Brooks Wadjemup Rottnest Running Festival
11 Jun 2023
Results
Details
 
Contact
RunFun Travel Marathon
SeaLink Half Marathon
Rottnest Express 10km Run
Rottnest Bakery 5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (387 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Dist
Pace
Start
7.512km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10.021km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
182
181
10026
Helen THOMAS
Helen THOMAS #10026
Female 60-64
00:59:46
00:59:46
(00:59:34)
2
(81)
00:59:34
60-64
2
2
00:00:08
Female
81
80
10.021
5:56 min/km
10:19:33
00:44:34
5:55 min/km
181
1
79
00:15:00
5:58 min/km
191
2
88
99
97
10013
Kerry FONTANA
Kerry FONTANA #10013
Female 40-44
00:52:34
00:52:34
(00:52:15)
3
(35)
00:52:15
40-44
3
3
00:08:25
Female
35
33
10.021
5:12 min/km
10:19:39
00:38:57
5:11 min/km
91
3
31
00:13:19
5:18 min/km
120
3
45
303
305
10006
Tracey WRIGHT
Tracey WRIGHT #10006
Female 60-64
01:15:01
01:15:01
(01:15:00)
3
(170)
01:15:00
60-64
3
3
00:15:23
Female
170
172
10.021
7:28 min/km
10:19:22
00:57:02
7:35 min/km
308
3
174
00:17:59
7:09 min/km
288
3
159
151
154
10067
Philip SELFE
Philip SELFE #10067
Male 60-64
00:57:37
00:57:37
(00:57:32)
4
(88)
00:57:32
60-64
4
4
00:14:20
Male
88
90
10.021
5:44 min/km
10:19:25
00:43:11
5:44 min/km
157
4
92
00:14:21
5:43 min/km
158
3
92
290
292
10103
Amy MADDOX
Amy MADDOX #10103
Female Under 16
01:12:32
01:12:32
(01:12:29)
3
(158)
01:12:29
Under 16
3
3
00:20:14
Female
158
160
10.021
7:13 min/km
10:19:23
00:54:44
7:17 min/km
294
4
162
00:17:45
7:04 min/km
283
3
155
328
328
10180
Caitlin SHELLEY
Caitlin SHELLEY #10180
Female 16-19
01:34:56
01:34:56
(01:34:31)
3
(189)
01:34:31
16-19
3
3
00:27:39
Female
189
189
10.021
9:25 min/km
10:19:46
01:12:21
9:37 min/km
328
3
189
00:22:11
8:50 min/km
323
3
186
39
42
10207
Liam CONNOLLY
Liam CONNOLLY #10207
Male 20-24
00:47:00
00:47:00
(00:46:54)
2
(31)
00:46:54
20-24
2
2
00:01:51
Male
31
33
10.021
4:40 min/km
10:19:26
00:35:19
4:41 min/km
40
2
31
00:11:36
4:37 min/km
42
3
33
7
6
10209
Chris SIMPSON
Chris SIMPSON #10209
Male 30-34
00:39:40
00:39:40
(00:39:18)
3
(7)
00:39:18
30-34
3
3
00:02:05
Male
7
6
10.021
3:55 min/km
10:19:43
00:29:37
3:56 min/km
7
3
7
00:09:41
3:51 min/km
8
3
8
48
45
10168
Morgen BEAMENT
Morgen BEAMENT #10168
Female 20-24
00:48:18
00:48:18
(00:47:40)
3
(10)
00:47:40
20-24
3
3
00:03:05
Female
10
10
10.021
4:45 min/km
10:19:58
00:35:55
4:46 min/km
47
3
10
00:11:46
4:41 min/km
49
3
12
166
169
10073
Katie ADRIGAN-HONDROS
Katie ADRIGAN-HONDROS #10073
Female 45-49
00:58:37
00:58:37
(00:58:29)
3
(73)
00:58:29
45-49
3
3
00:07:39
Female
73
75
10.021
5:50 min/km
10:19:28
00:44:13
5:53 min/km
177
3
77
00:14:17
5:41 min/km
154
3
66
323
322
10147
Ellen WILLIAMS
Ellen WILLIAMS #10147
Female 70-74
01:27:27
01:27:27
(01:26:48)
3
(184)
01:26:48
70-74
3
3
00:13:45
Female
184
184
10.021
8:39 min/km
10:20:00
01:05:01
8:39 min/km
323
3
185
00:21:47
8:40 min/km
321
3
184
109
