Rottnest Running Festival
12 Jun 2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
RunFun Travel Marathon
Brooks Half Marathon
WAMC 10km Run
SeaLink 5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (385 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Pace
Start
Finish
Pace
10377
Rosie WINDSOR
Rosie WINDSOR #10377
Female 20-24
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
20-24
Female
min/km
10380
Jeremy SAVAGE
Jeremy SAVAGE #10380
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
45-49
Male
min/km
275
274
10450
Elna PHIPPS
Elna PHIPPS #10450
Female 45-49
01:41:09
01:41:09
(01:40:23)
10
(180)
01:40:23
45-49
10
10
00:46:11
Female
180
179
10:02 min/km
10:30:46
12:11:09
10:06 min/km
273
273
10449
Elizabeth DE JAGER
Elizabeth DE JAGER #10449
Female 70+
01:41:03
01:41:03
(01:40:18)
1
(178)
01:40:18
70+
1
1
Female
178
178
10:01 min/km
10:30:46
12:11:03
10:06 min/km
274
275
10101
Kay EDMUNDS
Kay EDMUNDS #10101
Female 70+
01:41:08
01:41:08
(01:40:26)
2
(179)
01:40:26
70+
2
2
00:00:05
Female
179
180
10:02 min/km
10:30:43
12:11:08
10:06 min/km
276
276
10023
Victoria BLAKE
Victoria BLAKE #10023
Female 35-39
01:42:27
01:42:27
(01:41:50)
20
(181)
01:41:50
35-39
20
20
01:05:41
Female
181
181
10:11 min/km
10:30:37
12:12:27
10:14 min/km
277
277
10281
Karyn FRANDSEN
Karyn FRANDSEN #10281
Female 45-49
01:42:46
01:42:46
(01:42:33)
11
(182)
01:42:33
45-49
11
11
00:47:48
Female
182
182
10:15 min/km
10:30:14
12:12:46
10:16 min/km
278
278
10332
Manuela CANDEMIL
Manuela CANDEMIL #10332
Female 35-39
01:47:58
01:47:58
(01:47:04)
21
(183)
01:47:04
35-39
21
21
01:11:12
Female
183
183
10:42 min/km
10:30:55
12:17:58
10:47 min/km
279
279
10327
Daniela CASTANEDA
Daniela CASTANEDA #10327
Female 25-29
01:48:01
01:48:01
(01:47:07)
36
(184)
01:47:07
25-29
36
36
01:02:52
Female
184
184
10:42 min/km
10:30:54
12:18:01
10:48 min/km
280
280
10152
Zac MARANGON
Zac MARANGON #10152
Male Under 16
02:02:06
02:02:06
(02:01:46)
3
(96)
02:01:46
Under 16
3
3
01:12:25
Male
96
96
12:10 min/km
10:30:21
12:32:06
12:12 min/km
282
282
10151
Frank MARANGON
Frank MARANGON #10151
Male 60-64
02:02:14
02:02:14
(02:01:53)
3
(97)
02:01:53
60-64
3
3
00:59:51
Male
97
97
12:11 min/km
10:30:22
12:32:14
12:13 min/km
281
281
10149
Janelle MARANGON
Janelle MARANGON #10149
Female 35-39
02:02:13
02:02:13
(02:01:53)
22
(185)
02:01:53
35-39
22
22
01:25:27
Female
185
185
12:11 min/km
10:30:20
12:32:13
12:13 min/km
283
283
10150
Sue MARANGON
Sue MARANGON #10150
Female 55-59
02:05:13
02:05:13
(02:04:52)
9
(186)
02:04:52
55-59
9
9
01:10:42
Female
186
186
12:29 min/km
10:30:22
12:35:13
12:31 min/km
1
1
10084
Niall TUOHY
Niall TUOHY #10084
Male 30-34
00:35:14
00:35:14
(00:35:12)
1
(1)
00:35:12
30-34
1
1
Male
1
1
3:31 min/km
10:30:02
11:05:14
3:31 min/km
3
3
10201
Drew LANGFORD
Drew LANGFORD #10201
Male 45-49
00:36:17
00:36:17
(00:36:15)
1
(3)
00:36:15
45-49
1
1
Male
3
3
3:37 min/km
10:30:03
11:06:17
3:37 min/km
2
2
10202
Bruce CAMPBELL
Bruce CAMPBELL #10202
Male 20-24
00:36:12
00:36:12
(00:36:09)
