X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (245 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
111
461
Don't Stack In Again Ben
Don't Stack In Again Ben #461
Mixed Mixed Team
03:17:13.76
03:17:13.76
18
(23)
Mixed Team
18
Mixed
23
Mount Pleasant
Western Australia
00:24:52.19
16:34 min/km
4
00:00:46.13
4
01:43:32.84
8:17 min/km
27
00:00:32.88
27
01:07:11.23
17.9 km/h
18
00:00:18.48
18
83
164
Patrick JEANNERAT
Patrick JEANNERAT #164
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:11:50.39
03:11:50.39
18
(59)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
18
Male
59
Western Australia
00:29:27.15
19:38 min/km
27
00:02:45.42
28
01:24:07.41
6:43 min/km
23
00:01:35.30
23
01:13:35.99
16.3 km/h
18
00:00:19.09
18
9
172
Brody BAKER
Brody BAKER #172
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:41:44.14
02:41:44.14
7
(9)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
7
Male
9
Western Australia
00:24:22.21
16:14 min/km
9
00:01:35.60
9
01:09:11.89
5:32 min/km
7
00:01:10.04
7
01:05:04.75
18.4 km/h
7
00:00:19.64
7
94
431
Beer Runners
Beer Runners #431
Male Male Team
03:13:03.19
03:13:03.19
16
(68)
Male Team
16
Male
68
Churchlands
Western Australia
00:27:11.90
18:07 min/km
11
00:00:45.13
11
01:23:27.95
6:40 min/km
9
00:00:34.65
9
01:20:43.65
14.9 km/h
16
00:00:19.90
16
6
181
Matt DUNCAN
Matt DUNCAN #181
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:32:12.91
02:32:12.91
6
(6)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
6
Male
6
Western Australia
00:21:21.35
14:14 min/km
1
00:00:52.87
1
01:01:48.91
4:56 min/km
1
00:00:31.68
1
01:07:17.49
17.8 km/h
6
00:00:20.59
6
18
157
Blake STEVENSON
Blake STEVENSON #157
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:47:21.45
02:47:21.45
4
(14)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
4
Male
14
Western Australia
00:27:49.36
18:32 min/km
17
00:01:31.46
15
01:11:19.16
5:42 min/km
6
00:01:02.16
6
01:05:18.50
18.4 km/h
4
00:00:20.80
4
97
422
Sommerset 1
Sommerset 1 #422
Male Male Team
03:13:32.85
03:13:32.85
17
(70)
Male Team
17
Male
70
Orange Grove
Western Australia
00:24:32.13
16:21 min/km
4
00:00:42.89
4
01:40:05.24
8:00 min/km
19
00:00:38.76
19
01:07:12.55
17.9 km/h
17
00:00:21.26
17
10
413
318C
318C #413
Male Male Team
02:41:47.89
02:41:47.89
2
(10)
Male Team
2
Male
10
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:26:27.51
17:38 min/km
10
00:00:45.73
9
01:13:05.97
5:50 min/km
3
00:00:27.07
3
01:00:40.27
19.8 km/h
2
00:00:21.32
2
31
171
Paul SZIJARTO
Paul SZIJARTO #171
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:54:07.29
02:54:07.29
11
(21)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
11
Male
21
Western Australia
00:28:21.64
18:54 min/km
23
00:01:37.91
18
01:14:19.78
5:56 min/km
13
00:01:34.70
13
01:07:51.90
17.7 km/h
11
00:00:21.34
11
65
141
Dave BRADLEY
Dave BRADLEY #141
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:06:32.30
03:06:32.30
6
(45)
Vintage Male (50-59)
6
Male
45
Western Australia
00:28:11.81
18:47 min/km
7
00:02:18.82
7
01:18:36.60
6:17 min/km
6
00:00:40.40
5
01:16:23.22
15.7 km/h
6
00:00:21.43
6
59
465
Somerset 2
Somerset 2 #465
Mixed Mixed Team
03:04:31.91
03:04:31.91
7
(10)
Mixed Team
7
Mixed
10
South Perth
Western Australia
00:23:30.82
15:40 min/km
3
00:00:41.99
2
01:24:49.54
6:47 min/km
7
00:00:34.47
7
01:14:33.50
16.1 km/h
7
00:00:21.56
7
52
419
Any Room On The Podium For 3 Blokes From Denmark
Any Room On The Podium For 3 Blokes.. #419
Male Male Team
03:02:45.16
03:02:45.16
6
(38)
Male Team
6
Male
38
Denmark
Western Australia
00:26:16.44
17:30 min/km
8
00:00:40.09
6
01:23:03.44
6:38 min/km
7
00:00:26.53
7
01:11:56.95
16.7 km/h
6
00:00:21.69
6
20
408
Big Nurries
Big Nurries #408
Mixed Junior Team
02:47:29.22
02:47:29.22
1
(4)
Junior Team
1
Mixed
4
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:22:59.20
15:19 min/km
2
00:00:40.53
2
01:13:57.73
5:55 min/km
2
00:00:33.35
2
01:08:56.60
17.4 km/h
1
00:00:21.79
1
64
475
Splasher Dasher And Smasher
Splasher Dasher And Smasher #475
Female Female Team
03:06:29.57
03:06:29.57
2
(9)
Female Team
2
Female
9
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:23:43.11
15:48 min/km
1
00:00:45.06
1
01:31:05.66
7:17 min/km
3
00:00:37.68
3
01:09:56.25
17.2 km/h
2
00:00:21.79
2
98
430
Yeah But Nah Butt Haha!
