X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (245 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
135
459
Team Srf
Team Srf #459
Mixed Mixed Team
03:24:41.33
03:24:41.33
24
(29)
Mixed Team
24
Mixed
29
Erskine
Western Australia
00:31:21.38
20:54 min/km
24
00:00:35.69
23
01:33:33.09
7:29 min/km
22
00:00:37.68
22
01:18:07.69
15.4 km/h
24
00:00:25.78
24
23
61
Sam HERRMANN
Sam HERRMANN #61
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:49:10.28
02:49:10.28
8
(16)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
8
Male
16
Western Australia
00:27:56.56
18:37 min/km
18
00:01:28.01
15
01:10:38.64
5:39 min/km
10
00:00:58.15
10
01:07:43.11
17.7 km/h
8
00:00:25.80
8
71
165
Nigel ADCOCK
Nigel ADCOCK #165
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:08:09.77
03:08:09.77
17
(49)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
17
Male
49
Western Australia
00:30:58.57
20:39 min/km
31
00:02:10.18
30
01:25:06.98
6:48 min/km
25
00:01:24.02
25
01:08:04.09
17.6 km/h
17
00:00:25.90
17
3
173
Tom CHADBOURNE
Tom CHADBOURNE #173
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:29:54.42
02:29:54.42
3
(3)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
3
Male
3
Western Australia
00:23:33.88
15:42 min/km
5
00:01:11.78
5
01:03:51.03
5:06 min/km
4
00:00:41.91
4
01:00:09.81
19.9 km/h
3
00:00:26.00
3
90
428
Crouching Runner Hidden Van
Crouching Runner Hidden Van #428
Male Male Team
03:12:47.76
03:12:47.76
13
(65)
Male Team
13
Male
65
Carine
Western Australia
00:31:48.69
21:12 min/km
19
00:02:57.95
22
01:25:31.62
6:50 min/km
17
00:00:33.25
17
01:11:30.02
16.8 km/h
14
00:00:26.22
13
89
57
Nick WALKER
Nick WALKER #57
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:12:20.36
03:12:20.36
24
(64)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
24
Male
64
Western Australia
00:31:47.01
21:11 min/km
36
00:02:51.82
37
01:16:44.55
6:08 min/km
21
00:02:02.25
21
01:18:28.48
15.3 km/h
24
00:00:26.23
24
91
446
Tomchadbourneappreciationclub
Tomchadbourneappreciationclub #446
Mixed Mixed Team
03:12:49.35
03:12:49.35
12
(17)
Mixed Team
12
Mixed
17
Eaton
Western Australia
00:26:21.36
17:34 min/km
5
00:00:56.36
6
01:28:46.03
7:06 min/km
12
00:00:40.39
12
01:15:38.63
15.9 km/h
12
00:00:26.57
12
79
417
The Philthy Johnsons
The Philthy Johnsons #417
Male Male Team
03:10:25.51
03:10:25.51
11
(56)
Male Team
11
Male
56
Doubleview
Western Australia
00:24:32.94
16:21 min/km
5
00:00:45.16
5
01:31:47.34
7:20 min/km
15
00:00:38.20
15
01:12:15.22
16.6 km/h
11
00:00:26.64
11
140
115
Steveo TAYLOR
Steveo TAYLOR #115
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:27:36.54
03:27:36.54
30
(99)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
30
Male
99
Western Australia
00:30:58.14
20:38 min/km
30
00:01:27.19
29
01:30:40.53
7:15 min/km
29
00:01:29.06
29
01:22:34.93
14.5 km/h
30
00:00:26.67
30
54
12
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #12
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:02:53.77
03:02:53.77
5
(8)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
5
Female
8
Western Australia
00:27:07.80
18:05 min/km
8
00:01:24.27
6
01:12:24.77
5:47 min/km
1
00:01:24.99
1
01:20:05.12
15.0 km/h
5
00:00:26.80
5
8
88
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #88
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:39:56.33
02:39:56.33
1
(8)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
1
Male
8
Western Australia
00:27:15.38
18:10 min/km
14
00:01:08.94
8
01:09:45.39
5:34 min/km
4
00:00:42.08
3
01:00:37.71
19.8 km/h
1
00:00:26.82
1
56
75
Craig WHITE
Craig WHITE #75
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:03:39.27
03:03:39.27
18
(40)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
18
Male
40
Western Australia
00:28:07.81
18:45 min/km
21
00:01:53.59
19
01:24:53.41
6:47 min/km
29
00:01:36.08
27
01:06:41.36
18.0 km/h
18
00:00:27.01
18
184
81
Marion MCRAE
Marion MCRAE #81
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
