Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
14 Oct 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (218 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
49
48
122
Ezra ALEXIS
Ezra ALEXIS #122
Male Open
00:24:47.43
00:24:47.43
(00:24:36.88)
14
(38)
00:24:36.88
Open
14
14
00:06:26.36
Male
38
37
4:55 min/km
00:12:21.94
4:56 min/km
53
15
00:12:14.94
4:53 min/km
52
16
50
49
325
Tyler NIELSEN
Tyler NIELSEN #325
Male Open
00:24:47.63
00:24:47.63
(00:24:37.38)
15
(39)
00:24:37.38
Open
15
15
00:06:26.56
Male
39
38
4:55 min/km
00:12:22.03
4:56 min/km
52
14
00:12:15.35
4:54 min/km
53
17
47
42
299
Manasseh MILHAM
Manasseh MILHAM #299
Female Under 16
00:24:42.76
00:24:42.76
(00:24:13.85)
5
(11)
00:24:13.85
Under 16
5
5
00:03:03.89
Female
11
9
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
3
4:50 min/km
00:12:25.86
4:58 min/km
64
8
00:11:47.99
4:43 min/km
35
3
48
50
125
Kobe ANDREWS
Kobe ANDREWS #125
Male Under 12
00:24:45.33
00:24:45.33
(00:24:42.38)
11
(37)
00:24:42.38
Under 12
11
11
00:02:29.10
Male
37
39
South Bunbury Primary School
00:22:33.04
1
6
4:56 min/km
00:12:28.73
4:59 min/km
51
11
00:12:13.65
4:53 min/km
49
10
52
51
215
Steve EMERSON
Steve EMERSON #215
Male Open
00:24:51.30
00:24:51.30
(00:24:44.09)
16
(41)
00:24:44.09
Open
16
16
00:06:30.23
Male
41
40
4:56 min/km
00:12:29.37
4:59 min/km
56
16
00:12:14.72
4:53 min/km
51
15
51
52
191
Christian COWCILL
Christian COWCILL #191
Male Under 12
00:24:50.83
00:24:50.83
(00:24:44.10)
12
(40)
00:24:44.10
Under 12
12
12
00:02:34.60
Male
40
41
4:56 min/km
00:12:29.45
4:59 min/km
55
12
00:12:14.64
4:53 min/km
50
11
58
61
347
Kate RAMAGE
Kate RAMAGE #347
Female Under 16
00:25:26.33
00:25:26.33
(00:25:22.40)
7
(15)
00:25:22.40
Under 16
7
7
00:03:47.45
Female
15
16
5:04 min/km
00:12:30.83
5:00 min/km
54
7
00:12:51.57
5:08 min/km
63
6
43
41
174
Steve CLARK
Steve CLARK #174
Male Open
00:24:24.33
00:24:24.33
(00:24:12.58)
13
(34)
00:24:12.58
Open
13
13
00:06:03.25
Male
34
33
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
2
4:50 min/km
00:12:33.78
5:01 min/km
59
17
00:11:38.80
4:39 min/km
32
14
55
58
461
Robert FREEMAN
Robert FREEMAN #461
Male 50+
00:25:11.83
00:25:11.83
(00:25:00.64)
3
(43)
00:25:00.64
50+
3
3
00:01:14.52
Male
43
45
Team Freeman
1
5:00 min/km
00:12:35.08
5:02 min/km
60
3
00:12:25.56
4:58 min/km
55
3
57
59
443
Hannalie SCHOLTZ
Hannalie SCHOLTZ #443
Female Open
00:25:25.80
00:25:25.80
(00:25:19.59)
6
(14)
00:25:19.59
Open
6
7
00:04:07.81
Female
14
14
5:03 min/km
00:12:36.52
5:02 min/km
58
5
00:12:43.07
5:05 min/km
59
7
80
80
278
Connor LEWIS
Connor LEWIS #278
Male Under 8
00:27:13.40
00:27:13.40
(00:27:11.42)
2
(57)
00:27:11.42
Under 8
2
2
00:01:42.71
Male
57
57
5:26 min/km
00:12:39.28
5:03 min/km
57
1
00:14:32.13
5:48 min/km
99
3
62
62
217
Mattias ERIKSSON
Mattias ERIKSSON #217
Male Open
00:25:36.33
00:25:36.33
(00:25:24.58)
19
(46)
00:25:24.58
Open
19
19
00:07:15.26
Male
46
46
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
7
5:04 min/km
00:12:42.20
5:04 min/km
63
18
00:12:42.38
5:04 min/km
58
18
65
66
339
Leo PEMBERTON
Leo PEMBERTON #339
Male Under 12
00:26:08.03
00:26:08.03
