Perth Kilt Run
9 Oct 2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (279 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
1.37km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.74km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
75
76
219
Heath TOOP
Heath TOOP #219
Male Kids U12
00:17:26.95
00:17:26.95
(00:17:16.52)
13
(56)
00:17:16.52
Kids U12
13
14
00:06:41.99
Male
56
56
Toops
1
2.74
6:18 min/km
08:36:10.93
00:08:06.88
5:55 min/km
74
13
55
00:09:09.64
6:41 min/km
83
15
59
180
186
281
Rafe DUDLEY
Rafe DUDLEY #281
Male Kids U12
00:28:40.81
00:28:40.81
(00:28:29.51)
25
(96)
00:28:29.51
Kids U12
25
26
00:17:55.85
Male
96
100
2.74
10:23 min/km
08:36:11.80
00:14:57.67
10:55 min/km
209
26
108
00:13:31.83
9:52 min/km
173
26
95
159
164
163
Margaret MENZIES
Margaret MENZIES #163
Female Senior 60+
00:25:36.84
00:25:36.84
(00:25:25.53)
6
(68)
00:25:25.53
Senior 60+
6
6
00:07:56.95
Female
68
71
Mingus
1
2.74
9:16 min/km
08:36:11.80
00:13:04.27
9:32 min/km
171
6
74
00:12:21.26
9:01 min/km
140
4
54
182
187
282
Bev ATKINS
Bev ATKINS #282
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:41.59
00:28:41.59
(00:28:30.14)
50
(86)
00:28:30.14
Adult 18-59
50
51
00:18:32.34
Female
86
87
2.74
10:24 min/km
08:36:11.95
00:14:56.69
10:54 min/km
208
63
101
00:13:33.45
9:53 min/km
174
45
79
116
116
2
Melissa NORTHCOTT
Melissa NORTHCOTT #2
Female Adult 18-59
00:20:59.49
00:20:59.49
(00:20:47.81)
22
(43)
00:20:47.81
Adult 18-59
22
22
00:10:50.24
Female
43
43
2.74
7:35 min/km
08:36:12.18
00:11:01.50
8:02 min/km
142
32
60
00:09:46.31
7:07 min/km
103
16
35
34
35
74
Archie SCOTT
Archie SCOTT #74
Male Kids U12
00:13:52.79
00:13:52.79
(00:13:40.58)
4
(26)
00:13:40.58
Kids U12
4
5
00:03:07.82
Male
26
27
Scots In Oz
2
2.74
4:59 min/km
08:36:12.70
00:07:12.25
5:15 min/km
54
9
40
00:06:28.33
4:43 min/km
27
3
21
68
70
168
Peter COSGROVE
Peter COSGROVE #168
Male Adult 18-59
00:16:51.43
00:16:51.43
(00:16:39.23)
27
(50)
00:16:39.23
Adult 18-59
27
28
00:08:31.86
Male
50
52
Team Scozzie
2
2.74
6:04 min/km
08:36:12.70
00:07:48.77
5:42 min/km
66
23
47
00:08:50.45
6:27 min/km
70
27
52
33
34
73
Alan SCOTT
Alan SCOTT #73
Male Adult 18-59
00:13:52.79
00:13:52.79
(00:13:40.58)
14
(25)
00:13:40.58
Adult 18-59
14
14
00:05:33.22
Male
25
26
Scots In Oz
1
2.74
4:59 min/km
08:36:12.71
00:07:12.26
5:15 min/km
55
20
41
00:06:28.31
4:43 min/km
26
11
20
67
69
169
Cooper COSGROVE
Cooper COSGROVE #169
Male Kids U12
00:16:50.82
00:16:50.82
(00:16:37.90)
11
(49)
00:16:37.90
Kids U12
11
12
00:06:05.86
Male
49
51
Team Scozzie
1
2.74
6:04 min/km
08:36:13.42
00:07:46.40
5:40 min/km
65
11
46
00:08:51.50
6:27 min/km
71
13
53
59
61
256
Paul FRASER
Paul FRASER #256
Male Adult 18-59
00:15:45.08
