Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
14 Oct 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (218 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
93
96
346
Amber RAMAGE
Amber RAMAGE #346
Female Open
00:28:43.08
00:28:43.08
(00:28:39.43)
16
(30)
00:28:39.43
Open
16
17
00:07:25.09
Female
30
31
5:43 min/km
00:14:14.11
5:41 min/km
99
15
00:14:25.31
5:46 min/km
94
17
66
67
307
Bryce MITCHELL
Bryce MITCHELL #307
Male Under 16
00:26:08.34
00:26:08.34
(00:26:05.98)
13
(49)
00:26:05.98
Under 16
13
13
00:08:37.52
Male
49
49
South Bunbury Primary School
00:22:33.04
1
7
5:13 min/km
00:11:38.07
4:39 min/km
31
10
00:14:27.91
5:47 min/km
95
17
50
49
325
Tyler NIELSEN
Tyler NIELSEN #325
Male Open
00:24:47.63
00:24:47.63
(00:24:37.38)
15
(39)
00:24:37.38
Open
15
15
00:06:26.56
Male
39
38
4:55 min/km
00:12:22.03
4:56 min/km
52
14
00:12:15.35
4:54 min/km
53
17
99
99
441
Noah SMITH
Noah SMITH #441
Male Under 12
00:28:53.29
00:28:53.29
(00:28:49.64)
19
(67)
00:28:49.64
Under 12
19
19
00:06:37.06
Male
67
67
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
6
5:45 min/km
00:14:26.09
5:46 min/km
103
22
00:14:23.55
5:45 min/km
92
17
49
48
122
Ezra ALEXIS
Ezra ALEXIS #122
Male Open
00:24:47.43
00:24:47.43
(00:24:36.88)
14
(38)
00:24:36.88
Open
14
14
00:06:26.36
Male
38
37
4:55 min/km
00:12:21.94
4:56 min/km
53
15
00:12:14.94
4:53 min/km
52
16
76
76
201
Shvetanshu DAVE
Shvetanshu DAVE #201
Male Under 16
00:26:39.08
00:26:39.08
(00:26:36.13)
15
(54)
00:26:36.13
Under 16
15
15
00:09:08.26
Male
54
54
5:19 min/km
00:12:11.92
4:52 min/km
45
13
00:14:24.21
5:45 min/km
93
16
101
100
207
Andrea DOHERTY
Andrea DOHERTY #207
Female Open
00:29:03.23
00:29:03.23
(00:28:56.72)
19
(34)
00:28:56.72
Open
19
19
00:07:45.24
Female
34
33
5:47 min/km
00:14:36.74
5:50 min/km
112
22
00:14:19.97
5:43 min/km
91
16
79
79
147
Louis BEST
Louis BEST #147
Male Under 12
00:27:13.21
00:27:13.21
(00:27:06.60)
16
(56)
00:27:06.60
Under 12
16
16
00:04:56.98
Male
56
56
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
3
5:25 min/km
00:13:05.11
5:14 min/km
68
15
00:14:01.49
5:36 min/km
85
16
87
87
168
Khyla CHEEMA
Khyla CHEEMA #168
Male Under 16
00:27:59.27
00:27:59.27
(00:27:50.59)
17
(62)
00:27:50.59
Under 16
17
17
00:10:28.45
Male
62
62
Bunbury Tri Club
2
5:34 min/km
00:13:43.72
5:29 min/km
86
17
00:14:06.87
5:38 min/km
86
15
52
51
215
Steve EMERSON
Steve EMERSON #215
Male Open
00:24:51.30
00:24:51.30
(00:24:44.09)
16
(41)
00:24:44.09
Open
16
16
00:06:30.23