(00:26:04.11)
13
(48)
00:26:04.11
Under 12
13
13
00:03:51.80
Male
48
48
Pemberteam
00:24:08.47
1
5
5:12 min/km
00:12:43.40
5:05 min/km
61
13
00:13:20.71
5:20 min/km
71
14
77
77
399
Jack VITALI
Jack VITALI #399
Male Under 16
00:26:45.24
00:26:45.24
(00:26:41.00)
16
(55)
00:26:41.00
Under 16
16
16
00:09:14.41
Male
55
55
5:20 min/km
00:12:47.45
5:06 min/km
62
14
00:13:53.54
5:33 min/km
79
14
69
68
353
John RECORBA
John RECORBA #353
Male Open
00:26:22.83
00:26:22.83
(00:26:08.17)
20
(52)
00:26:08.17
Open
20
20
00:08:01.76
Male
52
50
5:13 min/km
00:12:50.51
5:08 min/km
66
19
00:13:17.66
5:19 min/km
68
20
68
70
360
Dylan SCOTT
Dylan SCOTT #360
Male Under 12
00:26:21.84
00:26:21.84
(00:26:19.07)
14
(51)
00:26:19.07
Under 12
14
14
00:04:05.61
Male
51
52
St Joseph's Primary School
00:26:46.25
2
3
5:15 min/km
00:12:54.29
5:09 min/km
65
14
00:13:24.78
5:21 min/km
73
15
79
79
147
Louis BEST
Louis BEST #147
Male Under 12
00:27:13.21
00:27:13.21
(00:27:06.60)
16
(56)
00:27:06.60
Under 12
16
16
00:04:56.98
Male
56
56
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
3
5:25 min/km
00:13:05.11
5:14 min/km
68
15
00:14:01.49
5:36 min/km
85
16
72
72
383
Jacinta TAP
Jacinta TAP #383
Female Open
00:26:29.77
00:26:29.77
(00:26:25.64)
9
(20)
00:26:25.64
Open
9
9
00:05:11.78
Female
20
20
5:17 min/km
00:13:06.88
5:14 min/km
67
6
00:13:18.75
5:19 min/km
70
9
73
74
394
Kayla VAN HERK
Kayla VAN HERK #394
Female Under 12
00:26:31.59
00:26:31.59
(00:26:29.05)
4
(21)
00:26:29.05
Under 12
4
4
00:02:36.30
Female
21
22
South Bunbury Primary School
00:22:33.04
1
8
5:17 min/km
00:13:11.30
5:16 min/km
69
3
00:13:17.74
5:19 min/km
69
4
75
73
422
Kylie DRAGE
Kylie DRAGE #422
Female Open
00:26:31.60
00:26:31.60
(00:26:28.64)
10
(22)
00:26:28.64
Open
10
10
00:05:13.61
Female
22
21
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
2
5:17 min/km
00:13:11.81
5:16 min/km
70
7
00:13:16.83
5:18 min/km
67
8
74
75
424
Koby DRAGE-EDWARDS
Koby DRAGE-EDWARDS #424
Male Under 12
00:26:31.60
00:26:31.60
(00:26:29.23)
15
(53)
00:26:29.23
Under 12
15
15
00:04:15.37
Male
53
53
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
1
5:17 min/km
00:13:13.89
5:17 min/km
71
16
00:13:15.34
5:18 min/km
66
13
64
64
221
Felicity FLEMING
Felicity FLEMING #221
Female Under 12
00:26:07.58
00:26:07.58
(00:26:03.46)
3
(17)
00:26:03.46
Under 12
3
3
00:02:12.29
Female
17
17
Bunbury Tri Club
1
5:12 min/km
00:13:14.56
5:17 min/km
72
4
00:12:48.90
5:07 min/km
62
3
54
56
371
Dardy SING
Dardy SING #371
Female Open
00:25:08.53
00:25:08.53
(00:24:51.05)
5
(12)
00:24:51.05
Open
5
5
00:03:50.53
Female
12
12
4:58 min/km
00:13:15.79
5:18 min/km
75
9
00:11:35.26
4:38 min/km
30
5
78
78
380
Dardy SONG
Dardy SONG #380
Female Open
00:26:55.33
00:26:55.33
(00:26:42.26)
11
(23)
00:26:42.26
Open
11
11
00:05:37.34
Female
23
23
5:20 min/km
00:13:19.67
5:19 min/km
74
8
00:13:22.59
5:21 min/km
72
10
83
81
179
Grant COOPER-SIMS
Grant COOPER-SIMS #179
Male Open
00:27:27.42
00:27:27.42
(00:27:13.17)
21
(58)
00:27:13.17
Open
21
21
00:09:06.35
Male
58
58
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
8
5:26 min/km
00:13:21.34
5:20 min/km
78
20
