X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (262 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
49
82
Ben JURY
Ben JURY #82
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:02:39.25
03:02:39.25
13
(42)
Prime Male (18-39)
13
Male
42
WA
AUS
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
5:03 min/km
00:31:12.59
170
48
127
01:20:08.06
51
16
42
01:10:39.12
38
9
29
00:00:39.47
58
17
38
73
4
Dave ALLAN
Dave ALLAN #4
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:10:38.69
03:10:38.69
22
(65)
Prime Male (18-39)
22
Male
65
WA
AUS
Dave Allan
Dave Allan
Dave Allan
5:16 min/km
00:29:36.27
143
36
105
01:20:11.63
52
17
43
01:20:12.58
117
29
87
00:00:38.21
36
12
25
75
60
Allan GREIG
Allan GREIG #60
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:10:43.10
03:10:43.10
23
(66)
Prime Male (18-39)
23
Male
66
WA
AUS
Allan Greig
Allan Greig
Allan Greig
5:16 min/km
00:32:05.54
175
49
131
01:20:22.87
53
18
44
01:17:39.48
102
25
76
00:00:35.20
14
6
10
41
3
Nigel ADCOCK
Nigel ADCOCK #3
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:59:59.56
02:59:59.56
13
(35)
Veteran Male (40-49)
13
Male
35
WA
AUS
Nigel Adcock
Nigel Adcock
Nigel Adcock
4:58 min/km
00:28:46.79
109
29
82
01:20:23.45
54
15
45
01:10:09.52
35
8
26
00:00:39.78
60
9
40
96
457
team Bowepi
team Bowepi #457
Female Female Team
03:15:48.20
03:15:48.20
1
(6)
Female Team
1
Female
6
WA
AUS
Val O'Neill
Libby Feutrill
Pippa Kenworthy
5:24 min/km
00:28:33.79
105
4
14
01:20:31.30
55
1
5
01:26:03.87
155
6
15
00:00:39.22
54
2
7
101
173
Neal WEBSTER
Neal WEBSTER #173
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:16:29.42
03:16:29.42
27
(86)
Veteran Male (40-49)
27
Male
86
WA
AUS
Neal Webster
Neal Webster
Neal Webster
5:26 min/km
00:33:55.94
204
44
152
01:20:33.66
56
16
46
01:21:06.92
124
27
93
00:00:52.89
159
31
114
38
483
William Milne
William Milne #483
Mixed Mixed Team
02:59:25.25
02:59:25.25
3
(3)
Mixed Team
3
Mixed
3
WA
AUS
Hannah Van De Velde
William Milne
Ben Klug
4:57 min/km
00:22:40.50
14
3
3
01:20:59.94
57
6
6
01:15:02.52
75
14
14
00:00:42.29
80
16
16
64
432
Men in tights
Men in tights #432
Male Male Team
03:07:19.45
03:07:19.45
13
(56)
Male Team
13
Male
56
WA
AUS
Adam Greenwood
Dave Noblett
Dave Noblett
5:10 min/km
00:27:02.33
77
15
55
01:21:00.86
58
10
47
01:18:28.58
110
24
83
00:00:47.67
125
22
89
37
114
Ben MCROBB
Ben MCROBB #114
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:58:49.93
02:58:49.93
10
(32)
Prime Male (18-39)
10
Male
32
WA
AUS
Ben McRobb
Ben McRobb
Ben McRobb
4:56 min/km
00:26:00.34
51
12
34
01:21:01.91
59
19
48
01:11:12.32
44
12
35
00:00:35.35
19
7
13
57
9
Stephen BAKER
Stephen BAKER #9
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:06:21.31
03:06:21.31
20
(49)
Veteran Male (40-49)
20
Male
49
WA
AUS
Stephen Baker
Stephen Baker
Stephen Baker
5:09 min/km
00:26:27.79
62
15
43
01:21:07.35
60
17
49
01:18:04.14
107
23
80
