South 32 Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (417 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Dist
Pace
Wave
297
1116
Fresh Nips
Fresh Nips #1116
Male 100+
07:02:18.65
07:02:18.65
61
(171)
100+
61
03:25:45.02
Male
171
Aaron Burns
Jessica Crear
Nathan Mills
Philip Rechter
123
19.7
21:26 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
358
1115
Four Wholesome Human Beings
Four Wholesome Human Beings #1115
Male 100+
07:30:08.25
07:30:08.25
73
(197)
100+
73
03:53:34.62
Male
197
Jon Cheesbrough
Luke Devenish
Michael Allbeury
Temani Mcshane
129
19.7
22:50 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
228
1114
Flying Hellfish
Flying Hellfish #1114
Male 100+
06:39:56.16
06:39:56.16
43
(137)
100+
43
03:03:22.53
Male
137
Charles Moorman
Finn Mark
Jackson Fong
Jacob Coulson
104
19.7
20:18 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
35
1113
Fish & Chips
Fish & Chips #1113
Male 100+
05:15:49.83
05:15:49.83
5
(24)
100+
5
01:39:16.20
Male
24
Benjamin Enright
Lauren Enright
Mark Enright
Thomas Enright
139
19.7
16:01 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
287
1111
El Rotto
El Rotto #1111
Male 100+
06:59:09.26
06:59:09.26
58
(164)
100+
58
03:22:35.63
Male
164
Adam Sachse
Ciaran O Shaughnessy
Jessica Atkinson
Luke Tozer
127
19.7
21:16 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
117
1110
Dunkin Donuts
Dunkin Donuts #1110
Male 100+
06:06:30.44
06:06:30.44
18
(75)
100+
18
02:29:56.81
Male
75
Alastair Black
Michael Cottee
Peter Dunkley
Richard Burch
145
19.7
18:36 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
1109
David Schwimmers
David Schwimmers #1109
Male 100+
DNS
DNS
100+
Male
James Langridge
James Loughridge
Jason Mandzij
Luke Grieve
139
19.7
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
281
1108
Coogee Castle Swim Club
Coogee Castle Swim Club #1108
Male 100+
06:56:51.37
06:56:51.37
55
(161)
100+
55
03:20:17.74
Male
161
Jake Hannell
Kerry Anstiss
Reece Moore
Timothy Iffla
110
19.7
21:09 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
208
1107
Common Men
Common Men #1107
Male 100+
06:34:55.64
06:34:55.64
35
(125)
100+
35
02:58:22.01
Male
125
Henry Smith
Jake Williams
Joel Munro
West Main
113
19.7
20:02 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
132
1106
Club Penguins
Club Penguins #1106
Male 100+
06:10:56.06
06:10:56.06
20
(85)
100+
20
02:34:22.43
Male
85
Leonardo Lockitt
Matthew Korner
Oliver Korner
Sam Beckford
116
19.7
18:49 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
152
1105
Cheese
Cheese #1105
Male 100+
06:17:25.18
06:17:25.18
24
(98)
100+
24
02:40:51.55
Male
98
Callum Smith
Hugh Palmer
Liam Chirio
Mitchell Palmer
121
19.7
19:09 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
12
1104
Channel Demons
Channel Demons #1104
Male 100+
04:43:49.87
04:43:49.87
4
(10)
100+
4
01:07:16.24
Male
10
Alex Lee
Connor Graham
Maggie Monaco
Matthew Monaco
131
19.7
14:24 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
1103
Catch Me Outside! How Boat Dat
Catch Me Outside! How Boat Dat #1103
Male 100+
DNS
DNS
100+
Male
Asha Rokich
Jacob Salter
Lawrence Weir
Man Singh
128
19.7
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
150
1102
Carlton Craft
Carlton Craft #1102
Male 100+
06:16:05.35
06:16:05.35
23
(97)
100+
23
02:39:31.72
Male
97
Brett Jenkin
Lewis Lowe
Matt Perris
Ryan O'Callaghan
112
19.7
19:05 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
40
1101
Buy The Dip
Buy The Dip #1101
Male 100+
05:23:40.20
05:23:40.20
6
(28)
100+
6
01:47:06.57
Male
28
Sam Kaye
Tim Gregg
Tommy Flower
Will Brogan
133
19.7
16:25 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
107
1100
Buoy Ocean Puns Are Not Funny
Buoy Ocean Puns Are Not Funny #1100
Male 100+
06:01:56.97
06:01:56.97
16
(68)
100+
16
02:25:23.34
Male
68
Alex Novatscou
Justin Timmings
Mitchell Harvie
Sean Lawrence
116
19.7
