Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
14 Oct 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (218 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
118
118
386
Wylie THOMAS
Wylie THOMAS #386
Male Under 12
00:30:05.77
00:30:05.77
(00:29:50.93)
25
(76)
00:29:50.93
Under 12
25
25
00:07:49.55
Male
76
76
St Joseph's Primary School
00:26:46.25
2
5
5:58 min/km
00:14:16.92
5:42 min/km
105
23
00:15:34.01
6:13 min/km
124
24
117
117
260
Callum HUGHAN
Callum HUGHAN #260
Male Under 12
00:30:05.57
00:30:05.57
(00:29:50.72)
24
(75)
00:29:50.72
Under 12
24
24
00:07:49.34
Male
75
75
St Joseph's Primary School
00:26:46.25
2
4
5:58 min/km
00:14:14.42
5:41 min/km
102
21
00:15:36.30
6:14 min/km
125
25
116
115
407
Kim WILLIAMS
Kim WILLIAMS #407
Male Open
00:29:59.69
00:29:59.69
(00:29:50.46)
27
(74)
00:29:50.46
Open
27
27
00:11:38.62
Male
74
74
Binningup Surf Club
3
5:58 min/km
00:13:59.62
5:35 min/km
92
24
00:15:50.84
6:20 min/km
131
30
115
116
408
Mikayla WILLIAMS
Mikayla WILLIAMS #408
Female Under 16
00:29:59.59
00:29:59.59
(00:29:50.70)
10
(42)
00:29:50.70
Under 16
10
10
00:08:20.71
Female
42
42
Binningup Surf Club
2
5:58 min/km
00:14:00.37
5:36 min/km
93
9
00:15:50.33
6:20 min/km
130
10
114
114
330
Eve O CONNOR
Eve O CONNOR #330
Female Under 16
00:29:59.08
00:29:59.08
(00:29:50.18)
9
(41)
00:29:50.18
Under 16
9
9
00:08:20.20
Female
41
41
Binningup Surf Club
1
5:58 min/km
00:14:01.12
5:36 min/km
95
10
00:15:49.06
6:19 min/km
128
9
113
113
439
Taj ALLEN
Taj ALLEN #439
Male Under 12
00:29:52.34
00:29:52.34
(00:29:46.14)
23
(73)
00:29:46.14
Under 12
23
23
00:07:36.11
Male
73
73
Bunbury Primary School
00:27:34.15
4
4
5:57 min/km
00:14:53.68
5:57 min/km
116
25
00:14:52.45
5:56 min/km
109
21
112
112
181
Jacob COULSON
Jacob COULSON #181
Male Under 12
00:29:43.22
00:29:43.22
(00:29:29.74)
22
(72)
00:29:29.74
Under 12
22
22
00:07:27.00
Male
72
72
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
9
5:53 min/km
00:13:34.28
5:25 min/km
83
17
00:15:55.45
6:22 min/km
133
26
111
107
216
Janine ERIKSSON
Janine ERIKSSON #216
Female Open
00:29:34.31
00:29:34.31
(00:29:16.39)
25
(40)
00:29:16.39
Open
25
22
00:08:16.32
Female
40
37
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
12
5:51 min/km
00:14:11.34
5:40 min/km
101
16
00:15:05.05
6:02 min/km
117
28
110
111
378
William SMITH
William SMITH #378
Male Under 12
00:29:34.08
00:29:34.08
(00:29:27.70)
21
(71)
00:29:27.70
Under 12
21
21
00:07:17.86
Male
71
71
5:53 min/km
00:14:42.13
5:52 min/km
114
24
00:14:45.56
5:54 min/km
104
18
109
110
271
Megan KREMER
Megan KREMER #271
Female Open
00:29:27.59
00:29:27.59
(00:29:20.59)
24
(39)
00:29:20.59
Open
24
25
00:08:09.59
Female
39
40
5:52 min/km
00:14:27.77
5:47 min/km
109
20
00:14:52.82
5:57 min/km
110
24
108
109
272
Renee KREMER
Renee KREMER #272
Female Open
00:29:27.41
00:29:27.41
(00:29:19.98)
23
(38)
00:29:19.98
Open
23
24
00:08:09.41
Female
38
39
5:51 min/km
00:14:25.35
5:46 min/km
108
19
00:14:54.63
5:57 min/km
111
25
107
108
375
Claire SMITH
Claire SMITH #375
Female Open
00:29:27.20
00:29:27.20
(00:29:19.21)
22
(37)
00:29:19.21
Open
22
23
00:08:09.21
Female