00:15:45.08
(00:15:32.06)
22
(44)
00:15:32.06
Adult 18-59
22
23
00:07:25.51
Male
44
45
Clan Fraser
1
2.74
5:40 min/km
08:36:13.52
00:08:01.41
5:51 min/km
70
26
51
00:07:30.64
5:28 min/km
49
21
36
91
91
98
Lewis FERRAZ
Lewis FERRAZ #98
Male Kids U12
00:18:21.59
00:18:21.59
(00:18:08.45)
15
(63)
00:18:08.45
Kids U12
15
15
00:07:36.62
Male
63
63
Ferraz
2
2.74
6:37 min/km
08:36:13.63
00:08:34.32
6:15 min/km
90
15
64
00:09:34.13
6:59 min/km
99
18
67
90
90
97
Sian FERRAZ
Sian FERRAZ #97
Female Adult 18-59
00:18:21.58
00:18:21.58
(00:18:08.39)
11
(28)
00:18:08.39
Adult 18-59
11
11
00:08:12.33
Female
28
28
Ferraz
1
2.74
6:37 min/km
08:36:13.69
00:08:34.95
6:15 min/km
91
11
27
00:09:33.43
6:58 min/km
98
14
32
12
12
206
Fraser GILMOUR
Fraser GILMOUR #206
Male Adult 18-59
00:11:06.07
00:11:06.07
(00:10:51.28)
6
(10)
00:10:51.28
Adult 18-59
6
6
00:02:46.50
Male
10
10
2.74
3:57 min/km
08:36:15.29
00:05:25.16
3:57 min/km
15
7
12
00:05:26.12
3:58 min/km
12
6
10
149
150
247
Steven SECKER
Steven SECKER #247
Male Senior 60+
00:24:33.23
00:24:33.23
(00:24:18.06)
6
(87)
00:24:18.06
Senior 60+
6
6
00:13:25.16
Male
87
87
Thor-Afterwards
2
2.74
8:52 min/km
08:36:15.66
00:12:02.19
8:47 min/km
156
6
90
00:12:15.87
8:57 min/km
137
7
85
10
9
285
Elijah HARTLEY
Elijah HARTLEY #285
Male Adult 18-59
00:10:50.03
00:10:50.03
(00:10:34.66)
5
(8)
00:10:34.66
Adult 18-59
5
4
00:02:30.47
Male
8
7
2.74
3:51 min/km
08:36:15.88
00:05:24.57
3:56 min/km
14
6
11
00:05:10.08
3:46 min/km
4
3
3
167
168
162
Nancy GOOD
Nancy GOOD #162
Female Adult 18-59
00:26:52.01
00:26:52.01
(00:26:36.43)
40
(74)
00:26:36.43
Adult 18-59
40
41
00:16:42.76
Female
74
75
Mingus
2
2.74
9:42 min/km
08:36:16.08
00:13:19.32
9:43 min/km
181
47
82
00:13:17.11
9:41 min/km
166
41
74
92
95
44
Brian AITCHISON
Brian AITCHISON #44
Male Adult 18-59
00:18:38.23
00:18:38.23
(00:18:22.26)
34
(64)
00:18:22.26
Adult 18-59
34
35
00:10:18.67
Male
64
66
2.74
6:42 min/km
08:36:16.48
00:08:16.27
6:02 min/km
80
33
59
00:10:05.98
7:22 min/km
107
37
70
144
149
248
Shaun D'SILVA
Shaun D'SILVA #248
Male Adult 18-59
00:24:18.18
00:24:18.18
(00:24:01.59)
48
(85)
00:24:01.59
Adult 18-59
48
48
00:15:58.61
Male
85
86
Thor-Afterwards
1
2.74
8:46 min/km
08:36:17.08
00:12:01.87
8:46 min/km
155
49
89
00:11:59.72
8:45 min/km
133
45
83
232
232
161
Lynn ELIPHSTONE
Lynn ELIPHSTONE #161
Female Senior 60+
00:42:02.36
00:42:02.36
(00:41:45.77)
8
(114)
00:41:45.77
Senior 60+
8
8
00:24:22.47
Female
114
114
Mingus
3
2.74
15:14 min/km
08:36:17.09
00:21:07.44
15:25 min/km
232
8
114
00:20:38.32
15:03 min/km
232
8
114
194
206
904
Fiona WRIGHT
Fiona WRIGHT #904
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:18.82
00:30:18.82
(00:30:01.61)
55
(92)
00:30:01.61
