44 min/km
175
1198
Rechelle WILKIE
Rechelle WILKIE #1198
Female Juniors
00:34:36.75
00:34:36.75
(Finished)
22
(98)
Finished
Juniors
22
Female
98
6:40 min/km
174
9708
Glenice MILLER
Glenice MILLER #9708
Female Super Veteran 50+
00:34:33.49
00:34:33.49
(Finished)
10
(97)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
10
Female
97
6:38 min/km
173
939
Glennys CLARKE
Glennys CLARKE #939
Female Veteran 40+
00:34:13.30
00:34:13.30
(Finished)
22
(96)
Finished
Veteran 40+
22
Female
96
6:38 min/km
172
940
Jason CLARKE
Jason CLARKE #940
Male Veteran 40+
00:34:13.29
00:34:13.29
(Finished)
10
(77)
Finished
Veteran 40+
10
Male
77
6:38 min/km
171
957
Jan DUNSTAN
Jan DUNSTAN #957
Female Super Veteran 50+
00:34:06.57
00:34:06.57
(Finished)
9
(95)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
9
Female
95
6:35 min/km
170
1100
Camilla CULNANE
Camilla CULNANE #1100
Female Open
00:34:05.78
00:34:05.78
(Finished)
44
(94)
Finished
Open
44
Female
94
6:43 min/km
169
1101
Chantal DILLON
Chantal DILLON #1101
Female Open
00:33:57.57
00:33:57.57
(Finished)
43
(93)
Finished
Open
43
Female
93
6:37 min/km
168
1148
Alastair BRUCE
Alastair BRUCE #1148
Male Juniors
00:33:53.78
00:33:53.78
(Finished)
33
(76)
Finished
Juniors
33
Male
76
6:37 min/km
167
1136
Gerard WINKLER
Gerard WINKLER #1136
Male Open
00:33:49.63
00:33:49.63
(Finished)
25
(75)
Finished
Open
25
Male
75
6:31 min/km
166
1009
Sebastian MCGUONNESS
Sebastian MCGUONNESS #1009
Male Juniors
00:33:46.12
00:33:46.12
(Finished)
32
(74)
Finished
Juniors
32
Male
74
6:44 min/km
165
1091
Julie BRAY
Julie BRAY #1091
Female Veteran 40+
00:33:38.54
00:33:38.54
(Finished)
21
(92)
Finished
Veteran 40+
21
Female
92
6:30 min/km
164
909
Vicki ARVIDSON
Vicki ARVIDSON #909
Female Veteran 40+
00:33:38.32
00:33:38.32
(Finished)
20
(91)
Finished
Veteran 40+
20
Female
91
6:33 min/km
163
1041
Renee ROBINS
Renee ROBINS #1041
Female Open
00:33:38.13
00:33:38.13
(Finished)
42
(90)
Finished
Open
42
Female
90
6:31 min/km
162
1120
Kelly PARKER
Kelly PARKER #1120
Female Open
00:33:29.46
00:33:29.46
(Finished)
41
(89)
Finished
Open
41
Female
89
6:28 min/km
161
913
Steph BALL
Steph BALL #913
Female Open
00:33:29.45
00:33:29.45
(Finished)
40
(88)
Finished
Open
40
Female
88
6:34 min/km
160
1064
Joanne TUCKER
Joanne TUCKER #1064
Female Super Veteran 50+
00:33:26.33
00:33:26.33
(Finished)
8
(87)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
8
Female
87
6:28 min/km
159
1162
Emma GLYNN
Emma GLYNN #1162
Female Veteran 40+
00:33:24.32
00:33:24.32
(Finished)
19
(86)
Finished
Veteran 40+
19
Female
86
6:30 min/km
158
1194
Jackie WATERS
Jackie WATERS #1194
Female Veteran 40+
00:33:22.82
00:33:22.82
(Finished)
18
(85)
Finished
Veteran 40+
18
Female
85
6:27 min/km
157
1180
Xavier MILNER
Xavier MILNER #1180
Male Juniors
00:33:17.63
00:33:17.63
(Finished)
31
(73)
Finished
Juniors
31
Male
73
6:24 min/km
156
1030
Danielle PAULL
Danielle PAULL #1030
Female Open
00:33:17.27
00:33:17.27
(Finished)
39
(84)
Finished
Open
39
Female
84
6:33 min/km
155
1003
Luc MAIORANA
Luc MAIORANA #1003
Male Juniors
00:32:48.75
00:32:48.75
(Finished)
30
(72)
Finished
Juniors
30
Male
72
6:21 min/km
154
1034
Tammy PRICE
Tammy PRICE #1034
Female Veteran 40+
00:32:44.26
00:32:44.26
(Finished)
17
(83)
Finished
Veteran 40+
17
Female
83
6:23 min/km
153
646
Charlotte CRANTOCK
Charlotte CRANTOCK #646
Female Open
00:32:43.25
00:32:43.25
(Finished)
38
(82)
Finished
Open
38
