Busselton Runners Club Half Marathon and Fun Run
7 Feb 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Juniors
Open
Veteran 40+
Super Veteran 50+
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by net time
Sort by team
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (279 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Pace
51
1026
Richard NOWELL
Richard NOWELL #1026
Male Open
00:23:44.46
00:23:44.46
(Finished)
12
(31)
Finished
Open
12
Male
31
4:38 min/km
52
1099
Andrew CULNANE
Andrew CULNANE #1099
Male Open
00:24:12.69
00:24:12.69
(Finished)
13
(32)
Finished
Open
13
Male
32
4:44 min/km
53
427
Kirstine ROBERTS
Kirstine ROBERTS #427
Female Veteran 40+
00:24:15.12
00:24:15.12
(Finished)
5
(21)
Finished
Veteran 40+
5
Female
21
4:44 min/km
54
1183
Bianca PETITE
Bianca PETITE #1183
Female Juniors
00:24:26.33
00:24:26.33
(Finished)
11
(22)
Finished
Juniors
11
Female
22
4:46 min/km
55
1182
Chesha PEARSON
Chesha PEARSON #1182
Female Juniors
00:24:29.78
00:24:29.78
(Finished)
12
(23)
Finished
Juniors
12
Female
23
4:53 min/km
56
976
Casey GULBERTI
Casey GULBERTI #976
Female Juniors
00:24:36.49
00:24:36.49
(Finished)
13
(24)
Finished
Juniors
13
Female
24
4:51 min/km
57
1111
Christina LADYMAN
Christina LADYMAN #1111
Female Open
00:24:39.52
00:24:39.52
(Finished)
5
(25)
Finished
Open
5
Female
25
4:51 min/km
58
914
Doug BANDY
Doug BANDY #914
Male Super Veteran 50+
00:24:52.30
00:24:52.30
(Finished)
3
(33)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
3
Male
33
4:51 min/km
59
1133
Sally VAUGHAN
Sally VAUGHAN #1133
Female Super Veteran 50+
00:24:53.73
00:24:53.73
(Finished)
3
(26)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
3
Female
26
4:50 min/km
60
1063
Brooke TIERNEY
Brooke TIERNEY #1063
Female Open
00:24:58.55
00:24:58.55
(Finished)
6
(27)
Finished
Open
6
Female
27
4:53 min/km
61
1058
Sian-Long TANG
Sian-Long TANG #1058
Male Open
00:25:07.15
00:25:07.15
(Finished)
14
(34)
Finished
Open
14
Male
34
4:57 min/km
62
975
Amanda GUERIN
Amanda GUERIN #975
Female Open
00:25:08.98
00:25:08.98
(Finished)
7
(28)
Finished
Open
7
Female
28
4:56 min/km
63
1161
Jonny FORRESTER
Jonny FORRESTER #1161
Male Open
00:25:28.46
00:25:28.46
(Finished)
15
(35)
Finished
Open
15
Male
35
4:59 min/km
64
1174
Jacob JOHNSON
Jacob JOHNSON #1174
Male Open
00:25:30.50
00:25:30.50
(Finished)
16
(36)
Finished
Open
16
Male
36
4:55 min/km
65
1187
Chloe PHILLIPS
Chloe PHILLIPS #1187
Female Open
00:25:33.95
00:25:33.95
(Finished)
8
(29)
Finished
Open
8
Female
29
5:01 min/km
66
1199
Lachlan WILSON
Lachlan WILSON #1199
Male Juniors
00:25:38.10
00:25:38.10
(Finished)
13
(37)
Finished
Juniors
13
Male
37
4:58 min/km
67
1176
Jake KNEZEVIC
Jake KNEZEVIC #1176
Male Juniors
00:25:43.72
00:25:43.72
(Finished)
14
(38)
Finished
Juniors
14
Male
38
5:05 min/km
68
1076
Jake WICKHAM
Jake WICKHAM #1076
Male Juniors
00:25:50.61
00:25:50.61
(Finished)
15
(39)
Finished
Juniors
15
Male
39
5:03 min/km
69
1075
Ciaran WICKHAM
Ciaran WICKHAM #1075
Male Juniors
00:25:51.23
00:25:51.23
(Finished)
16
(40)
Finished
Juniors
16
Male
40
5:03 min/km
70
1069
Lauren WHEELER
Lauren WHEELER #1069
Female Open
00:25:52.68
00:25:52.68
(Finished)
9
(30)
Finished
Open
9
Female
30
5:04 min/km
71
1096
Julian CHAUVEAU
Julian CHAUVEAU #1096
Male Open
00:25:57.93
00:25:57.93
(Finished)
17
(41)
Finished
Open
17
Male
41
5:04 min/km
72
1014
Trish MILLER
Trish MILLER #1014
Female Super Veteran 50+
00:26:00.36
00:26:00.36
(Finished)
4
(31)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
4
Female
31
5:04 min/km
73
1094
Rebecca BURT
Rebecca BURT #1094
Female Veteran 40+
00:26:05.24
00:26:05.24
(Finished)
6
(32)
Finished
Veteran 40+
6
Female
32
5:02 min/km
74
916
Jason BAPTIST
Jason BAPTIST #916
Male Open
00:26:16.30
00:26:16.30
(Finished)
18
(42)
Finished