Adult 18-59
55
60
00:20:09.57
Female
92
98
The Jarrah Celts
4
2.74
10:57 min/km
08:36:17.70
00:13:18.33
9:42 min/km
179
46
80
00:16:43.28
12:12 min/km
220
69
109
40
43
5
William YOUNG
William YOUNG #5
Male Senior 60+
00:14:21.83
00:14:21.83
(00:14:04.42)
3
(30)
00:14:04.42
Senior 60+
3
3
00:03:13.76
Male
30
33
2.74
5:08 min/km
08:36:17.91
00:06:40.40
4:52 min/km
39
3
30
00:07:24.02
5:24 min/km
44
3
32
193
204
107
Lewis WRIGHT
Lewis WRIGHT #107
Male Kids U12
00:30:18.59
00:30:18.59
(00:30:00.89)
27
(102)
00:30:00.89
Kids U12
27
28
00:19:33.63
Male
102
108
The Jarrah Celts
3
2.74
10:57 min/km
08:36:18.20
00:13:17.37
9:42 min/km
178
25
99
00:16:43.52
12:12 min/km
221
29
112
195
207
108
Emma WRIGHT
Emma WRIGHT #108
Female Kids U12
00:30:19.62
00:30:19.62
(00:30:01.66)
28
(93)
00:30:01.66
Kids U12
28
29
00:20:44.29
Female
93
99
The Jarrah Celts
5
2.74
10:57 min/km
08:36:18.46
00:13:18.86
9:43 min/km
180
26
81
00:16:42.79
12:11 min/km
219
30
108
186
190
257
Catherine FRASER
Catherine FRASER #257
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:14.51
00:29:14.51
(00:28:56.31)
52
(88)
00:28:56.31
Adult 18-59
52
53
00:19:05.26
Female
88
89
Clan Fraser
2
2.74
10:33 min/km
08:36:18.70
00:16:59.02
12:23 min/km
230
73
112
00:11:57.29
8:43 min/km
131
27
49
152
157
260
Gail WRAY
Gail WRAY #260
Female Senior 60+
00:25:12.96
00:25:12.96
(00:24:54.54)
4
(63)
00:24:54.54
Senior 60+
4
4
00:07:33.08
Female
63
66
2.74
9:05 min/km
08:36:18.92
00:12:07.30
8:50 min/km
157
4
67
00:12:47.24
9:20 min/km
156
5
65
223
223
258
Evelyn FRASER
Evelyn FRASER #258
Female Kids U12
00:34:08.75
00:34:08.75
(00:33:50.12)
30
(109)
00:33:50.12
Kids U12
30
30
00:24:33.42
Female
109
109
Clan Fraser
3
2.74
12:20 min/km
08:36:19.13
00:17:29.19
12:45 min/km
231
30
113
00:16:20.93
11:56 min/km
218
29
107
153
158
261
Beth BANNISTER
Beth BANNISTER #261
Female Senior 60+
00:25:13.54
00:25:13.54
(00:24:54.90)
5
(64)
00:24:54.90
Senior 60+
5
5
00:07:33.65
Female
64
67
2.74
9:05 min/km
08:36:19.14
00:12:07.47
8:51 min/km
158
5
68
00:12:47.42
9:20 min/km
157
6
66
110
110
172
Mark HARVEY
Mark HARVEY #172
Male Adult 18-59
00:20:28.87
00:20:28.87
(00:20:10.03)
39
(72)
00:20:10.03
Adult 18-59
39
39
00:12:09.31
Male
72
72
2.74
7:21 min/km
08:36:19.34
00:09:18.26
6:47 min/km
101
37
67
00:10:51.76
7:55 min/km
118
42
76
38
39
164
Kobe STUART
Kobe STUART #164
Male Youth 12-17
00:14:16.82
00:14:16.82
(00:13:57.81)
7
(29)
00:13:57.81
Youth 12-17
7
7
00:04:21.17
Male
29
30
2.74
5:05 min/km
08:36:19.51
00:06:22.80
4:39 min/km
34
7
27
00:07:35.01
5:32 min/km
53
7
39
22
21
239
Jeremy PARKER
Jeremy PARKER #239
Male Youth 12-17
00:12:16.77
00:12:16.77
(00:11:57.35)
5
(17)
00:11:57.35
Youth 12-17
5
4
00:02:21.12
Male
17
