Rottnest Marathon
25 Oct 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (189 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
1.146km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3.587km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
52
5022
Toby DERRICK
Toby DERRICK #5022
Male Under 12
00:27:41.51
00:27:41.51
13
(38)
Under 12
13
Male
38
Derrick
AUS
min/km
00:06:04.52
52
15
36
00:20:12.37
51
11
35
00:01:24.61
52
13
38
60
5086
Chris ROSAGRO
Chris ROSAGRO #5086
Male 60-64
00:28:31.57
00:28:31.57
1
(40)
60-64
1
Male
40
AUS
min/km
00:06:50.19
82
1
50
00:20:15.78
52
1
36
00:01:25.59
60
1
40
57
5162
Mia NIND
Mia NIND #5162
Female Under 16
00:28:19.43
00:28:19.43
3
(18)
Under 16
3
Female
18
AUS
min/km
00:06:38.93
75
6
28
00:20:17.86
53
4
17
00:01:22.63
57
3
18
66
5180
Emma FERRIS
Emma FERRIS #5180
Female 40-44
00:29:22.68
00:29:22.68
3
(22)
40-44
3
Female
22
AUS
min/km
00:07:40.47
125
7
60
00:20:26.92
54
3
18
00:01:15.28
66
3
22
48
5106
Jai THOMAS
Jai THOMAS #5106
Male Under 12
00:27:29.74
00:27:29.74
12
(35)
Under 12
12
Male
35
Rotto Raiders
AUS
min/km
00:05:45.99
40
13
30
00:20:27.27
55
12
37
00:01:16.48
48
12
35
46
5104
Thomas STONE
Thomas STONE #5104
Male Under 12
00:27:24.53
00:27:24.53
11
(34)
Under 12
11
Male
34
Rotto Raiders
AUS
min/km
00:05:45.98
39
12
29
00:20:27.28
56
13
38
00:01:11.26
46
11
34
65
5178
Jarrod FERRIS
Jarrod FERRIS #5178
Male Under 12
00:29:22.28
00:29:22.28
15
(44)
Under 12
15
Male
44
AUS
min/km
00:07:40.28
124
20
65
00:20:27.77
57
14
39
00:01:14.23
65
15
44
50
5166
Jai THOMAS
Jai THOMAS #5166
Male Under 16
00:27:31.77
00:27:31.77
10
(37)
Under 16
10
Male
37
AUS
min/km
00:05:36.15
36
7
27
00:20:33.41
58
10
40
00:01:22.21
50
10
37
54
5183
Patrick LUFT
Patrick LUFT #5183
Male 20-24
00:28:00.77
00:28:00.77
3
(39)
20-24
3
Male
39
AUS
min/km
00:06:04.26
51
3
35
00:20:40.09
59
3
41
00:01:16.41
54
3
39
53
5039
Tracey KILKELLY
Tracey KILKELLY #5039
Female 35-39
00:27:54.69
00:27:54.69
2
(15)
35-39
2
Female
15
TLM Fitness
AUS
min/km
00:05:46.99
41
2
11
00:20:40.21
60
2
19
00:01:27.49
53
2
15
59
5112
Heather TOTTENHAM
Heather TOTTENHAM #5112
Female 35-39
00:28:24.29
00:28:24.29
4
(20)
35-39
4
Female
20
Derrick
AUS
min/km
00:06:15.16
60
4
19
00:20:46.14
61
3
20
00:01:22.97
59
4
20
58
5098
Gillian STARLING
Gillian STARLING #5098
Female 35-39
00:28:20.24
00:28:20.24
3
(19)
35-39
3
Female
19
AUS
min/km
00:06:10.46
59
3
18
00:20:49.90
62
4
21
00:01:19.87
58
3
19
62
5000
Osama ABDALLA
Osama ABDALLA #5000
Male Under 16
00:28:35.45
00:28:35.45
11
(42)
Under 16
11
Male
42
AUS
min/km
00:06:25.76
64
10
43
00:20:51.13
63
11
42
00:01:18.55
62
11
42
64
5018
Emma CRITCHLEY
Emma CRITCHLEY #5018
Female 25-29
00:29:21.57
00:29:21.57
5
(21)
25-29
5
Female
21
Ogilvie
AUS
min/km
00:07:02.68
88
9
38
00:20:59.08
64
5
22
00:01:19.79
64
5
21
56
5177
Sophie KENNEDY
Sophie KENNEDY #5177
Female Under 12
00:28:17.40
00:28:17.40
4
(17)
Under 12
4
Female
17
AUS
min/km
00:05:45.26
38
3
10
00:21:06.99
65
4
23
00:01:25.15
56
4
17
72
5074
Amelia OGILVIE
Amelia OGILVIE #5074
Female 30-34
00:29:48.82
00:29:48.82
1
(26)
30-34
1
Female
26
Ogilvie
AUS
min/km
00:07:04.74
92
2
41
00:21:08.81
66
1
24