112
10143
Peter WESTON
Peter WESTON #10143
Male 55-59
00:53:38
00:53:38
(00:53:24)
2
(71)
00:53:24
55-59
2
2
00:02:00
Male
71
74
10.021
5:19 min/km
10:19:35
00:39:50
5:18 min/km
106
3
70
00:13:34
5:24 min/km
130
3
80
9
9
10152
Robert DOYLE
Robert DOYLE #10152
Male 25-29
00:40:08
00:40:08
(00:40:06)
2
(9)
00:40:06
25-29
2
2
00:00:19
Male
9
9
10.021
4:00 min/km
10:19:22
00:30:07
4:00 min/km
9
2
9
00:09:59
3:58 min/km
10
3
10
29
30
10232
Riley KERR
Riley KERR #10232
Male Under 16
00:45:08
00:45:08
(00:44:54)
2
(24)
00:44:54
Under 16
2
2
00:03:01
Male
24
24
10.021
4:28 min/km
10:19:34
00:33:11
4:24 min/km
28
2
24
00:11:44
4:40 min/km
47
3
37
133
135
10257
Justin WARD
Justin WARD #10257
Male 50-54
00:55:30
00:55:30
(00:55:16)
3
(82)
00:55:16
50-54
3
3
00:13:35
Male
82
82
10.021
5:30 min/km
10:19:34
00:41:11
5:28 min/km
129
4
81
00:14:06
5:36 min/km
147
3
86
121
123
10276
Theresa PITTER
Theresa PITTER #10276
Female 55-59
00:54:36
00:54:36
(00:54:30)
3
(44)
00:54:30
55-59
3
3
00:04:33
Female
44
45
10.021
5:26 min/km
10:19:26
00:40:41
5:24 min/km
119
3
42
00:13:50
5:30 min/km
139
3
55
36
38
10277
Scott PITTER
Scott PITTER #10277
Male 45-49
00:46:21
00:46:21
(00:46:18)
3
(28)
00:46:18
45-49
3
3
00:09:45
Male
28
29
10.021
4:37 min/km
10:19:23
00:34:38
4:36 min/km
37
3
29
00:11:40
4:38 min/km
45
3
36
11
11
10329
Gavin NICKLETTE
Gavin NICKLETTE #10329
Male 35-39
00:40:44
00:40:44
(00:40:42)
3
(11)
00:40:42
35-39
3
3
00:08:30
Male
11
11
10.021
4:03 min/km
10:19:22
00:30:35
4:04 min/km
11
3
11
00:10:08
4:02 min/km
11
3
11
186
184
10353
Kylie BREUER
Kylie BREUER #10353
Female 50-54
01:00:15
01:00:15
(00:59:39)
3
(82)
00:59:39
50-54
3
3
00:03:13
Female
82
82
10.021
5:57 min/km
10:19:56
00:44:45
5:57 min/km
189
3
84
00:14:54
5:56 min/km
185
3
84
27
28
10293
Alexandra MARSH
Alexandra MARSH #10293
Female 25-29
00:44:57
00:44:57
(00:44:48)
2
(5)
00:44:48
25-29
2
3
00:00:48
Female
5
6
10.021
4:28 min/km
10:19:29
00:34:04
4:31 min/km
34
3
7
00:10:45
4:16 min/km
24
3
5
23
25
10295
Matt TOMPSON
Matt TOMPSON #10295
Male 40-44
00:44:03
00:44:03
(00:44:01)
2
(21)
00:44:01
40-44
2
2
00:04:28
Male
21
21
10.021
4:23 min/km
10:19:22
00:32:41
4:20 min/km
25
2
22
00:11:21
4:31 min/km
35
3
27
61
66
10297
Lucy KITCHING
Lucy KITCHING #10297
Female 30-34
00:50:02
00:50:02
(00:49:53)
4
(16)
00:49:53
30-34
4
4
00:07:51
Female
16
18
10.021
4:58 min/km
10:19:29
00:37:49
5:02 min/km
71
5
20
00:12:04
4:48 min/km
59
3
16
130
124
10298
Hendrika NALLY
Hendrika NALLY #10298
Female 35-39
00:55:25
00:55:25
(00:54:40)
3
(50)
00:54:40
35-39
3
3
00:13:38
Female
50
46
10.021
5:27 min/km
10:20:05
00:41:47
5:33 min/km
133
4
52
00:12:53
5:08 min/km
98
3
30
97
93
10301
Marius RAMBOURG
Marius RAMBOURG #10301
Male 20-24
00:52:31
00:52:31
(00:51:48)
6
(64)
00:51:48
20-24
6
6
00:07:22
Male
64
63
10.021
5:10 min/km
10:20:04
00:40:08
5:20 min/km
109
6
71
00:11:40
4:38 min/km
43
4
34
89
89
10306
Amber SURMAN
Amber SURMAN #10306
