Rottnest Running Festival
12 Jun 2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
RunFun Travel Marathon
Brooks Half Marathon
WAMC 10km Run
SeaLink 5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (385 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Pace
Start
Finish
Pace
51
55
10009
Isabel KOHLMANN NAVA
Isabel KOHLMANN NAVA #10009
Female 20-24
00:51:33
00:51:33
(00:51:30)
5
(17)
00:51:30
20-24
5
7
00:07:47
Female
17
19
5:08 min/km
10:30:03
11:21:33
5:09 min/km
52
52
10012
Sophie CARRIGG
Sophie CARRIGG #10012
Female 20-24
00:51:33
00:51:33
(00:51:20)
6
(18)
00:51:20
20-24
6
5
00:07:47
Female
18
17
5:08 min/km
10:30:14
11:21:33
5:09 min/km
53
53
10013
Jacinta ARNOTT
Jacinta ARNOTT #10013
Female 20-24
00:51:34
00:51:34
(00:51:21)
7
(19)
00:51:21
20-24
7
6
00:07:48
Female
19
18
5:08 min/km
10:30:14
11:21:34
5:09 min/km
54
56
10138
Phala CADDY
Phala CADDY #10138
Female 35-39
00:51:36
00:51:36
(00:51:33)
3
(20)
00:51:33
35-39
3
3
00:14:50
Female
20
20
5:09 min/km
10:30:04
11:21:36
5:09 min/km
55
54
10314
Gary RYAN
Gary RYAN #10314
Male 30-34
00:51:37
00:51:37
(00:51:25)
9
(35)
00:51:25
30-34
9
9
00:16:23
Male
35
36
5:08 min/km
10:30:12
11:21:37
5:09 min/km
56
50
10298
Thomas COX
Thomas COX #10298
Male 40-44
00:51:46
00:51:46
(00:51:05)
4
(36)
00:51:05
40-44
4
4
00:14:32
Male
36
34
5:06 min/km
10:30:42
11:21:46
5:10 min/km
57
57
10292
Auguste SHEEHAN
Auguste SHEEHAN #10292
Male 25-29
00:51:55
00:51:55
(00:51:41)
6
(37)
00:51:41
25-29
6
6
00:03:54
Male
37
37
5:10 min/km
10:30:15
11:21:55
5:11 min/km
59
61
10294
Marie TURNER
Marie TURNER #10294
Female 40-44
00:52:08
00:52:08
(00:52:01)
3
(21)
00:52:01
40-44
3
3
00:04:24
Female
21
21
5:12 min/km
10:30:07
11:22:08
5:12 min/km
58
59
10276
Scott DEVEREUX
Scott DEVEREUX #10276
Male 50-54
00:52:08
00:52:08
(00:51:54)
3
(38)
00:51:54
50-54
3
3
00:04:49
Male
38
39
5:11 min/km
10:30:14
11:22:08
5:12 min/km
60
62
10311
Grace JONES
Grace JONES #10311
Female 40-44
00:52:09
00:52:09
(00:52:05)
4
(22)
00:52:05
40-44
4
4
00:04:25
Female
22
22
5:12 min/km
10:30:04
11:22:09
5:12 min/km
61
58
10029
Matt REEVES
Matt REEVES #10029
Male 20-24
00:52:14
00:52:14
(00:51:50)
7
(39)
00:51:50
20-24
7
7
00:16:02
Male
39
38
5:11 min/km
10:30:24
11:22:14
5:13 min/km
62
60
10226
Scott BURKE
Scott BURKE #10226
Male 25-29
00:52:18
00:52:18
(00:52:01)
7
(40)
00:52:01
25-29
7
7
00:04:17
Male
40
40
5:12 min/km
10:30:18
11:22:18
5:13 min/km
63
63
10283
Justin PATTERSON
Justin PATTERSON #10283
Male 40-44
00:52:59
00:52:59
(00:52:54)
5
(41)
00:52:54
40-44
5
5
00:15:45
Male
41
41
5:17 min/km
10:30:05
11:22:59
5:17 min/km
64
67
10374
Kirsty JENKINS
Kirsty JENKINS #10374
Female 25-29
00:53:25
00:53:25
(00:53:21)
5
(23)
00:53:21
25-29
5
6
00:08:16
Female
23
24
5:20 min/km
10:30:05
11:23:25
5:20 min/km
65
66
10118
Kate PESTELL
Kate PESTELL #10118
Female 25-29
00:53:26
00:53:26
(00:53:21)
6
(24)
00:53:21
25-29
6
5
00:08:17
Female
24
23
5:20 min/km
10:30:05
11:23:26
5:20 min/km
66
64
10378
Andy NIBLOCK
Andy NIBLOCK #10378
Male 45-49
00:53:40
00:53:40
(00:52:59)
4
(42)
00:52:59
45-49
4
4
00:17:23
