MetaSprint Series Race 2 Duathlon
17 Mar 2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Sprint Duathlon
Discovery Duathlon
Youth Duathlon
Kids Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (71 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
WaveNo
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
Run1 750m
Pace
Run1
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 6.6km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 13.2km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2 750m
Pace
Run2
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
37
964
Kuang Shing Tan
Kuang Shing Tan #964
Male 40+
00:57:56.59
00:57:56.59
14
(27)
40+
14
00:15:17.77
Male
27
SIN
23
10
10
18.1
3:12 min/km
Wave 23
00:03:46.86
5:02 min/km
00:07:46.28
5:10 min/km
31
9
23
00:01:04.73
20
8
14
00:19:02.09
20.8 km/h
39
14
28
00:19:20.73
20.5 km/h
40
15
29
00:39:36.80
20.3 km/h
39
14
28
00:01:32.65
41
14
25
00:03:52.49
5:09 min/km
00:07:56.12
5:17 min/km
19
5
11
25
937
Gurjevaan Singh Balrose
Gurjevaan Singh Balrose #937
Male 16-39
00:51:38.83
00:51:38.83
9
(17)
16-39
9
00:11:52.26
Male
17
SIN
23
10
10
18.1
2:51 min/km
Wave 23
00:03:45.53
5:00 min/km
00:07:37.88
5:05 min/km
28
12
20
00:01:22.30
34
13
24
00:15:04.17
26.3 km/h
21
9
17
00:14:18.04
27.7 km/h
17
8
12
00:30:21.65
26.5 km/h
19
9
14
00:02:07.39
53
14
30
00:05:15.38
7:00 min/km
00:10:09.59
6:46 min/km
38
14
25
26
931
Bernardo Dadulla
Bernardo Dadulla #931
Male 16-39
00:54:42.59
00:54:42.59
10
(18)
16-39
10
00:14:56.03
Male
18
PHI
23
10
10
18.1
3:01 min/km
Wave 23
00:03:56.54
5:15 min/km
00:08:43.88
5:49 min/km
37
15
27
00:03:32.16
57
15
32
00:14:08.27
28.0 km/h
10
7
10
00:13:43.44
28.9 km/h
9
5
8
00:29:10.30
27.6 km/h
9
6
8
00:02:21.97
57
15
32
00:05:17.47
7:03 min/km
00:10:54.27
7:16 min/km
43
15
29
24
954
Joseph Chen
Joseph Chen #954
Male 40+
00:50:56.21
00:50:56.21
8
(16)
40+
8
00:08:17.39
Male
16
Newbie Triathletes
SIN
23
10
10
18.1
2:48 min/km
Wave 23
00:03:54.13
5:12 min/km
00:07:58.46
5:18 min/km
33
11
25
00:01:33.51
43
14
28
00:14:49.09
26.7 km/h
17
5
13
00:14:32.33
27.2 km/h
21
7
16
00:30:37.24
26.3 km/h
22
8
17
00:01:46.09
45
15
26
00:04:44.33
6:19 min/km
00:09:00.89
6:00 min/km
29
8
18
51
1009
Judy Ong
Judy Ong #1009
Female 40+
01:13:40.71
01:13:40.71
10
(19)
40+
10
00:28:03.84
Female
19
SIN
24
10
10
18.1
4:04 min/km
Wave 24
00:04:49.09
6:25 min/km
00:10:51.55
7:14 min/km
52
11
20
00:01:51.97
48
10
18
00:22:07.84
17.9 km/h
47
8
15
00:22:41.61
17.4 km/h
50
10
19
00:46:21.11
17.3 km/h
47
8
16
00:02:08.74
54
15
24
00:06:08.07
8:10 min/km
00:12:27.33
8:18 min/km
51
10
19
31
972
Dennis Wong
Dennis Wong #972
Male 40+
00:56:02.82
00:56:02.82
11
(22)
40+
11
00:13:24.00
Male
22
SIN
23
10
10
18.1
3:05 min/km
Wave 23
00:03:47.32
5:03 min/km
00:08:18.61
5:32 min/km