37
38
5:51 min/km
00:15:24.39
6:09 min/km
128
27
00:13:54.81
5:33 min/km
81
13
106
105
257
Lacey HOGAN
Lacey HOGAN #257
Female Open
00:29:19.05
00:29:19.05
(00:29:11.06)
21
(36)
00:29:11.06
Open
21
21
00:08:01.06
Female
36
36
5:50 min/km
00:14:24.37
5:45 min/km
107
18
00:14:46.68
5:54 min/km
105
23
105
103
377
Thomas SMITH
Thomas SMITH #377
Male Under 16
00:29:17.04
00:29:17.04
(00:29:09.20)
18
(70)
00:29:09.20
Under 16
18
18
00:11:46.21
Male
70
68
5:49 min/km
00:13:52.66
5:33 min/km
91
18
00:15:16.54
6:06 min/km
119
18
104
106
425
Finn DRAGE-EDWARDS
Finn DRAGE-EDWARDS #425
Male Under 12
00:29:16.02
00:29:16.02
(00:29:12.37)
20
(69)
00:29:12.37
Under 12
20
20
00:06:59.79
Male
69
70
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
8
5:50 min/km
00:14:24.61
5:45 min/km
100
20
00:14:47.76
5:55 min/km
106
19
103
104
423
Travis EDWARDS
Travis EDWARDS #423
Male Open
00:29:14.81
00:29:14.81
(00:29:10.28)
26
(68)
00:29:10.28
Open
26
26
00:10:53.74
Male
68
69
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
7
5:50 min/km
00:14:26.98
5:46 min/km
104
26
00:14:43.29
5:53 min/km
103
26
102
101
280
Taylor LLOYD
Taylor LLOYD #280
Female Open
00:29:10.14
00:29:10.14
(00:28:56.91)
20
(35)
00:28:56.91
Open
20
20
00:07:52.14
Female
35
34
5:47 min/km
00:14:18.90
5:43 min/km
106
17
00:14:38.01
5:51 min/km
100
20
101
100
207
Andrea DOHERTY
Andrea DOHERTY #207
Female Open
00:29:03.23
00:29:03.23
(00:28:56.72)
19
(34)
00:28:56.72
Open
19
19
00:07:45.24
Female
34
33
5:47 min/km
00:14:36.74
5:50 min/km
112
22
00:14:19.97
5:43 min/km
91
16
100
102
284
Daytonna LONGBOTTOM
Daytonna LONGBOTTOM #284
Female Under 12
00:29:02.01
00:29:02.01
(00:28:58.70)
7
(33)
00:28:58.70
Under 12
7
7
00:05:06.72
Female
33
35
Bunbury Primary School
00:27:34.15
4
3
5:47 min/km
00:13:26.96
5:22 min/km
73
5
00:15:31.73
6:12 min/km
123
7
99
99
441
Noah SMITH
Noah SMITH #441
Male Under 12
00:28:53.29
00:28:53.29
(00:28:49.64)
19
(67)
00:28:49.64
Under 12
19
19
00:06:37.06
Male
67
67
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
6
5:45 min/km
00:14:26.09
5:46 min/km
103
22
00:14:23.55
5:45 min/km
92
17
98
98
126
Kristy ANDREWS
Kristy ANDREWS #126
Female Open
00:28:52.26
00:28:52.26
(00:28:48.15)
18
(32)
00:28:48.15
Open
18
18
00:07:34.27
Female
32
32
5:45 min/km
00:14:10.07
5:40 min/km
97
14
00:14:38.08
5:51 min/km
101
21
97
95
274
Andrew LARDNER
Andrew LARDNER #274
Male Open
00:28:50.84
00:28:50.84
(00:28:39.36)
25
(66)
00:28:39.36
Open
25
25
00:10:29.76
Male
66
65
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
11
5:43 min/km
00:13:48.79
5:31 min/km
90
23
00:14:50.57
5:56 min/km
107
27
96
97
429
Oliver GILES
Oliver GILES #429
Male Under 12
00:28:50.58
00:28:50.58
(00:28:45.01)
18
(65)
00:28:45.01
Under 12
18
18
00:06:34.36
Male
65
66
5:45 min/km
00:13:45.10
5:30 min/km
84
18
00:14:59.91
5:59 min/km
115
23
95
94
275
Chase LARDNER
Chase LARDNER #275
Male Under 12
00:28:50.04
00:28:50.04
(00:28:38.68)
17
(64)
00:28:38.68
Under 12
17
17
00:06:33.81
Male
64
64
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
10
5:43 min/km
00:13:46.27
5:30 min/km
89
19
00:14:52.41
5:56 min/km
108
20