Female
82
6:22 min/km
152
983
Mark HIGGIE
Mark HIGGIE #983
Male Super Veteran 50+
00:32:30.31
00:32:30.31
(Finished)
9
(71)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
9
Male
71
6:17 min/km
151
931
Brenda CAMPBELL
Brenda CAMPBELL #931
Female Open
00:32:23.53
00:32:23.53
(Finished)
37
(81)
Finished
Open
37
Female
81
6:16 min/km
150
953
Simon DENNIS
Simon DENNIS #953
Male Open
00:32:23.43
00:32:23.43
(Finished)
24
(70)
Finished
Open
24
Male
70
6:16 min/km
149
1146
India BRESLIN
India BRESLIN #1146
Female Juniors
00:32:23.12
00:32:23.12
(Finished)
21
(80)
Finished
Juniors
21
Female
80
6:18 min/km
148
952
Elijah DENNIS
Elijah DENNIS #952
Male Juniors
00:32:21.31
00:32:21.31
(Finished)
29
(69)
Finished
Juniors
29
Male
69
6:16 min/km
147
951
Sonya DEBENHAM
Sonya DEBENHAM #951
Female Open
00:32:16.82
00:32:16.82
(Finished)
36
(79)
Finished
Open
36
Female
79
6:18 min/km
146
1145
Tiernan BASS
Tiernan BASS #1145
Male Juniors
00:32:07.56
00:32:07.56
(Finished)
28
(68)
Finished
Juniors
28
Male
68
6:13 min/km
145
777
Rebecca SOUTH
Rebecca SOUTH #777
Female Veteran 40+
00:32:01.39
00:32:01.39
(Finished)
16
(78)
Finished
Veteran 40+
16
Female
78
6:18 min/km
144
1109
Sarah JOHNSON
Sarah JOHNSON #1109
Female Open
00:31:50.24
00:31:50.24
(Finished)
35
(77)
Finished
Open
35
Female
77
6:12 min/km
143
1054
Morwenna STANLEY
Morwenna STANLEY #1054
Female Open
00:31:49.83
00:31:49.83
(Finished)
34
(76)
Finished
Open
34
Female
76
6:12 min/km
142
10
Chrissie ALLEN
Chrissie ALLEN #10
Female Veteran 40+
00:31:49.31
00:31:49.31
(Finished)
15
(75)
Finished
Veteran 40+
15
Female
75
6:13 min/km
141
1023
Kayla NEL
Kayla NEL #1023
Female Juniors
00:31:37.65
00:31:37.65
(Finished)
20
(74)
Finished
Juniors
20
Female
74
6:09 min/km
140
1115
Tamara LYNN
Tamara LYNN #1115
Female Open
00:31:36.31
00:31:36.31
(Finished)
33
(73)
Finished
Open
33
Female
73
6:08 min/km
139
1045
Mike SAUZIER
Mike SAUZIER #1045
Male Super Veteran 50+
00:31:32.31
00:31:32.31
(Finished)
8
(67)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
8
Male
67
6:05 min/km
138
1147
Sadie BRESLIN
Sadie BRESLIN #1147
Female Veteran 40+
00:31:31.78
00:31:31.78
(Finished)
14
(72)
Finished
Veteran 40+
14
Female
72
6:07 min/km
137
9242
Linda VOWLES
Linda VOWLES #9242
Female Super Veteran 50+
00:31:29.69
00:31:29.69
(Finished)
7
(71)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
7
Female
71
6:05 min/km
136
1171
Pamela HOSKINS
Pamela HOSKINS #1171
Female Open
00:31:14.56
00:31:14.56
(Finished)
32
(70)
Finished
Open
32
Female
70
6:03 min/km
135
1188
Mark SINFIELD
Mark SINFIELD #1188
Male Open
00:31:14.31
00:31:14.31
(Finished)
23
(66)
Finished
Open
23
Male
66
6:02 min/km
134
1134
Courtney WATSON
Courtney WATSON #1134
Female Open
00:30:58.75
00:30:58.75
(Finished)
31
(69)
Finished
Open
31
Female
69
5:58 min/km
133
1110
Ann-Louise KEMP
Ann-Louise KEMP #1110
Female Veteran 40+
00:30:58.54
00:30:58.54
(Finished)
13
(68)
Finished
Veteran 40+
13
Female
68
5:58 min/km
132
942
Carli CLAY
Carli CLAY #942
Female Open
00:30:55.49
00:30:55.49
(Finished)
30
(67)
Finished
Open
30
Female
67
5:59 min/km
131
926
Dawn BLANCHARD
Dawn BLANCHARD #926
Female Open
00:30:46.74
00:30:46.74
(Finished)
29
(66)
Finished
Open
29
Female
66
6:03 min/km
130
1082
Abby WILLING
Abby WILLING #1082
Female Open
00:30:46.54
00:30:46.54
(Finished)
28
(65)
Finished
Open
28
Female
65
6:03 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023