Yeah But Nah Butt Haha! #430
Mixed Mixed Team
03:13:43.75
03:13:43.75
14
(19)
Mixed Team
14
Mixed
19
Western Australia
00:27:04.31
18:02 min/km
8
00:00:36.42
8
01:30:21.41
7:13 min/km
16
00:00:34.38
16
01:14:45.00
16.1 km/h
14
00:00:22.21
14
118
31
Simon JOHNSTON
Simon JOHNSTON #31
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:19:12.44
03:19:12.44
32
(85)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
32
Male
85
Western Australia
00:33:12.76
22:08 min/km
42
00:05:54.07
48
01:22:03.91
6:33 min/km
41
00:03:26.82
43
01:14:11.96
16.2 km/h
32
00:00:22.89
32
47
95
Jason GRAY
Jason GRAY #95
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:01:38.77
03:01:38.77
11
(35)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
11
Male
35
Western Australia
00:24:28.69
16:19 min/km
4
00:01:44.33
5
01:24:25.45
6:45 min/km
13
00:01:32.74
13
01:09:04.55
17.4 km/h
11
00:00:22.99
11
48
130
Farrell MAXWELL
Farrell MAXWELL #130
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:01:39.76
03:01:39.76
5
(36)
Vintage Male (50-59)
5
Male
36
Western Australia
00:29:04.15
19:22 min/km
11
00:03:07.74
12
01:18:24.32
6:16 min/km
8
00:01:56.91
8
01:08:43.53
17.5 km/h
5
00:00:23.08
5
174
411
Schwarzenegger For President
Schwarzenegger For President #411
Male Male Team
03:40:34.55
03:40:34.55
21
(118)
Male Team
21
Male
118
Scarborough
Western Australia
00:36:22.98
24:15 min/km
23
00:00:45.06
23
01:35:09.21
7:36 min/km
23
00:00:38.66
23
01:27:15.50
13.8 km/h
21
00:00:23.13
21
13
481
Brett EBELMAN
Brett EBELMAN #481
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:44:21.93
02:44:21.93
2
(12)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
2
Male
12
Western Australia
00:22:17.30
14:51 min/km
1
00:00:56.25
1
01:13:00.32
5:50 min/km
1
00:01:15.22
1
01:06:29.66
18.0 km/h
2
00:00:23.16
2
11
423
Silver Foxes
Silver Foxes #423
Male Male Team
02:42:23.14
02:42:23.14
3
(11)
Male Team
3
Male
11
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:23:23.44
15:35 min/km
2
00:00:44.79
2
01:16:00.63
6:04 min/km
2
00:00:30.50
2
01:01:20.49
19.6 km/h
3
00:00:23.28
3
46
439
The Dream Team
The Dream Team #439
Mixed Mixed Team
03:01:29.89
03:01:29.89
4
(6)
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
6
Doubleview
Western Australia
00:30:20.97
20:13 min/km
20
00:00:47.08
19
01:15:35.55
6:02 min/km
5
00:00:45.27
5
01:13:37.63
16.3 km/h
4
00:00:23.37
4
40
97
Peter SPENCER
Peter SPENCER #97
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:58:05.90
02:58:05.90
7
(29)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
7
Male
29
Western Australia
00:28:06.16
18:44 min/km
20
00:02:38.61
24
01:17:12.70
6:10 min/km
9
00:02:05.84
9
01:07:39.19
17.7 km/h
7
00:00:23.37
7
123
479
Tweddle
Tweddle #479
Mixed Mixed Team
03:20:02.84
03:20:02.84
20
(25)
Mixed Team
20
Mixed
25
Safety Bay
Western Australia
00:31:32.05
21:01 min/km
26
00:00:54.20
26
01:31:25.69
7:18 min/km
20
00:00:33.95
20
01:15:13.56
16.0 km/h
20
00:00:23.39
20
39
124
Andrew BAGSHAW
Andrew BAGSHAW #124
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:58:04.40
02:58:04.40
6
(28)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
6
Male
28
Western Australia
00:25:59.52
17:19 min/km
7
00:01:34.90
7
01:10:06.14
5:36 min/km
2
00:00:40.38
2
01:19:19.94
15.1 km/h
6
00:00:23.50
6
32
175
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #175
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:54:52.11
02:54:52.11
2
(22)
Vintage Male (50-59)
2
Male
22
Western Australia
00:23:28.55
15:39 min/km
1
00:01:18.76
1
01:20:42.61
6:27 min/km
4
00:01:00.95
3
01:07:57.64
17.7 km/h
2
00:00:23.59
