Perth Kilt Run
9 Oct 2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (279 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
1.37km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.74km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
184
185
60
Jessica FOWLER
Jessica FOWLER #60
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:00.59
00:29:00.59
(00:28:09.08)
51
(87)
00:28:09.08
Adult 18-59
51
50
00:18:51.34
Female
87
86
Kilty Pleasures
2
2.74
10:16 min/km
08:36:52.02
00:14:17.10
10:25 min/km
195
55
92
00:13:51.97
10:07 min/km
176
46
80
220
215
35
Anne FLINT
Anne FLINT #35
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:35.20
00:32:35.20
(00:30:28.75)
69
(108)
00:30:28.75
Adult 18-59
69
65
00:22:25.95
Female
108
104
2.74
11:07 min/km
08:38:06.94
00:14:26.40
10:32 min/km
196
56
93
00:16:02.35
11:42 min/km
216
68
106
221
216
36
Edward APPLIN
Edward APPLIN #36
Male Adult 18-59
00:32:35.99
00:32:35.99
(00:30:30.14)
61
(113)
00:30:30.14
Adult 18-59
61
60
00:24:16.42
Male
113
112
2.74
11:07 min/km
08:38:06.35
00:14:32.11
10:36 min/km
197
57
104
00:15:58.03
11:39 min/km
215
61
110
214
213
69
Courtney FRY
Courtney FRY #69
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:20.51
00:31:20.51
(00:30:25.56)
64
(103)
00:30:25.56
Adult 18-59
64
63
00:21:11.26
Female
103
102
Team Ron Strong
6
2.74
11:06 min/km
08:36:55.45
00:14:38.81
10:41 min/km
199
57
95
00:15:46.75
11:31 min/km
207
62
100
181
180
237
Geraldine DE ROZARIO
Geraldine DE ROZARIO #237
Female Senior 60+
00:28:41.21
00:28:41.21
(00:27:44.52)
7
(85)
00:27:44.52
Senior 60+
7
7
00:11:01.33
Female
85
83
2.74
10:07 min/km
08:36:57.19
00:14:38.30
10:41 min/km
198
7
94
00:13:06.21
9:33 min/km
163
7
71
213
214
70
Brooke MCILWRAITH
Brooke MCILWRAITH #70
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:18.50
00:31:18.50
(00:30:27.36)
63
(102)
00:30:27.36
Adult 18-59
63
64
00:21:09.25
Female
102
103
Team Ron Strong
5
2.74
11:06 min/km
08:36:51.64
00:14:40.68
10:42 min/km
200
58
96
00:15:46.68
11:31 min/km
206
61
99
189
192
29
Wendy STEWART
Wendy STEWART #29
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:55.28
00:29:55.28
(00:28:59.78)
54
(90)
00:28:59.78
Adult 18-59
54
54
00:19:46.03
Female
90
90
2.74
10:34 min/km
08:36:56.00
00:14:41.54
10:43 min/km
202
59
97
00:14:18.24
10:26 min/km
190
52
89
188
191
30
Duane PRESCOTT
Duane PRESCOTT #30
Male Adult 18-59
00:29:54.67
00:29:54.67
(00:28:58.98)
54
(99)
00:28:58.98
Adult 18-59
54
56
00:21:35.10
Male
99
102
2.74
10:34 min/km
08:36:56.19
00:14:41.21
10:43 min/km
201
58
105
00:14:17.77
10:26 min/km
189
55
101
209
208
67
Erin GRIFFIN
Erin GRIFFIN #67
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:02.59
00:31:02.59
(00:30:11.40)
62
(101)
00:30:11.40
Adult 18-59
62
61
00:20:53.34
Female
101
100
Team Ron Strong
2
2.74