Male
42
42
5:17 min/km
10:30:42
11:23:40
5:21 min/km
67
70
10182
Ruby JEFFERSON
Ruby JEFFERSON #10182
Female Under 16
00:53:47
00:53:47
(00:53:39)
2
(25)
00:53:39
Under 16
2
2
00:13:30
Female
25
26
5:21 min/km
10:30:09
11:23:47
5:22 min/km
68
71
10412
Mark SCARPAROLO
Mark SCARPAROLO #10412
Male 65-69
00:53:48
00:53:48
(00:53:40)
1
(43)
00:53:40
65-69
1
1
Male
43
45
5:22 min/km
10:30:08
11:23:48
5:22 min/km
69
65
10300
Cullen PHIPPS
Cullen PHIPPS #10300
Male 16-19
00:53:48
00:53:48
(00:53:15)
3
(44)
00:53:15
16-19
3
3
00:10:02
Male
44
43
5:19 min/km
10:30:33
11:23:48
5:22 min/km
70
69
10203
Bianca CONNOR
Bianca CONNOR #10203
Female 25-29
00:53:57
00:53:57
(00:53:32)
7
(26)
00:53:32
25-29
7
7
00:08:48
Female
26
25
5:21 min/km
10:30:26
11:23:57
5:23 min/km
71
73
10306
Janet VLADICH
Janet VLADICH #10306
Female 55-59
00:54:31
00:54:31
(00:54:15)
1
(27)
00:54:15
55-59
1
1
Female
27
27
5:25 min/km
10:30:16
11:24:31
5:27 min/km
72
72
10099
Ciaran DEVEREUX
Ciaran DEVEREUX #10099
Male 20-24
00:54:32
00:54:32
(00:54:08)
8
(45)
00:54:08
20-24
8
8
00:18:20
Male
45
46
5:24 min/km
10:30:24
11:24:32
5:27 min/km
73
75
10113
Nita VORSTER
Nita VORSTER #10113
Male 30-34
00:54:39
00:54:39
(00:54:33)
10
(46)
00:54:33
30-34
10
10
00:19:25
Male
46
48
5:27 min/km
10:30:07
11:24:39
5:27 min/km
74
81
10411
Ebony JEFFERSON
Ebony JEFFERSON #10411
Female Under 16
00:54:57
00:54:57
(00:54:48)
3
(28)
00:54:48
Under 16
3
3
00:14:40
Female
28
31
5:28 min/km
10:30:09
11:24:57
5:29 min/km
75
83
10181
Lisa JEFFERSON
Lisa JEFFERSON #10181
Female 45-49
00:54:58
00:54:58
(00:54:50)
1
(29)
00:54:50
45-49
1
1
Female
29
32
5:29 min/km
10:30:09
11:24:58
5:29 min/km
76
74
10057
Chris ANDERSON
Chris ANDERSON #10057
Male 50-54
00:55:01
00:55:01
(00:54:20)
4
(47)
00:54:20
50-54
4
4
00:07:42
Male
47
47
5:26 min/km
10:30:41
11:25:01
5:30 min/km
77
80
10220
Lachlan ARMSTRONG
Lachlan ARMSTRONG #10220
Male 20-24
00:55:09
00:55:09
(00:54:47)
9
(48)
00:54:47
20-24
9
9
00:18:57
Male
48
50
5:28 min/km
10:30:22
11:25:09
5:30 min/km
78
85
10278
Nathan RICHES
Nathan RICHES #10278
Male 45-49
00:55:12
00:55:12
(00:54:50)
5
(49)
00:54:50
45-49
5
6
00:18:55
Male
49
52
5:29 min/km
10:30:23
11:25:12
5:31 min/km
79
87
10003
Sarah KAIN
Sarah KAIN #10003
Female 35-39
00:55:14
00:55:14
(00:55:06)
4
(30)
00:55:06
35-39
4
5
00:18:28
Female
30
35
5:30 min/km
10:30:08
11:25:14
5:31 min/km
80
89
10089
Nicola REYNOLDS
Nicola REYNOLDS #10089
Female 40-44
00:55:22
00:55:22
(00:55:13)
5
(31)
00:55:13
40-44
5
5
00:07:38
Female
31
37
5:31 min/km
10:30:10
11:25:22
5:32 min/km
81
84
10209
Emily HAPPE
Emily HAPPE #10209
Female 30-34
00:55:23
00:55:23
(00:54:50)
3
(32)
00:54:50
30-34
3
3
00:12:48
Female
32
33
5:29 min/km
10:30:33
11:25:23
5:32 min/km
82
86
10338
Tatiana MOSKINO
Tatiana MOSKINO #10338
Female 25-29
00:55:27
00:55:27
(00:54:52)
8
(33)
00:54:52
25-29
8
9
00:10:18
Female
33
34
5:29 min/km
10:30:36
11:25:27
5:32 min/km
83
82
10304
David BUTTERFIELD
David BUTTERFIELD #10304
Male 55-59
00:55:28
00:55:28
(00:54:48)
1
(50)
00:54:48
55-59
1
1
Male
50
51
5:28 min/km
10:30:41
11:25:28