18:22 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
249
1099
Bravo Company
Bravo Company #1099
Male 100+
06:46:00.40
06:46:00.40
47
(146)
100+
47
03:09:26.77
Male
146
Daniel Chadwick
Garth Livesey
Leigh Jones
Lucy Parker
122
19.7
20:36 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
224
1098
Boat Crew 2
Boat Crew 2 #1098
Male 100+
06:38:19.52
06:38:19.52
41
(135)
100+
41
03:01:45.89
Male
135
Colm O'Brien
Jack Gamble
James Toner
Riona Mccarthy
103
19.7
20:13 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
207
1097
Blue Balls
Blue Balls #1097
Male 100+
06:34:54.18
06:34:54.18
34
(124)
100+
34
02:58:20.55
Male
124
Alex Quigg
Andrew Jonson
Jarrod Bowman
Zak Quigg
108
19.7
20:02 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
218
1096
Blood Sweat & Beers
Blood Sweat & Beers #1096
Male 100+
06:36:55.34
06:36:55.34
38
(129)
100+
38
03:00:21.71
Male
129
Alex Donkin
Bernard Mccaffrey
Christopher Kohne
Lee Nugawela
133
19.7
20:08 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
1095
Big Fish
Big Fish #1095
Male 100+
DNS
DNS
100+
Male
John Bowden
Luke Bowden
Michael Bushby
Sarah Bowden
132
19.7
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
360
1094
Big Boy And The Fishes
Big Boy And The Fishes #1094
Male 100+
07:31:08.68
07:31:08.68
74
(198)
100+
74
03:54:35.05
Male
198
Anna Giudice
Daniel Minson
Michael Leathersich
Samuel Cook
110
19.7
22:54 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
113
1093
Bangers N' Mash Reheated
Bangers N' Mash Reheated #1093
Male 100+
06:04:30.95
06:04:30.95
17
(73)
100+
17
02:27:57.32
Male
73
Ashleigh Cartwright
Matt Salamone
Shane Cartwright
Warren Salamone
135
19.7
18:30 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
355
1092
Advanced Navigation
Advanced Navigation #1092
Male 100+
07:26:21.26
07:26:21.26
72
(196)
100+
72
03:49:47.63
Male
196
Alexander Mcgregor
Kristina Brunsgaard
Morgan Mcdermont
Peter Baker
124
19.7
22:39 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
79
1091
16 RWAR
16 RWAR #1091
Male 56+
05:49:47.33
05:49:47.33
15
(49)
56+
15
02:15:57.97
Male
49
Danyon Bouillaut
Matthew Hart
Reece Male
Timothy Bleach
99
19.7
17:45 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
382
1090
10th Light Horse Regiment
10th Light Horse Regiment #1090
Male 100+
07:50:50.70
07:50:50.70
75
(200)
100+
75
04:14:17.07
Male
200
Denny Mcintosh
Oliver Korff
Robert Morgan
Jacob Mouritz
138
19.7
23:54 min/km
Wave 13 100+ M Silver
184
1067
Yes Dear
Yes Dear #1067
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:26:44.11
06:26:44.11
18
(49)
100+ Mixed
18
01:23:31.42
Mixed
49
Amy Van Der Merwe
Karien Oosthuizen
Leanne Van
Michael Ullrich
149
19.7
19:37 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
328
1066
Yeah Buoys
Yeah Buoys #1066
Male 100+
07:12:46.39
07:12:46.39
66
(183)
100+
66
03:36:12.76
Male
183
Eva Buckley
Jack Buckley
Paul Buckley
Lawrence Wright
122
19.7
21:58 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
368
1065
Yeah Buoy
Yeah Buoy #1065
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:34:56.71
07:34:56.71
53
(110)
100+ Mixed
53
02:31:44.02
Mixed
110
Amy Relo-Fisher
Cobie Starcevich
Samantha Hodgson
Thomas Moustakas
134
19.7
23:05 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
359
1064
Wipeouts
Wipeouts #1064
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:30:45.24
07:30:45.24
49
(103)
100+ Mixed
49
02:27:32.56
Mixed
103
Carolyn Wallace
Darren Wallace
Diana Hills
Hayley Wallace
119
19.7
22:52 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
232
1063
We Are Family
We Are Family #1063
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:41:12.05
06:41:12.05
23
(62)
100+ Mixed
23
01:37:59.37
Mixed
62
Chrysie Eleftheriou
Stelios Eleftheriou
Nikki Vogas
Mike Adendorff
135
19.7
20:21 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
250
1062
Water You Saying?