11:01 min/km
08:36:51.69
00:14:47.28
10:47 min/km
203
60
98
00:15:24.12
11:14 min/km
203
59
96
201
200
120
James MENZIES
James MENZIES #120
Male Senior 60+
00:30:37.30
00:30:37.30
(00:29:41.67)
8
(106)
00:29:41.67
Senior 60+
8
8
00:19:29.23
Male
106
105
Menzies Clan
7
2.74
10:50 min/km
08:36:56.13
00:14:48.51
10:48 min/km
205
9
106
00:14:53.16
10:51 min/km
200
8
107
200
195
246
Curtis MENZIES
Curtis MENZIES #246
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:29.59
00:30:29.59
(00:29:33.56)
57
(105)
00:29:33.56
Adult 18-59
57
57
00:22:10.02
Male
105
103
Menzies Clan
6
2.74
10:47 min/km
08:36:56.53
00:14:48.92
10:48 min/km
206
59
107
00:14:44.63
10:45 min/km
198
57
105
208
209
229
Jane ZUMBUHL
Jane ZUMBUHL #229
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:02.25
00:31:02.25
(00:30:11.93)
61
(100)
00:30:11.93
Adult 18-59
61
62
00:20:53.00
Female
100
101
Team Ron Strong
1
2.74
11:01 min/km
08:36:50.82
00:14:47.92
10:48 min/km
204
61
99
00:15:24.00
11:14 min/km
202
58
95
199
196
245
Rebecca CLARE
Rebecca CLARE #245
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:29.59
00:30:29.59
(00:29:34.09)
57
(95)
00:29:34.09
Adult 18-59
57
56
00:20:20.34
Female
95
93
Menzies Clan
5
2.74
10:47 min/km
08:36:56.00
00:14:49.45
10:49 min/km
207
62
100
00:14:44.63
10:45 min/km
197
56
93
182
187
282
Bev ATKINS
Bev ATKINS #282
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:41.59
00:28:41.59
(00:28:30.14)
50
(86)
00:28:30.14
Adult 18-59
50
51
00:18:32.34
Female
86
87
2.74
10:24 min/km
08:36:11.95
00:14:56.69
10:54 min/km
208
63
101
00:13:33.45
9:53 min/km
174
45
79
180
186
281
Rafe DUDLEY
Rafe DUDLEY #281
Male Kids U12
00:28:40.81
00:28:40.81
(00:28:29.51)
25
(96)
00:28:29.51
Kids U12
25
26
00:17:55.85
Male
96
100
2.74
10:23 min/km
08:36:11.80
00:14:57.67
10:55 min/km
209
26
108
00:13:31.83
9:52 min/km
173
26
95
218
220
242
Mandy MOUNTFORT
Mandy MOUNTFORT #242
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:30.96
00:32:30.96
(00:31:30.96)
68
(107)
00:31:30.96
Adult 18-59
68
69
00:22:21.71
Female
107
108
Black Pudding
1
2.74
11:30 min/km
08:37:00.49
00:15:37.33
11:24 min/km
210
64
102
00:15:53.63
11:36 min/km
213
67
105
212
212
214
Calum MCILWRAITH
Calum MCILWRAITH #214
Male Adult 18-59
00:31:16.56
00:31:16.56
(00:30:24.97)
59
(111)
00:30:24.97
Adult 18-59
59
59
00:22:57.00
Male
111
111
Team Ron Strong
4
2.74
11:06 min/km
08:36:52.09
00:15:38.05
11:24 min/km
211
60
109
00:14:46.92
10:47 min/km
199
58
106
211
211
171
Tyler DE FREITAS
Tyler DE FREITAS #171
Male Kids U12
00:31:15.85
00:31:15.85
(00:30:22.91)
29
(110)
00:30:22.91
Kids U12
29
29
00:20:30.89
Male
110
110
Team Ron Strong
3
2.74
11:05 min/km
08:36:53.44
00:15:38.38
11:24 min/km
212
27
110
00:14:44.53
10:45 min/km
196
28
104
216
219
217
Tauvale FALA
Tauvale FALA #217
