Karri Valley Triathlon
21 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (93 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
300
Rikigoro Shinozuka
Rikigoro Shinozuka #300
Male 14-19
01:04:40.40
01:04:40.40
1
(1)
14-19
1
Male
1
2:38 min/km
00:08:52.40
1
1
1
00:00:26.50
3
2
3
00:36:53.30
1
1
1
00:00:27.90
1
1
1
00:18:00.30
3
1
3
2
310
Daniel DAVIS
Daniel DAVIS #310
Male 20-29
01:05:15.90
01:05:15.90
1
(2)
20-29
1
Male
2
2:39 min/km
00:08:56.80
3
1
3
00:00:26.20
2
1
2
00:38:07.60
4
1
4
00:00:45.70
16
2
10
00:16:59.60
1
1
1
3
342
Chris LETTS
Chris LETTS #342
Male 30-39
01:05:52.70
01:05:52.70
1
(3)
30-39
1
Male
3
NORTH COAST
2:41 min/km
00:09:37.10
6
1
5
00:00:30.30
4
1
4
00:37:28.10
2
1
2
00:00:35.40
6
2
5
00:17:41.80
2
1
2
4
298
Lorne Golber
Lorne Golber #298
Male 14-19
01:08:08.20
01:08:08.20
2
(4)
14-19
2
Male
4
2:46 min/km
00:09:16.90
5
3
4
00:00:49.50
15
4
12
00:37:54.70
3
2
3
00:00:33.40
5
2
4
00:19:33.70
7
3
7
5
305
Reece HARRIS
Reece HARRIS #305
Male 14-19
01:09:54.00
01:09:54.00
3
(5)
14-19
3
Male
5
MANDURAH
2:51 min/km
00:08:54.20
2
2
2
00:00:25.80
1
1
1
00:40:42.60
7
3
7
00:00:36.40
8
3
6
00:19:15.00
5
2
5
6
343
Leon WILKEN
Leon WILKEN #343
Male 30-39
01:12:28.00
01:12:28.00
2
(6)
30-39
2
Male
6
2:57 min/km
00:11:51.20
17
4
13
00:00:31.40
6
2
6
00:39:11.40
5
2
5
00:00:32.20
3
1
3
00:20:21.80
10
3
10
7
302
Aidan CLARK
Aidan CLARK #302
Male 14-19
01:14:24.20
01:14:24.20
4
(7)
14-19
4
Male
7
MANDURAH
3:02 min/km
00:11:06.40
11
5
9
00:00:58.60
17
5
13
00:41:37.10
10
4
9
00:00:37.10
10
4
7
00:20:05.00
8
4
8
8
382
Phil MILBURN
Phil MILBURN #382
Male 50-59
01:15:09.60
01:15:09.60
1
(8)
50-59
1
Male
8
BUNBURY
3:04 min/km
00:09:55.90
7
1
6
00:00:32.10
7
1
7
00:42:04.60
12
2
11
00:00:51.10
21
2
13
00:21:45.90
16
2
13
9
340
Robert WINDER
Robert WINDER #340
Male 30-39
01:16:23.70
01:16:23.70
3
(9)
30-39
3
Male
9
3:07 min/km
00:13:17.20
40
9
25
00:01:49.30
45
8
21
00:41:25.50
9
3
8
00:00:38.20
12
3
8
00:19:13.50
4
2
4
11
386
Simon WINDSOR
Simon WINDSOR #386
Male 50-59
01:17:27.30
01:17:27.30
2
(10)
50-59
2
Male
10
3:09 min/km
00:12:08.40
21
3
15
00:01:37.20
40
2
20
00:43:28.20
16
3
13
00:00:53.80
24
3
14
00:19:19.70
6
1
6
13
333
David BEVERLEY
David BEVERLEY #333
Male 30-39
01:19:12.20
01:19:12.20
4
(11)
30-39
4
Male
11
3:13 min/km
00:11:47.50
15
2
11
00:01:17.10
23
5
15
00:41:49.00
11
4
10
00:01:19.80
51
7
23
00:22:58.80
19
6
15
14
301
Alex BLACK
Alex BLACK #301
Male 14-19
01:19:54.00
