X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (245 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
161
55
Michael CROSS
Michael CROSS #55
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:34:30.24
03:34:30.24
45
(113)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
45
Male
113
Western Australia
00:33:19.00
22:12 min/km
43
00:01:44.06
41
01:25:19.63
6:49 min/km
40
00:01:51.31
40
01:31:36.30
13.1 km/h
45
00:00:39.92
45
177
90
Greg ROBINSON
Greg ROBINSON #90
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:43:49.69
03:43:49.69
37
(121)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
37
Male
121
Western Australia
00:33:19.30
22:12 min/km
35
00:03:13.35
37
01:33:57.11
7:30 min/km
34
00:02:32.84
34
01:30:14.70
13.3 km/h
37
00:00:32.37
37
118
31
Simon JOHNSTON
Simon JOHNSTON #31
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:19:12.44
03:19:12.44
32
(85)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
32
Male
85
Western Australia
00:33:12.76
22:08 min/km
42
00:05:54.07
48
01:22:03.91
6:33 min/km
41
00:03:26.82
43
01:14:11.96
16.2 km/h
32
00:00:22.89
32
51
183
Collin PASS
Collin PASS #183
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:02:27.24
03:02:27.24
16
(37)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
16
Male
37
Western Australia
00:32:50.13
21:53 min/km
41
00:01:58.70
38
01:10:54.90
5:40 min/km
16
00:00:49.88
16
01:15:23.65
15.9 km/h
16
00:00:29.97
16
76
450
Funs Back
Funs Back #450
Male Male Team
03:09:50.23
03:09:50.23
10
(54)
Male Team
10
Male
54
Yallingup
Western Australia
00:32:45.45
21:50 min/km
21
00:01:03.06
20
01:19:08.05
6:19 min/km
11
00:01:42.92
11
01:14:33.31
16.1 km/h
10
00:00:37.42
10
117
427
The Blake Platoon
The Blake Platoon #427
Male Male Team
03:18:25.95
03:18:25.95
18
(84)
Male Team
18
Male
84
Clarkson
Western Australia
00:32:42.38
21:48 min/km
20
00:00:41.95
19
01:28:30.11
7:04 min/km
18
00:00:51.07
18
01:15:05.24
16.0 km/h
18
00:00:35.19
18
209
401
Mortson
Mortson #401
Female Female Team
04:12:18.98
04:12:18.98
9
(28)
Female Team
9
Female
28
Western Australia
00:32:33.83
21:42 min/km
6
00:02:23.75
7
01:52:38.96
9:00 min/km
5
00:00:44.63
6
01:43:20.36
11.6 km/h
9
00:00:37.44
9
145
50
Scott GLASSON
Scott GLASSON #50
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:28:16.74
03:28:16.74
38
(102)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
38
Male
102
Western Australia
00:32:24.85
21:36 min/km
40
00:01:47.90
33
01:22:39.24
6:36 min/km
33
00:02:54.09
34
01:27:34.45
13.7 km/h
38
00:00:56.19
38
184
81
Marion MCRAE
Marion MCRAE #81
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
03:47:19.79
03:47:19.79
5
(19)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
5
Female
19
Western Australia
00:32:19.75
21:33 min/km
5
00:02:03.45
5
01:39:29.02
7:57 min/km
5
00:01:22.69
5
01:31:37.80
13.1 km/h
5
00:00:27.07
5
463
Wtf2
Wtf2 #463
Mixed Mixed Team
DQ
DQ
Mixed Team
Mixed
Sorrento
Western Australia
00:32:15.87
21:30 min/km
00:00:47.80
01:47:10.49
8:34 min/km
00:00:43.72
00:41:43.30
28.8 km/h
00:00:42.66
159
45
Matt YEARSLEY
Matt YEARSLEY #45
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:33:58.85
03:33:58.85
44
(111)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
44
Male
111
Western Australia
00:32:05.25
21:23 min/km
39
00:03:53.68
42
01:23:15.32
6:39 min/km
38
00:01:02.83
36
01:32:55.68
12.9 km/h
44
00:00:46.07
44
133
144
Gary TURNER
Gary TURNER #144
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:24:31.75
03:24:31.75
13
(94)
Vintage Male (50-59)
13
Male
94
Western Australia
00:32:01.77
21:21 min/km
15
00:02:14.06
14
01:29:40.46
7:10 min/km
13
00:02:09.29
13
01:17:53.29
15.4 km/h
13
00:00:32.87
13
155
108
Paul BERSON
Paul BERSON #108
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:33:11.69
03:33:11.69
32