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:18.98
00:32:18.98
(00:31:28.67)
66
(105)
00:31:28.67
Adult 18-59
66
68
00:22:09.73
Female
105
107
Team Ron Strong
8
2.74
11:29 min/km
08:36:50.81
00:15:39.52
11:25 min/km
214
65
103
00:15:49.15
11:32 min/km
209
64
102
219
221
243
Joshua RUDD
Joshua RUDD #243
Male Adult 18-59
00:32:31.39
00:32:31.39
(00:31:33.53)
60
(112)
00:31:33.53
Adult 18-59
60
61
00:24:11.82
Male
112
113
Black Pudding
2
2.74
11:31 min/km
08:36:58.35
00:15:38.93
11:25 min/km
213
61
111
00:15:54.60
11:36 min/km
214
60
109
217
217
68
Leeanne BAKER
Leeanne BAKER #68
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:19.10
00:32:19.10
(00:31:27.36)
67
(106)
00:31:27.36
Adult 18-59
67
66
00:22:09.85
Female
106
105
Team Ron Strong
9
2.74
11:28 min/km
08:36:52.24
00:15:39.93
11:26 min/km
215
66
104
00:15:47.42
11:31 min/km
208
63
101
215
218
170
Jessica MCILWRAITH
Jessica MCILWRAITH #170
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:18.84
00:32:18.84
(00:31:27.40)
65
(104)
00:31:27.40
Adult 18-59
65
67
00:22:09.59
Female
104
106
Team Ron Strong
7
2.74
11:28 min/km
08:36:51.94
00:15:41.23
11:27 min/km
216
67
105
00:15:46.17
11:30 min/km
205
60
98
222
222
236
Damian THESEIRA
Damian THESEIRA #236
Male Senior 60+
00:32:51.25
00:32:51.25
(00:31:54.21)
10
(114)
00:31:54.21
Senior 60+
10
10
00:21:43.18
Male
114
114
2.74
11:38 min/km
08:36:57.54
00:15:42.80
11:28 min/km
217
10
112
00:16:11.40
11:49 min/km
217
9
111
231
229
196
Carter HUDSON
Carter HUDSON #196
Male Adult 18-59
00:37:54.02
00:37:54.02
(00:36:00.76)
63
(118)
00:36:00.76
Adult 18-59
63
62
00:29:34.45
Male
118
117
Headspace Armadale
6
2.74
13:08 min/km
08:37:53.76
00:15:44.82
11:29 min/km
219
62
113
00:20:15.93
14:47 min/km
230
63
118
229
228
193
Tessa BEECHEY
Tessa BEECHEY #193
Female Adult 18-59
00:37:47.70
00:37:47.70
(00:35:53.26)
72
(112)
00:35:53.26
Adult 18-59
72
72
00:27:38.45
Female
112
112
Headspace Armadale
4
2.74
13:05 min/km
08:37:54.94
00:15:44.13
11:29 min/km
218
68
106
00:20:09.12
14:42 min/km
229
72
112
226
226
191
Lily MARTIN
Lily MARTIN #191
Female Adult 18-59
00:37:36.54
00:37:36.54
(00:35:52.79)
70
(110)
00:35:52.79
Adult 18-59
70
70
00:27:27.29
Female
110
110
Headspace Armadale
1
2.74
13:05 min/km
08:37:44.25
00:15:51.89
11:34 min/km
220
69
107
00:20:00.90
14:36 min/km
227
71
111
227
227
192
Claire FOSTER
Claire FOSTER #192
Female Adult 18-59
00:37:36.95
00:37:36.95
(00:35:53.02)
71
(111)
00:35:53.02
Adult 18-59
71
71
00:27:27.70
Female
111
111
Headspace Armadale
2
2.74
13:05 min/km
08:37:44.42
00:15:52.71
11:35 min/km
221
70
108
00:20:00.31
14:36 min/km
226
70
110
230
231
195
Gabrielle FITZGERALD
Gabrielle FITZGERALD #195
Female Adult 18-59
00:37:53.10
00:37:53.10
(00:36:11.06)
73
(113)
00:36:11.06
Adult 18-59
73
73
00:27:43.85
Female
113
113