00:00:42.02
74
11
51
53
160
John TOOMEY
John TOOMEY #160
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:05:10.20
03:05:10.20
18
(46)
Veteran Male (40-49)
18
Male
46
WA
AUS
John Toomey
John Toomey
John Toomey
5:07 min/km
00:22:45.78
15
1
10
01:21:17.47
61
18
50
01:20:16.00
118
25
88
00:00:50.94
147
29
108
39
133
Peter RASMUSSEN
Peter RASMUSSEN #133
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:59:25.70
02:59:25.70
11
(33)
Prime Male (18-39)
11
Male
33
WA
AUS
Peter Rasmussen
Peter Rasmussen
Peter Rasmussen
4:57 min/km
00:24:04.68
24
6
17
01:21:17.64
62
20
51
01:13:06.23
65
17
51
00:00:57.14
179
48
129
155
57
Stephen GIBSON
Stephen GIBSON #57
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:29:25.67
03:29:25.67
39
(121)
Veteran Male (40-49)
39
Male
121
WA
AUS
Stephen Gibson
Stephen Gibson
Stephen Gibson
5:47 min/km
00:30:45.35
163
38
121
01:21:24.15
63
19
52
01:36:23.78
201
42
148
00:00:52.39
157
30
112
56
35
Drew CORRIGAN
Drew CORRIGAN #35
Male Junior Male (U18)
03:06:15.26
03:06:15.26
2
(48)
Junior Male (U18)
2
Male
48
WA
AUS
Drew Corrigan
Drew Corrigan
Drew Corrigan
5:09 min/km
00:19:45.58
1
1
1
01:21:45.84
64
2
53
01:24:07.25
144
2
107
00:00:36.57
28
2
20
71
52
Jean FERREIRA
Jean FERREIRA #52
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:10:19.76
03:10:19.76
20
(63)
Prime Male (18-39)
20
Male
63
WA
AUS
Jean Ferreira
Jean Ferreira
Jean Ferreira
5:15 min/km
00:32:19.77
181
51
135
01:21:48.88
65
21
54
01:15:16.12
78
18
60
00:00:54.98
167
43
119
123
112
Darren MCGRATH
Darren MCGRATH #112
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:20:35.67
03:20:35.67
33
(101)
Prime Male (18-39)
33
Male
101
WA
AUS
Darren McGrath
Darren McGrath
Darren McGrath
5:32 min/km
00:33:04.96
194
57
145
01:21:58.29
66
22
55
01:24:47.86
149
38
111
00:00:44.55
94
25
65
140
443
Polar Bears
Polar Bears #443
Male Male Team
03:26:00.61
03:26:00.61
26
(112)
Male Team
26
Male
112
WA
AUS
Jeff Hinnrichsen
Andrew Webster
Jeff Hinnrichsen
5:41 min/km
00:32:47.60
189
27
142
01:22:10.60
67
11
56
01:30:03.03
186
30
137
00:00:59.38
194
32
141
120
468
The Saturday Swimmers
The Saturday Swimmers #468
Male Male Team
03:20:28.54
03:20:28.54
23
(100)
Male Team
23
Male
100
WA
AUS
Alec Webber
Andy Medland
5:32 min/km
00:27:09.27
83
16
60
01:22:17.02
68
12
57
01:30:11.26
187
31
138
00:00:50.98
148
28
109
129
49
Daniel ENGEL
Daniel ENGEL #49
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:22:26.88
03:22:26.88
35
(107)
Prime Male (18-39)
35
Male
107
WA
AUS
Daniel Engel
Daniel Engel
Daniel Engel
5:36 min/km
00:30:22.65
161
44
120
01:22:25.33
69
23
58
01:28:29.74
170
43
125
00:01:09.15
215
61
156
48
467
The MGBs
The MGBs #467
Male Male Team
03:02:32.76
03:02:32.76
11
(41)
Male Team
11
Male
41
WA
AUS
Paul Manners
Mark Barrett-Lennard
5:02 min/km
00:28:27.66
103
19
77
01:22:26.66
70
13
59
01:10:19.80
36
9
27
00:01:18.64
221
33
160
43
418
GAS
GAS #418