Male
41
40
4:56 min/km
00:12:29.37
4:59 min/km
56
16
00:12:14.72
4:53 min/km
51
15
68
70
360
Dylan SCOTT
Dylan SCOTT #360
Male Under 12
00:26:21.84
00:26:21.84
(00:26:19.07)
14
(51)
00:26:19.07
Under 12
14
14
00:04:05.61
Male
51
52
St Joseph's Primary School
00:26:46.25
2
3
5:15 min/km
00:12:54.29
5:09 min/km
65
14
00:13:24.78
5:21 min/km
73
15
94
93
220
Anna FLEMING
Anna FLEMING #220
Female Open
00:28:48.33
00:28:48.33
(00:28:32.46)
17
(31)
00:28:32.46
Open
17
16
00:07:30.34
Female
31
30
Bunbury Tri Club
3
5:42 min/km
00:14:19.34
5:43 min/km
110
21
00:14:13.11
5:41 min/km
90
15
91
89
225
Kirsty FRAZER
Kirsty FRAZER #225
Female Open
00:28:14.09
00:28:14.09
(00:27:59.36)
14
(28)
00:27:59.36
Open
14
13
00:06:56.09
Female
28
26
5:35 min/km
00:13:58.22
5:35 min/km
96
13
00:14:01.13
5:36 min/km
84
14
77
77
399
Jack VITALI
Jack VITALI #399
Male Under 16
00:26:45.24
00:26:45.24
(00:26:41.00)
16
(55)
00:26:41.00
Under 16
16
16
00:09:14.41
Male
55
55
5:20 min/km
00:12:47.45
5:06 min/km
62
14
00:13:53.54
5:33 min/km
79
14
65
66
339
Leo PEMBERTON
Leo PEMBERTON #339
Male Under 12
00:26:08.03
00:26:08.03
(00:26:04.11)
13
(48)
00:26:04.11
Under 12
13
13
00:03:51.80
Male
48
48
Pemberteam
00:24:08.47
1
5
5:12 min/km
00:12:43.40
5:05 min/km
61
13
00:13:20.71
5:20 min/km
71
14
43
41
174
Steve CLARK
Steve CLARK #174
Male Open
00:24:24.33
00:24:24.33
(00:24:12.58)
13
(34)
00:24:12.58
Open
13
13
00:06:03.25
Male
34
33
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
2
4:50 min/km
00:12:33.78
5:01 min/km
59
17
00:11:38.80
4:39 min/km
32
14
155
150
156
Kaitlyn BROWN
Kaitlyn BROWN #156
Female Under 16
00:34:21.34
00:34:21.34
(00:33:51.21)
13
(64)
00:33:51.21
Under 16
13
13
00:12:42.47
Female
64
61
6:46 min/km
00:15:37.89
6:15 min/km
137
13
00:18:13.32
7:17 min/km
157
13
27
27
337
Adam PEMBERTON
Adam PEMBERTON #337
Male Open
00:23:14.47
00:23:14.47
(00:23:07.66)
11
(22)
00:23:07.66
Open
11
11
00:04:53.40
Male
22
22
Pemberteam
00:24:08.47
1
3
4:37 min/km
00:11:31.47
4:36 min/km
29
9
00:11:36.19
4:38 min/km
31
13
107
108
375
Claire SMITH
Claire SMITH #375
Female Open
00:29:27.20
00:29:27.20
(00:29:19.21)
22
(37)
00:29:19.21
Open
22
23
00:08:09.21
Female
37
38
5:51 min/km
00:15:24.39
6:09 min/km
128
27
00:13:54.81
5:33 min/km
81
13
67
69
440
Flynn SMITH
Flynn SMITH #440
Male Under 16
00:26:18.79
00:26:18.79
(00:26:13.63)
14
(50)
00:26:13.63
Under 16
14
14
00:08:47.96
Male
50
51
Bunbury Catholic College
1
5:14 min/km
00:13:30.31
5:24 min/km
77
16
00:12:43.31