00:13:51.83
5:32 min/km
77
22
84
85
315
Greg MURRAY
Greg MURRAY #315
Male 50+
00:27:47.70
00:27:47.70
(00:27:30.79)
4
(59)
00:27:30.79
50+
4
4
00:03:50.39
Male
59
60
5:30 min/km
00:13:22.56
5:21 min/km
80
4
00:14:08.23
5:39 min/km
89
4
85
84
300
Willy MILHAM
Willy MILHAM #300
Male Open
00:27:49.73
00:27:49.73
(00:27:21.25)
22
(60)
00:27:21.25
Open
22
22
00:09:28.66
Male
60
59
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
9
5:28 min/km
00:13:23.42
5:21 min/km
85
21
00:13:57.82
5:35 min/km
83
24
100
102
284
Daytonna LONGBOTTOM
Daytonna LONGBOTTOM #284
Female Under 12
00:29:02.01
00:29:02.01
(00:28:58.70)
7
(33)
00:28:58.70
Under 12
7
7
00:05:06.72
Female
33
35
Bunbury Primary School
00:27:34.15
4
3
5:47 min/km
00:13:26.96
5:22 min/km
73
5
00:15:31.73
6:12 min/km
123
7
63
63
341
Ned PEMBERTON
Ned PEMBERTON #341
Male Under 16
00:26:06.20
00:26:06.20
(00:26:01.04)
12
(47)
00:26:01.04
Under 16
12
12
00:08:35.38
Male
47
47
Pemberteam
00:24:08.47
1
4
5:12 min/km
00:13:29.81
5:23 min/km
76
15
00:12:31.23
5:00 min/km
56
12
67
69
440
Flynn SMITH
Flynn SMITH #440
Male Under 16
00:26:18.79
00:26:18.79
(00:26:13.63)
14
(50)
00:26:13.63
Under 16
14
14
00:08:47.96
Male
50
51
Bunbury Catholic College
1
5:14 min/km
00:13:30.31
5:24 min/km
77
16
00:12:43.31
5:05 min/km
60
13
89
90
146
Frances BEST
Frances BEST #146
Female Under 12
00:28:09.58
00:28:09.58
(00:28:01.33)
6
(26)
00:28:01.33
Under 12
6
6
00:04:14.29
Female
26
27
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
4
5:36 min/km
00:13:31.21
5:24 min/km
79
6
00:14:30.12
5:48 min/km
97
6
90
91
149
Vanessa BEST
Vanessa BEST #149
Female Open
00:28:11.45
00:28:11.45
(00:28:02.97)
13
(27)
00:28:02.97
Open
13
14
00:06:53.46
Female
27
28
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
5
5:36 min/km
00:13:33.06
5:25 min/km
82
10
00:14:29.90
5:47 min/km
96
18
112
112
181
Jacob COULSON
Jacob COULSON #181
Male Under 12
00:29:43.22
00:29:43.22
(00:29:29.74)
22
(72)
00:29:29.74
Under 12
22
22
00:07:27.00
Male
72
72
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
9
5:53 min/km
00:13:34.28
5:25 min/km
83
17
00:15:55.45
6:22 min/km
133
26
81
82
357
Daniella SCHOEMAN
Daniella SCHOEMAN #357
Female Under 12
00:27:21.08
00:27:21.08
(00:27:16.33)
5
(24)
00:27:16.33
Under 12
5
5
00:03:25.79
Female
24
24
5:27 min/km
00:13:35.58
5:26 min/km
81
7
00:13:40.75
5:28 min/km
76
5
87
87
168
Khyla CHEEMA
Khyla CHEEMA #168
Male Under 16
00:27:59.27
00:27:59.27
(00:27:50.59)
17
(62)
00:27:50.59
Under 16
17
17
00:10:28.45
Male
62
62
Bunbury Tri Club
2
5:34 min/km
00:13:43.72
5:29 min/km
86
17
00:14:06.87
5:38 min/km
86
15
96
97
429
Oliver GILES
Oliver GILES #429
Male Under 12
00:28:50.58
00:28:50.58
(00:28:45.01)
18
(65)
00:28:45.01
Under 12
18
18
00:06:34.36
Male
65
66
5:45 min/km
00:13:45.10
5:30 min/km
84
18
00:14:59.91
5:59 min/km
115
23
82
83
171
Helen CHONG
Helen CHONG #171
Female Open
00:27:26.80
00:27:26.80
(00:27:17.91)
12
(25)
00:27:17.91
Open
12
12
00:06:08.81
Female
25
25
5:27 min/km
00:13:46.12
5:30 min/km
88
11
00:13:31.79
5:24 min/km
74
11
95
94
275
Chase LARDNER
Chase LARDNER #275
Male Under 12
00:28:50.04
00:28:50.04
(00:28:38.68)