00:01:35.27
72
1
26
61
5123
Emrys NEKVAPIL
Emrys NEKVAPIL #5123
Male 35-39
00:28:31.57
00:28:31.57
5
(41)
35-39
5
Male
41
AUS
min/km
00:06:08.01
57
3
41
00:21:09.28
67
5
43
00:01:14.27
61
5
41
67
5026
Michael DRAYTON
Michael DRAYTON #5026
Male 20-24
00:29:24.74
00:29:24.74
4
(45)
20-24
4
Male
45
AUS
min/km
00:06:28.01
66
5
45
00:21:38.03
68
4
44
00:01:18.69
67
4
45
71
5017
Alice COMMANDER
Alice COMMANDER #5017
Female 25-29
00:29:45.21
00:29:45.21
6
(25)
25-29
6
Female
25
AUS
min/km
00:06:34.22
71
6
24
00:21:39.95
69
6
25
00:01:31.03
71
6
25
69
5189
Michelle NEWSOME
Michelle NEWSOME #5189
Female 40-44
00:29:35.70
00:29:35.70
4
(23)
40-44
4
Female
23
Victoria Physio Group-MDWA charity fundraiser
AUS
min/km
00:06:20.51
62
4
21
00:21:42.68
70
4
26
00:01:32.50
69
4
23
70
5110
Katie THOMSON
Katie THOMSON #5110
Female 40-44
00:29:44.20
00:29:44.20
5
(24)
40-44
5
Female
24
Victoria Physio Group-MDWA charity fundraiser
AUS
min/km
00:06:20.47
61
3
20
00:21:43.41
71
5
27
00:01:40.31
70
5
24
78
5169
Anna DUNN
Anna DUNN #5169
Female 20-24
00:30:45.82
00:30:45.82
3
(30)
20-24
3
Female
30
AUS
min/km
00:07:13.03
100
4
47
00:21:53.94
72
3
28
00:01:38.85
78
3
30
76
5114
Joanne TUCKER
Joanne TUCKER #5114
Female 50-54
00:30:40.57
00:30:40.57
1
(28)
50-54
1
Female
28
AUS
min/km
00:07:12.27
98
1
46
00:21:56.02
73
1
29
00:01:32.27
76
1
28
63
5031
Blair GLOEDE
Blair GLOEDE #5031
Male Under 12
00:28:42.75
00:28:42.75
14
(43)
Under 12
14
Male
43
AUS
min/km
00:04:39.78
12
3
11
00:22:15.71
74
15
45
00:01:47.25
63
14
43
82
5174
Sarah TERRELL
Sarah TERRELL #5174
Female 35-39
00:31:09.19
00:31:09.19
5
(33)
35-39
5
Female
33
AUS
min/km
00:07:18.47
108
6
50
00:22:24.08
75
5
30
00:01:26.64
82
5
33
73
5032
Lauren GORDON-WRIGHT
Lauren GORDON-WRIGHT #5032
Female 25-29
00:30:14.41
00:30:14.41
7
(27)
25-29
7
Female
27
AUS
min/km
00:06:10.06
58
5
17
00:22:26.73
76
7
31
00:01:37.61
73
7
27
86
5153
Charlotte MACEY
Charlotte MACEY #5153
Female Under 12
00:31:30.28
00:31:30.28
6
(36)
Under 12
6
Female
36
AUS
min/km
00:07:38.22
120
9
58
00:22:32.98
77
5
32
00:01:19.07
86
6
36
68
5127
Benjamin DALE
Benjamin DALE #5127
Male Under 12
00:29:30.57
00:29:30.57
16
(46)
Under 12
16
Male
46
AUS
min/km
00:05:39.42
37
11
28
00:22:33.34
78
16
46
00:01:17.81
68
16
46
87
5152
Dan MACEY
Dan MACEY #5152
Male 40-44
00:31:30.48
00:31:30.48
3
(51)
40-44
3
Male
51
AUS
min/km
00:07:38.52
123
4
64
00:22:33.78
79
3
47
00:01:18.18
87
3
51
88
5045
Robert LOWRY
Robert LOWRY #5045
Male 35-39
00:31:42.44
00:31:42.44
6
(52)
35-39
6
Male
52
AUS
min/km
00:07:37.19
119
6
62
00:22:37.46
80
6
48
00:01:27.79
88
6
52
81
5138
Madison LUCAS
Madison LUCAS #5138
Female Under 16
00:31:01.68
00:31:01.68
5
(32)
Under 16
5
Female
32
AUS
min/km
00:07:05.26
94
11
43
00:22:43.59
81
5
33
00:01:12.82
81
5
32
84
5081
John RAMSAY
John RAMSAY #5081
Male 55-59
00:31:27.85
00:31:27.85
3
(50)
55-59
3
Male
50
AUS
min/km
00:07:17.65
104
3
56
00:22:45.01
82
3
49
00:01:25.18
84
3
50
80
5084
Rachel ROBINSON
Rachel ROBINSON #5084
Female Under 16
00:31:00.65
00:31:00.65
4
(31)
Under 16
4
Female
31
AUS
min/km
00:07:01.25
86
9
36
00:22:45.55
83
6
34
00:01:13.84
80
4
31
89
5040
Lara KOAY
Lara KOAY #5040