17
Team Parker
1
2.74
4:21 min/km
08:36:19.91
00:05:40.64
4:08 min/km
21
4
16
00:06:16.71
4:34 min/km
21
4
17
109
109
173
Hayley LINDLEY
Hayley LINDLEY #173
Female Adult 18-59
00:20:26.81
00:20:26.81
(00:20:07.36)
19
(38)
00:20:07.36
Adult 18-59
19
19
00:10:17.56
Female
38
38
2.74
7:20 min/km
08:36:19.94
00:09:17.73
6:47 min/km
100
16
34
00:10:49.63
7:54 min/km
116
22
42
94
94
269
Jackie BRIERLEY
Jackie BRIERLEY #269
Female Adult 18-59
00:18:41.83
00:18:41.83
(00:18:22.07)
12
(29)
00:18:22.07
Adult 18-59
12
12
00:08:32.58
Female
29
29
Team Kit
3
2.74
6:42 min/km
08:36:20.25
00:09:01.39
6:35 min/km
98
14
32
00:09:20.68
6:49 min/km
92
12
29
6
5
268
Samuel BRIERLEY
Samuel BRIERLEY #268
Male Youth 12-17
00:10:18.15
00:10:18.15
(00:09:57.72)
2
(4)
00:09:57.72
Youth 12-17
2
2
00:00:22.50
Male
4
4
Team Kit
1
2.74
3:38 min/km
08:36:20.93
00:04:46.37
3:29 min/km
6
2
4
00:05:11.34
3:47 min/km
5
1
4
156
159
222
Nancy BANNISTER
Nancy BANNISTER #222
Female Adult 18-59
00:25:16.79
00:25:16.79
(00:24:56.30)
35
(65)
00:24:56.30
Adult 18-59
35
37
00:15:07.54
Female
65
68
2.74
9:06 min/km
08:36:20.99
00:12:09.28
8:52 min/km
159
37
69
00:12:47.02
9:19 min/km
155
36
64
51
55
42
Connor NICHOLAS
Connor NICHOLAS #42
Male Youth 12-17
00:15:04.91
00:15:04.91
(00:14:44.42)
9
(39)
00:14:44.42
Youth 12-17
9
9
00:05:09.26
Male
39
42
2.74
5:22 min/km
08:36:20.99
00:07:04.33
5:09 min/km
52
9
38
00:07:40.09
5:35 min/km
56
8
42
39
41
189
Jemma MITCHELL
Jemma MITCHELL #189
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:21.30
00:14:21.30
(00:14:00.71)
2
(10)
00:14:00.71
Adult 18-59
2
2
00:04:12.05
Female
10
10
2.74
5:06 min/km
08:36:21.10
00:06:38.46
4:50 min/km
38
2
9
00:07:22.24
5:22 min/km
43
2
12
50
54
41
Sonny Reid NICHOLAS
Sonny Reid NICHOLAS #41
Male Kids U12
00:15:04.71
00:15:04.71
(00:14:43.86)
9
(38)
00:14:43.86
Kids U12
9
9
00:04:19.74
Male
38
41
2.74
5:22 min/km
08:36:21.34
00:07:03.81
5:09 min/km
51
8
37
00:07:40.05
5:35 min/km
55
8
41
64
65
190
Sienna JO
Sienna JO #190
Female Adult 18-59
00:16:18.05
00:16:18.05
(00:15:57.17)
5
(17)
00:15:57.17
Adult 18-59
5
5
00:06:08.80
Female
17
17
2.74
5:49 min/km
08:36:21.39
00:07:01.07
5:07 min/km
49
4
13
00:08:56.09
6:31 min/km
73
7
19
225
225
12
Bob JOHNSTONE
Bob JOHNSTONE #12
Male Senior 60+
00:34:48.13
00:34:48.13
(00:34:26.84)
12
(116)
00:34:26.84
Senior 60+
12
12
00:23:40.06
Male
116
116
2.74
12:34 min/km
08:36:21.78
00:16:08.01
11:46 min/km
225
12
116
00:18:18.83
13:22 min/km
225
12
116
71
71
264
Finn OCONNOR
Finn OCONNOR #264
Male Youth 12-17
00:17:01.33
00:17:01.33
(00:16:40.04)
11
(53)
00:16:40.04
Youth 12-17
11
10
00:07:05.68
Male
53
53
2.74
6:04 min/km
08:36:21.79
00:08:20.71
6:05 min/km
83
11
61
00:08:19.33