94
93
220
Anna FLEMING
Anna FLEMING #220
Female Open
00:28:48.33
00:28:48.33
(00:28:32.46)
17
(31)
00:28:32.46
Open
17
16
00:07:30.34
Female
31
30
Bunbury Tri Club
3
5:42 min/km
00:14:19.34
5:43 min/km
110
21
00:14:13.11
5:41 min/km
90
15
93
96
346
Amber RAMAGE
Amber RAMAGE #346
Female Open
00:28:43.08
00:28:43.08
(00:28:39.43)
16
(30)
00:28:39.43
Open
16
17
00:07:25.09
Female
30
31
5:43 min/km
00:14:14.11
5:41 min/km
99
15
00:14:25.31
5:46 min/km
94
17
92
92
244
Beverley HANNAFORD
Beverley HANNAFORD #244
Female Open
00:28:39.48
00:28:39.48
(00:28:24.24)
15
(29)
00:28:24.24
Open
15
15
00:07:21.49
Female
29
29
5:40 min/km
00:13:54.08
5:33 min/km
94
12
00:14:30.16
5:48 min/km
98
19
91
89
225
Kirsty FRAZER
Kirsty FRAZER #225
Female Open
00:28:14.09
00:28:14.09
(00:27:59.36)
14
(28)
00:27:59.36
Open
14
13
00:06:56.09
Female
28
26
5:35 min/km
00:13:58.22
5:35 min/km
96
13
00:14:01.13
5:36 min/km
84
14
90
91
149
Vanessa BEST
Vanessa BEST #149
Female Open
00:28:11.45
00:28:11.45
(00:28:02.97)
13
(27)
00:28:02.97
Open
13
14
00:06:53.46
Female
27
28
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
5
5:36 min/km
00:13:33.06
5:25 min/km
82
10
00:14:29.90
5:47 min/km
96
18
89
90
146
Frances BEST
Frances BEST #146
Female Under 12
00:28:09.58
00:28:09.58
(00:28:01.33)
6
(26)
00:28:01.33
Under 12
6
6
00:04:14.29
Female
26
27
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
4
5:36 min/km
00:13:31.21
5:24 min/km
79
6
00:14:30.12
5:48 min/km
97
6
88
88
241
Murray HALL
Murray HALL #241
Male Open
00:27:59.58
00:27:59.58
(00:27:56.61)
24
(63)
00:27:56.61
Open
24
24
00:09:38.51
Male
63
63
5:35 min/km
00:13:49.42
5:31 min/km
87
22
00:14:07.19
5:38 min/km
87
25
87
87
168
Khyla CHEEMA
Khyla CHEEMA #168
Male Under 16
00:27:59.27
00:27:59.27
(00:27:50.59)
17
(62)
00:27:50.59
Under 16
17
17
00:10:28.45
Male
62
62
Bunbury Tri Club
2
5:34 min/km
00:13:43.72
5:29 min/km
86
17
00:14:06.87
5:38 min/km
86
15
86
86
160
Graham BUFTON
Graham BUFTON #160
Male Open
00:27:51.16
00:27:51.16
(00:27:43.73)
23
(61)
00:27:43.73
Open
23
23
00:09:30.08
Male
61
61
5:32 min/km
00:14:08.58
5:39 min/km
98
25
00:13:35.15
5:26 min/km
75
21
85
84
300
Willy MILHAM
Willy MILHAM #300
Male Open
00:27:49.73
00:27:49.73
(00:27:21.25)
22
(60)
00:27:21.25
Open
22
22
00:09:28.66
Male
60
59
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
9
5:28 min/km
00:13:23.42
5:21 min/km
85
21
00:13:57.82
5:35 min/km
83
24
84
85
315
Greg MURRAY
Greg MURRAY #315
Male 50+
00:27:47.70
00:27:47.70
(00:27:30.79)
4
(59)
00:27:30.79
50+
4
4
00:03:50.39
Male
59
60
5:30 min/km
00:13:22.56
5:21 min/km
80
4
00:14:08.23
5:39 min/km
89
4
83
81
179
Grant COOPER-SIMS
Grant COOPER-SIMS #179
Male Open
00:27:27.42
00:27:27.42
(00:27:13.17)
21
(58)
00:27:13.17
Open
21
21
00:09:06.35
Male
58
58
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
8
5:26 min/km
00:13:21.34
5:20 min/km
78
20
00:13:51.83
5:32 min/km
77
22
82
83
171
Helen CHONG
Helen CHONG #171
Female Open
00:27:26.80
00:27:26.80
(00:27:17.91)
12
(25)
00:27:17.91
Open
12
12
00:06:08.81
Female
25
25
5:27 min/km
00:13:46.12
5:30 min/km
88
11
00:13:31.79
5:24 min/km
74
11
