Swiss-BelHotel Ironman 70.3 Bintan
23 Aug 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals 70.3
Teams 70.3
Bintan Blitz
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (110 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
33
758
Olly RICHES
Olly RICHES #758
Male 18-39
03:03:13.68
03:03:13.68
15
(28)
18-39
15
Male
28
BRU
2:54 min/km
00:19:32.81
67
29
49
00:03:28.75
58
22
37
01:52:24.07
28
13
23
00:03:53.60
72
30
49
00:43:54.44
29
11
22
68
794
Wientoro PRASETYO
Wientoro PRASETYO #794
Male 40+
03:49:19.82
03:49:19.82
22
(50)
40+
22
Male
50
IDN
3:38 min/km
00:16:55.47
33
10
25
00:03:27.91
57
15
36
02:20:45.27
70
24
52
00:05:23.49
86
23
59
01:02:47.67
68
22
49
82
749
Ivan MULIADI
Ivan MULIADI #749
Male 18-39
04:14:30.32
04:14:30.32
35
(59)
18-39
35
Male
59
IDN
4:02 min/km
00:19:49.59
71
32
53
00:03:27.52
56
21
35
02:30:04.34
79
33
58
00:06:19.32
89
38
62
01:14:49.54
90
38
63
49
751
Tatsuro NII
Tatsuro NII #751
Male 18-39
03:19:15.56
03:19:15.56
22
(39)
18-39
22
Male
39
JPN
3:09 min/km
00:18:09.60
53
22
40
00:03:24.06
55
20
34
01:55:35.97
35
17
30
00:03:00.88
50
21
35
00:59:05.03
61
24
43
76
717
Lene HO
Lene HO #717
Female 40+
03:57:53.62
03:57:53.62
12
(19)
40+
12
Female
19
SIN
3:46 min/km
00:18:10.66
54
6
14
00:03:23.94
54
8
17
02:29:19.24
78
11
18
00:03:28.30
64
11
19
01:03:31.45
71
10
17
31
774
Luca DESTEFANIS
Luca DESTEFANIS #774
Male 40+
03:01:35.52
03:01:35.52
13
(27)
40+
13
Male
27
ITA
2:52 min/km
00:18:02.45
51
17
38
00:03:19.34
53
14
33
01:55:10.38
34
13
29
00:02:19.80
30
9
23
00:42:43.53
27
11
21
60
770
Cedric CHUPIN
Cedric CHUPIN #770
Male 40+
03:35:02.89
03:35:02.89
19
(45)
40+
19
Male
45
FRA
3:24 min/km
00:15:04.26
17
7
14
00:03:17.68
52
13
32
02:11:14.17
60
20
48
00:02:40.50
41
13
30
01:02:46.27
67
21
48
69
704
Mia FITRI
Mia FITRI #704
Female 18-39
03:49:29.83
03:49:29.83
7
(16)
18-39
7
Female
16
IDN
3:38 min/km
00:20:26.86
77
9
18
00:03:13.25
51
9
16
02:21:58.17
72
7
17
00:04:38.14
80
11
23
00:59:13.40
62
7
16
19
759
Romain ROHEE
Romain ROHEE #759
Male 18-39
02:51:47.62
02:51:47.62
8
(15)
18-39
8
Male
15
FRA
2:43 min/km
00:18:43.27
60
25
45
00:03:12.34
50
19
31
01:49:57.08
22
9
18
00:02:24.72
33
15
25
00:37:30.20
12
4
11
46
788
Thierry NARDOZI
Thierry NARDOZI #788
Male 40+
03:16:13.80
03:16:13.80
17
(36)
40+
17
Male
36
FRA
3:06 min/km
00:20:25.34
76
22
57
00:03:09.89
49
12
30
02:01:50.67
47
17
41
00:02:27.45
35
11
26
00:48:20.44
40
16
30
14
730
Bertrand DATTAS
Bertrand DATTAS #730
Male 18-39
02:43:31.77
02:43:31.77
5
(11)
18-39
5
Male
11
FRA
2:35 min/km
00:16:14.81
22
8
16
00:03:06.51
48
18
29
01:42:27.86
13
5
9
00:02:16.13
27
12
20
00:39:26.45
20
8
16
43
713
Cristina BAQUERO ALQUEZAR
Cristina BAQUERO ALQUEZAR #713
Female 40+
03:15:01.80
03:15:01.80
5
(9)
40+
5
Female
