Perth Kilt Run
9 Oct 2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (279 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
1.37km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.74km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
52
Judith MCKENZIE
Judith MCKENZIE #52
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
Mckenzies Mobile Mechanics
2.74
min/km
53
Steve MCKENZIE
Steve MCKENZIE #53
Male Senior 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Senior 60+
Male
Mckenzies Mobile Mechanics
2.74
min/km
103
Alister MCNAUGHTON
Alister MCNAUGHTON #103
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
Mcnaughton Waahey
2.74
min/km
164
165
105
Genevieve MCNAUGHTON
Genevieve MCNAUGHTON #105
Female Youth 12-17
00:26:00.05
00:26:00.05
(00:25:32.44)
3
(71)
00:25:32.44
Youth 12-17
3
3
00:14:50.98
Female
71
72
Mcnaughton Waahey
1
2.74
9:19 min/km
08:36:28.11
00:11:24.18
8:19 min/km
146
3
63
00:14:08.25
10:19 min/km
181
3
83
165
166
106
Lucy MCNAUGHTON
Lucy MCNAUGHTON #106
Female Kids U12
00:26:03.31
00:26:03.31
(00:25:35.46)
25
(72)
00:25:35.46
Kids U12
25
25
00:16:27.99
Female
72
73
Mcnaughton Waahey
2
2.74
9:20 min/km
08:36:28.35
00:11:25.62
8:20 min/km
149
24
65
00:14:09.84
10:20 min/km
184
27
86
166
167
104
Catherine MCNAUGHTON
Catherine MCNAUGHTON #104
Female Adult 18-59
00:26:03.59
00:26:03.59
(00:25:35.64)
39
(73)
00:25:35.64
Adult 18-59
39
40
00:15:54.34
Female
73
74
Mcnaughton Waahey
3
2.74
9:20 min/km
08:36:28.45
00:11:23.62
8:18 min/km
145
34
62
00:14:12.02
10:21 min/km
186
51
88
36
31
118
Cruz SMITH
Cruz SMITH #118
Male Kids U12
00:14:09.82
00:14:09.82
(00:13:16.26)
5
(28)
00:13:16.26
Kids U12
5
4
00:03:24.86
Male
28
23
Menzies Clan
1
2.74
4:50 min/km
08:36:54.06
00:06:17.09
4:35 min/km
33
5
26
00:06:59.16
5:05 min/km
36
4
26
52
45
117
Ian MENZIES
Ian MENZIES #117
Male Adult 18-59
00:15:09.57
00:15:09.57
(00:14:15.09)
19
(40)
00:14:15.09
Adult 18-59
19
17
00:06:50.01
Male
40
34
Menzies Clan
2
2.74
5:12 min/km
08:36:54.99
00:07:58.05
5:48 min/km
67
24
48
00:06:17.03
4:35 min/km
22
10
18
187
193
116
Louella MENZIES
Louella MENZIES #116
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:54.31
00:29:54.31
(00:29:00.35)
53
(89)
00:29:00.35
Adult 18-59
53
55
00:19:45.06
Female
89
91
Menzies Clan
3
2.74
10:35 min/km
08:36:54.46
00:13:36.80
9:56 min/km
186
50
86
00:15:23.55
11:14 min/km
201
57
94
190
194
119
Poppy SMITH
Poppy SMITH #119
Female Kids U12
00:29:55.63
00:29:55.63
(00:29:02.18)
27
(91)
00:29:02.18
Kids U12
27
27
00:20:20.30
Female
91
92
Menzies Clan
4
2.74
10:35 min/km
