Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (85 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
1006
Prawn Stars
Prawn Stars #1006
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Georgia Graffin
Travis Kelly
Hollie Todd
Richard Waugh
129
Wave 13
1008
Skywalker's Lane Crawlers
Skywalker's Lane Crawlers #1008
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Matt Hamilton
Duan Pater
Lauren Bailey
Danielle Reid
130
Wave 13
1009
JAAC
JAAC #1009
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Aaron Ellis-Kerr
Jodie Ellis-Kerr
Alex Massey
Casey Wheatland
130
Wave 13
1043
Tour de Le Vaux
Tour de Le Vaux #1043
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jake Davis
Joanne Le Vaux
Naomi Le Vaux
Yolanda Le Vaux
137
Wave 13
1044
Chafing The Dream
Chafing The Dream #1044
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Alexis Caird
Danielle Mcgillvray
Kristen Pavez
Pedro Pavez
138
Wave 13
1025
Anameka
Anameka #1025
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Eve York
Isabella York
Oscar York
Tony York
139
Wave 13
1026
Flat Whites
Flat Whites #1026
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Australian Capital Territory
AUS
Dominic Aungles
Phil Aungles
Tess Aungles
Caitlin Fountain
134
Wave 13
1031
The Angry Pirates
The Angry Pirates #1031
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Dale Cartwright
Hanya Furdas
David Hendrick
Matthew Lee
135
Wave 13
1053
JUGS N THUGS
JUGS N THUGS #1053
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lisa De Lang
Tristan Eastwood
Nikky Ellis
Cameron Hill
140
Wave 13
1056
Boobs Balls and Bathers
Boobs Balls and Bathers #1056
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Andrea Phillips
Elisa Phillips
Nick Stenhouse
Christopher Walker
141
Wave 13
1058
Zaxon 2
Zaxon 2 #1058
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Catis Allen
Kirsten Hudson
Tim Newing
Byron Renfrey
141
Wave 13
1036
Splishy Splashy Unicorns
Splishy Splashy Unicorns #1036
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jacqui Day
Clayton Dorrington
Michael Kirkness
Daniel Webster
136
Wave 13
1046
Dohmenators
Dohmenators #1046
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lenae Dohmen
Matthew Dohmen
Wayne Dohmen
Jenna Went
139
Wave 13
939
Seal Later
Seal Later #939
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Veronica Andrews
Benjamin Ansell
Amy Duffield
Kelly Prindiville
118
Wave 12
941
Boyant Booties
Boyant Booties #941
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Brendon Lear
Cathy Millar
Mistral Watson
Kylie Wrigley
110
Wave 12
937
Samnitanda
Samnitanda #937
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Ander Schrauth
Samantha Schrauth
Ted Schrauth
Nina Trimboli
108
Wave 12
933
Timmy'S Turtles
Timmy'S Turtles #933
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Bennett Pearce
Aimee Smythe
Timothy Whyte
Julia Zambotti
107
Wave 12
917
Holy Quokkamoley
Holy Quokkamoley #917
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Matilda Mealiff
Declan Newing
Michael Schmook
Amy Wyatt
101
Wave 12
793
God Speedo
God Speedo #793
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Erin Barwood
Andrew Gove
Claire Horsley
Justin Owens
144
Wave 10
980
Duck and Dive
Duck and Dive #980
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Erasmus
Hendrika Nally
Lachlan Nally
Gerrit Vorster
121
Wave 12
981
Kwinana Hornets
Kwinana Hornets #981
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Tony Ball
Max Coten
Kate Mcinerney
Hannah Miller
121
Wave 12
982
Team Red Can
Team Red Can #982
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Sam Bayford
Erin Diamond
Sarah Harris
Thomas Rick
121
Wave 12
984
Fair Game Australia
Fair Game Australia #984
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Australian Capital Territory
AUS
Jamie Gould
Chris Munro
John Van Bockxmeer
Sarah Wood
122
Wave 12
974
Probuild
Probuild #974
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Barker
Michael Jamieson
Jayne Rotondella
Matt Tilbury
127
Wave 12
969
Rockdale
Rockdale #969
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNS
DNS
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Anne-Marie Juengling
Benjamin Juengling
Rhodri Simmonds
Bernadette Williams
117
Wave 12
962
Hardly Swimmers
Hardly Swimmers #962
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Louise Dawson
Sally Joynes
Daniel Toleman
Steed Wilson
115
Wave 13
964
The Deadweights
The Deadweights #964
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Krystal Copley
Graham Cox
Coenrad Mouton
Roxanne Visser
115
Wave 12
948
Azkaban Swim Team
Azkaban Swim Team #948
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Deacon
Tom Lapsley
Ruth Page
Caro Serrat Mora
111
Wave 12
950
The Wetter The Better
The Wetter The Better #950
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Harry Clark
Linda Francis
Russell Lewis
Eleanor Smith
111
Wave 12
1076
Keep Hammering
Keep Hammering #1076
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Stewart Connor
Bec Johnson
Jeremy Trevenen
Michael Trevenen
146
Wave 13
1078
Cat Attack
Cat Attack #1078
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Suzi Hogg
Jonathon Price
Tracey Price
Ryan Wilkie
148
Wave 13
1072
Emu Imports
Emu Imports #1072
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Egling
Peter Henry
Katie Minor
Simon Wood
146
Wave 13
1049
Three Docs and their Patience
Three Docs and their Patience #1049
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Julian Atlas
Gavin Cull
Oliver Cull
Insiyah Nazir
139
Wave 13
1062
Golden Boys and Silver Girls
Golden Boys and Silver Girls #1062
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Katrina Calvert
William Jones
Fiona Langdon
Sebastian Leathersich
143
Wave 13
1064
Go Fish
Go Fish #1064
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Victoria
AUS
Andrew Kuypers
Brydie Weston
Stuart Weston
Tahlia Weston
144
Wave 13
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (85 items)