Water You Saying? #1062
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:46:03.71
06:46:03.71
29
(70)
100+ Mixed
29
01:42:51.03
Mixed
70
Anushka Van Der Veen
Ellie Busher
Julien Goetz
Laura Oskam
132
19.7
20:36 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
1061
Water Watchdogs
Water Watchdogs #1061
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Gg Frantz
Kaitlyn Riches
Leigha Reanne
Vayuni Aponsu
119
19.7
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
400
1060
Vivace Legends
Vivace Legends #1060
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:41:18.78
08:41:18.78
61
(128)
100+ Mixed
61
03:38:06.10
Mixed
128
Elizabeth Cramer
Grace Purdy
Olga Lonsdale
Trent Jones
145
19.7
26:27 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
96
1059
Two Kids And Their Heros
Two Kids And Their Heros #1059
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:57:21.69
05:57:21.69
6
(24)
100+ Mixed
6
00:54:09.00
Mixed
24
Bianca Stanes
Christian Stanes
Emma Abbott
Jett Abbott
108
19.7
18:08 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
377
1058
Yeah Narwhals
Yeah Narwhals #1058
Female 100+
07:43:44.19
07:43:44.19
19
(62)
100+
19
02:12:47.24
Female
62
Carla Ferguson
Cassandra Bordin
Chloe Amery
Mollie Hartley
141
19.7
23:32 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
309
1057
The Phantom
The Phantom #1057
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:07:54.36
07:07:54.36
39
(86)
100+ Mixed
39
02:04:41.68
Mixed
86
Arron Brown
James Western
Katrina Ganzer
Zoey Patmore
148
19.7
21:43 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
160
1056
The Flappers
The Flappers #1056
Female 100+
06:19:04.85
06:19:04.85
2
(19)
100+
2
00:48:07.89
Female
19
Claire Knight
Ellen Montague
Emily Unwin
Sophie John
102
19.7
19:14 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
317
1055
The Farm Wife Swim Life
The Farm Wife Swim Life #1055
Female 100+
07:09:13.16
07:09:13.16
13
(49)
100+
13
01:38:16.20
Female
49
Clare Hardie
Jessica Panizza
Megan Hardie
Suzi Hogg
148
19.7
21:47 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
149
1054
The Cray Pots
The Cray Pots #1054
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:15:48.64
06:15:48.64
13
(37)
100+ Mixed
13
01:12:35.96
Mixed
37
Blake Miller
Renae Miller
Samuel Miller
Sophie Miller
130
19.7
19:04 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
67
1053
The Cat And His Dogs 2.0
The Cat And His Dogs 2.0 #1053
Male 100+
05:39:21.43
05:39:21.43
9
(41)
100+
9
02:02:47.80
Male
41
Mitchell Catlin
Nick Wallwork
Patrick Beck
Ryan Epstein
132
19.7
17:13 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
175
1052
Michael D. Swimmins
Michael D. Swimmins #1052
Female 100+
06:23:42.06
06:23:42.06
4
(23)
100+
4
00:52:45.10
Female
23
Maeve O'Connor
Niamh Crowley
Alex Bell
Olwyn Feely
104
19.7
19:28 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
379
1051
The Beaver Tails
The Beaver Tails #1051
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:48:39.44
07:48:39.44
57
(118)
100+ Mixed
57
02:45:26.75
Mixed
118
Ben Manifold
Gracie Edwards
Kimberley Claux
Stephanie Chiarotto
101
19.7
23:47 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
241
1050
Team Precise
Team Precise #1050
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:43:45.44
06:43:45.44
25
(66)
100+ Mixed
25
01:40:32.76
Mixed
66
Andi Trezise
Annabelle Trezise
Kate Trezise
Tim Trezise
109
19.7
20:29 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
279
1049
Poms And Cons
Poms And Cons #1049
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:56:21.28
06:56:21.28
34
(78)
100+ Mixed
34
01:53:08.60
Mixed
78
Adam Whitehouse
Edward Fleming
Eleanor Horrocks
Emma Stuckey
141
19.7
21:08 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
265
1048
Tattarang Investments
Tattarang Investments #1048
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:51:35.32
06:51:35.32
33
(76)
100+ Mixed
33
01:48:22.64
Mixed
76
Luke Mcnally
Lynsay Hughes
Michelle Hepworth
William Adamson
124
19.7
20:53 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
280
1047
Stingrays
Stingrays #1047
Female 100+
06:56:50.00
06:56:50.00
11
(42)
100+
11
01:25:53.04
Female
42
Anna Upchurch
Cassie Cox
Leila Norris
Benita Mercuri
126
19.7
21:09 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
103
1046
Squad
Squad #1046
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:59:39.69
05:59:39.69
9
(28)
100+ Mixed
9
00:56:27.01
Mixed
28
Alex Roberts
Cassie O'Connell
Marisha O'Connell
Nick Rodan
124
19.7
18:15 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
151
1045
Sparko
Sparko #1045
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:17:21.86
06:17:21.86
14
(38)
100+ Mixed
14
01:14:09.18
Mixed
38
Catherine Clark
Jason Spiro
Rose Spiro
Sally Clark
130
19.7
19:09 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
291
1044
Southside Sinkers
Southside Sinkers #1044
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:01:04.82
07:01:04.82
37
(82)
100+ Mixed
37
01:57:52.13
Mixed
82
Jack Wagner
Loren Pokler
Okie Driadikarta
Sheridan Hunter
108
19.7
21:22 min/km
Wave 12 100+ Mix & F Purple
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (417 items)
© 2023