01:19:54.00
5
(12)
14-19
5
Male
12
NORTH COAST
3:15 min/km
00:10:01.60
8
4
7
00:00:30.40
5
3
5
00:46:25.00
26
5
19
00:01:25.10
55
5
25
00:21:31.90
15
5
12
15
337
Kevin QUINLAN
Kevin QUINLAN #337
Male 30-39
01:20:00.20
01:20:00.20
5
(13)
30-39
5
Male
13
STADIUM
3:15 min/km
00:11:52.90
18
5
14
00:00:37.10
11
3
10
00:44:28.00
19
5
14
00:00:59.50
37
4
16
00:22:02.70
18
5
14
16
358
Jonathan JULIAN
Jonathan JULIAN #358
Male 40-49
01:20:15.90
01:20:15.90
1
(14)
40-49
1
Male
14
3:16 min/km
00:12:10.10
22
2
16
00:03:15.00
73
9
36
00:43:00.00
14
1
12
00:01:30.60
58
5
27
00:20:20.20
9
1
9
17
381
Roger KAMMANN
Roger KAMMANN #381
Male 50-59
01:21:02.30
01:21:02.30
3
(15)
50-59
3
Male
15
BUNBURY
3:18 min/km
00:12:38.00
30
4
19
00:01:49.70
46
3
22
00:40:01.80
6
1
6
00:02:38.80
81
7
39
00:23:54.00
24
3
18
19
334
Mark CUTTS
Mark CUTTS #334
Male 30-39
01:23:17.10
01:23:17.10
6
(16)
30-39
6
Male
16
Break Your Limits
3:23 min/km
00:13:15.80
38
8
24
00:01:23.60
27
6
17
00:45:59.10
24
6
18
00:01:20.50
53
8
24
00:21:18.10
13
4
11
22
383
Martin QUILL
Martin QUILL #383
Male 50-59
01:25:24.70
01:25:24.70
4
(17)
50-59
4
Male
17
BUNBURY
3:29 min/km
00:10:26.30
9
2
8
00:01:57.60
52
5
26
00:45:13.30
21
5
16
00:00:57.00
29
4
15
00:26:50.50
45
4
26
26
313
Marcus KING
Marcus KING #313
Male 20-29
01:27:06.30
01:27:06.30
2
(18)
20-29
2
Male
18
3:33 min/km
00:12:26.10
26
2
17
00:00:33.90
9
2
9
00:48:20.40
35
2
22
00:00:42.20
15
1
9
00:25:03.70
32
5
22
29
357
Rick EIKELBOOM
Rick EIKELBOOM #357
Male 40-49
01:29:18.80
01:29:18.80
2
(19)
40-49
2
Male
19
3:38 min/km
00:12:42.80
31
4
20
00:01:36.00
36
4
19
00:45:31.60
23
2
17
00:01:36.50
61
6
29
00:27:51.90
53
5
28
32
335
David PARKER
David PARKER #335
Male 30-39
01:30:16.70
01:30:16.70
7
(20)
30-39
7
Male
20
MANDURAH
3:41 min/km
00:11:47.70
16
3
12
00:00:42.30
12
4
11
00:51:16.10
51
9
28
00:01:11.00
47
6
21
00:25:19.60
36
7
24
33
317
Henry WILSON
Henry WILSON #317
Male 20-29
01:30:36.90
01:30:36.90
3
(21)
20-29
3
Male
21
3:41 min/km
00:13:39.80
41
3
26
00:02:05.80
57
4
27
00:49:46.30
40
3
24
00:01:06.30
41
3
17
00:23:58.70
25
4
19
34
362
Sam PRODONOVICH
Sam PRODONOVICH #362
Male 40-49
01:30:43.40
01:30:43.40
3
(22)
40-49
3
Male
22
3:42 min/km
00:11:18.60
13
1
10
00:01:03.40
21
2
14
00:51:33.30
53
4
29
00:01:45.30
64
7
31
00:25:02.80
30
3
21
35
339
Nick THOMAS
Nick THOMAS #339
Male 30-39
01:30:59.40
01:30:59.40
8
(23)
30-39
8
Male
23
NORTH COAST
3:42 min/km
00:12:48.00
33
6
21
00:01:35.80