1
(2)
00:36:09
20-24
1
1
Male
2
2
3:36 min/km
10:30:03
11:06:12
3:37 min/km
4
4
10307
Debbie DONALD
Debbie DONALD #10307
Female 35-39
00:36:46
00:36:46
(00:36:44)
1
(1)
00:36:44
35-39
1
1
Female
1
1
3:40 min/km
10:30:03
11:06:46
3:40 min/km
5
5
10164
James SMITH
James SMITH #10164
Male 30-34
00:36:53
00:36:53
(00:36:51)
2
(4)
00:36:51
30-34
2
2
00:01:39
Male
4
4
3:41 min/km
10:30:03
11:06:53
3:41 min/km
6
6
10279
Radek DZITKOWSKI
Radek DZITKOWSKI #10279
Male 40-44
00:37:14
00:37:14
(00:37:12)
1
(5)
00:37:12
40-44
1
1
Male
5
5
3:43 min/km
10:30:03
11:07:14
3:43 min/km
7
7
10190
Antony PEARCE
Antony PEARCE #10190
Male 20-24
00:39:10
00:39:10
(00:38:58)
2
(6)
00:38:58
20-24
2
2
00:02:58
Male
6
6
3:53 min/km
10:30:13
11:09:11
3:55 min/km
8
8
10124
Alicia COLES
Alicia COLES #10124
Female Under 16
00:40:17
00:40:17
(00:40:15)
1
(2)
00:40:15
Under 16
1
1
Female
2
2
4:01 min/km
10:30:03
11:10:17
4:01 min/km
9
9
10077
Cameron SHARPE
Cameron SHARPE #10077
Male 35-39
00:40:51
00:40:51
(00:40:49)
1
(7)
00:40:49
35-39
1
1
Male
7
7
4:04 min/km
10:30:03
11:10:52
4:05 min/km
10
10
10309
Katya ANDERSON
Katya ANDERSON #10309
Female 30-34
00:42:35
00:42:35
(00:42:32)
1
(3)
00:42:32
30-34
1
1
Female
3
3
4:15 min/km
10:30:04
11:12:35
4:15 min/km
11
11
10121
Keegan CRAGE
Keegan CRAGE #10121
Male 40-44
00:42:44
00:42:44
(00:42:41)
2
(8)
00:42:41
40-44
2
2
00:05:30
Male
8
8
4:16 min/km
10:30:04
11:12:44
4:16 min/km
12
12
10044
Adam SCOTT
Adam SCOTT #10044
Male 30-34
00:43:25
00:43:25
(00:43:23)
3
(9)
00:43:23
30-34
3
3
00:08:11
Male
9
9
4:20 min/km
10:30:02
11:13:25
4:20 min/km
13
14
10017
Amelia CROSSING
Amelia CROSSING #10017
Female 20-24
00:43:46
00:43:46
(00:43:44)
1
(4)
00:43:44
20-24
1
1
Female
4
4
4:22 min/km
10:30:03
11:13:46
4:22 min/km
14
13
10271
Harrison EDGAR
Harrison EDGAR #10271
Male 16-19
00:43:46
00:43:46
(00:43:42)
1
(10)
00:43:42
16-19
1
1
Male
10
10
4:22 min/km
10:30:04
11:13:46
4:22 min/km
15
15
10037
David HO
David HO #10037
Male 30-34
00:44:12
00:44:12
(00:44:09)
4
(11)
00:44:09
30-34
4
4
00:08:58
Male
11
11
4:24 min/km
10:30:04
11:14:12
4:25 min/km
16
16
10083
Conor DOORLEY
Conor DOORLEY #10083
Male 30-34
00:44:23
00:44:23
(00:44:11)
5
(12)
00:44:11
30-34
5
5
00:09:09
Male
12
12
4:25 min/km
10:30:12
11:14:23
4:26 min/km
17
17
10258
Michael KOSTADINOVSKI
Michael KOSTADINOVSKI #10258
Male 30-34
00:45:02
00:45:02
(00:44:33)
6
(13)
00:44:33
30-34
6
6
00:09:48
Male
13
13
4:27 min/km
10:30:29
11:15:02
4:30 min/km
18
18
10172
Ona CONGDON
Ona CONGDON #10172
Female 25-29
00:45:09
00:45:09
(00:45:00)
1
(5)
00:45:00
25-29
1
1
Female
5
5
4:30 min/km
10:30:09
11:15:09
4:30 min/km
20
20
10211
Alister WHITEHEAD
Alister WHITEHEAD #10211
Male 35-39
00:45:54
00:45:54
(00:45:45)
2
(14)
00:45:45
35-39
2
2
00:05:03
Male
14
15
4:34 min/km
10:30:10
11:15:54
4:35 min/km
21
22
10256
Kurt KOSTECKI
Kurt KOSTECKI #10256
Male 20-24
00:45:54
00:45:54
(00:45:47)
3
(15)
00:45:47
20-24
3
3
00:09:42
Male
15
16
4:34 min/km
10:30:08
11:15:54
4:35 min/km
19
21
10333
Kim LEIPER