(108)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
32
Male
108
Western Australia
00:32:00.11
21:20 min/km
34
00:03:21.97
34
01:32:20.18
7:23 min/km
33
00:03:58.09
33
01:20:48.39
14.9 km/h
32
00:00:42.93
32
107
177
Simon WINDSOR
Simon WINDSOR #177
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:15:10.42
03:15:10.42
11
(78)
Vintage Male (50-59)
11
Male
78
Western Australia
00:31:53.59
21:15 min/km
14
00:03:31.68
15
01:13:20.24
5:52 min/km
5
00:02:33.33
6
01:23:22.87
14.4 km/h
11
00:00:28.69
11
146
39
Vaughan HUGHES
Vaughan HUGHES #39
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:29:12.46
03:29:12.46
39
(103)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
39
Male
103
Western Australia
00:31:49.64
21:13 min/km
38
00:02:48.02
36
01:34:30.04
7:33 min/km
49
00:01:53.39
49
01:17:46.49
15.4 km/h
39
00:00:24.86
39
150
40
Henry STRATFORD
Henry STRATFORD #40
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:30:17.84
03:30:17.84
41
(106)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
41
Male
106
Western Australia
00:31:49.00
21:12 min/km
37
00:01:32.79
26
01:25:27.67
6:50 min/km
37
00:02:21.49
38
01:28:32.74
13.6 km/h
41
00:00:34.13
41
90
428
Crouching Runner Hidden Van
Crouching Runner Hidden Van #428
Male Male Team
03:12:47.76
03:12:47.76
13
(65)
Male Team
13
Male
65
Carine
Western Australia
00:31:48.69
21:12 min/km
19
00:02:57.95
22
01:25:31.62
6:50 min/km
17
00:00:33.25
17
01:11:30.02
16.8 km/h
14
00:00:26.22
13
89
57
Nick WALKER
Nick WALKER #57
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:12:20.36
03:12:20.36
24
(64)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
24
Male
64
Western Australia
00:31:47.01
21:11 min/km
36
00:02:51.82
37
01:16:44.55
6:08 min/km
21
00:02:02.25
21
01:18:28.48
15.3 km/h
24
00:00:26.23
24
141
25
Chris MARSHALL
Chris MARSHALL #25
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:27:50.69
03:27:50.69
37
(100)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
37
Male
100
Western Australia
00:31:45.89
21:10 min/km
35
00:03:13.02
40
01:31:13.49
7:17 min/km
46
00:04:12.69
48
01:16:52.44
15.6 km/h
37
00:00:33.14
37
92
435
Red Hot Silly Fellas
Red Hot Silly Fellas #435
Male Male Team
03:12:51.83
03:12:51.83
14
(66)
Male Team
14
Male
66
Bridgetown
Western Australia
00:31:45.37
21:10 min/km
18
00:00:45.91
17
01:18:13.70
6:15 min/km
8
00:00:41.40
8
01:20:53.73
14.8 km/h
13
00:00:31.70
14
178
420
Team Muntz
Team Muntz #420
Male Male Team
03:43:59.48
03:43:59.48
22
(122)
Male Team
22
Male
122
Leederville
Western Australia
00:31:44.35
21:09 min/km
17
00:00:55.70
18
01:34:23.46
7:33 min/km
21
00:04:17.80
22
01:30:50.24
13.2 km/h
22
00:01:47.91
22
74
416
The X Men
The X Men #416
Male Male Team
03:09:17.58
03:09:17.58
8
(52)
Male Team
8
Male
52
Yallingup
Western Australia
00:31:40.26
21:06 min/km
16
00:00:47.96
16
01:24:29.02
6:45 min/km
14
00:00:31.76
14
01:11:20.42
16.8 km/h
8
00:00:28.15
8
112
32
Daniel ENGEL
Daniel ENGEL #32
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:17:26.18
03:17:26.18
30
(80)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
30
Male
80
Western Australia
00:31:33.07
21:02 min/km
34
00:03:23.38
39
01:20:40.79
6:27 min/km
32
00:03:15.00
33
01:18:06.50
15.4 km/h
30
00:00:27.41
30
173
139
Peter ESCOTT
Peter ESCOTT #139
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:39:54.42
03:39:54.42
15
(117)
Vintage Male (50-59)
15
Male
117
Western Australia
00:31:34.00
21:02 min/km
13
00:01:23.77
13
01:43:07.88
8:15 min/km
16
00:02:13.46
16
01:20:48.08
14.9 km/h
15
00:00:47.21
15
123
479
Tweddle
Tweddle #479
Mixed Mixed Team
03:20:02.84
03:20:02.84
20
(25)
Mixed Team
20
Mixed
25
Safety Bay
Western Australia
00:31:32.05
21:01 min/km
26
00:00:54.20
26
01:31:25.69
7:18 min/km
20
00:00:33.95
20
01:15:13.56
16.0 km/h
20
00:00:23.39
20
213
149
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #149