08:36:53.94
00:13:37.31
9:56 min/km
187
28
87
00:15:24.87
11:15 min/km
204
28
97
199
196
245
Rebecca CLARE
Rebecca CLARE #245
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:29.59
00:30:29.59
(00:29:34.09)
57
(95)
00:29:34.09
Adult 18-59
57
56
00:20:20.34
Female
95
93
Menzies Clan
5
2.74
10:47 min/km
08:36:56.00
00:14:49.45
10:49 min/km
207
62
100
00:14:44.63
10:45 min/km
197
56
93
200
195
246
Curtis MENZIES
Curtis MENZIES #246
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:29.59
00:30:29.59
(00:29:33.56)
57
(105)
00:29:33.56
Adult 18-59
57
57
00:22:10.02
Male
105
103
Menzies Clan
6
2.74
10:47 min/km
08:36:56.53
00:14:48.92
10:48 min/km
206
59
107
00:14:44.63
10:45 min/km
198
57
105
201
200
120
James MENZIES
James MENZIES #120
Male Senior 60+
00:30:37.30
00:30:37.30
(00:29:41.67)
8
(106)
00:29:41.67
Senior 60+
8
8
00:19:29.23
Male
106
105
Menzies Clan
7
2.74
10:50 min/km
08:36:56.13
00:14:48.51
10:48 min/km
205
9
106
00:14:53.16
10:51 min/km
200
8
107
159
164
163
Margaret MENZIES
Margaret MENZIES #163
Female Senior 60+
00:25:36.84
00:25:36.84
(00:25:25.53)
6
(68)
00:25:25.53
Senior 60+
6
6
00:07:56.95
Female
68
71
Mingus
1
2.74
9:16 min/km
08:36:11.80
00:13:04.27
9:32 min/km
171
6
74
00:12:21.26
9:01 min/km
140
4
54
167
168
162
Nancy GOOD
Nancy GOOD #162
Female Adult 18-59
00:26:52.01
00:26:52.01
(00:26:36.43)
40
(74)
00:26:36.43
Adult 18-59
40
41
00:16:42.76
Female
74
75
Mingus
2
2.74
9:42 min/km
08:36:16.08
00:13:19.32
9:43 min/km
181
47
82
00:13:17.11
9:41 min/km
166
41
74
232
232
161
Lynn ELIPHSTONE
Lynn ELIPHSTONE #161
Female Senior 60+
00:42:02.36
00:42:02.36
(00:41:45.77)
8
(114)
00:41:45.77
Senior 60+
8
8
00:24:22.47
Female
114
114
Mingus
3
2.74
15:14 min/km
08:36:17.09
00:21:07.44
15:25 min/km
232
8
114
00:20:38.32
15:03 min/km
232
8
114
84
88
17
David MARSHALL
David MARSHALL #17
Male Senior 60+
00:17:56.20
00:17:56.20
(00:17:51.29)
4
(60)
00:17:51.29
Senior 60+
4
4
00:06:48.13
Male
60
62
Peru Tartans
1
2.74
6:30 min/km
08:36:05.40
00:08:44.79
6:23 min/km
96
4
65
00:09:06.50
6:38 min/km
81
4
58
85
89
18
Helena VEGA
Helena VEGA #18
Female Senior 60+
00:17:56.40
00:17:56.40
(00:17:51.32)
2
(25)
00:17:51.32
Senior 60+
2
2
00:00:16.52
Female
25
27
Peru Tartans
2
2.74
6:30 min/km
08:36:05.58
00:08:44.61
6:22 min/km
95
2
31
00:09:06.71
6:39 min/km
82
2
24
79
80
34
Kay SMITH
Kay SMITH #34
Female Senior 60+
00:17:39.88
00:17:39.88
(00:17:30.69)
1
(22)
00:17:30.69
Senior 60+
1
1
Female
22
23
Porzigs
1
2.74
6:23 min/km
08:36:09.69
00:08:31.12
6:13 min/km
86
1
24
00:08:59.56
6:33 min/km
77
1
21
80
81
33