Headspace Armadale
5
2.74
13:12 min/km
08:37:42.55
00:15:53.78
11:36 min/km
222
71
109
00:20:17.27
14:48 min/km
231
73
113
228
230
182
Sebastian PALMER
Sebastian PALMER #182
Male Adult 18-59
00:37:45.08
00:37:45.08
(00:36:04.24)
62
(117)
00:36:04.24
Adult 18-59
62
63
00:29:25.51
Male
117
118
Headspace Armadale
3
2.74
13:09 min/km
08:37:41.34
00:15:56.25
11:37 min/km
223
63
114
00:20:07.99
14:41 min/km
228
62
117
224
224
253
Ian MERIGAN
Ian MERIGAN #253
Male Senior 60+
00:34:47.60
00:34:47.60
(00:34:25.69)
11
(115)
00:34:25.69
Senior 60+
11
11
00:23:39.53
Male
115
115
2.74
12:33 min/km
08:36:22.41
00:16:06.91
11:45 min/km
224
11
115
00:18:18.77
13:22 min/km
224
11
115
225
225
12
Bob JOHNSTONE
Bob JOHNSTONE #12
Male Senior 60+
00:34:48.13
00:34:48.13
(00:34:26.84)
12
(116)
00:34:26.84
Senior 60+
12
12
00:23:40.06
Male
116
116
2.74
12:34 min/km
08:36:21.78
00:16:08.01
11:46 min/km
225
12
116
00:18:18.83
13:22 min/km
225
12
116
202
197
85
Matthew O'NEIL
Matthew O'NEIL #85
Male Kids U12
00:30:39.79
00:30:39.79
(00:29:37.02)
28
(107)
00:29:37.02
Kids U12
28
27
00:19:54.83
Male
107
104
2.74
10:48 min/km
08:37:03.27
00:16:14.05
11:50 min/km
226
28
117
00:13:22.97
9:46 min/km
169
25
93
203
198
86
Lilyana STOREY
Lilyana STOREY #86
Female Kids U12
00:30:40.10
00:30:40.10
(00:29:37.87)
29
(96)
00:29:37.87
Kids U12
29
28
00:21:04.78
Female
96
94
2.74
10:48 min/km
08:37:02.73
00:16:15.60
11:52 min/km
227
29
110
00:13:22.26
9:45 min/km
168
25
76
163
155
84
Christopher O'NEIL
Christopher O'NEIL #84
Male Kids U12
00:25:54.18
00:25:54.18
(00:24:53.02)
24
(93)
00:24:53.02
Kids U12
24
23
00:15:09.22
Male
93
91
2.74
9:04 min/km
08:37:01.67
00:16:18.04
11:53 min/km
229
29
118
00:08:34.97
6:15 min/km
68
12
51
204
199
81
Cailin O'NEIL
Cailin O'NEIL #81
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:41.36
00:30:41.36
(00:29:39.99)
58
(97)
00:29:39.99
Adult 18-59
58
57
00:20:32.11
Female
97
95
2.74
10:49 min/km
08:37:01.87
00:16:16.96
11:53 min/km
228
72
111
00:13:23.03
9:46 min/km
170
43
77
186
190
257
Catherine FRASER
Catherine FRASER #257
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:14.51
00:29:14.51
(00:28:56.31)
52
(88)
00:28:56.31
Adult 18-59
52
53
00:19:05.26
Female
88
89
Clan Fraser
2
2.74
10:33 min/km
08:36:18.70
00:16:59.02
12:23 min/km
230
73
112
00:11:57.29
8:43 min/km
131
27
49
223
223
258
Evelyn FRASER
Evelyn FRASER #258
Female Kids U12
00:34:08.75
00:34:08.75
(00:33:50.12)
30
(109)
00:33:50.12
Kids U12
30
30
00:24:33.42
Female
109
109
Clan Fraser
3
2.74
12:20 min/km
08:36:19.13
00:17:29.19
12:45 min/km
231
30
113
00:16:20.93
11:56 min/km
218
29
107
154
Willow Rosa STURGEON
Willow Rosa STURGEON #154
Female Kids U12
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Kids U12
Female
Highland Diaspora
2.74
min/km
08:37:05.08
00:17:57.20
13:06 min/km