03:47:19.79
03:47:19.79
5
(19)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
5
Female
19
Western Australia
00:32:19.75
21:33 min/km
5
00:02:03.45
5
01:39:29.02
7:57 min/km
5
00:01:22.69
5
01:31:37.80
13.1 km/h
5
00:00:27.07
5
127
102
Philipp SCHAPER
Philipp SCHAPER #102
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:22:58.87
03:22:58.87
28
(91)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
28
Male
91
Western Australia
00:33:49.16
22:32 min/km
36
00:02:32.51
36
01:24:48.66
6:47 min/km
28
00:02:41.17
28
01:18:40.24
15.3 km/h
28
00:00:27.11
28
25
414
Bunbury Subaru
Bunbury Subaru #414
Male Male Team
02:49:23.67
02:49:23.67
4
(17)
Male Team
4
Male
17
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:26:18.08
17:32 min/km
9
00:01:03.23
10
01:20:29.96
6:26 min/km
6
00:00:32.84
6
01:00:32.37
19.8 km/h
4
00:00:27.17
4
84
436
Team Rbc
Team Rbc #436
Male Male Team
03:11:58.20
03:11:58.20
12
(60)
Male Team
12
Male
60
Warnbro
Western Australia
00:26:12.68
17:28 min/km
7
00:00:53.46
8
01:20:27.84
6:26 min/km
5
00:00:42.38
5
01:23:14.52
14.4 km/h
12
00:00:27.31
12
121
426
Local Advantage
Local Advantage #426
Male Male Team
03:19:56.56
03:19:56.56
19
(88)
Male Team
19
Male
88
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:24:20.26
16:13 min/km
3
00:00:47.80
3
01:33:28.23
7:28 min/km
16
00:00:27.17
16
01:20:25.76
14.9 km/h
19
00:00:27.32
19
100
454
Chafing The Dream
Chafing The Dream #454
Mixed Mixed Team
03:13:52.91
03:13:52.91
15
(20)
Mixed Team
15
Mixed
20
Banjup
Western Australia
00:31:04.64
20:43 min/km
21
00:00:47.67
21
01:26:16.88
6:54 min/km
17
00:00:38.33
17
01:14:38.00
16.1 km/h
15
00:00:27.37
15
208
471
Here We Go Again!
Here We Go Again! #471
Female Female Team
04:08:21.69
04:08:21.69
8
(27)
Female Team
8
Female
27
Bicton
Western Australia
00:28:39.91
19:06 min/km
3
00:00:48.91
3
02:04:28.93
9:57 min/km
9
00:00:36.24
9
01:33:20.29
12.9 km/h
8
00:00:27.39
8
112
32
Daniel ENGEL
Daniel ENGEL #32
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:17:26.18
03:17:26.18
30
(80)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
30
Male
80
Western Australia
00:31:33.07
21:02 min/km
34
00:03:23.38
39
01:20:40.79
6:27 min/km
32
00:03:15.00
33
01:18:06.50
15.4 km/h
30
00:00:27.41
30
61
103
Ed NEGUS
Ed NEGUS #103
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:05:49.56
03:05:49.56
13
(42)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
13
Male
42
Western Australia
00:27:17.22
18:11 min/km
15
00:02:19.61
16
01:15:29.64
6:02 min/km
8
00:01:14.48
8
01:19:01.01
15.2 km/h
13
00:00:27.57
13
44
131
David READETT
David READETT #131
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:00:43.35
03:00:43.35
4
(33)
Vintage Male (50-59)
4
Male
33
Queensland
00:26:59.67
17:59 min/km
6
00:01:21.55
6
01:23:19.77
6:39 min/km
9
00:01:04.05
9
01:07:30.72
17.8 km/h
4
00:00:27.58
4
77
407
Two Roses And A Thorn
Two Roses And A Thorn #407
Mixed Junior Team
03:10:09.97
03:10:09.97
5
(14)
Junior Team
5
Mixed
14
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:24:02.32
16:01 min/km
3
00:00:45.42
3
01:32:14.65
7:22 min/km
5
00:00:36.49
5
01:12:03.32
16.7 km/h
5
00:00:27.75
5
45
163
Daniel GRAY
Daniel GRAY #163
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:00:45.32
03:00:45.32
10
(34)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
10
Male
34
Western Australia
00:28:29.42
18:59 min/km
22
00:01:58.55
20
01:22:58.27
6:38 min/km
19
00:01:19.64
18
01:05:31.50
18.3 km/h
10
00:00:27.93
10
104
52
Brad ATHANASSIOU
Brad ATHANASSIOU #52
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:14:37.43
03:14:37.43
27
(75)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
27
Male
75
Western Australia
00:26:25.87
17:37 min/km
11
00:05:38.95
24
01:19:51.03
6:23 min/km
23
00:01:21.97
20
01:20:51.62
14.8 km/h
28
00:00:27.96
27
147
478
The Steven Bradburys
The Steven Bradburys #478
Mixed Mixed Team
03:29:29.33