Rob PORZIG
Rob PORZIG #33
Male Adult 18-59
00:17:39.95
00:17:39.95
(00:17:31.54)
30
(58)
00:17:31.54
Adult 18-59
30
30
00:09:20.38
Male
58
58
Porzigs
2
2.74
6:23 min/km
08:36:08.91
00:08:31.35
6:13 min/km
87
35
63
00:09:00.18
6:34 min/km
79
30
57
81
82
32
Annabelle PORZIG
Annabelle PORZIG #32
Female Kids U12
00:17:40.15
00:17:40.15
(00:17:31.68)
12
(23)
00:17:31.68
Kids U12
12
12
00:08:04.83
Female
23
24
Porzigs
3
2.74
6:23 min/km
08:36:08.97
00:08:31.49
6:13 min/km
88
13
25
00:09:00.19
6:34 min/km
80
12
23
82
83
31
Kerrie PORZIG
Kerrie PORZIG #31
Female Adult 18-59
00:17:40.40
00:17:40.40
(00:17:31.99)
9
(24)
00:17:31.99
Adult 18-59
9
10
00:07:31.15
Female
24
25
Porzigs
4
2.74
6:23 min/km
08:36:08.91
00:08:32.15
6:13 min/km
89
10
26
00:08:59.83
6:34 min/km
78
8
22
11
13
135
Leonard PULLEN
Leonard PULLEN #135
Male Kids U12
00:11:03.42
00:11:03.42
(00:10:59.34)
2
(9)
00:10:59.34
Kids U12
2
2
00:00:18.46
Male
9
11
Pullen
1
2.74
4:00 min/km
08:36:04.58
00:05:01.73
3:40 min/km
8
1
6
00:05:57.61
4:21 min/km
18
2
14
26
28
134
Kian PULLEN
Kian PULLEN #134
Male Kids U12
00:13:14.22
00:13:14.22
(00:13:08.29)
3
(19)
00:13:08.29
Kids U12
3
3
00:02:29.25
Male
19
21
Pullen
2
2.74
4:47 min/km
08:36:06.43
00:05:33.62
4:03 min/km
17
3
13
00:07:34.66
5:31 min/km
52
7
38
30
33
136
Ken P
Ken P #136
Male Adult 18-59
00:13:27.00
00:13:27.00
(00:13:22.08)
12
(23)
00:13:22.08
Adult 18-59
12
13
00:05:07.44
Male
23
25
Pullen
3
2.74
4:52 min/km
08:36:05.42
00:06:12.57
4:31 min/km
31
12
24
00:07:09.50
5:13 min/km
38
16
28
111
114
133
Seselia DERAMAN
Seselia DERAMAN #133
Female Adult 18-59
00:20:50.33
00:20:50.33
(00:20:44.22)
20
(39)
00:20:44.22
Adult 18-59
20
20
00:10:41.08
Female
39
41
Pullen
4
2.74
7:34 min/km
08:36:06.61
00:09:58.66
7:16 min/km
120
22
45
00:10:45.55
7:51 min/km
115
21
41
62
62
92
Harrison RAINBIRD
Harrison RAINBIRD #92
Male Adult 18-59
00:16:16.81
00:16:16.81
(00:15:41.60)
24
(46)
00:15:41.60
Adult 18-59
24
24
00:07:57.25
Male
46
46
Rainbird
1
2.74
5:43 min/km
08:36:35.71
00:08:15.29
6:01 min/km
79
32
58
00:07:26.31
5:25 min/km
47
19
34
63
63
93
Jacob RAINBIRD
Jacob RAINBIRD #93
Male Adult 18-59
00:16:17.36
00:16:17.36
(00:15:42.12)
25
(47)
00:15:42.12
Adult 18-59
25
25
00:07:57.79
Male
47
47
Rainbird
2
2.74
5:43 min/km
08:36:35.73
00:08:15.10
6:01 min/km
78
31
57
00:07:27.02
5:26 min/km
48
20
35
37
Rayydan ISMAIL
Rayydan ISMAIL #37
Male Kids U12
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Kids U12
Male
Rayyana
2.74
min/km
95
Karen RICHARDS
Karen RICHARDS #95
Female Senior 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Senior 60+