Open
18
Male
42
5:09 min/km
75
1131
Tyler VAN AURICH
Tyler VAN AURICH #1131
Male Juniors
00:26:30.80
00:26:30.80
(Finished)
17
(43)
Finished
Juniors
17
Male
43
5:11 min/km
76
1124
Karis RITCHIE
Karis RITCHIE #1124
Female Juniors
00:26:37.13
00:26:37.13
(Finished)
14
(33)
Finished
Juniors
14
Female
33
5:12 min/km
77
1165
Jessica GUTHRIE
Jessica GUTHRIE #1165
Female Open
00:26:37.33
00:26:37.33
(Finished)
10
(34)
Finished
Open
10
Female
34
5:14 min/km
78
954
Alex DIMOV
Alex DIMOV #954
Female Open
00:26:41.63
00:26:41.63
(Finished)
11
(35)
Finished
Open
11
Female
35
5:13 min/km
79
1168
Grace HEPWORTH
Grace HEPWORTH #1168
Female Juniors
00:26:45.27
00:26:45.27
(Finished)
15
(36)
Finished
Juniors
15
Female
36
5:10 min/km
80
1119
Lisa O'NEILL
Lisa O'NEILL #1119
Female Open
00:26:52.44
00:26:52.44
(Finished)
12
(37)
Finished
Open
12
Female
37
5:14 min/km
81
1129
Fiona TAS
Fiona TAS #1129
Female Veteran 40+
00:27:07.22
00:27:07.22
(Finished)
7
(38)
Finished
Veteran 40+
7
Female
38
5:15 min/km
82
1170
Sienna HEPWORTH
Sienna HEPWORTH #1170
Female Juniors
00:27:08.44
00:27:08.44
(Finished)
16
(39)
Finished
Juniors
16
Female
39
5:15 min/km
83
1073
Karla WHITE
Karla WHITE #1073
Female Open
00:27:08.81
00:27:08.81
(Finished)
13
(40)
Finished
Open
13
Female
40
5:17 min/km
84
906
Dermott ARTHY
Dermott ARTHY #906
Male Juniors
00:27:23.81
00:27:23.81
(Finished)
18
(44)
Finished
Juniors
18
Male
44
5:24 min/km
85
984
Lisa HODGE
Lisa HODGE #984
Female Veteran 40+
00:27:27.81
00:27:27.81
(Finished)
8
(41)
Finished
Veteran 40+
8
Female
41
5:20 min/km
86
911
Rachel AUSTIN
Rachel AUSTIN #911
Female Open
00:27:30.18
00:27:30.18
(Finished)
14
(42)
Finished
Open
14
Female
42
5:23 min/km
87
1137
Lachlan WOOD
Lachlan WOOD #1137
Male Juniors
00:27:30.99
00:27:30.99
(Finished)
19
(45)
Finished
Juniors
19
Male
45
5:20 min/km
88
1086
Patrick YEATES
Patrick YEATES #1086
Male Juniors
00:27:31.63
00:27:31.63
(Finished)
20
(46)
Finished
Juniors
20
Male
46
5:25 min/km
89
907
Jade ARVIDSON
Jade ARVIDSON #907
Female Juniors
00:27:39.55
00:27:39.55
(Finished)
17
(43)
Finished
Juniors
17
Female
43
5:21 min/km
90
1189
Roberta TAYLOR
Roberta TAYLOR #1189
Female Open
00:27:42.21
00:27:42.21
(Finished)
15
(44)
Finished
Open
15
Female
44
5:26 min/km
91
1088
Cliff ATKINSON
Cliff ATKINSON #1088
Male Veteran 40+
00:27:43.22
00:27:43.22
(Finished)
6
(47)
Finished
Veteran 40+
6
Male
47
5:21 min/km
92
1028
Larry ODGERS
Larry ODGERS #1028
Male Super Veteran 50+
00:27:43.73
00:27:43.73
(Finished)
4
(48)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
4
Male
48
5:25 min/km
93
1114
Renae LOGIE
Renae LOGIE #1114
Female Open
00:27:47.56
00:27:47.56
(Finished)
16
(45)
Finished
Open
16
Female
45
5:25 min/km
94
1149
Bob BRUCE
Bob BRUCE #1149
Male Veteran 40+
00:27:54.31
00:27:54.31
(Finished)
7
(49)
Finished
Veteran 40+
7
Male
49
5:25 min/km
95
1163
Brad GOLDSMITH
Brad GOLDSMITH #1163
Male Veteran 40+
00:27:57.22
00:27:57.22
(Finished)
8
(50)
Finished
Veteran 40+
8
Male
50
5:23 min/km
96
1200
Mr WILSON
Mr WILSON #1200
Male Super Veteran 50+
00:28:11.63
00:28:11.63
(Finished)
5
(51)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
5
Male
51
5:28 min/km
97
915
Amanda BANKS
Amanda BANKS #915
Female Veteran 40+
00:28:11.81
00:28:11.81
(Finished)
9
(46)
Finished
Veteran 40+
9
Female
46
5:27 min/km
98
1019
Stephen MULHERN
Stephen MULHERN #1019
Male Open
00:28:12.45
00:28:12.45
(Finished)
19
(52)
Finished
Open
19
Male
52
5:27 min/km
99
917
Kelsey BAPTIST
Kelsey BAPTIST #917
Female Open
00:28:24.73
00:28:24.73
(Finished)
17
(47)
Finished
Open
17
Female
47
5:34 min/km
100
1167
Nicole HARVEY
Nicole HARVEY #1167
Female Open
00:28:25.67
00:28:25.67
(Finished)
18
(48)
Finished
Open
18
Female
48
5:32 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023