Female 35-39
00:31:49.95
00:31:49.95
6
(37)
35-39
6
Female
37
Victoria Physio Group-MDWA charity fundraiser
AUS
min/km
00:07:38.42
121
7
59
00:22:48.85
84
6
35
00:01:22.67
89
6
37
90
5047
William MAITLAND
William MAITLAND #5047
Male Under 12
00:31:53.32
00:31:53.32
18
(53)
Under 12
18
Male
53
AUS
min/km
00:07:53.75
134
22
70
00:22:51.05
85
17
50
00:01:08.52
90
18
53
91
5046
Allan MAITLAND
Allan MAITLAND #5046
Male 40-44
00:31:57.57
00:31:57.57
4
(54)
40-44
4
Male
54
AUS
min/km
00:07:53.32
132
5
69
00:22:53.97
86
4
51
00:01:10.26
91
4
54
83
5100
Darlene STEWART
Darlene STEWART #5100
Female 45-49
00:31:20.57
00:31:20.57
1
(34)
45-49
1
Female
34
AUS
min/km
00:07:07.27
96
1
44
00:22:54.39
87
1
36
00:01:18.91
83
1
34
93
5041
Holly LANDERS
Holly LANDERS #5041
Female 35-39
00:32:19.35
00:32:19.35
7
(38)
35-39
7
Female
38
AUS
min/km
00:07:54.76
135
8
65
00:22:54.88
88
7
37
00:01:29.71
93
7
38
92
5042
Tyson LANDERS
Tyson LANDERS #5042
Male Under 12
00:32:13.27
00:32:13.27
19
(55)
Under 12
19
Male
55
AUS
min/km
00:07:52.02
131
21
68
00:22:57.62
89
18
52
00:01:23.63
92
19
55
74
5184
Matthew NESBITT
Matthew NESBITT #5184
Male 20-24
00:30:17.45
00:30:17.45
5
(47)
20-24
5
Male
47
ES
min/km
00:06:05.13
53
4
37
00:22:59.81
90
5
53
00:01:12.50
74
5
47
79
5093
Ryan SINGH
Ryan SINGH #5093
Male 25-29
00:30:55.70
00:30:55.70
2
(49)
25-29
2
Male
49
AUS
min/km
00:06:22.55
63
2
42
00:23:01.73
91
2
54
00:01:31.41
79
2
49
96
5068
Keely MUNDLE
Keely MUNDLE #5068
Female 30-34
00:32:24.32
00:32:24.32
2
(40)
30-34
2
Female
40
AUS
min/km
00:07:28.61
113
3
54
00:23:18.94
92
2
38
00:01:36.76
96
2
40
77
5116
Lucy WALLER
Lucy WALLER #5116
Female Under 12
00:30:41.57
00:30:41.57
5
(29)
Under 12
5
Female
29
Easton-Kirby-Waller
AUS
min/km
00:05:59.00
48
4
14
00:23:31.17
93
6
39
00:01:11.38
77
5
29
75
5115
Clay WALLER
Clay WALLER #5115
Male Under 12
00:30:39.32
00:30:39.32
17
(48)
Under 12
17
Male
48
Easton-Kirby-Waller
AUS
min/km
00:05:58.52
47
14
34
00:23:31.78
94
19
55
00:01:09.01
75
17
48
104
5190
Richard VINCENT
Richard VINCENT #5190
Male 40-44
00:32:55.30
00:32:55.30
5
(57)
40-44
5
Male
57
AUS
min/km
00:07:35.26
118
3
61
00:23:32.02
95
5
56
00:01:48.01
104
5
57
85
5188
Jessica SICCOCH
Jessica SICCOCH #5188
Female Under 16
00:31:28.82
00:31:28.82
6
(35)
Under 16
6
Female
35
AUS
min/km
00:06:34.51
72
4
25
00:23:32.42
96
7
40
00:01:21.88
85
6
35
99
5059
Shiralee MCRAE
Shiralee MCRAE #5059
Female 55-59
00:32:30.51
00:32:30.51
1
(43)
55-59
1
Female
43
AUS
min/km
00:07:18.43
107
1
49
00:23:38.38
97
1
41
00:01:33.69
99
1
43
106
5173
Amanda SHELSHER
Amanda SHELSHER #5173
Female 40-44
00:32:55.82
00:32:55.82
6
(48)
40-44
6
Female
48
AUS
min/km
00:07:23.14
110
6
52
00:23:44.34
98
6
42
00:01:48.33
106
6
48
107
5080
Timothy QUINLIVAN
Timothy QUINLIVAN #5080
Male 55-59
00:32:56.28
00:32:56.28
4
(59)
55-59
4
Male
59
AUS
min/km
00:07:27.20
111
4
59
00:23:45.88
99
4
57
00:01:43.19
107
4
59
101
5019
Bella DACRE
Bella DACRE #5019
Female 25-29
00:32:37.11
00:32:37.11
9
(45)
25-29
9
Female
45
AUS
min/km
00:07:29.22
114
10
55
00:23:49.25
100
8
43
00:01:18.63
101
9
45
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (189 items)
© 2023