34
12
26
00:01:38.00
46
15
29
00:16:30.96
24.0 km/h
30
12
22
00:16:33.48
23.9 km/h
31
12
22
00:33:53.98
23.7 km/h
31
12
22
00:01:47.14
46
16
27
00:04:54.79
6:33 min/km
00:10:25.09
6:56 min/km
40
13
27
32
956
Tan Weiqiang
Tan Weiqiang #956
Male 40+
00:56:20.55
00:56:20.55
12
(23)
40+
12
00:13:41.74
Male
23
SIN
23
10
10
18.1
3:06 min/km
Wave 23
00:04:36.07
6:08 min/km
00:09:48.67
6:32 min/km
48
17
32
00:02:24.06
55
17
31
00:15:01.39
26.4 km/h
20
8
16
00:13:50.02
28.6 km/h
11
4
9
00:30:29.63
26.4 km/h
21
7
16
00:02:12.38
56
17
31
00:05:44.29
7:39 min/km
00:11:25.80
7:37 min/km
47
17
32
959
Meng Hoe Lim
Meng Hoe Lim #959
Male 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Male
SIN
23
0
0
18.1
Wave 23
968
Gaurish Pinge
Gaurish Pinge #968
Male 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Male
AUS
23
0
0
18.1
Wave 23
970
Enrique Villegas G
Enrique Villegas G #970
Male 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Male
PNM
23
0
0
18.1
Wave 23
971
Emile Wielaart
Emile Wielaart #971
Male 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Male
NED
23
0
0
18.1
Wave 23
944
Valentin Schweitzer
Valentin Schweitzer #944
Male 16-39
DNS
DNS
16-39
Male
GER
UWCSEA Dover
23
0
0
18.1
Wave 23
945
Vincent Tjota
Vincent Tjota #945
Male 16-39
DSQ
DSQ
16-39
Male
SIN
23
0
0
18.1
Wave 23
00:03:36.29
4:48 min/km
00:08:08.46
5:25 min/km
00:01:24.73
00:14:23.18
27.5 km/h
00:00:00.00
km/h
00:15:29.37
51.9 km/h
00:01:24.73
00:04:42.60
6:16 min/km
00:09:41.68
6:27 min/km
975
Alvin Yeo
Alvin Yeo #975
Male 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Male
SIN
23
0
0
18.1
Wave 23
981
Kaylen Lee
Kaylen Lee #981
Female 16-39
DNS
DNS
16-39
Female
USA
24
0
0
18.1
Wave 24
979
Derya Okten
Derya Okten #979
Female 16-39
DNS
DNS
16-39
Female
GBR
UWCSEA East
24
0
0
18.1
Wave 24
997
Yan Gwen Lim
Yan Gwen Lim #997
Female 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Female
SIN
24
0
0
18.1
Wave 24
1008
Karen Chuang
Karen Chuang #1008
Female 40+
DSQ
DSQ
40+
Female
TPE
24
0
0
18.1
Wave 24
00:03:40.89
4:54 min/km
00:07:28.24
4:58 min/km
00:00:53.55
00:18:50.87
21.0 km/h
00:19:46.26
40.7 km/h
00:01:02.05
00:04:38.38
6:11 min/km
00:09:01.93
6:01 min/km
1011
Iva Jones
Iva Jones #1011
Female 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Female
Singapore Womens Triathlon Club
SIN
24
0
0
18.1
Wave 24
1000
Sihui Yang
Sihui Yang #1000
Female 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Female
SIN
24
0
0
18.1
Wave 24
1002
Sally Hustler
Sally Hustler #1002
Female 40+
DSQ
DSQ
40+
Female
GBR
24
0
0
18.1
Wave 24
00:04:45.29
6:20 min/km
00:08:39.08
5:46 min/km
00:01:00.26
00:18:32.58
21.4 km/h
00:19:35.73
41.0 km/h
00:01:06.22
00:03:40.08
4:53 min/km
00:07:27.56
4:58 min/km
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (71 items)
© 2023