Busselton Runners Club Half Marathon and Fun Run
7 Feb 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Juniors
Open
Veteran 40+
Super Veteran 50+
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by net time
Sort by team
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (279 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Pace
101
1060
Christine THOMPSON
Christine THOMPSON #1060
Female Veteran 40+
00:28:29.81
00:28:29.81
(Finished)
10
(49)
Finished
Veteran 40+
10
Female
49
5:35 min/km
102
1121
Kylie PICKERING
Kylie PICKERING #1121
Female Open
00:28:30.17
00:28:30.17
(Finished)
19
(50)
Finished
Open
19
Female
50
5:31 min/km
103
1155
Sascha COX
Sascha COX #1155
Female Juniors
00:28:38.30
00:28:38.30
(Finished)
18
(51)
Finished
Juniors
18
Female
51
5:36 min/km
104
947
Steve CRENFELDT
Steve CRENFELDT #947
Male Open
00:28:41.97
00:28:41.97
(Finished)
20
(53)
Finished
Open
20
Male
53
5:31 min/km
105
1077
Keith WILLIAMS
Keith WILLIAMS #1077
Male Super Veteran 50+
00:28:43.17
00:28:43.17
(Finished)
6
(54)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
6
Male
54
5:38 min/km
106
442
Maren SCRIVEN
Maren SCRIVEN #442
Female Open
00:28:59.41
00:28:59.41
(Finished)
20
(52)
Finished
Open
20
Female
52
5:37 min/km
107
9703
Holly GARDINER
Holly GARDINER #9703
Female Open
00:29:00.27
00:29:00.27
(Finished)
21
(53)
Finished
Open
21
Female
53
5:38 min/km
108
936
Marie CHAUVEAU
Marie CHAUVEAU #936
Female Super Veteran 50+
00:29:09.15
00:29:09.15
(Finished)
5
(54)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
5
Female
54
5:42 min/km
109
1142
Darragh BASS
Darragh BASS #1142
Male Juniors
00:29:11.99
00:29:11.99
(Finished)
21
(55)
Finished
Juniors
21
Male
55
5:38 min/km
110
1021
Pyone MYAT THU
Pyone MYAT THU #1021
Female Open
00:29:21.55
00:29:21.55
(Finished)
22
(55)
Finished
Open
22
Female
55
5:42 min/km
111
1055
David STANNARD
David STANNARD #1055
Male Open
00:29:22.56
00:29:22.56
(Finished)
21
(56)
Finished
Open
21
Male
56
5:40 min/km
112
1005
Eujay MCCARTAIN
Eujay MCCARTAIN #1005
Male Open
00:29:24.40
00:29:24.40
(Finished)
22
(57)
Finished
Open
22
Male
57
5:43 min/km
113
989
Julia JONES
Julia JONES #989
Female Open
00:29:24.61
00:29:24.61
(Finished)
23
(56)
Finished
Open
23
Female
56
5:43 min/km
114
1186
Jenny PHELAN
Jenny PHELAN #1186
Female Open
00:29:26.65
00:29:26.65
(Finished)
24
(57)
Finished
Open
24
Female
57
5:46 min/km
115
1185
Luke PETITE
Luke PETITE #1185
Male Juniors
00:29:37.81
00:29:37.81
(Finished)
22
(58)
Finished
Juniors
22
Male
58
5:45 min/km
116
1184
Ian PETITE
Ian PETITE #1184
Male Veteran 40+
00:29:38.23
00:29:38.23
(Finished)
9
(59)
Finished
Veteran 40+
9
Male
59
5:45 min/km
117
1020
Catherin MULLAN
Catherin MULLAN #1020
Female Open
00:29:42.88
00:29:42.88
(Finished)
25
(58)
Finished
Open
25
Female
58
5:47 min/km
118
1053
Mike SOUTH
Mike SOUTH #1053
Male Juniors
00:29:45.98
00:29:45.98
(Finished)
23
(60)
Finished
Juniors
23
Male
60
5:47 min/km
119
1172
Nathan HUNT
Nathan HUNT #1172
Male Juniors
00:29:52.45
00:29:52.45
(Finished)
24
(61)
Finished
Juniors
24
Male
61
5:45 min/km
120
1130
Lisa THORPE
Lisa THORPE #1130
Female Veteran 40+
00:29:53.87
00:29:53.87
(Finished)
11
(59)
Finished
Veteran 40+
11
Female
59
5:51 min/km
121
991
Teresa KELLY
Teresa KELLY #991
Female Open
00:30:01.38
00:30:01.38
(Finished)
26
(60)
Finished
Open
26
Female
60
5:49 min/km
122
1035
Nikki PURVEY
Nikki PURVEY #1035
Female Open
00:30:04.44
00:30:04.44
(Finished)
27
(61)
Finished
Open
27
Female
61
5:42 min/km
123
1002
Aiden MAIORANA
Aiden MAIORANA #1002
Male Juniors
00:30:05.31
00:30:05.31
(Finished)
25
(62)
Finished
Juniors
25
Male
62
5:47 min/km
124
1074
Yvonne WHITE
Yvonne WHITE #1074
Female Super Veteran 50+
00:30:06.82
00:30:06.82
(Finished)
6
(62)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
6
Female
62
5:49 min/km
125
1068