2
62
182
Nelson SMITH
Nelson SMITH #182
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:06:09.49
03:06:09.49
19
(43)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
19
Male
43
Western Australia
00:23:35.36
15:43 min/km
6
00:01:29.67
7
01:16:16.80
6:06 min/km
11
00:01:34.06
11
01:22:49.87
14.5 km/h
19
00:00:23.72
19
19
458
My Face
My Face #458
Mixed Mixed Team
02:47:25.89
02:47:25.89
3
(3)
Mixed Team
3
Mixed
3
Banksia Grove
Western Australia
00:33:38.29
22:25 min/km
28
00:00:30.39
27
01:11:43.78
5:44 min/km
4
00:01:07.82
4
01:00:01.80
20.0 km/h
3
00:00:23.79
3
195
485
Team Bsm
Team Bsm #485
Female Female Team
03:56:41.12
03:56:41.12
5
(21)
Female Team
5
Female
21
Carine
Western Australia
00:34:33.13
23:02 min/km
9
00:00:33.45
8
01:52:30.17
9:00 min/km
6
00:00:40.73
5
01:27:59.79
13.6 km/h
5
00:00:23.83
5
29
168
Carly BURMEISTER
Carly BURMEISTER #168
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:52:27.13
02:52:27.13
3
(5)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
3
Female
5
Victoria
00:26:06.07
17:24 min/km
4
00:00:58.74
3
01:16:17.66
6:06 min/km
4
00:01:27.11
4
01:07:13.70
17.8 km/h
3
00:00:23.83
3
57
409
Duncraig Dynamite
Duncraig Dynamite #409
Mixed Junior Team
03:03:54.16
03:03:54.16
3
(9)
Junior Team
3
Mixed
9
Carine
Western Australia
00:30:42.39
20:28 min/km
5
00:00:53.72
5
01:21:48.68
6:32 min/km
4
00:00:38.99
4
01:09:26.51
17.3 km/h
3
00:00:23.85
3
15
107
Adam OLDMEADOW
Adam OLDMEADOW #107
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:46:20.81
02:46:20.81
3
(13)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
3
Male
13
Western Australia
00:24:34.38
16:22 min/km
5
00:01:24.94
3
01:13:37.82
5:53 min/km
5
00:00:50.95
5
01:05:28.79
18.3 km/h
3
00:00:23.92
3
60
406
The Honey Badgers
The Honey Badgers #406
Mixed Junior Team
03:05:48.94
03:05:48.94
4
(11)
Junior Team
4
Mixed
11
Vasse
Western Australia
00:29:11.56
19:27 min/km
4
00:00:52.49
4
01:13:50.88
5:54 min/km
3
00:00:30.25
3
01:20:59.60
14.8 km/h
4
00:00:24.13
4
49
477
The Recycled
The Recycled #477
Mixed Mixed Team
03:01:42.39
03:01:42.39
5
(7)
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
7
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:29:13.41
19:28 min/km
16
00:00:47.17
15
01:20:22.62
6:25 min/km
9
00:00:50.69
9
01:10:04.21
17.1 km/h
5
00:00:24.28
5
5
30
Nathan JONES
Nathan JONES #30
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:32:10.51
02:32:10.51
5
(5)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
5
Male
5
Western Australia
00:26:36.13
17:44 min/km
12
00:01:16.60
10
01:04:35.53
5:10 min/km
6
00:00:48.19
6
00:58:29.74
20.5 km/h
5
00:00:24.30
5
24
13
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #13
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:49:12.29
02:49:12.29
1
(3)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
1
Female
3
Western Australia
00:24:21.19
16:14 min/km
2
00:01:25.13
2
01:16:24.39
6:06 min/km
2
00:00:52.55
2
01:05:44.66
18.3 km/h
1
00:00:24.35
1
122
452
Eile Mit Weile
Eile Mit Weile #452
Mixed Mixed Team
03:19:57.75
03:19:57.75
19
(24)
Mixed Team
19
Mixed
24
Albany
Western Australia
00:29:48.20
19:52 min/km
18
00:00:48.56
17
01:19:23.70
6:21 min/km
8
00:00:30.72
8
01:29:02.12
13.5 km/h
19
00:00:24.43
19
12
169
Catherine STERLING
Catherine STERLING #169
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:42:37.39
02:42:37.39
1
(1)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
1
Female
1
Victoria
00:21:50.17
14:33 min/km
1
00:01:14.09
1
01:12:49.10
5:49 min/km
1
00:00:57.85
1
01:05:21.44
18.4 km/h
1
00:00:24.72
1
151
78
Danielle CLARK