03:29:29.33
27
(32)
Mixed Team
27
Mixed
32
North Perth
Western Australia
00:34:18.54
22:52 min/km
30
00:00:36.68
30
01:45:06.55
8:24 min/km
35
00:00:34.25
33
01:08:25.28
17.5 km/h
27
00:00:28.02
27
72
429
Havacracks
Havacracks #429
Male Male Team
03:08:37.51
03:08:37.51
7
(50)
Male Team
7
Male
50
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:27:44.21
18:29 min/km
12
00:00:42.94
12
01:25:59.39
6:52 min/km
12
00:00:50.82
12
01:12:52.10
16.5 km/h
7
00:00:28.05
7
74
416
The X Men
The X Men #416
Male Male Team
03:09:17.58
03:09:17.58
8
(52)
Male Team
8
Male
52
Yallingup
Western Australia
00:31:40.26
21:06 min/km
16
00:00:47.96
16
01:24:29.02
6:45 min/km
14
00:00:31.76
14
01:11:20.42
16.8 km/h
8
00:00:28.15
8
153
69
Stuart ELLIS
Stuart ELLIS #69
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:31:18.72
03:31:18.72
42
(107)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
42
Male
107
Western Australia
00:39:11.47
26:07 min/km
51
00:02:00.55
51
01:26:19.74
6:54 min/km
47
00:02:12.07
46
01:21:06.46
14.8 km/h
42
00:00:28.41
42
66
424
Polar Bears
Polar Bears #424
Mixed Mixed Team
03:06:33.21
03:06:33.21
8
(12)
Mixed Team
8
Mixed
12
East Fremantle
Western Australia
00:28:28.21
18:58 min/km
14
00:00:44.32
14
01:16:17.61
6:06 min/km
3
00:00:42.98
3
01:19:51.64
15.0 km/h
8
00:00:28.43
8
108
466
Drunk Decision
Drunk Decision #466
Mixed Mixed Team
03:16:39.26
03:16:39.26
16
(21)
Mixed Team
16
Mixed
21
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:28:06.84
18:44 min/km
12
00:00:42.66
11
01:28:15.73
7:03 min/km
15
00:00:40.16
14
01:18:25.40
15.3 km/h
16
00:00:28.45
16
187
65
Jeremy URQUHART
Jeremy URQUHART #65
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:50:44.72
03:50:44.72
49
(127)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
49
Male
127
Western Australia
00:36:21.27
24:14 min/km
48
00:02:59.47
49
01:28:47.02
7:06 min/km
48
00:01:40.85
47
01:40:27.65
11.9 km/h
49
00:00:28.45
49
55
26
Dave ALLAN
Dave ALLAN #26
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:03:18.86
03:03:18.86
17
(39)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
17
Male
39
Western Australia
00:31:16.03
20:50 min/km
32
00:03:01.22
34
01:13:33.62
5:53 min/km
17
00:02:25.50
18
01:12:33.96
16.5 km/h
17
00:00:28.52
17
107
177
Simon WINDSOR
Simon WINDSOR #177
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:15:10.42
03:15:10.42
11
(78)
Vintage Male (50-59)
11
Male
78
Western Australia
00:31:53.59
21:15 min/km
14
00:03:31.68
15
01:13:20.24
5:52 min/km
5
00:02:33.33
6
01:23:22.87
14.4 km/h
11
00:00:28.69
11
87
123
Adrian DEARDEN
Adrian DEARDEN #123
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:12:14.33
03:12:14.33
19
(63)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
19
Male
63
Western Australia
00:29:58.05
19:58 min/km
29
00:02:09.05
26
01:19:11.02
6:20 min/km
14
00:01:34.68
14
01:18:52.55
15.2 km/h
19
00:00:28.97
19
21
121
Allan HOLMES
Allan HOLMES #121
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:47:48.28
02:47:48.28
5
(15)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
5
Male
15
Western Australia
00:23:39.96
15:46 min/km
2
00:01:17.13
2
01:13:11.10
5:51 min/km
3
00:00:54.18
4
01:08:16.87
17.6 km/h
5
00:00:29.02
5
67
155
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #155
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:06:50.69
03:06:50.69
14
(46)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
14
Male
46
Western Australia
00:27:02.43
18:01 min/km
13
00:01:37.39
9
01:20:40.84
6:27 min/km
11
00:01:31.70
10
01:15:29.26
15.9 km/h
14
00:00:29.07
14
73
156
Paul LANDER
Paul LANDER #156
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:08:37.79
03:08:37.79
7
(51)
Vintage Male (50-59)
7
Male
51
Western Australia
00:24:45.40
16:30 min/km
5
00:01:56.91
5
01:23:01.88
6:38 min/km
7
00:01:52.69
7
01:16:31.74
15.7 km/h
7
00:00:29.15
7
96
447
Bungknee
Bungknee #447
Mixed Mixed Team
03:13:16.38
03:13:16.38
13
(18)