Mixed Mixed Team
03:00:45.63
03:00:45.63
4
(4)
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
4
WA
AUS
Stephanie Garcia
Andrew Sunderland
Phil Garcia
5:00 min/km
00:32:13.44
179
21
21
01:22:27.99
71
7
7
01:05:25.86
13
3
3
00:00:38.33
41
9
9
40
134
Brett REEVES
Brett REEVES #134
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:59:46.37
02:59:46.37
12
(34)
Veteran Male (40-49)
12
Male
34
WA
AUS
Brett Reeves
Brett Reeves
Brett Reeves
4:58 min/km
00:27:09.67
84
22
61
01:22:29.81
72
20
60
01:09:18.82
27
6
21
00:00:48.06
132
25
94
85
89
Christina LADYMAN
Christina LADYMAN #89
Female Prime Female (18-39)
03:12:11.36
03:12:11.36
5
(5)
Prime Female (18-39)
5
Female
5
WA
AUS
Christina Ladyman
Christina Ladyman
Christina Ladyman
5:18 min/km
00:26:23.52
59
5
9
01:22:34.73
73
5
6
01:22:30.22
135
7
12
00:00:42.89
85
7
9
130
130
Ross PAINE
Ross PAINE #130
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:23:02.18
03:23:02.18
36
(108)
Prime Male (18-39)
36
Male
108
WA
AUS
Ross Paine
Ross Paine
Ross Paine
5:36 min/km
00:29:34.24
141
35
103
01:22:51.72
74
24
61
01:29:49.36
183
51
134
00:00:46.85
118
31
84
72
169
Nick WALKER
Nick WALKER #169
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:10:34.57
03:10:34.57
21
(64)
Prime Male (18-39)
21
Male
64
WA
AUS
Nick Walker
Nick Walker
Nick Walker
5:16 min/km
00:29:20.59
134
33
97
01:22:59.86
75
25
62
01:17:36.52
101
24
75
00:00:37.59
32
11
22
196
420
Harry & the pizza princess + Dad
Harry & the pizza princess + Dad #420
Mixed Mixed Team
03:48:25.84
03:48:25.84
28
(28)
Mixed Team
28
Mixed
28
WA
AUS
Kellie Martin
Harry Nicholson
Andrew Martin
6:19 min/km
01:06:11.09
231
30
30
01:23:00.18
76
8
8
01:18:34.00
111
20
20
00:00:40.56
65
15
15
52
85
Jared KERINS
Jared KERINS #85
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:04:45.10
03:04:45.10
15
(45)
Prime Male (18-39)
15
Male
45
WA
AUS
Jared Kerins
Jared Kerins
Jared Kerins
5:06 min/km
00:28:55.75
116
28
88
01:23:06.95
77
26
63
01:12:03.20
52
14
41
00:00:39.19
53
16
36
50
165
Andrew VARNAVIDES
Andrew VARNAVIDES #165
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:04:04.10
03:04:04.10
17
(43)
Veteran Male (40-49)
17
Male
43
WA
AUS
Andrew Varnavides
Andrew Varnavides
Andrew Varnavides
5:05 min/km
00:27:09.85
85
23
62
01:23:07.40
78
21
64
01:13:04.16
63
14
50
00:00:42.68
82
14
58
62
78
Wade JARVIS
Wade JARVIS #78
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:07:05.55
03:07:05.55
22
(54)
Veteran Male (40-49)
22
Male
54
WA
AUS
Wade Jarvis
Wade Jarvis
Wade Jarvis
5:10 min/km
00:29:30.44
138
33
101
01:23:20.02
79
22
65
01:13:30.99
68
15
53
00:00:44.09
90
15
63
118
25
David CAVANAGH
David CAVANAGH #25
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:20:21.35
03:20:21.35
32
(98)
Prime Male (18-39)
32
Male
98
WA
AUS
David Cavanagh
David Cavanagh
David Cavanagh
5:32 min/km
00:27:08.85
82
17
59
01:23:30.70
80
27
66
01:28:52.87
176
47