00:04:47.56
3:29 min/km
232
232
161
Lynn ELIPHSTONE
Lynn ELIPHSTONE #161
Female Senior 60+
00:42:02.36
00:42:02.36
(00:41:45.77)
8
(114)
00:41:45.77
Senior 60+
8
8
00:24:22.47
Female
114
114
Mingus
3
2.74
15:14 min/km
08:36:17.09
00:21:07.44
15:25 min/km
232
8
114
00:20:38.32
15:03 min/km
232
8
114
113
Gerard KAY
Gerard KAY #113
Male Kids U12
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Kids U12
Male
Krazy Kays
2.74
min/km
08:36:06.60
00:22:26.34
16:22 min/km
152
Brendan STURGEON
Brendan STURGEON #152
Male Adult 18-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Adult 18-59
Male
2.74
min/km
08:37:03.69
00:22:46.76
16:37 min/km
153
Amy STURGEON
Amy STURGEON #153
Female Adult 18-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Adult 18-59
Female
Highland Diaspora
2.74
min/km
08:37:03.06
00:22:47.99
16:38 min/km
1
1
188
Chris MARTIN
Chris MARTIN #188
Male Adult 18-59
00:08:19.56
00:08:19.56
(00:08:17.10)
1
(1)
00:08:17.10
Adult 18-59
1
1
Male
1
1
Team Strong Arms
1
2.74
3:01 min/km
08:36:02.96
00:04:08.34
3:01 min/km
1
1
1
00:04:08.76
3:01 min/km
1
1
1
2
2
1
Tiger ROSS
Tiger ROSS #1
Male Adult 18-59
00:09:11.53
00:09:11.53
(00:09:08.87)
2
(2)
00:09:08.87
Adult 18-59
2
2
00:00:51.96
Male
2
2
2.74
3:20 min/km
08:36:03.16
00:04:29.64
3:16 min/km
2
2
2
00:04:39.22
3:23 min/km
2
2
2
4
4
126
James HARPER
James HARPER #126
Male Youth 12-17
00:09:55.65
00:09:55.65
(00:09:48.70)
1
(3)
00:09:48.70
Youth 12-17
1
1
Male
3
3
2.74
3:34 min/km
08:36:07.44
00:04:35.77
3:21 min/km
3
1
3
00:05:12.93
3:48 min/km
6
2
5
3
3
127
Scarlett NUNN
Scarlett NUNN #127
Female Kids U12
00:09:35.32
00:09:35.32
(00:09:32.45)
1
(1)
00:09:32.45
Kids U12
1
1
Female
1
1
2.74
3:28 min/km
08:36:03.37
00:04:40.25
3:24 min/km
4
1
1
00:04:52.20
3:33 min/km
3
1
1
5
6
71
Misty ROSS
Misty ROSS #71
Female Adult 18-59
00:10:09.25
00:10:09.25
(00:10:06.96)
1
(2)
00:10:06.96
Adult 18-59
1
1
Female
2
2
2.74
3:41 min/km
08:36:02.79
00:04:44.27
3:27 min/km
5
1
2
00:05:22.69
3:55 min/km
11
1
2
6
5
268
Samuel BRIERLEY
Samuel BRIERLEY #268
Male Youth 12-17
00:10:18.15
00:10:18.15
(00:09:57.72)
2
(4)
00:09:57.72
Youth 12-17
2
2
00:00:22.50
Male
4
4
Team Kit
1
2.74
3:38 min/km
08:36:20.93
00:04:46.37
3:29 min/km
6
2
4
00:05:11.34
3:47 min/km
5
1
4
8
10
185
Jordon GAULD
Jordon GAULD #185
Male Adult 18-59
00:10:40.06
00:10:40.06
(00:10:37.00)
4
(6)
00:10:37.00
Adult 18-59
4
5
00:02:20.50
Male
6
8
2.74
3:52 min/km
08:36:03.57
00:04:54.18
3:34 min/km
7
3
5
00:05:42.82
4:10 min/km
15
7
11
7
7
202
Stuart COWIE
Stuart COWIE #202
Male Adult 18-59
00:10:20.20
00:10:20.20
(00:10:17.53)
3
(5)
00:10:17.53
Adult 18-59
3
3
00:02:00.63
Male
5
5
The Cowies
1
2.74
3:45 min/km
08:36:03.17
00:05:01.88
3:40 min/km
9
4
7
00:05:15.64
3:50 min/km
8
4
7
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023