Mixed Team
13
Mixed
18
Spearwood
Western Australia
00:27:04.68
18:03 min/km
9
00:00:46.13
9
01:35:38.60
7:39 min/km
18
00:00:41.18
18
01:08:36.62
17.5 km/h
13
00:00:29.16
13
34
402
3 Chicks And A Tribe!
3 Chicks And A Tribe! #402
Female Female Team
02:56:17.95
02:56:17.95
1
(6)
Female Team
1
Female
6
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:25:38.47
17:05 min/km
2
00:00:46.56
2
01:12:24.58
5:47 min/km
1
00:00:37.85
1
01:16:21.30
15.7 km/h
1
00:00:29.18
1
27
16
Renata BUCHER
Renata BUCHER #16
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:50:50.38
02:50:50.38
2
(4)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
2
Female
4
Luzern
00:26:03.18
17:22 min/km
3
00:01:19.06
4
01:15:49.98
6:03 min/km
3
00:00:35.86
3
01:06:33.03
18.0 km/h
2
00:00:29.26
2
16
82
Kristen GARDNER
Kristen GARDNER #82
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:46:52.78
02:46:52.78
2
(2)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
2
Female
2
Western Australia
00:24:21.29
16:14 min/km
2
00:01:10.14
2
01:14:45.97
5:58 min/km
2
00:01:05.96
2
01:05:00.11
18.5 km/h
2
00:00:29.30
2
125
174
Travis HOCART
Travis HOCART #174
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:22:21.52
03:22:21.52
27
(89)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
27
Male
89
Western Australia
00:27:59.66
18:39 min/km
19
00:02:42.16
23
01:22:15.37
6:34 min/km
17
00:01:28.19
17
01:27:26.76
13.7 km/h
27
00:00:29.36
27
69
105
Ray CODALONGA
Ray CODALONGA #105
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:07:53.77
03:07:53.77
15
(47)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
15
Male
47
Western Australia
00:27:29.89
18:19 min/km
16
00:02:23.70
17
01:24:02.10
6:43 min/km
20
00:01:18.94
20
01:12:09.73
16.6 km/h
15
00:00:29.39
15
38
432
Gohard
Gohard #432
Male Male Team
02:57:23.37
02:57:23.37
5
(27)
Male Team
5
Male
27
Barragup
Western Australia
00:29:23.88
19:35 min/km
15
00:00:47.69
15
01:17:22.00
6:11 min/km
4
00:00:34.00
4
01:08:46.17
17.4 km/h
5
00:00:29.62
5
88
457
Boom Boom
Boom Boom #457
Mixed Mixed Team
03:12:15.76
03:12:15.76
11
(16)
Mixed Team
11
Mixed
16
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:33:36.79
22:24 min/km
27
00:00:48.25
28
01:21:04.92
6:29 min/km
11
00:00:43.92
11
01:15:32.08
15.9 km/h
11
00:00:29.78
11
51
183
Collin PASS
Collin PASS #183
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:02:27.24
03:02:27.24
16
(37)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
16
Male
37
Western Australia
00:32:50.13
21:53 min/km
41
00:01:58.70
38
01:10:54.90
5:40 min/km
16
00:00:49.88
16
01:15:23.65
15.9 km/h
16
00:00:29.97
16
166
483
Team Awesome
Team Awesome #483
Mixed Mixed Team
03:35:54.45
03:35:54.45
32
(37)
Mixed Team
32
Mixed
37
Ocean Beach
Western Australia
00:39:11.46
26:07 min/km
36
00:00:56.05
36
01:42:44.99
8:13 min/km
36
00:01:28.77
36
01:11:03.02
16.9 km/h
32
00:00:30.14
32
182
403
Champagne Celebrators
Champagne Celebrators #403
Female Female Team
03:45:40.49
03:45:40.49
4
(17)
Female Team
4
Female
17
Busselton
Western Australia
00:31:14.39
20:49 min/km
5
00:00:47.43
5
01:57:44.59
9:25 min/km
7
00:00:44.47
7
01:14:39.34
16.1 km/h
4
00:00:30.24
4
119
122
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #122
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:19:25.62
03:19:25.62
25
(86)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
25
Male
86
Western Australia
00:24:25.18
16:16 min/km
3
00:01:39.48
4
01:45:04.49
8:24 min/km
35
00:02:10.19
35
01:05:35.92
18.3 km/h
25
00:00:30.34
25
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (245 items)