81
82
357
Daniella SCHOEMAN
Daniella SCHOEMAN #357
Female Under 12
00:27:21.08
00:27:21.08
(00:27:16.33)
5
(24)
00:27:16.33
Under 12
5
5
00:03:25.79
Female
24
24
5:27 min/km
00:13:35.58
5:26 min/km
81
7
00:13:40.75
5:28 min/km
76
5
80
80
278
Connor LEWIS
Connor LEWIS #278
Male Under 8
00:27:13.40
00:27:13.40
(00:27:11.42)
2
(57)
00:27:11.42
Under 8
2
2
00:01:42.71
Male
57
57
5:26 min/km
00:12:39.28
5:03 min/km
57
1
00:14:32.13
5:48 min/km
99
3
79
79
147
Louis BEST
Louis BEST #147
Male Under 12
00:27:13.21
00:27:13.21
(00:27:06.60)
16
(56)
00:27:06.60
Under 12
16
16
00:04:56.98
Male
56
56
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
3
5:25 min/km
00:13:05.11
5:14 min/km
68
15
00:14:01.49
5:36 min/km
85
16
78
78
380
Dardy SONG
Dardy SONG #380
Female Open
00:26:55.33
00:26:55.33
(00:26:42.26)
11
(23)
00:26:42.26
Open
11
11
00:05:37.34
Female
23
23
5:20 min/km
00:13:19.67
5:19 min/km
74
8
00:13:22.59
5:21 min/km
72
10
77
77
399
Jack VITALI
Jack VITALI #399
Male Under 16
00:26:45.24
00:26:45.24
(00:26:41.00)
16
(55)
00:26:41.00
Under 16
16
16
00:09:14.41
Male
55
55
5:20 min/km
00:12:47.45
5:06 min/km
62
14
00:13:53.54
5:33 min/km
79
14
76
76
201
Shvetanshu DAVE
Shvetanshu DAVE #201
Male Under 16
00:26:39.08
00:26:39.08
(00:26:36.13)
15
(54)
00:26:36.13
Under 16
15
15
00:09:08.26
Male
54
54
5:19 min/km
00:12:11.92
4:52 min/km
45
13
00:14:24.21
5:45 min/km
93
16
75
73
422
Kylie DRAGE
Kylie DRAGE #422
Female Open
00:26:31.60
00:26:31.60
(00:26:28.64)
10
(22)
00:26:28.64
Open
10
10
00:05:13.61
Female
22
21
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
2
5:17 min/km
00:13:11.81
5:16 min/km
70
7
00:13:16.83
5:18 min/km
67
8
74
75
424
Koby DRAGE-EDWARDS
Koby DRAGE-EDWARDS #424
Male Under 12
00:26:31.60
00:26:31.60
(00:26:29.23)
15
(53)
00:26:29.23
Under 12
15
15
00:04:15.37
Male
53
53
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
1
5:17 min/km
00:13:13.89
5:17 min/km
71
16
00:13:15.34
5:18 min/km
66
13
73
74
394
Kayla VAN HERK
Kayla VAN HERK #394
Female Under 12
00:26:31.59
00:26:31.59
(00:26:29.05)
4
(21)
00:26:29.05
Under 12
4
4
00:02:36.30
Female
21
22
South Bunbury Primary School
00:22:33.04
1
8
5:17 min/km
00:13:11.30
5:16 min/km
69
3
00:13:17.74
5:19 min/km
69
4
72
72
383
Jacinta TAP
Jacinta TAP #383
Female Open
00:26:29.77
00:26:29.77
(00:26:25.64)
9
(20)
00:26:25.64
Open
9
9
00:05:11.78
Female
20
20
5:17 min/km
00:13:06.88
5:14 min/km
67
6
00:13:18.75
5:19 min/km
70
9
71
71
137
Megan BAIN
Megan BAIN #137
Female Under 16
00:26:23.67
00:26:23.67
(00:26:20.06)
8
(19)
00:26:20.06
Under 16
8
8
00:04:44.80
Female
19
19
5:16 min/km
00:12:12.09
4:52 min/km
48
6
00:14:07.97
5:39 min/km
88
8
70
65
352
Hazel RECORBA
Hazel RECORBA #352
Female Open
00:26:23.06
00:26:23.06
(00:26:03.95)
8
(18)
00:26:03.95
Open
8
8
00:05:05.06
Female
18
18
5:12 min/km
00:26:23.06
10:33 min/km
69
68
353
John RECORBA
John RECORBA #353
Male Open
00:26:22.83
00:26:22.83
(00:26:08.17)
20
(52)
00:26:08.17
Open
20
20
00:08:01.76
Male
52
50
5:13 min/km
00:12:50.51
5:08 min/km
66
19
00:13:17.66
5:19 min/km
68
20
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (218 items)