Female
Richards Crew
2.74
min/km
96
Trevor RICHARDS
Trevor RICHARDS #96
Male Senior 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Senior 60+
Male
Richards Crew
2.74
min/km
33
34
73
Alan SCOTT
Alan SCOTT #73
Male Adult 18-59
00:13:52.79
00:13:52.79
(00:13:40.58)
14
(25)
00:13:40.58
Adult 18-59
14
14
00:05:33.22
Male
25
26
Scots In Oz
1
2.74
4:59 min/km
08:36:12.71
00:07:12.26
5:15 min/km
55
20
41
00:06:28.31
4:43 min/km
26
11
20
34
35
74
Archie SCOTT
Archie SCOTT #74
Male Kids U12
00:13:52.79
00:13:52.79
(00:13:40.58)
4
(26)
00:13:40.58
Kids U12
4
5
00:03:07.82
Male
26
27
Scots In Oz
2
2.74
4:59 min/km
08:36:12.70
00:07:12.25
5:15 min/km
54
9
40
00:06:28.33
4:43 min/km
27
3
21
176
Justin SEIVWRIGHT
Justin SEIVWRIGHT #176
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
Seivwright
2.74
min/km
177
Liming CAO
Liming CAO #177
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
Seivwright
2.74
min/km
196
201
178
Zhencai CAO
Zhencai CAO #178
Male Youth 12-17
00:30:21.34
00:30:21.34
(00:29:43.31)
14
(103)
00:29:43.31
Youth 12-17
14
14
00:20:25.69
Male
103
106
Seivwright
1
2.74
10:50 min/km
08:36:38.53
00:11:40.15
8:31 min/km
150
13
85
00:18:03.16
13:10 min/km
223
14
114
6
5
268
Samuel BRIERLEY
Samuel BRIERLEY #268
Male Youth 12-17
00:10:18.15
00:10:18.15
(00:09:57.72)
2
(4)
00:09:57.72
Youth 12-17
2
2
00:00:22.50
Male
4
4
Team Kit
1
2.74
3:38 min/km
08:36:20.93
00:04:46.37
3:29 min/km
6
2
4
00:05:11.34
3:47 min/km
5
1
4
93
92
267
Daniel BRIERLEY
Daniel BRIERLEY #267
Male Adult 18-59
00:18:41.28
00:18:41.28
(00:18:18.83)
35
(65)
00:18:18.83
Adult 18-59
35
34
00:10:21.72
Male
65
64
Team Kit
2
2.74
6:41 min/km
08:36:22.95
00:08:58.86
6:33 min/km
97
36
66
00:09:19.97
6:48 min/km
91
32
63
94
94
269
Jackie BRIERLEY
Jackie BRIERLEY #269
Female Adult 18-59
00:18:41.83
00:18:41.83
(00:18:22.07)
12
(29)
00:18:22.07
Adult 18-59
12
12
00:08:32.58
Female
29
29
Team Kit
3
2.74
6:42 min/km
08:36:20.25
00:09:01.39
6:35 min/km
98
14
32
00:09:20.68
6:49 min/km
92
12
29
22
21
239
Jeremy PARKER
Jeremy PARKER #239
Male Youth 12-17
00:12:16.77
00:12:16.77
(00:11:57.35)
5
(17)
00:11:57.35
Youth 12-17
5
4
00:02:21.12
Male
17
17
Team Parker
1
2.74
4:21 min/km
08:36:19.91
00:05:40.64
4:08 min/km
21
4
16
00:06:16.71
4:34 min/km
21
4
17
78
77
238
Nicki PARKER
Nicki PARKER #238
Female Adult 18-59
00:17:38.93
00:17:38.93
(00:17:17.49)
8
(21)
00:17:17.49
Adult 18-59
8
8
00:07:29.68
Female
21
21
Team Parker
2
2.74
6:18 min/km
08:36:21.94
00:08:28.88
6:11 min/km
85
9
23
00:08:48.60
6:25 min/km
69
6
18
223
Lillian PATERSON