5:05 min/km
60
13
74
75
424
Koby DRAGE-EDWARDS
Koby DRAGE-EDWARDS #424
Male Under 12
00:26:31.60
00:26:31.60
(00:26:29.23)
15
(53)
00:26:29.23
Under 12
15
15
00:04:15.37
Male
53
53
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
1
5:17 min/km
00:13:13.89
5:17 min/km
71
16
00:13:15.34
5:18 min/km
66
13
126
124
228
Kirsty GARDINER
Kirsty GARDINER #228
Female Open
00:30:52.84
00:30:52.84
(00:30:14.86)
28
(46)
00:30:14.86
Open
28
28
00:09:34.84
Female
46
45
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
13
6:02 min/km
00:16:21.06
6:32 min/km
159
41
00:13:53.80
5:33 min/km
80
12
45
46
350
Felix RANSOME MARIN
Felix RANSOME MARIN #350
Male Under 12
00:24:32.01
00:24:32.01
(00:24:28.77)
10
(35)
00:24:28.77
Under 12
10
10
00:02:15.78
Male
35
35
Bunbury Primary School
00:27:34.15
4
2
4:53 min/km
00:11:42.05
4:40 min/km
35
8
00:12:46.72
5:06 min/km
61
12
32
28
335
Gerald O'SULLIVAN
Gerald O'SULLIVAN #335
Male Open
00:23:36.19
00:23:36.19
(00:23:18.26)
12
(27)
00:23:18.26
Open
12
12
00:05:15.12
Male
27
23
4:39 min/km
00:11:57.09
4:46 min/km
46
13
00:11:21.16
4:32 min/km
25
12
63
63
341
Ned PEMBERTON
Ned PEMBERTON #341
Male Under 16
00:26:06.20
00:26:06.20
(00:26:01.04)
12
(47)
00:26:01.04
Under 16
12
12
00:08:35.38
Male
47
47
Pemberteam
00:24:08.47
1
4
5:12 min/km
00:13:29.81
5:23 min/km
76
15
00:12:31.23
5:00 min/km
56
12
189
190
342
Indiana PRATT
Indiana PRATT #342
Female Under 12
00:44:22.08
00:44:22.08
(00:44:08.26)
12
(88)
00:44:08.26
Under 12
12
12
00:20:26.79
Female
88
88
Slow Motion Ninjas
2
8:49 min/km
00:21:02.39
8:24 min/km
187
12
00:23:05.87
9:14 min/km
188
12
136
138
273
Melina LA ROSA
Melina LA ROSA #273
Female Under 16
00:31:45.34
00:31:45.34
(00:31:32.13)
11
(51)
00:31:32.13
Under 16
11
11
00:10:06.46
Female
51
53
6:18 min/km
00:15:04.28
6:01 min/km
121
11
00:16:27.85
6:35 min/km
139
12
165
166
446
Laycee HALLION
Laycee HALLION #446
Female Under 12
00:36:22.80
00:36:22.80
(00:36:10.38)
11
(71)
00:36:10.38
Under 12
11
11
00:12:27.51
Female
71
71
7:14 min/km
00:17:27.49
6:58 min/km
168
10
00:18:42.89
7:29 min/km
166
11
25
26
263
Kyle HUSSEY
Kyle HUSSEY #263
Male Under 16
00:23:05.33
00:23:05.33
(00:23:02.80)
9
(20)
00:23:02.80
Under 16
9
9
00:05:34.50
Male
20
21
4:36 min/km
00:11:02.76
4:25 min/km
18
9
00:12:00.04
4:48 min/km
44
11
82
83
171
Helen CHONG
Helen CHONG #171
Female Open
00:27:26.80
00:27:26.80
(00:27:17.91)
12
(25)
00:27:17.91
Open
12
12
00:06:08.81
Female
25
25
5:27 min/km
00:13:46.12
5:30 min/km
88
11