35
7
18
00:47:23.60
29
7
20
00:01:06.50
42
5
18
00:28:05.50
54
9
29
37
384
Darryl SCHULTZ
Darryl SCHULTZ #384
Male 50-59
01:32:06.10
01:32:06.10
5
(24)
50-59
5
Male
24
3:45 min/km
00:14:46.50
53
6
28
00:01:50.30
48
4
23
00:47:57.60
32
6
21
00:00:30.40
2
1
2
00:27:01.30
48
5
27
42
361
Simon ORDER
Simon ORDER #361
Male 40-49
01:33:30.70
01:33:30.70
4
(25)
40-49
4
Male
25
3:49 min/km
00:15:01.20
57
6
30
00:02:29.80
67
8
31
00:49:38.00
39
3
23
00:01:09.50
45
3
19
00:25:12.20
34
4
23
45
341
Jarrad WOODLAND
Jarrad WOODLAND #341
Male 30-39
01:34:08.30
01:34:08.30
9
(26)
30-39
9
Male
26
3:50 min/km
00:13:02.70
36
7
23
00:02:33.40
69
9
32
00:49:54.70
41
8
25
00:01:53.00
69
9
33
00:26:44.50
43
8
25
46
311
Johnny GREENHAM
Johnny GREENHAM #311
Male 20-29
01:34:18.60
01:34:18.60
4
(27)
20-29
4
Male
27
3:50 min/km
00:15:19.50
60
5
32
00:02:25.10
65
5
30
00:51:13.00
50
4
27
00:01:36.00
60
6
28
00:23:45.00
21
2
16
50
380
Ray GLASS
Ray GLASS #380
Male 50-59
01:37:07.40
01:37:07.40
6
(28)
50-59
6
Male
28
BUNBURY
3:57 min/km
00:16:48.40
73
7
37
00:04:55.60
83
7
40
00:44:47.20
20
4
15
00:02:07.40
73
6
35
00:28:28.80
56
6
30
54
363
Rob TYLER
Rob TYLER #363
Male 40-49
01:38:37.50
01:38:37.50
5
(29)
40-49
5
Male
29
NORTH COAST
4:01 min/km
00:12:36.30
28
3
18
00:00:33.70
8
1
8
01:00:24.70
75
8
37
00:00:47.70
18
1
11
00:24:15.10
26
2
20
58
312
Rhys HOGAN
Rhys HOGAN #312
Male 20-29
01:41:49.50
01:41:49.50
5
(30)
20-29
5
Male
30
4:09 min/km
00:15:48.60
65
8
36
00:01:54.10
50
3
25
00:53:42.90
60
5
32
00:01:18.90
50
4
22
00:29:05.00
63
6
32
60
359
Lionel LEE
Lionel LEE #359
Male 40-49
01:42:26.00
01:42:26.00
6
(31)
40-49
6
Male
31
Lionel Lee
4:10 min/km
00:18:07.40
75
9
39
00:02:22.60
63
7
29
00:51:46.20
54
5
30
00:01:10.30
46
4
20
00:28:59.50
62
6
31
64
385
Rob STOREY
Rob STOREY #385
Male 50-59
01:44:07.70
01:44:07.70
7
(32)
50-59
7
Male
32
STADIUM
4:15 min/km
00:14:21.20
46
5
27
00:04:30.50
82
6
39
00:51:04.90
49
7
26
00:02:05.20
72
5
34
00:32:05.90
75
7
37
68
309
Raphael DAJON
Raphael DAJON #309
Male 20-29
01:45:09.50
01:45:09.50
6
(33)
20-29
6
Male
33
4:17 min/km
00:15:05.00
58
4
31
00:02:34.20
70
6
33
01:02:09.30
76
8
38
00:01:28.60
57
5
26
00:23:52.40
23
3
17
70
366
Paul WILLIAMS
Paul WILLIAMS #366
Male 40-49
01:47:13.20
01:47:13.20
7
(34)
40-49
7
Male
34
4:22 min/km
00:17:00.70
74
8
38
00:01:53.10
49
5
24
00:57:57.90
68
7
33
00:00:50.80
20
2
12
00:29:30.70
64
7
33
71
338
Andrew SHERIDAN
Andrew SHERIDAN #338