129
00:00:48.91
137
37
98
46
183
Diego HERNANDEZ
Diego HERNANDEZ #183
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:01:35.93
03:01:35.93
15
(39)
Veteran Male (40-49)
15
Male
39
WA
AUS
Diego Hernandez
Diego Hernandez
Diego Hernandez
5:01 min/km
00:26:20.48
57
12
40
01:23:47.44
81
23
67
01:10:43.36
40
9
31
00:00:44.64
96
17
67
67
476
Two Cs
Two Cs #476
Male Male Team
03:09:09.34
03:09:09.34
14
(59)
Male Team
14
Male
59
WA
AUS
Clayton Dorrington
Chris Stanley
Chris Stanley
5:13 min/km
00:22:17.58
11
2
7
01:23:48.17
82
14
68
01:22:21.47
134
28
99
00:00:42.12
78
18
55
81
66
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #66
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:10:55.44
03:10:55.44
4
(70)
Vintage Male (50-59)
4
Male
70
WA
AUS
Andrew Hewlett
Andrew Hewlett
Andrew Hewlett
5:16 min/km
00:25:11.59
38
3
24
01:23:54.05
83
2
69
01:21:02.04
123
8
92
00:00:47.75
127
9
90
70
172
Mark WEBSTER
Mark WEBSTER #172
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:10:13.49
03:10:13.49
23
(62)
Veteran Male (40-49)
23
Male
62
WA
AUS
Mark Webster
Mark Webster
Mark Webster
5:15 min/km
00:29:08.17
124
31
92
01:23:55.35
84
24
70
01:16:31.78
88
21
67
00:00:38.17
35
8
24
92
113
Craig MCLAREN
Craig MCLAREN #113
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:15:12.68
03:15:12.68
29
(79)
Prime Male (18-39)
29
Male
79
WA
AUS
Craig McLaren
Craig McLaren
Craig McLaren
5:24 min/km
00:33:16.11
198
59
148
01:24:11.40
85
28
71
01:16:33.60
89
20
68
00:01:11.56
219
63
159
25
416
DS Flex Reloaded
DS Flex Reloaded #416
Mixed Mixed Team
02:53:48.70
02:53:48.70
2
(2)
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
2
WA
AUS
Mathew Boomsma
Hayley McNeil
Mathew Boomsma
4:48 min/km
00:24:26.84
27
7
7
01:24:39.41
86
9
9
01:04:03.42
8
1
1
00:00:39.01
52
11
11
112
101
Paul MARKICH
Paul MARKICH #101
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:19:09.14
03:19:09.14
32
(93)
Veteran Male (40-49)
32
Male
93
WA
AUS
Paul Markich
Paul Markich
Paul Markich
5:30 min/km
00:27:16.81
89
25
65
01:24:51.44
87
25
72
01:26:24.45
158
38
117
00:00:36.43
25
5
17
88
171
Steve WATT
Steve WATT #171
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:13:22.15
03:13:22.15
6
(75)
Vintage Male (50-59)
6
Male
75
WA
AUS
Steve Watt
Steve Watt
Steve Watt
5:20 min/km
00:32:05.34
174
12
130
01:24:54.86
88
3
73
01:15:41.32
81
6
63
00:00:40.62
67
2
44
146
108
Jo Anna MAYNARD
Jo Anna MAYNARD #108
Female Junior Female (U18)
03:26:45.43
03:26:45.43
1
(11)
Junior Female (U18)
1
Female
11
WA
AUS
Jo Anna Maynard
Jo Anna Maynard
Jo Anna Maynard
5:43 min/km
00:22:11.85
10
1
2
01:24:55.40
89
1
7
01:38:52.28
208
1
26
00:00:45.90
110
1
11
93
450
RO-Maniacs
RO-Maniacs #450
Male Male Team
03:15:14.11
03:15:14.11
19
(80)
Male Team
19
Male
80
WA
AUS
Razvan Puiu
Calin Bejan
Sever Ciutina
5:24 min/km
00:36:09.61
210
29
156
01:24:57.15
90
15
74
01:13:26.12
67
16
52
00:00:41.22
71