Kim LEIPER #10333
Female 25-29
00:45:51
00:45:51
(00:45:46)
2
(6)
00:45:46
25-29
2
2
00:00:42
Female
6
6
4:34 min/km
10:30:05
11:15:51
4:35 min/km
22
19
10285
Arlon CUMBERBATCH
Arlon CUMBERBATCH #10285
Male 30-34
00:46:05
00:46:05
(00:45:39)
7
(16)
00:45:39
30-34
7
7
00:10:51
Male
16
14
4:33 min/km
10:30:27
11:16:05
4:36 min/km
23
23
21309
Joerg NEFF
Joerg NEFF #21309
Male 40-44
00:46:17
00:46:17
(00:46:03)
3
(17)
00:46:03
40-44
3
3
00:09:03
Male
17
17
4:36 min/km
10:30:15
11:16:17
4:37 min/km
25
25
10224
Brenton LAWS
Brenton LAWS #10224
Male 35-39
00:46:45
00:46:45
(00:46:35)
4
(19)
00:46:35
35-39
4
4
00:05:54
Male
19
19
4:39 min/km
10:30:10
11:16:45
4:40 min/km
24
24
10132
Mark PRITCHARD
Mark PRITCHARD #10132
Male 35-39
00:46:44
00:46:44
(00:46:18)
3
(18)
00:46:18
35-39
3
3
00:05:53
Male
18
18
4:37 min/km
10:30:27
11:16:44
4:40 min/km
26
26
10231
Fraser FULLERTON
Fraser FULLERTON #10231
Male 20-24
00:46:53
00:46:53
(00:46:43)
4
(20)
00:46:43
20-24
4
4
00:10:41
Male
20
20
4:40 min/km
10:30:10
11:16:53
4:41 min/km
27
27
10142
Alistair PATERSON
Alistair PATERSON #10142
Male 50-54
00:47:19
00:47:19
(00:47:14)
1
(21)
00:47:14
50-54
1
1
Male
21
21
4:43 min/km
10:30:06
11:17:19
4:43 min/km
28
28
10313
Sophie FIDOE
Sophie FIDOE #10313
Female 20-24
00:47:24
00:47:24
(00:47:19)
2
(7)
00:47:19
20-24
2
2
00:03:38
Female
7
7
4:43 min/km
10:30:05
11:17:24
4:44 min/km
29
29
10413
Alex GOWER
Alex GOWER #10413
Male 50-54
00:47:36
00:47:36
(00:47:27)
2
(22)
00:47:27
50-54
2
2
00:00:17
Male
22
22
4:44 min/km
10:30:09
11:17:36
4:45 min/km
30
30
10316
Lindy EVANS
Lindy EVANS #10316
Female 40-44
00:47:44
00:47:44
(00:47:40)
1
(8)
00:47:40
40-44
1
1
Female
8
8
4:46 min/km
10:30:05
11:17:44
4:46 min/km
31
33
10045
Rachael EDWARDS
Rachael EDWARDS #10045
Female 20-24
00:48:01
00:48:01
(00:47:55)
3
(9)
00:47:55
20-24
3
3
00:04:15
Female
9
9
4:47 min/km
10:30:06
11:18:01
4:48 min/km
34
34
10264
Emily ZABORSKI
Emily ZABORSKI #10264
Female 30-34
00:48:09
00:48:09
(00:47:57)
2
(10)
00:47:57
30-34
2
2
00:05:34
Female
10
10
4:47 min/km
10:30:12
11:18:09
4:48 min/km
33
31
10146
David TAYLER
David TAYLER #10146
Male 45-49
00:48:02
00:48:02
(00:47:41)
2
(24)
00:47:41
45-49
2
2
00:11:45
Male
24
23
4:46 min/km
10:30:22
11:18:02
4:48 min/km
32
32
10147
Kieran BOYD
Kieran BOYD #10147
Male 25-29
00:48:01
00:48:01
(00:47:42)
1
(23)
00:47:42
25-29
1
1
Male
23
24
4:46 min/km
10:30:20
11:18:01
4:48 min/km
35
35
10191
Laura EDMUNDS
Laura EDMUNDS #10191
Female 25-29
00:48:26
00:48:26
(00:48:07)
3
(11)
00:48:07
25-29
3
3
00:03:17
Female
11
11
4:48 min/km
10:30:20
11:18:26
4:50 min/km
36
37
10195
Cameron WRIGHT
Cameron WRIGHT #10195
Male 30-34
00:48:55
00:48:55
(00:48:35)
8
(25)
00:48:35
30-34
8
8
00:13:41
Male
25
26
4:51 min/km
10:30:20
11:18:55
4:53 min/km
37
36
10218
Sam SCICLUNA
Sam SCICLUNA #10218
Male 25-29
00:48:55
00:48:55
(00:48:28)
2
(26)
00:48:28
25-29
2
2
00:00:54
Male
26
25
4:50 min/km
10:30:28
11:18:55
4:53 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (385 items)
© 2023