9
ESP
3:05 min/km
00:17:50.10
45
5
12
00:03:05.24
47
7
15
02:06:08.51
53
5
8
00:03:20.88
60
9
16
00:44:37.05
31
4
7
38
726
Julien BOULLAND
Julien BOULLAND #726
Male 18-39
03:09:07.55
03:09:07.55
16
(31)
18-39
16
Male
31
FRA
3:00 min/km
00:16:41.56
28
13
21
00:03:01.00
46
17
28
01:59:07.57
43
22
38
00:01:58.39
17
6
11
00:48:19.01
39
14
29
18
768
Andrei BORSARU
Andrei BORSARU #768
Male 40+
02:50:10.34
02:50:10.34
7
(14)
40+
7
Male
14
FRA
2:42 min/km
00:16:48.10
31
9
24
00:03:00.73
45
11
27
01:44:58.39
16
6
12
00:02:44.75
43
14
31
00:42:38.36
25
10
20
24
781
Roberto GUERRA
Roberto GUERRA #781
Male 40+
02:57:44.99
02:57:44.99
10
(20)
40+
10
Male
20
ITA
2:49 min/km
00:17:06.34
37
13
28
00:03:00.26
44
10
26
01:48:53.79
20
8
16
00:02:23.43
32
10
24
00:46:21.16
36
13
26
20
775
Philippe DHANNONCELLES
Philippe DHANNONCELLES #775
Male 40+
02:52:41.29
02:52:41.29
8
(16)
40+
8
Male
16
FRA
2:44 min/km
00:17:03.18
36
12
27
00:02:59.77
43
9
25
01:56:51.94
39
15
34
00:02:10.84
23
7
16
00:33:35.55
7
4
7
13
721
Kari NORE
Kari NORE #721
Female 40+
02:42:24.76
02:42:24.76
2
(3)
40+
2
Female
3
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:18:49.11
62
8
16
00:02:56.40
42
6
14
01:40:18.08
8
1
1
00:02:05.07
20
2
4
00:38:16.09
15
1
2
34
811
Flora TEH
Flora TEH #811
Female 18-39
03:06:17.16
03:06:17.16
2
(5)
18-39
2
Female
5
MAL
2:57 min/km
00:14:06.26
8
1
1
00:02:56.33
41
8
13
02:02:04.54
48
3
6
00:03:39.21
68
9
20
00:43:30.80
28
2
5
28
755
Tibor PORGANCZKI
Tibor PORGANCZKI #755
Male 18-39
03:00:05.29
03:00:05.29
13
(24)
18-39
13
Male
24
HUN
2:51 min/km
00:17:09.35
38
16
29
00:02:56.23
40
16
24
01:56:28.55
38
19
33
00:02:12.70
24
10
17
00:41:18.45
24
10
19
67
701
Karen ADAYO
Karen ADAYO #701
Female 18-39
03:48:40.58
03:48:40.58
6
(15)
18-39
6
Female
15
PHI
3:37 min/km
00:20:41.70
80
10
19
00:02:56.15
39
7
12
02:13:22.31
64
6
13
00:04:13.67
77
10
21
01:07:26.73
82
8
18
23
753
Regis PAUMIER
Regis PAUMIER #753
Male 18-39
02:55:31.99
02:55:31.99
10
(19)
18-39
10
Male
19
FRA
2:47 min/km
00:16:30.32
25
10
18
00:02:55.45
38
15
23
01:53:01.43
29
14
24
00:02:14.12
25
11
18
00:40:50.65
22
9
18
41
763
Henry TAN
Henry TAN #763
Male 18-39
03:12:26.22
03:12:26.22
17
(33)
18-39
17
Male
33
SIN
3:03 min/km
00:17:43.61
44
20
33
00:02:55.16
37
14
22
01:55:50.07
36
18
31
00:02:46.50
44
18
32
00:53:10.87
55
21
40
35
719
Helen MCCLURE
Helen MCCLURE #719
Female 40+
03:08:18.30
03:08:18.30
4
(6)
40+
4
Female
6
BRU
2:59 min/km
00:17:31.84
43
4
11
00:02:52.55
36
5
11
02:02:21.31
49
4
7
00:02:51.27
46
6
10
00:42:41.31
26
3
4
55
757
Haryo Teguh PUTRANTO
Haryo Teguh PUTRANTO #757
Male 18-39
03:25:05.81
03:25:05.81
25
(42)
18-39
25
Male
42
IDN
3:15 min/km
00:23:52.18
91
39
63
00:02:52.13
35
13
21
02:02:46.35
50
25
42
00:02:55.67
47
20
34