00:13:31.79
5:24 min/km
74
11
26
25
158
Lachlan BROWN
Lachlan BROWN #158
Male Open
00:23:08.59
00:23:08.59
(00:22:43.73)
10
(21)
00:22:43.73
Open
10
10
00:04:47.52
Male
21
20
4:32 min/km
00:11:29.17
4:35 min/km
38
12
00:11:14.56
4:29 min/km
23
11
51
52
191
Christian COWCILL
Christian COWCILL #191
Male Under 12
00:24:50.83
00:24:50.83
(00:24:44.10)
12
(40)
00:24:44.10
Under 12
12
12
00:02:34.60
Male
40
41
4:56 min/km
00:12:29.45
4:59 min/km
55
12
00:12:14.64
4:53 min/km
50
11
137
139
133
Sophie ASHWORTH
Sophie ASHWORTH #133
Female Under 16
00:31:45.45
00:31:45.45
(00:31:32.25)
12
(52)
00:31:32.25
Under 16
12
12
00:10:06.58
Female
52
54
6:18 min/km
00:15:05.06
6:02 min/km
123
12
00:16:27.19
6:34 min/km
138
11
193
193
322
William NEILL
William NEILL #322
Male Under 8
00:54:05.50
00:54:05.50
(00:53:59.53)
10
(103)
00:53:59.53
Under 8
10
10
00:28:34.82
Male
103
103
South Bunbury Primary School
00:22:33.04
1
10
10:47 min/km
00:26:18.95
10:31 min/km
193
10
00:27:40.58
11:04 min/km
192
10
38
37
344
Seth PRATT
Seth PRATT #344
Male Under 16
00:23:56.70
00:23:56.70
(00:23:46.98)
11
(31)
00:23:46.98
Under 16
11
11
00:06:25.87
Male
31
31
Slow Motion Ninjas
1
4:45 min/km
00:11:51.00
4:44 min/km
42
12
00:11:55.98
4:46 min/km
37
10
78
78
380
Dardy SONG
Dardy SONG #380
Female Open
00:26:55.33
00:26:55.33
(00:26:42.26)
11
(23)
00:26:42.26
Open
11
11
00:05:37.34
Female
23
23
5:20 min/km
00:13:19.67
5:19 min/km
74
8
00:13:22.59
5:21 min/km
72
10
115
116
408
Mikayla WILLIAMS
Mikayla WILLIAMS #408
Female Under 16
00:29:59.59
00:29:59.59
(00:29:50.70)
10
(42)
00:29:50.70
Under 16
10
10
00:08:20.71
Female
42
42
Binningup Surf Club
2
5:58 min/km
00:14:00.37
5:36 min/km
93
9
00:15:50.33
6:20 min/km
130
10
19
19
437
Owen GRIFFIN
Owen GRIFFIN #437
Male Open
00:22:27.20
00:22:27.20
(00:22:19.57)
8
(15)
00:22:19.57
Open
8
8
00:04:06.13
Male
15
15
4:27 min/km
00:11:09.42
4:27 min/km
23
8
00:11:10.14
4:28 min/km
22
10
48
50
125
Kobe ANDREWS
Kobe ANDREWS #125
Male Under 12
00:24:45.33
00:24:45.33
(00:24:42.38)
11
(37)
00:24:42.38
Under 12
11
11
00:02:29.10
Male
37
39
South Bunbury Primary School
00:22:33.04
1
6
4:56 min/km
00:12:28.73
4:59 min/km
51
11
00:12:13.65
4:53 min/km
49
10
140
140
462
Yuki FREEMAN
Yuki FREEMAN #462
Female Under 12
00:32:17.95
00:32:17.95
(00:32:08.46)
9
(55)
00:32:08.46
Under 12
9
9
00:08:22.66
Female
55
55
Team Freeman
2
6:25 min/km
00:14:35.16
5:50 min/km
113
9
00:17:33.30
7:01 min/km
151
10
152
157
459
Jessica BENNETT
Jessica BENNETT #459