5:32 min/km
84
91
10240
Jian WANG
Jian WANG #10240
Male 40-44
00:55:29
00:55:29
(00:55:21)
6
(51)
00:55:21
40-44
6
6
00:18:15
Male
51
53
5:32 min/km
10:30:09
11:25:29
5:32 min/km
85
92
10239
Hongxi LI
Hongxi LI #10239
Male 55-59
00:55:32
00:55:32
(00:55:23)
2
(52)
00:55:23
55-59
2
2
00:00:04
Male
52
54
5:32 min/km
10:30:10
11:25:32
5:33 min/km
86
76
10229
Karla LISTER
Karla LISTER #10229
Female 35-39
00:55:35
00:55:35
(00:54:41)
5
(34)
00:54:41
35-39
5
4
00:18:49
Female
34
28
5:28 min/km
10:30:54
11:25:35
5:33 min/km
87
77
10230
Esa LAHTI
Esa LAHTI #10230
Male 45-49
00:55:35
00:55:35
(00:54:42)
6
(53)
00:54:42
45-49
6
5
00:19:18
Male
53
49
5:28 min/km
10:30:54
11:25:35
5:33 min/km
89
93
10066
Adrian DE CAROLIS
Adrian DE CAROLIS #10066
Male 25-29
00:55:37
00:55:37
(00:55:28)
8
(54)
00:55:28
25-29
8
8
00:07:36
Male
54
55
5:32 min/km
10:30:10
11:25:37
5:33 min/km
88
90
10060
Riley JONES
Riley JONES #10060
Female 25-29
00:55:37
00:55:37
(00:55:15)
9
(35)
00:55:15
25-29
9
10
00:10:28
Female
35
38
5:31 min/km
10:30:22
11:25:37
5:33 min/km
90
88
10273
Sarah THOMPSON
Sarah THOMPSON #10273
Female 45-49
00:55:38
00:55:38
(00:55:12)
2
(36)
00:55:12
45-49
2
2
00:00:40
Female
36
36
5:31 min/km
10:30:27
11:25:38
5:33 min/km
91
79
10102
Jess DUFFY
Jess DUFFY #10102
Female 20-24
00:55:40
00:55:40
(00:54:47)
8
(37)
00:54:47
20-24
8
8
00:11:54
Female
37
30
5:28 min/km
10:30:54
11:25:40
5:33 min/km
92
78
10106
Kate METLIKOVEC
Kate METLIKOVEC #10106
Female 25-29
00:55:40
00:55:40
(00:54:46)
10
(38)
00:54:46
25-29
10
8
00:10:31
Female
38
29
5:28 min/km
10:30:54
11:25:40
5:33 min/km
93
96
10119
Emma CURNOW
Emma CURNOW #10119
Female 40-44
00:56:06
00:56:06
(00:56:01)
6
(39)
00:56:01
40-44
6
6
00:08:22
Female
39
39
5:36 min/km
10:30:06
11:26:06
5:36 min/km
94
94
10308
Mark BUTTERFIELD
Mark BUTTERFIELD #10308
Male 55-59
00:56:10
00:56:10
(00:55:56)
3
(55)
00:55:56
55-59
3
3
00:00:42
Male
55
56
5:35 min/km
10:30:15
11:26:10
5:36 min/km
95
97
10223
Mary SIPPE
Mary SIPPE #10223
Female 25-29
00:56:11
00:56:11
(00:56:01)
11
(40)
00:56:01
25-29
11
11
00:11:02
Female
40
40
5:36 min/km
10:30:11
11:26:11
5:37 min/km
96
98
10228
Renee IOPPOLO
Renee IOPPOLO #10228
Female 25-29
00:56:12
00:56:12
(00:56:01)
12
(41)
00:56:01
25-29
12
12
00:11:03
Female
41
41
5:36 min/km
10:30:12
11:26:12
5:37 min/km
97
99
10301
Siobhan BURKE
Siobhan BURKE #10301
Female 50-54
00:56:19
00:56:19
(00:56:04)
1
(42)
00:56:04
50-54
1
1
Female
42
42
5:36 min/km
10:30:16
11:26:19
5:37 min/km
98
103
10286
Nick STEEL
Nick STEEL #10286
Male 50-54
00:56:26
00:56:26
(00:56:15)
5
(56)
00:56:15
50-54
5
5
00:09:07
Male
56
59
5:37 min/km
10:30:12
11:26:26
5:38 min/km
99
100
10041
Joanne TUCKER
Joanne TUCKER #10041
Female 55-59
00:56:29
00:56:29
(00:56:05)
2
(43)
00:56:05
55-59
2
2
00:01:58
Female
43
43
5:36 min/km
10:30:24
11:26:29
5:38 min/km
100
101
10068
Charlie BURTON
Charlie BURTON #10068
Female 20-24
00:56:30
00:56:30
(00:56:08)
9
(44)
00:56:08
20-24
9
9
00:12:44
Female
44
44
5:36 min/km
10:30:22
11:26:30
5:38 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (385 items)
© 2023