00:52:39.47
53
19
38
59
715
Audrey GENTRY
Audrey GENTRY #715
Female 40+
03:34:27.43
03:34:27.43
7
(12)
40+
7
Female
12
USA
3:24 min/km
00:20:43.86
81
10
20
00:02:51.76
34
4
10
02:13:20.05
63
7
12
00:02:25.65
34
3
6
00:55:06.10
58
9
14
52
737
Johanes Tedjo HANDOKO
Johanes Tedjo HANDOKO #737
Male 18-39
03:19:46.40
03:19:46.40
24
(41)
18-39
24
Male
41
IDN
3:10 min/km
00:17:58.34
48
21
35
00:02:51.65
33
12
20
01:53:29.10
30
15
25
00:03:20.49
59
24
41
01:02:06.81
66
27
47
747
Neeraj MAATHUR
Neeraj MAATHUR #747
Male 18-39
DNF
DNF
18-39
Male
USA
min/km
00:19:36.61
00:02:41.50
42
707
Janine SANDER
Janine SANDER #707
Female 18-39
03:14:41.90
03:14:41.90
4
(8)
18-39
4
Female
8
GER
3:05 min/km
00:16:13.58
21
4
6
00:02:41.00
32
6
9
02:08:10.06
57
4
9
00:03:25.19
61
8
17
00:44:12.06
30
3
6
44
764
Dave TANG
Dave TANG #764
Male 18-39
03:15:28.78
03:15:28.78
18
(34)
18-39
18
Male
34
SIN
3:06 min/km
00:17:23.47
41
18
31
00:02:37.17
31
11
19
02:00:57.54
46
24
40
00:03:38.68
67
26
45
00:50:51.92
48
17
34
37
789
Benson Chun Peng NG
Benson Chun Peng NG #789
Male 40+
03:08:45.51
03:08:45.51
15
(30)
40+
15
Male
30
SIN
2:59 min/km
00:19:45.29
70
21
52
00:02:35.06
30
8
18
01:56:27.76
37
14
32
00:01:58.97
18
6
12
00:47:58.40
38
15
28
32
718
Khoon Hsing LING
Khoon Hsing LING #718
Female 40+
03:01:38.17
03:01:38.17
3
(4)
40+
3
Female
4
SIN
2:52 min/km
00:15:20.80
19
2
4
00:02:35.05
29
3
8
01:52:03.27
27
3
4
00:02:34.29
38
4
7
00:49:04.74
42
6
10
84
705
Julia Yan HEE
Julia Yan HEE #705
Female 18-39
04:18:33.85
04:18:33.85
9
(21)
18-39
9
Female
21
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:16:28.47
24
5
7
00:02:32.38
28
5
7
02:35:37.80
82
8
20
00:03:04.00
52
6
13
01:20:51.18
92
11
23
50
731
Prasetio DHIRGANTORO
Prasetio DHIRGANTORO #731
Male 18-39
03:19:22.30
03:19:22.30
23
(40)
18-39
23
Male
40
IDN
3:09 min/km
00:19:41.59
68
30
50
00:02:30.84
27
10
17
01:48:17.94
19
8
15
00:02:50.45
45
19
33
01:06:01.46
79
34
58
786
Matthew MOODY
Matthew MOODY #786
Male 40+
DNF
DNF
40+
Male
BRU
min/km
00:16:49.10
00:02:29.75
03:16:22.05
27
785
Bruce MACFARLANE
Bruce MACFARLANE #785
Male 40+
02:58:32.85
02:58:32.85
11
(23)
40+
11
Male
23
BRU
2:50 min/km
00:18:30.36
58
19
43
00:02:28.25
26
7
16
01:54:45.72
32
12
27
00:02:32.64
37
12
28
00:40:15.87
21
9
17
16
804
Van Manphreys
Van Manphreys #804
Mixed Relay
02:43:57.97
02:43:57.97
1
(1)
Relay
1
Mixed
1
VAT
2:36 min/km
00:20:59.65
85
4
4
00:02:28.21
25
4
4
01:40:54.96
10
1
1
00:01:32.88
7
3
3
00:38:02.26
14
1
1
17
807
Matthew WHITE
Matthew WHITE #807
Male 18-39
02:47:47.36
02:47:47.36
7
(13)
18-39
7
Male
13
USA
2:39 min/km
00:12:52.10
3
3
3
00:02:26.75
24
9
15
01:34:29.50
5
4
5
00:02:35.95
39
17
29
00:55:23.06
60
23
42
70
720
Donna MCWILLIAMS
Donna MCWILLIAMS #720
Female 40+
03:52:43.70