Female Under 12
00:34:13.84
00:34:13.84
(00:34:09.92)
10
(62)
00:34:09.92
Under 12
10
10
00:10:18.55
Female
62
65
6:49 min/km
00:17:38.39
7:03 min/km
171
11
00:16:31.52
6:36 min/km
143
9
175
175
403
Joshua WARD
Joshua WARD #403
Male Under 8
00:37:53.92
00:37:53.92
(00:37:37.69)
9
(99)
00:37:37.69
Under 8
9
9
00:12:23.24
Male
99
99
St Joseph's Primary School
00:26:46.25
2
11
7:31 min/km
00:16:21.83
6:32 min/km
149
6
00:21:15.86
8:30 min/km
178
9
72
72
383
Jacinta TAP
Jacinta TAP #383
Female Open
00:26:29.77
00:26:29.77
(00:26:25.64)
9
(20)
00:26:25.64
Open
9
9
00:05:11.78
Female
20
20
5:17 min/km
00:13:06.88
5:14 min/km
67
6
00:13:18.75
5:19 min/km
70
9
15
15
374
Chester SMITH
Chester SMITH #374
Male Open
00:22:14.07
00:22:14.07
(00:22:09.35)
6
(12)
00:22:09.35
Open
6
6
00:03:53.00
Male
12
12
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
1
4:25 min/km
00:11:01.45
4:24 min/km
19
6
00:11:07.89
4:27 min/km
20
9
114
114
330
Eve O CONNOR
Eve O CONNOR #330
Female Under 16
00:29:59.08
00:29:59.08
(00:29:50.18)
9
(41)
00:29:50.18
Under 16
9
9
00:08:20.20
Female
41
41
Binningup Surf Club
1
5:58 min/km
00:14:01.12
5:36 min/km
95
10
00:15:49.06
6:19 min/km
128
9
41
43
159
Mex BROWN
Mex BROWN #159
Male Under 12
00:24:16.58
00:24:16.58
(00:24:14.19)
9
(33)
00:24:14.19
Under 12
9
9
00:02:00.35
Male
33
34
Bunbury Primary School
00:27:34.15
4
1
4:50 min/km
00:12:01.81
4:48 min/km
43
10
00:12:12.38
4:52 min/km
47
9
24
24
155
Henry BRIGINSHHAW
Henry BRIGINSHHAW #155
Male Under 16
00:22:45.27
00:22:45.27
(00:22:43.53)
8
(19)
00:22:43.53
Under 16
8
8
00:05:14.45
Male
19
19
4:32 min/km
00:10:59.30
4:23 min/km
15
7
00:11:44.23
4:41 min/km
34
9
124
129
136
Alyssa BAIN
Alyssa BAIN #136
Female Under 12
00:30:43.33
00:30:43.33
(00:30:39.34)
8
(45)
00:30:39.34
Under 12
8
8
00:06:48.04
Female
45
47
Bunbury Primary School
00:27:34.15
4
6
6:07 min/km
00:14:31.83
5:48 min/km
111
8
00:16:07.51
6:27 min/km
135
8
71
71
137
Megan BAIN
Megan BAIN #137
Female Under 16
00:26:23.67
00:26:23.67
(00:26:20.06)
8
(19)
00:26:20.06
Under 16
8
8
00:04:44.80
Female
19
19
5:16 min/km
00:12:12.09
4:52 min/km
48
6
00:14:07.97
5:39 min/km
88
8
167
168
197
William CUNNINGHAM
William CUNNINGHAM #197
Male Under 8
00:36:31.85
00:36:31.85
(00:36:14.75)
8
(95)
00:36:14.75
Under 8
8
8
00:11:01.17
Male
95
96
St Joseph's Primary School
00:26:46.25
2
10
7:14 min/km
00:15:47.27
6:18 min/km
133
4
00:20:27.47
8:10 min/km
176
8
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (218 items)