Female 20-24
00:51:41
00:51:41
(00:51:34)
4
(29)
00:51:34
20-24
4
4
00:06:28
Female
29
29
10.021
5:08 min/km
10:19:28
00:39:10
5:12 min/km
98
4
34
00:12:25
4:56 min/km
78
4
22
77
77
10375
Will BELBIN
Will BELBIN #10375
Male 45-49
00:50:59
00:50:59
(00:50:45)
4
(53)
00:50:45
45-49
4
4
00:14:24
Male
53
54
10.021
5:03 min/km
10:19:35
00:38:19
5:06 min/km
82
4
55
00:12:26
4:56 min/km
80
4
57
256
254
10376
Jay CHOU
Jay CHOU #10376
Female 35-39
01:06:04
01:06:04
(01:05:29)
18
(132)
01:05:29
35-39
18
18
00:24:18
Female
132
131
10.021
6:32 min/km
10:19:56
00:52:26
6:58 min/km
281
19
150
00:13:03
5:11 min/km
108
4
35
293
293
10280
Stella HIBBLE
Stella HIBBLE #10280
Female Under 16
01:12:59
01:12:59
(01:12:45)
4
(161)
01:12:45
Under 16
4
4
00:20:42
Female
161
161
10.021
7:15 min/km
10:19:35
00:54:41
7:16 min/km
293
3
161
00:18:04
7:12 min/km
292
4
162
180
183
10258
Kieran HENNELLY
Kieran HENNELLY #10258
Male 55-59
00:59:41
00:59:41
(00:59:35)
5
(100)
00:59:35
55-59
5
5
00:08:03
Male
100
101
10.021
5:56 min/km
10:19:27
00:44:56
5:58 min/km
190
5
105
00:14:39
5:50 min/km
172
4
96
56
58
10217
Jaxon EDWARDS
Jaxon EDWARDS #10217
Male Under 16
00:49:20
00:49:20
(00:49:13)
4
(43)
00:49:13
Under 16
4
4
00:07:13
Male
43
43
10.021
4:54 min/km
10:19:27
00:36:43
4:53 min/km
57
4
43
00:12:31
4:59 min/km
83
4
59
142
141
10239
Janet VLADICH
Janet VLADICH #10239
Female 55-59
00:56:51
00:56:51
(00:56:15)
4
(58)
00:56:15
55-59
4
4
00:06:48
Female
58
57
10.021
5:36 min/km
10:19:56
00:41:49
5:33 min/km
135
4
53
00:14:27
5:45 min/km
160
4
68
53
55
10243
Nathalia RODRIGUEZ
Nathalia RODRIGUEZ #10243
Female 30-34
00:48:51
00:48:51
(00:48:42)
3
(13)
00:48:42
30-34
3
3
00:06:40
Female
13
14
10.021
4:51 min/km
10:19:30
00:36:33
4:51 min/km
55
3
14
00:12:09
4:50 min/km
64
4
17
14
12
10171
Tom HUTCHINGS
Tom HUTCHINGS #10171
Male 30-34
00:42:05
00:42:05
(00:41:44)
4
(13)
00:41:44
30-34
4
4
00:04:29
Male
13
12
10.021
4:09 min/km
10:19:41
00:31:30
4:11 min/km
15
4
14
00:10:15
4:05 min/km
13
4
13
192
191
10198
Dean DUNCAN
Dean DUNCAN #10198
Male 50-54
01:00:49
01:00:49
(01:00:18)
4
(106)
01:00:18
50-54
4
4
00:18:55
Male
106
107
10.021
6:00 min/km
10:19:52
00:45:31
6:03 min/km
205
5
110
00:14:47
5:53 min/km
177
4
98
47
51
10192
Benau GILLETT
Benau GILLETT #10192
Male 40-44
00:48:14
00:48:14
(00:48:13)
4
(38)
00:48:13
40-44
4
4
00:08:39
Male
38
40
10.021
4:48 min/km
10:19:21
00:36:07
4:48 min/km
49
4
39
00:12:07
4:49 min/km
62
4
46
34
35
10124
Ona CONGDON
Ona CONGDON #10124
Female 25-29
00:46:17
00:46:17
(00:46:04)
3
(7)
00:46:04
25-29
3
4
00:02:08
Female
7
8
10.021
4:35 min/km
10:19:34
00:34:24
4:34 min/km
36
4
8
00:11:40
4:38 min/km
46
4
10
145
149
10365
Americo PEREIRA
Americo PEREIRA #10365
Male 60-64
00:57:20
00:57:20
(00:57:08)
3
(86)
00:57:08
60-64
3
3
00:14:04
Male
86
87
10.021
5:42 min/km
10:19:33
00:42:36
5:40 min/km
146
3
87
00:14:32
5:47 min/km
164
4
93
19
20
10087
Scott PRICE
Scott PRICE #10087