17
(64)
00:28:38.68
Under 12
17
17
00:06:33.81
Male
64
64
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
10
5:43 min/km
00:13:46.27
5:30 min/km
89
19
00:14:52.41
5:56 min/km
108
20
97
95
274
Andrew LARDNER
Andrew LARDNER #274
Male Open
00:28:50.84
00:28:50.84
(00:28:39.36)
25
(66)
00:28:39.36
Open
25
25
00:10:29.76
Male
66
65
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
11
5:43 min/km
00:13:48.79
5:31 min/km
90
23
00:14:50.57
5:56 min/km
107
27
88
88
241
Murray HALL
Murray HALL #241
Male Open
00:27:59.58
00:27:59.58
(00:27:56.61)
24
(63)
00:27:56.61
Open
24
24
00:09:38.51
Male
63
63
5:35 min/km
00:13:49.42
5:31 min/km
87
22
00:14:07.19
5:38 min/km
87
25
105
103
377
Thomas SMITH
Thomas SMITH #377
Male Under 16
00:29:17.04
00:29:17.04
(00:29:09.20)
18
(70)
00:29:09.20
Under 16
18
18
00:11:46.21
Male
70
68
5:49 min/km
00:13:52.66
5:33 min/km
91
18
00:15:16.54
6:06 min/km
119
18
92
92
244
Beverley HANNAFORD
Beverley HANNAFORD #244
Female Open
00:28:39.48
00:28:39.48
(00:28:24.24)
15
(29)
00:28:24.24
Open
15
15
00:07:21.49
Female
29
29
5:40 min/km
00:13:54.08
5:33 min/km
94
12
00:14:30.16
5:48 min/km
98
19
91
89
225
Kirsty FRAZER
Kirsty FRAZER #225
Female Open
00:28:14.09
00:28:14.09
(00:27:59.36)
14
(28)
00:27:59.36
Open
14
13
00:06:56.09
Female
28
26
5:35 min/km
00:13:58.22
5:35 min/km
96
13
00:14:01.13
5:36 min/km
84
14
116
115
407
Kim WILLIAMS
Kim WILLIAMS #407
Male Open
00:29:59.69
00:29:59.69
(00:29:50.46)
27
(74)
00:29:50.46
Open
27
27
00:11:38.62
Male
74
74
Binningup Surf Club
3
5:58 min/km
00:13:59.62
5:35 min/km
92
24
00:15:50.84
6:20 min/km
131
30
115
116
408
Mikayla WILLIAMS
Mikayla WILLIAMS #408
Female Under 16
00:29:59.59
00:29:59.59
(00:29:50.70)
10
(42)
00:29:50.70
Under 16
10
10
00:08:20.71
Female
42
42
Binningup Surf Club
2
5:58 min/km
00:14:00.37
5:36 min/km
93
9
00:15:50.33
6:20 min/km
130
10
114
114
330
Eve O CONNOR
Eve O CONNOR #330
Female Under 16
00:29:59.08
00:29:59.08
(00:29:50.18)
9
(41)
00:29:50.18
Under 16
9
9
00:08:20.20
Female
41
41
Binningup Surf Club
1
5:58 min/km
00:14:01.12
5:36 min/km
95
10
00:15:49.06
6:19 min/km
128
9
86
86
160
Graham BUFTON
Graham BUFTON #160
Male Open
00:27:51.16
00:27:51.16
(00:27:43.73)
23
(61)
00:27:43.73
Open
23
23
00:09:30.08
Male
61
61
5:32 min/km
00:14:08.58
5:39 min/km
98
25
00:13:35.15
5:26 min/km
75
21
98
98
126
Kristy ANDREWS
Kristy ANDREWS #126
Female Open
00:28:52.26
00:28:52.26
(00:28:48.15)
18
(32)
00:28:48.15
Open
18
18
00:07:34.27
Female
32
32
5:45 min/km
00:14:10.07
5:40 min/km
97
14
00:14:38.08
5:51 min/km
101
21
111
107
216
Janine ERIKSSON
Janine ERIKSSON #216
Female Open
00:29:34.31
00:29:34.31
(00:29:16.39)
25
(40)
00:29:16.39
Open
25
22
00:08:16.32
Female
40
37
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
12
5:51 min/km
00:14:11.34
5:40 min/km
101
16
00:15:05.05
6:02 min/km
117
28
93
96
346
Amber RAMAGE
Amber RAMAGE #346
Female Open
00:28:43.08
00:28:43.08
(00:28:39.43)
16
(30)
00:28:39.43
Open
16
17
00:07:25.09
Female
30
31
5:43 min/km
00:14:14.11
5:41 min/km
99
15
00:14:25.31
5:46 min/km
94
17
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (218 items)