03:52:43.70
10
(17)
40+
10
Female
17
AUS
3:41 min/km
00:17:20.17
39
3
10
00:02:25.68
23
2
6
02:20:47.97
71
10
16
00:04:27.80
79
12
22
01:07:42.06
83
11
19
54
806
TISI
TISI #806
Mixed Relay
03:23:46.68
03:23:46.68
3
(3)
Relay
3
Mixed
3
JPN
3:14 min/km
00:20:05.36
72
2
2
00:02:24.25
22
3
3
02:19:21.98
68
3
3
00:01:04.17
1
1
1
00:40:50.90
23
2
2
22
746
Jerome LOMBARDO
Jerome LOMBARDO #746
Male 18-39
02:55:11.29
02:55:11.29
9
(18)
18-39
9
Male
18
FRA
2:46 min/km
00:16:20.95
23
9
17
00:02:23.61
21
8
14
01:54:59.82
33
16
28
00:02:18.40
28
13
21
00:39:08.49
18
7
15
53
706
Eva Maria LARSEN
Eva Maria LARSEN #706
Female 18-39
03:22:52.45
03:22:52.45
5
(10)
18-39
5
Female
10
DEN
3:13 min/km
00:17:52.10
46
8
13
00:02:20.32
20
4
5
02:09:24.98
59
5
10
00:02:22.96
31
3
5
00:50:52.07
49
5
12
39
703
Therese BARKER
Therese BARKER #703
Female 18-39
03:09:29.30
03:09:29.30
3
(7)
18-39
3
Female
7
AUS
3:00 min/km
00:17:02.60
35
7
9
00:02:18.01
19
3
4
01:59:29.78
44
2
5
00:01:47.95
14
2
3
00:48:50.95
41
4
9
79
702
Sarah ARTS
Sarah ARTS #702
Female 18-39
04:09:37.36
04:09:37.36
8
(20)
18-39
8
Female
20
BEL
3:57 min/km
00:16:54.61
32
6
8
00:02:16.74
18
2
3
02:52:34.12
89
10
22
00:02:43.92
42
4
9
00:55:07.97
59
6
15
29
728
Carl CHUA
Carl CHUA #728
Male 18-39
03:00:52.46
03:00:52.46
14
(25)
18-39
14
Male
25
SIN
2:52 min/km
00:14:53.66
14
7
12
00:02:14.44
17
7
13
01:50:18.00
23
10
19
00:02:09.72
21
8
14
00:51:16.63
50
18
35
87
801
Knight Riders
Knight Riders #801
Mixed Relay
04:26:53.11
04:26:53.11
4
(4)
Relay
4
Mixed
4
SIN
4:14 min/km
00:20:29.36
78
3
3
00:02:12.25
16
2
2
02:55:36.97
91
5
5
00:03:59.86
75
4
4
01:04:34.65
74
4
4
26
735
Karl FERNANDO
Karl FERNANDO #735
Male 18-39
02:58:04.92
02:58:04.92
12
(22)
18-39
12
Male
22
IDN
2:49 min/km
00:16:42.38
29
14
22
00:02:10.36
15
6
12
01:52:00.63
26
12
22
00:02:32.08
36
16
27
00:44:39.45
32
12
23
10
771
Scott CUNLIFFE
Scott CUNLIFFE #771
Male 40+
02:38:30.36
02:38:30.36
6
(9)
40+
6
Male
9
BRU
2:30 min/km
00:14:48.10
13
5
11
00:02:10.25
14
6
11
01:48:06.25
18
7
14
00:02:15.36
26
8
19
00:31:10.39
2
1
2
2
780
Alan GRANT
Alan GRANT #780
Male 40+
02:16:17.25
02:16:17.25
1
(2)
40+
1
Male
2
BRU
2:09 min/km
00:14:46.30
11
4
9
00:02:08.52
13
5
10
01:25:50.66
1
1
1
00:01:34.30
9
2
6
00:31:57.46
3
2
3
12
712
Natalie ANDERSON
Natalie ANDERSON #712
Female 40+
02:39:33.49
02:39:33.49
1
(2)
40+
1
Female
2
ZAF
2:31 min/km
00:15:02.63
16
1
3
00:02:06.97
12
1
2
01:41:24.01
11
2
2
00:01:42.16
11
1
1
00:39:17.71
19
2
3
6
791
Michel OOSTWAL
Michel OOSTWAL #791
Male 40+
02:30:17.19
02:30:17.19
3
(6)
40+
3
Male
6
NED
2:23 min/km
00:15:07.10
18
8
15
00:02:05.47
11
4
9
01:34:47.60
6
2
6
00:01:44.13
12
4
8
00:36:32.88
11
7
10
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (110 items)
© 2023