Male 25-29
00:43:01
00:43:01
(00:42:58)
5
(17)
00:42:58
25-29
5
5
00:03:11
Male
17
17
10.021
4:17 min/km
10:19:23
00:32:34
4:20 min/km
24
6
21
00:10:25
4:08 min/km
15
4
14
190
193
10017
Shannon DOWNEY
Shannon DOWNEY #10017
Female 45-49
01:00:34
01:00:34
(01:00:18)
4
(84)
01:00:18
45-49
4
4
00:09:36
Female
84
85
10.021
6:01 min/km
10:19:36
00:45:43
6:05 min/km
208
4
96
00:14:36
5:48 min/km
167
4
73
220
224
10019
Grace TAN
Grace TAN #10019
Female 50-54
01:03:03
01:03:03
(01:02:47)
5
(107)
01:02:47
50-54
5
5
00:06:01
Female
107
109
10.021
6:15 min/km
10:19:37
00:47:29
6:19 min/km
232
5
114
00:15:18
6:05 min/km
202
4
92
41
41
10040
Rhys PEGORARO
Rhys PEGORARO #10040
Male 35-39
00:47:17
00:47:17
(00:46:54)
5
(33)
00:46:54
35-39
5
5
00:15:04
Male
33
32
10.021
4:40 min/km
10:19:44
00:35:52
4:46 min/km
46
7
37
00:11:02
4:23 min/km
28
4
22
127
132
10041
Emma CURNOW
Emma CURNOW #10041
Female 40-44
00:55:04
00:55:04
(00:55:03)
4
(48)
00:55:03
40-44
4
5
00:10:55
Female
48
51
10.021
5:29 min/km
10:19:22
00:41:22
5:30 min/km
130
5
49
00:13:41
5:27 min/km
136
4
53
239
242
10033
Adam MCDONALD
Adam MCDONALD #10033
Male 50-54
01:04:36
01:04:36
(01:04:26)
6
(116)
01:04:26
50-54
6
7
00:22:42
Male
116
119
10.021
6:25 min/km
10:19:31
00:49:34
6:35 min/km
256
9
123
00:14:52
5:55 min/km
183
5
101
114
113
10016
Shane DOWNEY
Shane DOWNEY #10016
Male 45-49
00:53:59
00:53:59
(00:53:44)
5
(75)
00:53:44
45-49
5
5
00:17:24
Male
75
75
10.021
5:21 min/km
10:19:35
00:40:21
5:22 min/km
111
5
73
00:13:23
5:20 min/km
123
5
77
262
264
5204
Adam BARKER
Adam BARKER #5204
Male 60-64
01:07:07
01:07:07
(01:07:00)
5
(124)
01:07:00
60-64
5
5
00:23:51
Male
124
124
10.021
6:41 min/km
10:19:28
00:50:09
6:40 min/km
262
5
125
00:16:52
6:42 min/km
262
5
123
63
65
10398
David MCKEOWN
David MCKEOWN #10398
Male 40-44
00:50:04
00:50:04
(00:49:50)
5
(46)
00:49:50
40-44
5
5
00:10:28
Male
46
48
10.021
4:58 min/km
10:19:35
00:37:42
5:01 min/km
69
5
51
00:12:08
4:49 min/km
63
5
47
96
95
10120
Lachlan FREAR
Lachlan FREAR #10120
Male Under 16
00:52:22
00:52:22
(00:52:02)
5
(63)
00:52:02
Under 16
5
5
00:10:16
Male
63
64
10.021
5:11 min/km
10:19:41
00:39:04
5:11 min/km
93
5
61
00:12:58
5:09 min/km
104
5
71
134
134
10114
Sophie GODKIN
Sophie GODKIN #10114
Female 35-39
00:55:36
00:55:36
(00:55:07)
4
(52)
00:55:07
35-39
4
4
00:13:50
Female
52
53
10.021
5:30 min/km
10:19:49
00:41:50
5:34 min/km
137
5
55
00:13:18
5:17 min/km
118
5
43
203
205
10197
Nicole DUNCAN
Nicole DUNCAN #10197
Female 50-54
01:01:53
01:01:53
(01:01:22)
4
(93)
01:01:22
50-54
4
4
00:04:52
Female
93
94
10.021
6:07 min/km
10:19:52
00:46:04
6:07 min/km
210
4
97
00:15:18
6:05 min/km
205
5
94
49
50
10199
Samuel DUNCAN
Samuel DUNCAN #10199
Male 20-24
00:48:19
00:48:19
(00:47:58)
3
(39)
00:47:58
20-24
3
3
00:03:10
Male
39
39
10.021
4:47 min/km
10:19:41
00:36:08
4:48 min/km
51
3
41
00:11:51
4:43 min/km
52
5
40
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (387 items)
© 2023