Sarah-Jane WATKINS
Sarah-Jane WATKINS #1068
Female Veteran 40+
00:30:19.56
00:30:19.56
(Finished)
12
(63)
Finished
Veteran 40+
12
Female
63
5:52 min/km
126
908
Ryan ARVIDSON
Ryan ARVIDSON #908
Male Juniors
00:30:20.36
00:30:20.36
(Finished)
26
(63)
Finished
Juniors
26
Male
63
5:53 min/km
127
910
Will ARVIDSON
Will ARVIDSON #910
Male Juniors
00:30:20.44
00:30:20.44
(Finished)
27
(64)
Finished
Juniors
27
Male
64
5:53 min/km
128
1150
Jessica BRUECHERT
Jessica BRUECHERT #1150
Female Juniors
00:30:28.81
00:30:28.81
(Finished)
19
(64)
Finished
Juniors
19
Female
64
5:55 min/km
129
927
Chris BOULTON
Chris BOULTON #927
Male Super Veteran 50+
00:30:36.32
00:30:36.32
(Finished)
7
(65)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
7
Male
65
6:01 min/km
130
1082
Abby WILLING
Abby WILLING #1082
Female Open
00:30:46.54
00:30:46.54
(Finished)
28
(65)
Finished
Open
28
Female
65
6:03 min/km
131
926
Dawn BLANCHARD
Dawn BLANCHARD #926
Female Open
00:30:46.74
00:30:46.74
(Finished)
29
(66)
Finished
Open
29
Female
66
6:03 min/km
132
942
Carli CLAY
Carli CLAY #942
Female Open
00:30:55.49
00:30:55.49
(Finished)
30
(67)
Finished
Open
30
Female
67
5:59 min/km
133
1110
Ann-Louise KEMP
Ann-Louise KEMP #1110
Female Veteran 40+
00:30:58.54
00:30:58.54
(Finished)
13
(68)
Finished
Veteran 40+
13
Female
68
5:58 min/km
134
1134
Courtney WATSON
Courtney WATSON #1134
Female Open
00:30:58.75
00:30:58.75
(Finished)
31
(69)
Finished
Open
31
Female
69
5:58 min/km
135
1188
Mark SINFIELD
Mark SINFIELD #1188
Male Open
00:31:14.31
00:31:14.31
(Finished)
23
(66)
Finished
Open
23
Male
66
6:02 min/km
136
1171
Pamela HOSKINS
Pamela HOSKINS #1171
Female Open
00:31:14.56
00:31:14.56
(Finished)
32
(70)
Finished
Open
32
Female
70
6:03 min/km
137
9242
Linda VOWLES
Linda VOWLES #9242
Female Super Veteran 50+
00:31:29.69
00:31:29.69
(Finished)
7
(71)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
7
Female
71
6:05 min/km
138
1147
Sadie BRESLIN
Sadie BRESLIN #1147
Female Veteran 40+
00:31:31.78
00:31:31.78
(Finished)
14
(72)
Finished
Veteran 40+
14
Female
72
6:07 min/km
139
1045
Mike SAUZIER
Mike SAUZIER #1045
Male Super Veteran 50+
00:31:32.31
00:31:32.31
(Finished)
8
(67)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
8
Male
67
6:05 min/km
140
1115
Tamara LYNN
Tamara LYNN #1115
Female Open
00:31:36.31
00:31:36.31
(Finished)
33
(73)
Finished
Open
33
Female
73
6:08 min/km
141
1023
Kayla NEL
Kayla NEL #1023
Female Juniors
00:31:37.65
00:31:37.65
(Finished)
20
(74)
Finished
Juniors
20
Female
74
6:09 min/km
142
10
Chrissie ALLEN
Chrissie ALLEN #10
Female Veteran 40+
00:31:49.31
00:31:49.31
(Finished)
15
(75)
Finished
Veteran 40+
15
Female
75
6:13 min/km
143
1054
Morwenna STANLEY
Morwenna STANLEY #1054
Female Open
00:31:49.83
00:31:49.83
(Finished)
34
(76)
Finished
Open
34
Female
76
6:12 min/km
144
1109
Sarah JOHNSON
Sarah JOHNSON #1109
Female Open
00:31:50.24
00:31:50.24
(Finished)
35
(77)
Finished
Open
35
Female
77
6:12 min/km
145
777
Rebecca SOUTH
Rebecca SOUTH #777
Female Veteran 40+
00:32:01.39
00:32:01.39
(Finished)
16
(78)
Finished
Veteran 40+
16
Female
78
6:18 min/km
146
1145
Tiernan BASS
Tiernan BASS #1145
Male Juniors
00:32:07.56
00:32:07.56
(Finished)
28
(68)
Finished
Juniors
28
Male
68
6:13 min/km
147
951
Sonya DEBENHAM
Sonya DEBENHAM #951
Female Open
00:32:16.82
00:32:16.82
(Finished)
36
(79)
Finished
Open
36
Female
79
6:18 min/km
148
952
Elijah DENNIS
Elijah DENNIS #952
Male Juniors
00:32:21.31
00:32:21.31
(Finished)
29
(69)
Finished
Juniors
29
Male
69
6:16 min/km
149
1146
India BRESLIN
India BRESLIN #1146
Female Juniors
00:32:23.12
00:32:23.12
(Finished)
21
(80)
Finished
Juniors
21
Female
80
6:18 min/km
150
953
Simon DENNIS
Simon DENNIS #953
Male Open
00:32:23.43
00:32:23.43
(Finished)
24
(70)
Finished
Open
24
Male
70
6:16 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023