Danielle CLARK #78
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
03:30:26.77
03:30:26.77
4
(13)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
4
Female
13
Western Australia
00:35:49.00
23:52 min/km
7
00:01:36.70
6
01:31:56.82
7:21 min/km
4
00:02:30.24
4
01:18:09.23
15.4 km/h
4
00:00:24.77
4
26
180
Matt SHEPHERD
Matt SHEPHERD #180
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:50:26.28
02:50:26.28
9
(18)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
9
Male
18
Western Australia
00:26:09.93
17:26 min/km
10
00:02:23.58
11
01:16:06.21
6:05 min/km
14
00:01:31.84
15
01:03:49.91
18.8 km/h
9
00:00:24.79
9
146
39
Vaughan HUGHES
Vaughan HUGHES #39
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:29:12.46
03:29:12.46
39
(103)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
39
Male
103
Western Australia
00:31:49.64
21:13 min/km
38
00:02:48.02
36
01:34:30.04
7:33 min/km
49
00:01:53.39
49
01:17:46.49
15.4 km/h
39
00:00:24.86
39
53
15
Kate SHRYOCK
Kate SHRYOCK #15
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:02:49.87
03:02:49.87
4
(7)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
4
Female
7
Western Australia
00:21:13.12
14:08 min/km
1
00:01:37.07
1
01:23:10.19
6:39 min/km
5
00:01:11.91
5
01:15:12.48
16.0 km/h
4
00:00:25.09
4
75
412
Darito
Darito #412
Male Male Team
03:09:33.61
03:09:33.61
9
(53)
Male Team
9
Male
53
Hillarys
Western Australia
00:33:19.79
22:13 min/km
22
00:00:36.05
21
01:34:37.77
7:34 min/km
22
00:00:36.83
21
00:59:58.06
20.0 km/h
9
00:00:25.09
9
7
425
Team Machine
Team Machine #425
Male Male Team
02:35:11.43
02:35:11.43
1
(7)
Male Team
1
Male
7
Busselton
Western Australia
00:20:36.52
13:44 min/km
1
00:00:27.78
1
01:15:13.85
6:01 min/km
1
00:00:30.20
1
00:57:57.92
20.7 km/h
1
00:00:25.14
1
17
474
Rjt
Rjt #474
Mixed Mixed Team
02:47:02.28
02:47:02.28
2
(2)
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
2
Attadale
Western Australia
00:26:30.92
17:40 min/km
6
00:00:42.77
5
01:09:18.67
5:32 min/km
1
00:00:42.10
2
01:09:22.65
17.3 km/h
2
00:00:25.16
2
99
136
Steve WATT
Steve WATT #136
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:13:46.70
03:13:46.70
10
(71)
Vintage Male (50-59)
10
Male
71
Western Australia
00:34:34.93
23:03 min/km
17
00:02:10.34
16
01:20:35.41
6:26 min/km
11
00:01:28.89
11
01:14:31.79
16.1 km/h
10
00:00:25.33
10
22
410
The Tri-Hards
The Tri-Hards #410
Mixed Junior Team
02:48:32.28
02:48:32.28
2
(5)
Junior Team
2
Mixed
5
Jane Brook
Western Australia
00:20:47.97
13:51 min/km
1
00:00:36.58
1
01:13:40.30
5:53 min/km
1
00:00:28.97
1
01:12:33.09
16.5 km/h
2
00:00:25.35
2
137
152
Franco VAN ZYL
Franco VAN ZYL #152
Male Junior Male (under 18)
03:25:36.10
03:25:36.10
1
(96)
Junior Male (under 18)
1
Male
96
Western Australia
00:37:09.56
24:46 min/km
2
00:02:34.34
2
01:22:17.84
6:35 min/km
1
00:03:33.72
1
01:19:34.93
15.1 km/h
1
00:00:25.68
1
86
24
Luke MCDONALD
Luke MCDONALD #24
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:12:13.10
03:12:13.10
23
(62)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
23
Male
62
Western Australia
00:27:28.66
18:19 min/km
14
00:03:56.08
22
01:24:00.73
6:43 min/km
30
00:03:09.86
32
01:13:12.05
16.4 km/h
23
00:00:25.70
23
101
166
Paul COCHRANE
Paul COCHRANE #166
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:14:09.27
03:14:09.27
20
(72)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
20
Male
72
Western Australia
00:26:08.96
17:25 min/km
10
00:03:04.60
14
01:24:53.27
6:47 min/km
21
00:00:56.70
19
01:18:39.98
15.3 km/h
20
00:00:25.73
20
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (245 items)