15
48
117
148
Larry SMITH
Larry SMITH #148
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:20:17.97
03:20:17.97
34
(97)
Veteran Male (40-49)
34
Male
97
WA
AUS
Larry Smith
Larry Smith
Larry Smith
5:32 min/km
00:29:37.85
144
34
106
01:25:02.55
91
26
75
01:24:50.79
150
34
112
00:00:46.76
116
24
82
98
77
Shane JAMIESON
Shane JAMIESON #77
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:16:13.69
03:16:13.69
25
(83)
Veteran Male (40-49)
25
Male
83
WA
AUS
Shane Jamieson
Shane Jamieson
Shane Jamieson
5:25 min/km
00:26:11.96
55
11
38
01:25:05.54
92
27
76
01:24:15.80
145
33
108
00:00:40.38
64
10
42
44
466
Team Schlossgold
Team Schlossgold #466
Male Male Team
03:01:12.60
03:01:12.60
10
(37)
Male Team
10
Male
37
WA
AUS
Dave Webb
Tim Villa
5:00 min/km
00:25:36.95
43
8
28
01:25:10.23
93
16
77
01:09:44.50
32
7
24
00:00:40.91
69
13
46
143
104
Simon MARTIN
Simon MARTIN #104
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:26:13.93
03:26:13.93
40
(114)
Prime Male (18-39)
40
Male
114
WA
AUS
Simon Martin
Simon Martin
Simon Martin
5:42 min/km
00:27:11.29
87
18
63
01:25:12.96
94
29
78
01:33:02.08
192
55
141
00:00:47.59
123
33
88
127
124
Alan NICHOLLS
Alan NICHOLLS #124
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:22:07.93
03:22:07.93
9
(105)
Vintage Male (50-59)
9
Male
105
WA
AUS
Alan Nicholls
Alan Nicholls
Alan Nicholls
5:35 min/km
00:32:13.27
178
13
133
01:25:17.94
95
4
79
01:23:50.03
142
10
105
00:00:46.69
114
6
80
100
142
Greg ROBINSON
Greg ROBINSON #142
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:16:23.69
03:16:23.69
26
(85)
Veteran Male (40-49)
26
Male
85
WA
AUS
Greg Robinson
Greg Robinson
Greg Robinson
5:25 min/km
00:28:54.86
114
30
86
01:25:21.92
96
28
80
01:21:12.99
126
29
95
00:00:53.90
162
33
116
45
115
Robert MERRELLS
Robert MERRELLS #115
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
03:01:21.33
03:01:21.33
14
(38)
Veteran Male (40-49)
14
Male
38
WA
AUS
Robert Merrells
Robert Merrells
Robert Merrells
5:01 min/km
00:26:29.35
64
16
45
01:25:42.83
97
29
81
01:08:34.63
22
5
16
00:00:34.51
8
2
5
76
13
Col BELL
Col BELL #13
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:10:43.52
03:10:43.52
24
(67)
Prime Male (18-39)
24
Male
67
WA
AUS
Col Bell
Col Bell
Col Bell
5:16 min/km
00:26:50.44
76
15
54
01:25:48.80
98
30
82
01:17:29.48
99
23
74
00:00:34.80
11
4
7
27
477
Uncanny X Men
Uncanny X Men #477
Male Male Team
02:54:21.44
02:54:21.44
8
(24)
Male Team
8
Male
24
WA
AUS
Clayton Lindley
Leigh Pritchard
Neil Bishop
4:49 min/km
00:22:34.82
12
3
8
01:25:49.27
99
17
83
01:05:19.08
11
4
9
00:00:38.25
39
4
27
90
470
The X Men
The X Men #470
Male Male Team
03:14:03.44
03:14:03.44
18
(77)
Male Team
18
Male
77
WA
AUS
Tim Vanderbeek
Michael Baldock
Greg Hough
5:22 min/km
00:33:16.11
199
28
149
01:26:05.64
100
18
84
01:14:02.74
71
18
56
00:00:38.95
51
9
35
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (262 items)