Male Masters Male (60+)
04:23:53.26
04:23:53.26
1
(138)
Masters Male (60+)
1
Male
138
Western Australia
00:31:27.96
20:58 min/km
1
00:04:11.12
1
01:56:37.40
9:19 min/km
1
00:03:32.66
1
01:47:32.95
11.2 km/h
1
00:00:31.16
1
110
480
Bang Bang Bang
Bang Bang Bang #480
Mixed Mixed Team
03:16:51.87
03:16:51.87
17
(22)
Mixed Team
17
Mixed
22
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:31:25.89
20:57 min/km
25
00:00:50.93
25
01:32:16.09
7:22 min/km
21
00:00:33.63
21
01:11:10.73
16.9 km/h
17
00:00:34.58
17
103
125
Jeremy GEIKIE
Jeremy GEIKIE #125
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:14:20.88
03:14:20.88
21
(74)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
21
Male
74
Western Australia
00:31:23.63
20:55 min/km
33
00:01:59.39
31
01:26:13.22
6:53 min/km
27
00:00:59.34
26
01:13:09.19
16.4 km/h
21
00:00:36.09
21
135
459
Team Srf
Team Srf #459
Mixed Mixed Team
03:24:41.33
03:24:41.33
24
(29)
Mixed Team
24
Mixed
29
Erskine
Western Australia
00:31:21.38
20:54 min/km
24
00:00:35.69
23
01:33:33.09
7:29 min/km
22
00:00:37.68
22
01:18:07.69
15.4 km/h
24
00:00:25.78
24
129
58
Kadir MASTAN
Kadir MASTAN #58
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:23:12.13
03:23:12.13
33
(92)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
33
Male
92
Western Australia
00:31:19.81
20:53 min/km
33
00:02:29.73
30
01:21:39.19
6:31 min/km
31
00:01:04.77
29
01:25:55.39
14.0 km/h
33
00:00:43.23
33
128
464
Bowerbirds
Bowerbirds #464
Mixed Mixed Team
03:23:04.99
03:23:04.99
22
(27)
Mixed Team
22
Mixed
27
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:31:17.64
20:51 min/km
23
00:00:49.94
24
01:34:36.28
7:34 min/km
24
00:00:59.42
23
01:14:48.06
16.0 km/h
22
00:00:33.63
22
55
26
Dave ALLAN
Dave ALLAN #26
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:03:18.86
03:03:18.86
17
(39)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
17
Male
39
Western Australia
00:31:16.03
20:50 min/km
32
00:03:01.22
34
01:13:33.62
5:53 min/km
17
00:02:25.50
18
01:12:33.96
16.5 km/h
17
00:00:28.52
17
182
403
Champagne Celebrators
Champagne Celebrators #403
Female Female Team
03:45:40.49
03:45:40.49
4
(17)
Female Team
4
Female
17
Busselton
Western Australia
00:31:14.39
20:49 min/km
5
00:00:47.43
5
01:57:44.59
9:25 min/km
7
00:00:44.47
7
01:14:39.34
16.1 km/h
4
00:00:30.24
4
172
468
Anchors Away
Anchors Away #468
Mixed Mixed Team
03:39:35.88
03:39:35.88
35
(40)
Mixed Team
35
Mixed
40
Madora Bay
Western Australia
00:31:09.00
20:45 min/km
22
00:00:44.13
22
01:53:55.83
9:06 min/km
37
00:01:00.32
37
01:11:59.15
16.7 km/h
35
00:00:47.43
35
214
21
Ashley SUCKLING
Ashley SUCKLING #21
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
04:25:35.84
04:25:35.84
13
(32)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
13
Female
32
Western Australia
00:31:07.02
20:44 min/km
11
00:02:41.06
9
01:42:20.02
8:11 min/km
10
00:01:27.94
10
02:07:09.26
9.4 km/h
13
00:00:50.53
13
201
161
Jacqui MORGAN
Jacqui MORGAN #161
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
04:00:08.21
04:00:08.21
10
(23)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
10
Female
23
Western Australia
00:31:06.00
20:44 min/km
10
00:03:20.32
11
01:45:19.20
8:25 min/km
11
00:01:51.79
11
01:37:50.20
12.3 km/h
10
00:00:40.68
10
100
454
Chafing The Dream
Chafing The Dream #454
Mixed Mixed Team
03:13:52.91
03:13:52.91
15
(20)
Mixed Team
15
Mixed
20
Banjup
Western Australia
00:31:04.64
20:43 min/km
21
00:00:47.67
21
01:26:16.88
6:54 min/km
17
00:00:38.33
17
01:14:38.00
16.1 km/h
15
00:00:27.37
15
415
Two Guys One Gnome
Two Guys One Gnome #415
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Yangebup
Western Australia
00:31:01.25
20:40 min/km
00:00:44.87
01:09:42.09
5:34 min/km
00:00:32.40
00:54:22.84
22.1 km/h
00:04:46.25
149
176
Mark WEBSTER