Male 30-39
01:49:02.80
01:49:02.80
10
(35)
30-39
10
Male
35
Boddington
4:27 min/km
00:14:52.00
55
10
29
00:02:49.00
71
10
34
00:58:53.60
70
10
34
00:02:31.80
79
10
38
00:29:56.40
69
10
34
73
315
Ivan LIM
Ivan LIM #315
Male 20-29
01:52:03.80
01:52:03.80
7
(36)
20-29
7
Male
36
4:34 min/km
00:15:25.30
61
6
33
00:04:08.90
79
7
37
01:00:04.20
73
6
35
00:01:46.60
66
8
32
00:30:38.80
72
7
35
74
314
Clement LIM
Clement LIM #314
Male 20-29
01:52:04.40
01:52:04.40
8
(37)
20-29
8
Male
37
4:34 min/km
00:15:25.60
62
7
34
00:04:10.70
80
8
38
01:00:09.80
74
7
36
00:01:39.30
62
7
30
00:30:39.00
73
8
36
77
365
Rob (Slim) WILES
Rob (Slim) WILES #365
Male 40-49
01:56:33.10
01:56:33.10
8
(38)
40-49
8
Male
38
STADIUM
4:45 min/km
00:15:25.80
63
7
35
00:02:14.40
60
6
28
00:53:32.40
58
6
31
00:02:31.30
78
8
37
00:42:49.20
82
8
39
81
389
David ROWELL
David ROWELL #389
Male 60+
02:15:14.90
02:15:14.90
1
(39)
60+
1
Male
39
Personal Tri Club DGrowler
5:31 min/km
00:26:17.40
83
1
40
00:03:10.20
72
1
35
01:03:18.50
78
1
39
00:02:14.50
74
1
36
00:40:14.30
79
1
38
388
John PALMER
John PALMER #388
Male 60+
DNS
DNS
60+
Male
STADIUM
min/km
360
Nick MCMAHON
Nick MCMAHON #360
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
min/km
00:12:53.00
34
5
22
00:01:20.00
25
3
16
367
Geoffrey WILSON
Geoffrey WILSON #367
Male 40-49
DNS
DNS
40-49
Male
STADIUM
min/km
316
Tyler MURPHY
Tyler MURPHY #316
Male 20-29
DNS
DNS
20-29
Male
min/km
303
Patrick FAHY
Patrick FAHY #303
Male 14-19
DNS
DNS
14-19
Male
min/km
304
Richard FAHY
Richard FAHY #304
Male 14-19
DNS
DNS
14-19
Male
min/km
306
Ronan PHILLIPS JOHNS
Ronan PHILLIPS JOHNS #306
Male 14-19
DNS
DNS
14-19
Male
BUNBURY
min/km
336
Michael PERRY
Michael PERRY #336
Male 30-39
DNS
DNS
30-39
Male
Boddington
min/km
10
325
Kate RAMAGE
Kate RAMAGE #325
Female 20-29
01:17:18.20
01:17:18.20
1
(1)
20-29
1
Female
1
3:09 min/km
00:11:12.40
12
1
3
00:01:02.80
20
2
7
00:42:45.70
13
1
2
00:00:55.50
25
4
11
00:21:21.80
14
1
3
12
349
Kirsi HUTTUNEN
Kirsi HUTTUNEN #349
Female 30-39
01:17:29.90
01:17:29.90
1
(2)
30-39
1
Female
2
STADIUM
3:09 min/km
00:11:56.40
19
2
5
00:00:36.50
10
1
1
00:43:14.50
15
1
3
00:00:38.50
13
3
5
00:21:04.00
12
1
2
18
318
Junie CHOW
Junie CHOW #318
Female 20-29
01:21:05.30
01:21:05.30
2
(3)
20-29
2
Female
3
STADIUM
3:18 min/km
00:12:24.60
24
3
8
00:00:46.90
14
1
3
00:44:10.10
17
2
4
00:00:37.40
11
1
4
00:23:06.30
20
3
5
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (93 items)
© 2023