Lillian PATERSON #223
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
Team Paterson Of Lauchentilly
2.74
min/km
95
93
225
Austin PATERSON
Austin PATERSON #225
Male Kids U12
00:18:52.24
00:18:52.24
(00:18:19.09)
16
(66)
00:18:19.09
Kids U12
16
16
00:08:07.28
Male
66
65
Team Paterson Of Lauchentilly
1
2.74
6:41 min/km
08:36:33.65
00:09:23.66
6:51 min/km
102
16
68
00:08:55.42
6:30 min/km
72
14
54
96
96
226
Summer PATERSON
Summer PATERSON #226
Female Kids U12
00:18:55.08
00:18:55.08
(00:18:22.53)
14
(30)
00:18:22.53
Kids U12
14
14
00:09:19.75
Female
30
30
Team Paterson Of Lauchentilly
2
2.74
6:42 min/km
08:36:33.04
00:09:24.74
6:52 min/km
104
15
35
00:08:57.79
6:32 min/km
74
11
20
97
97
224
Donald PATERSON
Donald PATERSON #224
Male Adult 18-59
00:18:55.83
00:18:55.83
(00:18:23.29)
36
(67)
00:18:23.29
Adult 18-59
36
36
00:10:36.26
Male
67
67
Team Paterson Of Lauchentilly
3
2.74
6:42 min/km
08:36:33.04
00:09:24.74
6:52 min/km
103
38
69
00:08:58.54
6:33 min/km
76
29
56
208
209
229
Jane ZUMBUHL
Jane ZUMBUHL #229
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:02.25
00:31:02.25
(00:30:11.93)
61
(100)
00:30:11.93
Adult 18-59
61
62
00:20:53.00
Female
100
101
Team Ron Strong
1
2.74
11:01 min/km
08:36:50.82
00:14:47.92
10:48 min/km
204
61
99
00:15:24.00
11:14 min/km
202
58
95
209
208
67
Erin GRIFFIN
Erin GRIFFIN #67
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:02.59
00:31:02.59
(00:30:11.40)
62
(101)
00:30:11.40
Adult 18-59
62
61
00:20:53.34
Female
101
100
Team Ron Strong
2
2.74
11:01 min/km
08:36:51.69
00:14:47.28
10:47 min/km
203
60
98
00:15:24.12
11:14 min/km
203
59
96
211
211
171
Tyler DE FREITAS
Tyler DE FREITAS #171
Male Kids U12
00:31:15.85
00:31:15.85
(00:30:22.91)
29
(110)
00:30:22.91
Kids U12
29
29
00:20:30.89
Male
110
110
Team Ron Strong
3
2.74
11:05 min/km
08:36:53.44
00:15:38.38
11:24 min/km
212
27
110
00:14:44.53
10:45 min/km
196
28
104
212
212
214
Calum MCILWRAITH
Calum MCILWRAITH #214
Male Adult 18-59
00:31:16.56
00:31:16.56
(00:30:24.97)
59
(111)
00:30:24.97
Adult 18-59
59
59
00:22:57.00
Male
111
111
Team Ron Strong
4
2.74
11:06 min/km
08:36:52.09
00:15:38.05
11:24 min/km
211
60
109
00:14:46.92
10:47 min/km
199
58
106
213
214
70
Brooke MCILWRAITH
Brooke MCILWRAITH #70
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:18.50
00:31:18.50
(00:30:27.36)
63
(102)
00:30:27.36
Adult 18-59
63
64
00:21:09.25
Female
102
103
Team Ron Strong
5
2.74
11:06 min/km
08:36:51.64
00:14:40.68
10:42 min/km
200
58
96
00:15:46.68
11:31 min/km
206
61
99
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023