Mark WEBSTER #176
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:29:46.99
03:29:46.99
31
(105)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
31
Male
105
Western Australia
00:30:59.07
20:39 min/km
32
00:03:58.01
33
01:30:32.68
7:14 min/km
30
00:04:08.59
32
01:19:20.94
15.1 km/h
31
00:00:47.69
31
71
165
Nigel ADCOCK
Nigel ADCOCK #165
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:08:09.77
03:08:09.77
17
(49)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
17
Male
49
Western Australia
00:30:58.57
20:39 min/km
31
00:02:10.18
30
01:25:06.98
6:48 min/km
25
00:01:24.02
25
01:08:04.09
17.6 km/h
17
00:00:25.90
17
140
115
Steveo TAYLOR
Steveo TAYLOR #115
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:27:36.54
03:27:36.54
30
(99)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
30
Male
99
Western Australia
00:30:58.14
20:38 min/km
30
00:01:27.19
29
01:30:40.53
7:15 min/km
29
00:01:29.06
29
01:22:34.93
14.5 km/h
30
00:00:26.67
30
183
19
Ninette LORENZEN
Ninette LORENZEN #19
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:47:14.19
03:47:14.19
9
(18)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
9
Female
18
Western Australia
00:30:49.59
20:33 min/km
9
00:03:29.24
10
01:33:57.69
7:31 min/km
9
00:02:30.57
9
01:35:53.83
12.5 km/h
9
00:00:33.26
9
57
409
Duncraig Dynamite
Duncraig Dynamite #409
Mixed Junior Team
03:03:54.16
03:03:54.16
3
(9)
Junior Team
3
Mixed
9
Carine
Western Australia
00:30:42.39
20:28 min/km
5
00:00:53.72
5
01:21:48.68
6:32 min/km
4
00:00:38.99
4
01:09:26.51
17.3 km/h
3
00:00:23.85
3
156
51
Jack DICKENS
Jack DICKENS #51
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:33:18.80
03:33:18.80
43
(109)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
43
Male
109
Western Australia
00:30:34.31
20:22 min/km
31
00:03:37.22
32
01:24:26.76
6:45 min/km
36
00:02:27.58
37
01:31:35.11
13.1 km/h
43
00:00:37.81
43
162
Simon TERRY
Simon TERRY #162
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
DNF
DNF
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
Western Australia
00:30:34.31
20:22 min/km
00:03:37.22
01:24:26.76
6:45 min/km
00:02:27.58
01:31:35.11
13.1 km/h
00:00:37.81
114
54
Richard BARRY
Richard BARRY #54
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:18:01.81
03:18:01.81
31
(82)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
31
Male
82
Western Australia
00:30:27.31
20:18 min/km
30
00:03:11.76
28
01:20:05.17
6:24 min/km
26
00:01:28.38
26
01:22:14.56
14.6 km/h
31
00:00:34.62
31
134
178
Jason WILLIAMS
Jason WILLIAMS #178
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:24:37.31
03:24:37.31
34
(95)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
34
Male
95
Western Australia
00:30:23.87
20:15 min/km
29
00:03:06.36
27
01:23:24.76
6:40 min/km
34
00:01:35.09
31
01:25:27.15
14.0 km/h
34
00:00:40.06
34
46
439
The Dream Team
The Dream Team #439
Mixed Mixed Team
03:01:29.89
03:01:29.89
4
(6)
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
6
Doubleview
Western Australia
00:30:20.97
20:13 min/km
20
00:00:47.08
19
01:15:35.55
6:02 min/km
5
00:00:45.27
5
01:13:37.63
16.3 km/h
4
00:00:23.37
4
152
473
Lets Beat Simon Dress Rehearsal
Lets Beat Simon Dress Rehearsal #473
Female Female Team
03:30:53.36
03:30:53.36
3
(14)
Female Team
3
Female
14
Woodlands
Western Australia
00:30:20.57
20:13 min/km
4
00:00:46.87
4
01:17:34.02
6:12 min/km
2
00:00:41.66
2
01:40:59.42
11.9 km/h
3
00:00:30.80
3
80
33
Anthony DWYER
Anthony DWYER #33
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:11:30.85
03:11:30.85
22
(57)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
22
Male
57
Western Australia
00:30:06.09
20:04 min/km
28
00:04:16.29
35
01:20:08.10
6:24 min/km
27
00:02:17.15
30
01:14:06.25
16.2 km/h
22
00:00:36.95
22
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (245 items)