6:04 min/km
63
10
48
78
77
238
Nicki PARKER
Nicki PARKER #238
Female Adult 18-59
00:17:38.93
00:17:38.93
(00:17:17.49)
8
(21)
00:17:17.49
Adult 18-59
8
8
00:07:29.68
Female
21
21
Team Parker
2
2.74
6:18 min/km
08:36:21.94
00:08:28.88
6:11 min/km
85
9
23
00:08:48.60
6:25 min/km
69
6
18
138
138
45
Moira WATSON
Moira WATSON #45
Female Adult 18-59
00:23:48.42
00:23:48.42
(00:23:26.64)
29
(55)
00:23:26.64
Adult 18-59
29
30
00:13:39.17
Female
55
55
Woodcock And Watson
1
2.74
8:33 min/km
08:36:22.28
00:10:46.98
7:52 min/km
132
26
52
00:12:39.66
9:14 min/km
150
33
61
72
72
262
Sinead OCONNOR
Sinead OCONNOR #262
Female Adult 18-59
00:17:04.01
00:17:04.01
(00:16:42.10)
6
(19)
00:16:42.10
Adult 18-59
6
6
00:06:54.76
Female
19
19
2.74
6:05 min/km
08:36:22.40
00:08:20.09
6:05 min/km
82
8
22
00:08:22.01
6:06 min/km
66
5
17
224
224
253
Ian MERIGAN
Ian MERIGAN #253
Male Senior 60+
00:34:47.60
00:34:47.60
(00:34:25.69)
11
(115)
00:34:25.69
Senior 60+
11
11
00:23:39.53
Male
115
115
2.74
12:33 min/km
08:36:22.41
00:16:06.91
11:45 min/km
224
11
115
00:18:18.77
13:22 min/km
224
11
115
139
140
46
Joanne WOODCOCK
Joanne WOODCOCK #46
Female Adult 18-59
00:23:49.84
00:23:49.84
(00:23:27.73)
30
(56)
00:23:27.73
Adult 18-59
30
32
00:13:40.59
Female
56
57
Woodcock And Watson
2
2.74
8:33 min/km
08:36:22.61
00:10:47.71
7:52 min/km
133
27
53
00:12:40.02
9:14 min/km
151
34
62
70
68
263
Zachary OCONNOR
Zachary OCONNOR #263
Male Kids U12
00:16:57.51
00:16:57.51
(00:16:35.19)
12
(52)
00:16:35.19
Kids U12
12
11
00:06:12.55
Male
52
50
2.74
6:03 min/km
08:36:22.82
00:08:19.47
6:04 min/km
81
14
60
00:08:15.72
6:01 min/km
61
10
46
93
92
267
Daniel BRIERLEY
Daniel BRIERLEY #267
Male Adult 18-59
00:18:41.28
00:18:41.28
(00:18:18.83)
35
(65)
00:18:18.83
Adult 18-59
35
34
00:10:21.72
Male
65
64
Team Kit
2
2.74
6:41 min/km
08:36:22.95
00:08:58.86
6:33 min/km
97
36
66
00:09:19.97
6:48 min/km
91
32
63
56
56
213
Sacha DOWELL
Sacha DOWELL #213
Female Adult 18-59
00:15:23.21
00:15:23.21
(00:15:00.42)
3
(14)
00:15:00.42
Adult 18-59
3
3
00:05:13.96
Female
14
14
2.74
5:28 min/km
08:36:23.29
00:07:36.16
5:32 min/km
61
5
18
00:07:24.25
5:24 min/km
45
3
13
86
86
230
Ayden VANN
Ayden VANN #230
Male Adult 18-59
00:18:00.83
00:18:00.83
(00:17:37.68)
32
(61)
00:17:37.68
Adult 18-59
32
32
00:09:41.26
Male
61
60
2.74
6:26 min/km
08:36:23.64
00:08:25.92
6:09 min/km
84
34
62
00:09:11.76
6:42 min/km
88
31
61
118
121
252
Noelle COOPER
Noelle COOPER #252
Female Adult 18-59
00:21:41.10
00:21:41.10
(00:21:17.66)
23
(44)
00:21:17.66
Adult 18-59
23
23
00:11:31.85
Female
44
45
2.74
7:46 min/km
08:36:23.94
00:09:54.33
7:13 min/km
117
20
42
00:11:23.33
8:18 min/km
126
25
45
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023